The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 481 | Matteo INIGUEZ | Planete 2 roues Green team | 2:49.801 | - | ||
2nd | 482 | Jules PICOD | 2:50.522 | 0.72s | |||
3rd | 488 | Ian GUIONNET | BUNNY HOP CLUB | 2:52.513 | 2.71s | ||
4th | 508 | Simon CHAPELET | r-vtt | 2:54.834 | 5.03s | ||
5th | 509 | Adrian Felipe BONILLA MEDINA | chain rules | 2:59.435 | 9.63s | ||
6th | 485 | Thomas FAVRE | Intense | 3:00.206 | 10.40s | ||
7th | 501 | Melvyn BAILLON | Commencal / LOURDES VTT | 3:05.587 | 15.78s | ||
8th | 494 | Aymeric LE GRALL | SINGLETRACKS | 3:12.518 | 22.71s | ||
9th | 505 | Ezequiel GALLARDO | 3:13.249 | 23.44s | |||
10th | 513 | Jonathan CHAPIGNAC | C.L.I.C. VTT | 3:16.5110 | 26.71s | ||
11th | 512 | Eliot VESIN | 3:17.0311 | 27.23s | |||
12th | 514 | Timeo BOSSEL | 3:23.5612 | 33.76s | |||
13th | 510 | Louis EDY | 3:24.7513 | 34.95s | |||
14th | 496 | Lucas ROSE | velo club Les Gets | 3:32.1714 | 42.37s | ||
15th | 511 | Louis COUBES | Commencal | 3:37.9415 | 48.14s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Josh OXENHAM | NZ Performance MTB Hub | 2:48.211 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Sam ROBBIE | NZ Performance MTB Hub | 2:49.372 | 1.16s | ||
3rd | 165 | Billy MEACLEM | NZ Performance MTB Hub | 2:50.843 | 2.63s | ||
4th | 156 | Yannick MAGGIOLINI | US CAGNES SUR MER | 2:53.754 | 5.54s | ||
5th | 171 | Louis CITADELLE | 2:58.505 | 10.29s | |||
6th | 166 | Charlie MAKEA | NZ Performance MTB Hub | 8:04.516 | 5:16.30 |
Male: 19-39 Finish spread
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 476 | Laurent JALADY | velo club Les Gets | 3:02.481 | - | ||
2nd | 477 | Herve BOITEL | Dahu family team | 3:28.472 | 25.99s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1005 | Morgane CHARRE | Bergamont Hayes Factory Racing | 2:58.101 | - | ||
2nd | 1008 | Casey BROWN | Trek Factory Racing | 3:00.162 | 2.06s | ||
2nd | 1004 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Pivot | 3:00.162 | 2.06s | ||
4th | 2000 | Jill KINTNER | Norco / Red Bull | 3:00.204 | 2.10s | ||
5th | 1003 | Manon CARPENTER | Radon Factory DH Team | 3:01.845 | 3.74s | ||
6th | 1009 | Vaea VERBEECK | Rocky Mountain | 3:05.616 | 7.51s | ||
7th | 202 | Micayla GATTO | iXS / Oakley | 3:09.257 | 11.15s | ||
8th | 207 | Tegan MOLLOY | KONA FACTORY TEAM DH | 3:15.658 | 17.55s | ||
9th | 68 | Caroline BUCHANAN | Airborne Bicycles / SRAM | 3:19.809 | 21.70s | ||
10th | 206 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | NZ Liv Gravity Team | 3:20.4110 | 22.31s | ||
201 | Laura BRETHAUER | iXS / NS Bikes / Spank | DNS | ||||
205 | Géraldine FINK | Pink Gravity | DNS |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 524 | Elodie CHESSERET | Passion vélo | 3:16.241 | - | ||
523 | Sandie GLASSON | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224 | Melanie CHAPPAZ | Dorval AM | 3:15.521 | - | ||
2nd | 225 | Shania RAWSON | NZ Performance MTB Hub | 3:17.242 | 1.72s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified