Crankworx Les Gets DH at Les Gets

view_listResults (262)photo_libraryPhotos (375)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Results_Crankworx_…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

122 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st6Troy BROSNAN Canyon Factory Team / SRAM3:02.831-
bookmark2nd4Loris VERGIERphoto_library Santa Cruz Syndicate3:03.7220.89s
bookmark3rd1Greg MINNAARphoto_library Santa Cruz Syndicate3:03.7830.95s
 4th8Bernard KERRphoto_library Pivot Factory Racing3:03.9241.09s
 5th13George BRANNIGANphoto_library Commencal Vallnord / SRAM3:04.3951.56s
 6th5Mark WALLACE Canyon Factory Team / SRAM3:04.4861.65s
 7th9Mick HANNAHphoto Polygon UR / Spank3:04.6071.77s
 8th2Jack MOIRphoto_library Intense Factory Racing / SRAM3:04.6881.85s
 9th15Amaury PIERRONphoto_library Commencal Lac Blanc3:05.6592.82s
 10th10Faustin FIGARETphoto_library Radon Factory DH Team3:05.84103.01s
 11th19Sam BLENKINSOPphoto_library NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM3:07.41114.58s
 12th31Romain PAULHANphoto_library Santa Cruz3:07.63124.80s
 13th37Joshua BUTTONphoto_library Kona Factory3:07.84135.01s
 14th14Jacob DICKSONphoto_library Giant Factory Racing / SRAM3:08.31145.48s
 15th23Dean LUCASphoto_library Intense Factory Racing / SRAM3:08.71155.88s
 16th7Alexandre FAYOLLEphoto Polygon UR / Spank3:09.16166.33s
 17th29Josh BRYCELANDphoto_library Santa Cruz Syndicate3:09.28176.45s
 18th38Jérôme CAROLIphoto_library JC RACING3:09.34186.51s
 19th21Dakotah NORTONphoto_library Morpheus3:09.38196.55s
 20th22Forrest RIESCOphoto_library Intense3:09.64206.81s
 21st44Dylan LEVESQUEphoto_library Adh Team3:09.81216.98s
 22nd18Charlie HARRISONphoto_library Intense Factory Racing / SRAM3:10.05227.22s
 23rd3Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto Giant Factory Racing / SRAM3:10.07237.24s
 24th24Baptiste PIERRONphoto_library VV RACING3:10.08247.25s
 25th42Thibaut RUFFINphoto_library Commencal Vallnord / SRAM3:10.16257.33s
 26th98Julien PICCOLOphoto_library Öhlins / X1racing3:10.24267.41s
 27th64Adrien DAILLYphoto_library Lapierre / SRAM3:10.77277.94s
 28th25Fabien BARELphoto Canyon Factory DH Team3:11.04288.21s
 29th28Eddie MASTERS Bergamont Factory Team3:11.15298.32s
 30th46Kirk MCDOWELLphoto_library Devinci / Dunbar Cycles3:11.42308.59s
 31st26Matt WALKERphoto CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED3:11.64318.81s
 32nd36Joe SMITH (elt)photo_library NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM3:11.75328.92s
 33rd45Gaetan RUFFINphoto Commencal Vallnord / SRAM3:11.80338.97s
 34th110Charly DI PASQUALEphoto 3:11.89349.06s
 35th50Bryan PFEIFFERphoto_library Adh Team / Cubebikes France3:11.91359.08s
 36th27Pierre Charles GEORGESphoto_library Commencal Lac Blanc3:11.97369.14s
 37th43Keegan WRIGHTphoto_library Wideopen distributors3:12.07379.24s
 38th48Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto_library Ij Racing / Intense3:12.12389.29s
 39th92Oliver ZWARphoto Natural Pools3:12.58399.75s
 40th30Steve PEATphoto_library Santa Cruz Syndicate3:12.79409.96s
 41st34Lee HUSKINSONphoto_library ShapeRideShoot Scott3:12.854110.02s
 42nd108Romain PAYETphoto_library santi coaching3:12.964210.13s
 43rd47Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAANphoto_library Team Commencal Spain3:13.614310.78s
 44th54Remy MORTONphoto_library Lusty Maxxis Team / SRAM3:13.964411.13s
 45th93Max SCHARFphoto Skookum Cycle and Ski3:14.034511.20s
 46th12Rupert CHAPMANphoto_library Pivot Factory Racing3:14.114611.28s
 47th89Austin WARRENphoto_library YT Industries3:14.704711.87s
 48th103Damien DESBROSSESphoto_library dorval am finance3:14.884812.05s
 49th112Martin JOUET PASTRE X1 racing3:15.694912.86s
 50th86Geoffrey BUISANphoto_library MTB LES ANGLES3:15.775012.94s
 51st65Maxime CHAPUISphoto_library ION / Specialized / Verbier Bikepark3:15.985113.15s
 52nd106Markolf BERCHTOLD 100% / BANANA BRASIL / Santa Cruz3:17.485214.65s
 53rd302Pierre THEVENARD Pivot3:17.625314.79s
 54th17Elliot JACKSONphoto_library Giant Factory Racing / SRAM3:17.785414.95s
 55th49Steven CEBALLOSphoto_library Ij Racing / Intense3:17.905515.07s
 56th32James FLINDERSphoto Leisure Lakes / SPECIALIZEDUK3:18.025615.19s
 57th66Elliot TRABACphoto Scott SR Suntour Enduro Team3:18.165715.33s
 59th83Cyrille KURTZphoto_library CK Racing MTB EVIAN3:18.815915.98s
 59th33Marc CABIROUphoto_library VOULVOUL RACING3:18.815915.98s
 61st105Valentin CHATANAYphoto_library Clic vtt3:18.946116.11s
 62nd55Luca COMETTIphoto_library Commencal USA3:19.026216.19s
 62nd90Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADOphoto_library Terras de San Marino3:19.026216.19s
 64th307Thomas GUIBAL Devinci / PRALOUP / Schwalbe3:19.066416.23s
 65th329Theo ERLANGSEN YT Industries3:19.426516.59s
 66th67Mathieu GALLEANphoto_library Canyon Bikes3:19.596616.76s
 67th84Romain GOULESQUEphoto_library VOULVOUL RACING3:20.486717.65s
 68th301Kristof LENSSENS Hope / Scott3:20.576817.74s
 69th109Ambroise HEBERTphoto_library Ambroise Hebert racing3:20.676917.84s
 71st96Maxime CIRIEGOphoto DORVAL AM NICOLAI3:21.047118.21s
 72nd72Iago GARAY TAMAYOphoto_library Santa Cruz / SRAM3:21.747218.91s
 73rd338Robert STENSON 3:21.847319.01s
 74th82Benjamin STAEHLE P2V Team3:21.877419.04s
 75th85Jordan MAUPASphoto_library Fox / Mountain Biker Paris / Specialized3:21.917519.08s
 76th325David JONEAU Les Gets3:22.437619.60s
 77th107Jeremías Gabriel MAIO Pivot Argentina3:22.947720.11s
 78th100Henry FITZGERALD NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM3:23.127820.29s
 79th308Loïc SGRAZZUTTI Goodman Cycles3:23.377920.54s
 80th309Raphael EPITALON RVTT Morillon / www.biker38.com go to site3:24.428021.59s
 81st305Cyril BRIQUEZ Neomouv3:25.378122.54s
 82nd313Chris KILMURRAY 3:25.498222.66s
 83rd306Raphaël ROBLES SB Bikes3:26.698323.86s
 84th99Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIAphoto_library Ij Racing / Intense / Maxxis3:26.778423.94s
 85th303Jimmy SMITH Ti-springs / Torico bikes Morzine3:27.378524.54s
 86th324Pacôme HIS 3:27.578624.74s
 87th320Max PFEIL Klausmann Suspension / SC KORB3:27.898725.06s
 88th326Dennis TONDIN MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM3:28.268825.43s
 89th337Sebastian GÓMEZ LASALLE SANTA CRUZ TEAM3:28.468925.63s
 90th315Temarii BUILLARD Air Tahiti Nui Granny's Papeete Cycling3:28.889026.05s
 91st41Jake NEWELLphoto_library Mondraker Australia3:28.919126.08s
 92nd336Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA THE BIKE VILLAGE3:30.379227.54s
 93rd335Gustavo Adolfo CISNEROS DCPbrakepads / PALPITOS / Zerode AR3:30.879328.04s
 94th340Jonathan COULIER Propain3:30.889428.05s
 95th318Hugo LATELTIN Commencal3:30.919528.08s
 96th312Quentin CHAMPION 3:31.489628.65s
 97th319Jeppe Bob BERTELSEN Santa Cruz - Bertelsen.nu3:32.529729.69s
 98th104Pablo SEEWALDphoto Im Sport livigno3:33.379830.54s
 99th316Thomas DENIZOT VV RACING3:33.529930.69s
 100th323Franck AOUSTIN LOURDES VTT3:33.7610030.93s
 101st333Edwin LE GOFF 3:34.1010131.27s
 102nd102Adam ROBBINSphoto_library Devinci / major Cycles3:34.5810231.75s
 103rd311Quentin TROLAT Team VSC Beaune 213:35.3210332.49s
 104th310Thibaut ROSMANT DCteam3:35.4810432.65s
 105th331Adrien BOGUET 3:36.0110533.18s
 106th322Frederik Andersen LETH 3:36.4710633.64s
 107th342Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITHphoto Burgtec / Decade Europe3:37.5710734.74s
 109th111Marin VAN DER HEIDE 3:40.2110937.38s
 110th341Ashlee GOUGH Aerosphere clothing / Invisiframe / NX23:40.7111037.88s
 111st75Mitch CHUBEYphoto_library Maxxis / Morpheus3:41.0711138.24s
 112nd73Josh LEWISphoto_library Santa Cruz / SRAM3:41.5611238.73s
 113rd332Julien DELOOZ DCteam3:46.4211343.59s
 114th74Craig EVANS (elt)photo_library Hope Factory Racing5:46.831142:44.00
 115th304Duran VAN EEDEN Dead Rabbit9:08.631156:05.80
 94Leo COMBEE COMBEERACINGDNF
 317Nicolas CANET VV RACINGDNF
 360Theo FERRANDphoto LES GROSSES PEDALESDNS
 327Jackson DAVIS Nukeproof bikesDNS
 39Johannes FISCHBACH Radon Factory DH TeamDNS
 70Allan COOKE Santa CruzDNS
 330Matthew MINTER DNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st480Thibaut DAPRELA Lapierre Gravity3:10.761-
bookmark2nd484Lucas CRUZphoto Trek BC DEVO TEAM3:15.0824.32s
bookmark3rd500Antoine ROGGEphoto_library Team US Cagnes3:19.7138.95s
 4th482Jules PICOD 3:19.7348.97s
 5th483Ethan SHANDRO Fox / Shimano / TLD / Trek3:23.21512.45s
 6th499Louis GAILLET Team CALVISSONVTT3:25.85615.09s
 7th481Matteo INIGUEZ Planete 2 roues Green team3:26.09715.33s
 8th485Thomas FAVREphoto Intense3:26.17815.41s
 9th507Romain CHATANAYphoto_library Clic vtt3:27.05916.29s
 10th488Ian GUIONNET BUNNY HOP CLUB3:31.741020.98s
 11th504Theo GOUTAUDIERphoto_library Team TC Concept3:32.911122.15s
 12th509Adrian Felipe BONILLA MEDINAphoto chain rules3:33.581222.82s
 13th490Jérémy LANGLADEphoto_library Aamb3:39.281328.52s
 14th501Melvyn BAILLONphoto_library Commencal / LOURDES VTT3:40.041429.28s
 15th508Simon CHAPELETphoto r-vtt3:40.841530.08s
 16th487Eliott LABROT VC GRAULHET3:42.051631.29s
 17th489Valentin DESCHAMPSphoto Team CALVISSONVTT3:42.411731.65s
 18th494Aymeric LE GRALLphoto SINGLETRACKS3:45.771835.01s
 19th491Johany HINDERER Team PGR3:50.821940.06s
 20th486Mathieu CHOMIENNEphoto JSI IRIGNY3:51.232040.47s
 21st506Liam DINGREVILLEphoto_library Les Gets3:51.312140.55s
 22nd502Joel WILSONphoto 3:54.762244.00s
 23rd495Lenny WRIGHT 3:55.652344.89s
 24th497Wilhelm ROSSI 3:57.592446.83s
 25th505Ezequiel GALLARDOphoto_library 3:58.122547.36s
 26th503Charly HISphoto 3:59.802649.04s
 27th496Lucas ROSE velo club Les Gets4:10.612759.85s
 28th493Xavier MUNOZ 4:27.21281:16.45
 498Hugo VALLAT Team US CagnesDNS
 492Erwan MINET VTT Val D'EssonnesDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st151Finn ILES Specialized Gravity Team3:06.671-
bookmark2nd152Sylvain COUGOUREUXphoto_library LES GETS INTENSE TEAM3:09.9023.23s
bookmark3rd155Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto_library Intense Factory Racing / SRAM3:16.3239.65s
 4th164Sam ROBBIE NZ Performance MTB Hub3:18.56411.89s
 5th156Yannick MAGGIOLINI US CAGNES SUR MER3:21.61514.94s
 6th163Josh OXENHAMphoto NZ Performance MTB Hub3:22.67616.00s
 7th157Ben WALLACE Kovarik Racing3:23.38716.71s
 8th154Patrick BUTLERphoto Bergamont Factory Team3:24.62817.95s
 9th165Billy MEACLEM NZ Performance MTB Hub3:24.76918.09s
 9th166Charlie MAKEA NZ Performance MTB Hub3:24.76918.09s
 11th160Boaz HEBBLETHWAITEphoto_library 3:25.991119.32s
 12th153Harry PARSONS 3:26.851220.18s
 13th169Emilien GUERINphoto_library 3:30.201323.53s
 14th168Vincent CESANO 3:44.351437.68s
 15th158Riley HORSMAN Intense Cycle Australia / Thredbo MTB3:45.081538.41s
 16th170Raphael HELLINGEphoto 4:15.88161:09.21
 167Théo GUILLOIS Team VSC Beaune 21DNS
 159Nils HEINIGERphoto_library DNS

19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st363Olivier NICOLEphoto_library RA-b3:17.441-
bookmark2nd365Tanguy BOUCHEROTphoto 3:22.7025.26s
bookmark3rd367Tristan PETITphoto 3:24.4336.99s
 4th421Stanislaus KRAKENBERGER Lakeland Racing Team3:25.7248.28s
 5th399Nataniel GIACOMOZZIphoto Free Force / Santa Cruz3:26.9259.48s
 6th366Remy CASANOVAphoto RFP TEAM3:27.50610.06s
 7th364Thibault ROSSIphoto Libert'cycle3:27.93710.49s
 8th375Valentin ANOUILHphoto_library VCPSF3:29.23811.79s
 9th386Kevin VAUDRYphoto_library 3:31.46914.02s
 10th429Jérémie SEVRAIN Banshee3:31.611014.17s
 11th406Marcos Walter MALLMANN Pivot Argentina3:32.261114.82s
 12th398Volkmar Gustav BERCHTOLD FILHOphoto_library Sanata Cruz|Banana Brasil3:32.681215.24s
 13th403Martin Daniel RAFFOphoto Pivot Argentina3:33.111315.67s
 14th394Benoit TEXIERphoto EVASION SPORTSLE / Specialized3:33.981416.54s
 15th427Dominik SUTER (1987) Bikepark Rüti / Radbar.ch3:34.441517.00s
 16th369Hugo JOSSELINphoto SPECIALIZED FD Cycling3:34.831617.39s
 17th376Thomas PARDOENSphoto 3:35.291717.85s
 18th380Thomas REVENU Canyon Bikes / CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:35.321817.88s
 19th420Mirco STRUCHEN Lakeland Racing Team3:35.561918.12s
 20th408Gonzalo Rodrigues LLEBANA Pivot Argentina3:36.302018.86s
 21st368Jules MARCHALphoto Team Specialized by CycloStoryMetz3:36.612119.17s
 22nd379Gauthier LONCKEphoto Fatal Bike3:38.572221.13s
 23rd383Samuel RUSCONIphoto 3:38.822321.38s
 24th374Jonathan REVILLOT TIROTphoto_library Team Metabief Mont d'Or3:39.822422.38s
 25th390Fabrice PERRILLAT BOITEUXphoto RFP TEAM3:42.422524.98s
 26th385Emeric SRODAWA CLUB DES SPORTS DE LA CLUSAZ3:42.972625.53s
 27th417Jason LAVAL 3:43.132725.69s
 28th382Robin NOGUEROphoto_library 3:43.372825.93s
 29th371Maxime CHANELphoto_library Team TC Concept3:43.832926.39s
 30th362Sylvain FAVRE-FELIXphoto 3:44.063026.62s
 31st391Martin DE NARDOphoto_library CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:44.493127.05s
 32nd392Cyril MOLIMARDphoto regagnas ridin'team / Tinazzi cycles3:44.843227.40s
 33rd395Julien DE BEYTIAphoto_library 3:45.343327.90s
 34th410Alan MCKINSTRY Alan MCKINSTRY on Instagramphoto 3:45.633428.19s
 35th431Kenjiro ONO 3:46.143528.70s
 36th393Samuel AMOUROUX 3:46.403628.96s
 37th426Jordan BEROD 3:48.993731.55s
 38th361Jérôme CROTTAZphoto JC RACING3:49.083831.64s
 39th414Robin PEZERIL 3:49.153931.71s
 40th409Aymen MCGONIGLE 3:49.624032.18s
 41st372Aurélien HELFERphoto_library GBRC / Orange / Yoda bike3:51.354133.91s
 42nd384Joris BONNETphoto_library VCPSF3:52.494235.05s
 43rd424Alexy CRETIN RIDE TRIP3:54.844337.40s
 44th419Antoine DEVOS Next bike3:55.654438.21s
 45th396Julien MASSONphoto FRTV3:56.064538.62s
 46th404Juan Carlos MILLALONCO 3:57.224639.78s
 47th378Tom TURLOphoto Tech Bike Genève3:57.784740.34s
 48th397Cedric BUFFET 3:59.834842.39s
 49th416Samson CHAUDY Team PGR4:01.464944.02s
 50th377Enzo BIRGYphoto AMCB4:04.365046.92s
 51st407Ruben Antonio PEREA 4:15.415157.97s
 52nd388Adrien VUARGNOZ RFP TEAM4:20.13521:02.69
 53rd370Samuel PIRETphoto_library 4:21.68531:04.24
 54th401Rafael EWALD bananabra / Farmaciabarao / Markolfbikes4:28.99541:11.55
 55th405Leonel Armando GOMEZ RASCHIA Gtbikes argentina4:29.51551:12.07
 56th425Yohann ORDENER 4:42.95561:25.51
 57th381Nicolas MARCHEWKA-VITRANI Regagnas'Ridin Team4:49.71571:32.27
 58th415Tom ROQUES BHT BIKE4:52.76581:35.32
 59th373Arthur PHIALYphoto FR FAULX WAGON DH5:50.84592:33.40
 60th423Mickael MEURIOT 6:33.28603:15.84
 387Pierre BOURGEOISphoto_library RFP TEAMDNF
 413Liam GLEASON C9DNS
 418Stephan VAN WAEYENBERGHE 5crew / Commencal looseriderDNS
 400Cleiton ISBERNER bananabrasi / Ibemak / MarkolfbikesDNS
 389Cedric VUARGNOZ RFP TEAMDNS
 402Julian DELRIO DNS
 411Fiachra DOHERTY DNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st472Stéphane MICHEL 3:39.811-
bookmark2nd474Benoît FELLAY Morgins3:50.24210.43s
bookmark3rd470Jean Didier PAYET VOULVOUL RACING3:50.45310.64s
 4th473Laurent CHAVANNE 4:02.46422.65s
 5th475Claude GEX Morgins5:35.5051:55.69
 471Stéphane FICHANT Cycleworks / GT Bikes / IONDNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1002Myriam NICOLEphoto_library Commencal Vallnord / SRAM3:25.701-
bookmark2nd1001Tracey HANNAHphoto_library Polygon UR / Spank3:27.4221.72s
bookmark3rd1004Emilie SIEGENTHALERphoto_library Pivot3:31.1835.48s
 4th1003Manon CARPENTERphoto_library Radon Factory DH Team3:31.4945.79s
 5th2000Jill KINTNERphoto Norco / Red Bull3:32.3456.64s
 6th1008Casey BROWNphoto_library Trek Factory Racing3:35.1469.44s
 7th1006Marine CABIROUphoto_library VV RACING3:35.6679.96s
 8th1005Morgane CHARREphoto_library Bergamont Hayes Factory Racing3:38.08812.38s
 9th1009Vaea VERBEECKphoto_library Rocky Mountain Cycles3:40.38914.68s
 10th204Camila NOGUEIRAphoto 3:43.431017.73s
 11th208Eva BATTOLLAphoto_library JC RACING3:47.021121.32s
 12th207Tegan MOLLOYphoto_library KONA FACTORY TEAM DH3:52.011226.31s
 13th68Caroline BUCHANAN Airborne / SRAM4:03.411337.71s
 14th206Ronja HILL-WRIGHTphoto_library NZ Liv Gravity Team4:05.071439.37s
 209Eline NIJHUIS COMBEERACINGDNS
 205Géraldine FINK Pink GravityDNS

Amateur women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st521Sandrine MEYER 4:22.221-

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st225Shania RAWSON NZ Performance MTB Hub3:54.131-
 224Melanie CHAPPAZ DorvalDNS
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us