shopping_cart0Basketmenu

AirDH at Les Gets

view_listResults (139)photo_libraryPhotos (60)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Results_AirDH.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Jack MOIR Intense Factory Racing / SRAM2:36.621-
emoji_events2nd1Greg MINNAAR Santa Cruz Syndicate2:38.6722.05s
emoji_events3rd29Josh BRYCELAND Santa Cruz Syndicate2:39.8133.19s
 4th3Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGASphoto Giant Factory Racing / SRAM2:40.0443.42s
 5th15Amaury PIERRON Commencal Lac Blanc2:40.0953.47s
 6th46Kirk MCDOWALL Devinci / Dunbar Cycles2:40.3363.71s
 7th19Sam BLENKINSOP NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM2:40.5773.95s
 8th37Joshua BUTTON Kona Factory2:40.7384.11s
 9th36Joe SMITH (elt) NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM2:40.7694.14s
 10th26Matthew WALKER CUBE GLOBAL SQUAD PROTECTED2:40.85104.23s
 11th31Romain PAULHAN Santa Cruz2:41.86115.24s
 12th43Keegan WRIGHT Wideopen distributors2:42.37125.75s
 13th21Dakotah NORTON Morpheus2:43.02136.40s
 14th98Julien PICCOLO Öhlins / X1racing2:43.03146.41s
 15th49Steven CEBALLOS Ij Racing / Intense2:44.51157.89s
 16th48Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Ij Racing / Intense2:45.23168.61s
 17th22Forrest RIESCO Intense2:45.27178.65s
 18th10Faustin FIGARET Radon Factory DH Team2:45.53188.91s
 19th65Maxime CHAPUIS ION / Specialized / Verbier Bikepark2:45.68199.06s
 20th78Sam REYNOLDS Polygon UR / Spank2:45.96209.34s
 21st60Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Fox / Hyper Bikes2:46.19219.57s
 22nd85Jordan MAUPAS Fox / Fox Racing Shox / Mountain Biker Paris / Specialized2:46.852210.23s
 23rd325David JONEAUphoto_library Les Gets2:47.742311.12s
 24th71Mark SCOTT (elt) Santa Cruz / SRAM2:47.762411.14s
 25th90Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADO Terras de San Marino2:48.872512.25s
 26th100Henry FITZGERALD NORCO Factory Racing / SRAM2:49.242612.62s
 27th93Max SCHARF Skookum Cycle and Ski2:49.512712.89s
 28th109Ambroise HEBERT Ambroise Hebert racing2:49.722813.10s
 29th27Pierre Charles GEORGES Commencal Lac Blanc2:49.852913.23s
 29th12Rupert CHAPMAN Pivot Factory Racing2:49.852913.23s
 31st324Pacôme HISphoto_library 2:49.883113.26s
 32nd23Dean LUCAS Intense Factory Racing / SRAM2:50.143213.52s
 33rd77Fabien COUSINIE Polygon UR / Spank2:50.253313.63s
 34th86Geoffrey BUISAN MTB LES ANGLES2:50.293413.67s
 35th322Frederik Andersen LETH 2:50.923514.30s
 36th112Martin JOUET PASTRE X1 racing2:53.893617.27s
 37th320Max PFEILphoto_library Klausmann Suspension / SC KORB2:54.103717.48s
 38th95Barry NOBLES Airborne Bicycles / SRAM2:55.153818.53s
 39th305Cyril BRIQUEZphoto_library Neomouv2:55.383918.76s
 40th96Maxime CIRIEGOphoto DORVAL AM NICOLAI2:55.704019.08s
 41st80Mike HADERER Mad Haderer racing2:56.034119.41s
 42nd75Mitch CHUBEY Maxxis / Morpheus2:56.534219.91s
 43rd99Esteban ZULUAGA MEJIA Ij Racing / Intense / Maxxis2:56.734320.11s
 44th74Craig EVANS (elt) Hope Factory Racing2:56.874420.25s
 45th103Damien DESBROSSESphoto_library dorval am finance2:57.934521.31s
 46th73Josh LEWIS Santa Cruz / SRAM2:58.814622.19s
 47th333Edwin LE GOFF 2:59.104722.48s
 48th69Louis REBOUL Scott / Spank / SRAM2:59.214822.59s
 49th87Anthony ROCCI Commencal2:59.704923.08s
 50th306Raphaël ROBLES SB Bikes3:00.185023.56s
 51st343Remy VIOLLAND SB Bikes3:23.475146.85s
 52nd302Pierre THEVENARD Pivot3:56.41521:19.79
 8Bernard KERR Pivot Factory RacingDNF
 28Eddie MASTERS Bergamont Factory TeamDNS
 342Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Burgtec / Decade EuropeDNS
 76Hannes SLAVIK Ghost / Leatt / MaguraDNS
 1000Tomáš SLAVÍK Ghost / Red BullDNS
 104Pablo SEEWALD I'm Sport livignoDNS
 64Adrien DAILLY Lapierre / SRAMDNS
 54Remy MORTON Lusty Maxxis Team / SRAMDNS
 326Dennis TONDIN MANGUSTA BIKE TEAMDNS
 63Adrien LORON iXS / Norco / SRAMDNS
 340Jonathan COULIER PropainDNS
 62Cédric GRACIA Santa CruzDNS
 337Sebastian GÓMEZ LASALLE SANTA CRUZ TEAMDNS
 72Iago GARAY TAMAYO Santa Cruz / SRAMDNS
 61Mitch ROPELATO Santa Cruz / SRAMDNS
 344Damian GROVESphoto Burgtec / Spokes BikeshopDNS
 113Remy CARRA Stride Indoor ParkDNS
 89Austin WARREN YT IndustriesDNS

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st481Matteo INIGUEZphoto_library Planete 2 roues Green team2:49.801-
emoji_events2nd482Jules PICOD 2:50.5220.72s
emoji_events3rd488Ian GUIONNETphoto BUNNY HOP CLUB2:52.5132.71s
 4th508Simon CHAPELET r-vtt2:54.8345.03s
 5th509Adrian Felipe BONILLA MEDINA chain rules2:59.4359.63s
 6th485Thomas FAVRE Intense3:00.20610.40s
 7th501Melvyn BAILLON Commencal / LOURDES VTT3:05.58715.78s
 8th494Aymeric LE GRALL SINGLETRACKS3:12.51822.71s
 9th505Ezequiel GALLARDO 3:13.24923.44s
 10th513Jonathan CHAPIGNAC C.L.I.C. VTT3:16.511026.71s
 11th512Eliot VESIN 3:17.031127.23s
 12th514Timeo BOSSEL 3:23.561233.76s
 13th510Louis EDY 3:24.751334.95s
 14th496Lucas ROSE velo club Les Gets3:32.171442.37s
 15th511Louis COUBES Commencal3:37.941548.14s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st163Josh OXENHAM NZ Performance MTB Hub2:48.211-
emoji_events2nd164Sam ROBBIE NZ Performance MTB Hub2:49.3721.16s
emoji_events3rd165Billy MEACLEM NZ Performance MTB Hub2:50.8432.63s
 4th156Yannick MAGGIOLINI US CAGNES SUR MER2:53.7545.54s
 5th171Louis CITADELLEphoto_library 2:58.50510.29s
 6th166Charlie MAKEAphoto_library NZ Performance MTB Hub8:04.5165:16.30

19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st375Valentin ANOUILH VCPSF2:53.571-
emoji_events2nd359Ben DEAKIN (OiOi)photo_library DMR / Muc-Off2:55.8822.31s
emoji_events3rd394Benoit TEXIER EVASION SPORTS LES GETS / Specialized2:56.2532.68s
 4th435Alexandre GARNIER Team soudure2:57.7644.19s
 5th368Jules MARCHALphoto_library Team Specialized by Cyclo Story Metz2:59.5555.98s
 6th430Maxime DANDAphoto Devinci / Fatal Bike2:59.9966.42s
 7th380Thomas REVENUphoto_library Canyon Bikes / CRAN GEVRIER VTT3:00.1476.57s
 8th440Franck CHAUVET Indem3:02.8889.31s
 9th373Arthur PHIALYphoto_library FR FAULX WAGON DH3:03.4899.91s
 10th432Mads Bo ANDERSEN Trek Danmark3:04.571011.00s
 11th446David DERYCK Dabomb Bikes / Fouriers / O'Neal3:06.171112.60s
 12th445Guillaume BERNARD LARIEphoto_library badgers crew3:08.781215.21s
 13th404Juan Carlos MILLALONCO 3:10.891317.32s
 14th441Nico COBBAERT 3:12.601419.03s
 15th345Charles BERNARDphoto Commencal / Manitou3:13.791520.22s
 16th419Antoine DEVOS Next bike3:19.361625.79s
 17th442James DUNFORD 3:20.261726.69s
 18th444Jeremie MALLINJOUD 3:21.641828.07s
 19th405Leonel Armando GOMEZ RASCHIA Gtbikes argentina3:25.441931.87s
 20th433Camille GEOFFROY UC DARNETAL3:26.462032.89s
 21st436Remi BISSONNIER Team soudure3:27.522133.95s
 22nd434Pierre SOULIS 3:28.612235.04s
 23rd447Remi COMYN 3:31.722338.15s
 24th428Marcin CHOJNACKI 3:37.272443.70s
 25th439Charles BOUSQUET 3:37.482543.91s
 26th437Guillaume DORIDAT Le soudure3:40.422646.85s
 27th423Mickael MEURIOT 4:15.16271:21.59
 28th443Thibauld ECHEVERRIA 4:50.72281:57.15
 429Jérémie SEVRAIN BansheeDNS
 438Timothée MULLER Tema Honey RacingDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st476Laurent JALADYphoto_library velo club Les Gets3:02.481-
emoji_events2nd477Herve BOITEL Dahu family team3:28.47225.99s

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1005Morgane CHARRE Bergamont Hayes Factory Racing2:58.101-
emoji_events2nd1004Emilie SIEGENTHALER Pivot3:00.1622.06s
emoji_events2nd1008Casey BROWN Trek Factory Racing3:00.1622.06s
 4th2000Jill KINTNER Norco / Red Bull3:00.2042.10s
 5th1003Manon CARPENTER Radon Factory DH Team3:01.8453.74s
 6th1009Vaea VERBEECK Rocky Mountain Cycles3:05.6167.51s
 7th202Micayla GATTO iXS / Oakley3:09.25711.15s
 8th207Tegan MOLLOY KONA FACTORY TEAM DH3:15.65817.55s
 9th68Caroline BUCHANAN Airborne Bicycles / SRAM3:19.80921.70s
 10th206Ronja HILL-WRIGHTphoto_library NZ Liv Gravity Team3:20.411022.31s
 201Laura BRETHAUER iXS / NS Bikes / SpankDNS
 205Géraldine FINK Pink GravityDNS

Amateur women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st524Elodie CHESSERET Passion vélo3:16.241-
 523Sandie GLASSON DNS

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st224Melanie CHAPPAZ Dorval3:15.521-
emoji_events2nd225Shania RAWSON NZ Performance MTB Hub3:17.2421.72s
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us