Scottish Cycling Mini DH Final at Fort William

view_listResults (81)photo_libraryPhotos (164)movieVideos (1)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/scottishcycling/SCMinidh_Final_Res…

Results format By category

Gender Both

9-10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark14George HEMINGWAYphoto_library 1:39.23131:09.6911:09.69-
bookmark22Sandy MACKAYphoto Inner Soul Racing1:14.0621:12.1321:12.132.44s
bookmark35Kyler MACLEODphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:13.9611:13.2031:13.203.51s
 41Creag MUIRphoto Wolfpax Riders1:14.2131:14.3541:14.214.52s
 56Archie FERGUSONphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:17.8641:21.4661:17.868.17s
 610Jack BAMBERphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:21.1351:21.9271:21.1311.44s
 79Sorley SWABEYphoto_library 1:22.6661:21.2451:21.2411.55s
 87Stan NISBETphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:31.42121:22.2981:22.2912.60s
 93Archie JOHNSTONphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:26.1881:23.9191:23.9114.22s
 1013Noah LINEYphoto_library 1:24.2871:26.04101:24.2814.59s
 1111Alistair GALLOWAYphoto_library 1:27.1091:39.56141:27.1017.41s
 128Joshi WOODphoto_library 1:30.65111:27.64111:27.6417.95s
 1314Sam HARRISON (u10)photo_library 1:28.40101:28.95131:28.4018.71s
 1412Neco LENNIEphoto_library 1:45.56141:28.92121:28.9219.23s

11-12 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark122Andrew GEORGESONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:04.8411:05.8811:04.84-
bookmark225Ethan MOWATphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:08.9121:07.4921:07.492.65s
bookmark323Cory MUIRphoto_library West Highland Wheelers1:11.2031:11.7031:11.206.36s
 426Lewis DUNCANphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:14.3341:13.7941:13.798.95s
 530Dylan HAWORTHphoto 1:14.4251:14.6151:14.429.58s
 631Ally BIRKSphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:15.5371:14.8861:14.8810.04s
 727Matthew MACKENZIE (juv)photo_library Meedies Bike Club1:15.3361:15.3771:15.3310.49s
 834Leo MACKINTOSHphoto_library 1:16.6081:18.26101:16.6011.76s
 929Daniel PARFITTphoto West Highland Wheelers1:16.9091:18.1191:16.9012.06s
 1036Sam BUCHANANphoto_library Tay Titans1:17.29101:26.29151:17.2912.45s
 1135Matthew COPPphoto_library 1:20.36151:17.5181:17.5112.67s
 1228Billy BIRKSphoto_library Inner Soul Racing1:17.75111:18.32111:17.7512.91s
 1332Benjamin WIPATphoto_library Tay Titans1:18.02121:19.54121:18.0213.18s
 1433Fergus MASSONphoto 1:18.17131:21.33131:18.1713.33s
 1524Scott FISHER (juv)photo_library Furness Futuer Flyers1:19.21141:22.65141:19.2114.37s

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark153Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC59.76s11:01.96259.76s-
bookmark246Callum THORNLEYphoto_library 1:01.9031:01.0011:01.001.24s
bookmark351William BRODIE Inner Soul Racing1:01.4521:03.0531:01.451.69s
 450Rory MORRISON (juv) KICC1:04.7041:34.44121:04.704.94s
 548Douglas GOODWILLphoto_library Orangefox Bikes1:06.3551:08.9741:06.356.59s
 657Sorley MACDONALD Black Isle MTB Club1:07.6661:14.7261:07.667.90s
 747Cameron PENMANphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:08.3471:17.2891:08.348.58s
 854Hamish MCKAY 1:09.2781:09.6951:09.279.51s
 952Lewis WATT Wolfpax Riders1:10.2592:23.27131:10.2510.49s
 1049Jamie MACKENZIE Meedies Bike Club1:11.19101:15.5271:11.1911.43s
 1155Hugh HENDERSON Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:11.97111:17.0281:11.9712.21s
 1258Tom ROCHESTER Peebles CC1:13.37121:17.89101:13.3713.61s
 1356Rory SPENCELEY Falcons CC1:21.18131:21.48111:21.1821.42s
 45Rohan WATSON DNSDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark167Alasdair POLLphoto_library West Highland Wheelers59.60s11:09.05359.60s-
bookmark268Toby REIDphoto 1:00.2121:02.7711:00.210.61s
bookmark371Fraser KELLY (yth)photo_library Black Isle MTB Club1:02.5231:07.3421:02.522.92s
 472Gregor LINFIELDphoto_library 1:04.0941:13.9981:04.094.49s
 574Angus FRASERphoto_library 1:05.4251:09.2341:05.425.82s
 669Torin MOFFATphoto_library 1:07.0061:09.4351:07.007.40s
 770Dougal SPENCELEY Falcons CCDNF1:09.4461:09.449.84s
 875Joe STEPHENSON Peebles CC1:09.9071:13.7071:09.9010.30s
 973Aiden MCMANONphoto 1:11.6481:14.0691:11.6412.04s

 

 

9-10 girls  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark116Heather WILSONphoto_library Discovery Junior CC1:20.9211:19.2011:19.20-
bookmark218Jessica WIPATphoto_library 1:30.8631:29.0121:29.019.81s
bookmark315Anna MACKENZIEphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:30.3821:31.4931:30.3811.18s
 417Caragh MUIRphoto_library 1:43.6941:46.0541:43.6924.49s
 519Ruth MCDOUGALLphoto_library Moray Mountain Bike1:51.5751:56.3851:51.5732.37s
 621Loreta VITOLAphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club2:06.4362:05.6762:05.6746.47s
 20Erin HAZLETT DNSDNS

11-12 girls  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark140Emily CARRICK-ANDERSONphoto_library Peebles CC1:13.1811:13.3611:13.18-
bookmark237Aimi KENYONphoto_library Black Isle Mountain Bike Club1:20.7121:15.9521:15.952.77s
bookmark339Emilia WOODphoto_library Salt Ayre Cog Set1:58.2871:28.6531:28.6515.47s
 442Ruby THORNLEYphoto_library Cranked Cycle Club1:33.4831:35.9341:33.4820.30s
 541Maisie MCMULKINphoto_library Moray Mountain Bike1:33.7841:40.7361:33.7820.60s
 643Nina-Yves CAMERONphoto_library 1:43.0761:40.1751:40.1726.99s
 744Megan LACYphoto_library Meedies Bike Club1:40.2551:40.7571:40.2527.07s
 838Eva MCCORMACKphoto_library 1:42.8081:42.8029.62s

13-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark165Phoebe GALE Inner Soul Racing1:14.5411:18.6421:14.54-
bookmark262Rachel ANDERSON Peebles CC1:15.3121:16.7711:15.310.77s
bookmark360Daisy WILSON 1:20.6231:26.5671:20.626.08s
 466Skye DONNELLY Glasgow Riderz1:23.8351:23.2631:23.268.72s
 559Charlotte GILMOUR 1:23.5641:26.2461:23.569.02s
 661Ellie EBDON 1:24.4461:24.3441:24.349.80s
 763Erin WOOD 1:26.3371:25.9451:25.9411.40s
 64Jodie PARK DNSDNS

15-16 girls  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
bookmark179Polly HENDERSONphoto 1:04.9911:07.1111:04.99-
bookmark278Mieke KALMIJNphoto_library Glasgow Riderz1:15.2621:32.8031:15.2610.27s
bookmark377Karra LAINGphoto Moray Mountain Bike1:17.8931:19.8321:17.8912.90s
 480Jessica KELLYphoto_library Black Isle MTB Club1:33.6541:33.8141:33.6528.66s
 76Charlotte HIGGINS Progression Bike RacingDNSDNS
 81Lois YOUNG DNSDNS
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us