The official results can be found here.
Course: Funshine Rolly Drops ⇨ Smoke and Mirrors ⇨ Blueseum ⇨ B-Line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | George NEWHAM | 2:34.7741 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:35.2542 | 0.480s | ||
3rd | 232 | Remy METAILLER | 2:36.1513 | 1.377s | ||
4th | 36 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:37.3964 | 2.622s | ||
5th | 62 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 2:37.4655 | 2.691s | ||
6th | 151 | Aaron GUNGL | 2:37.9096 | 3.135s | ||
7th | 218 | Jacob REEVES | 2:40.4697 | 5.695s | ||
8th | 166 | Rhys ELLIS | 2:41.6248 | 6.850s | ||
9th | 192 | Joel MOORE | 2:42.4219 | 7.647s | ||
10th | 96 | Matt COOPER | 2:42.61710 | 7.843s | ||
11th | 14 | Harrison TAILBY | 2:43.68111 | 8.907s | ||
12th | 306 | Jakub DUBSKY | 2:44.40512 | 9.631s | ||
13th | 294 | Andrew WEEDING | 2:44.57113 | 9.797s | ||
14th | 277 | Rory HEMMINGS | 2:44.88614 | 10.112s | ||
15th | 316 | Ben ARNOTT | 2:45.21415 | 10.440s | ||
16th | 323 | Thomas DOYLE | 2:45.44216 | 10.668s | ||
17th | 52 | Ash JONES | 2:45.68917 | 10.915s | ||
18th | 190 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 2:45.70618 | 10.932s | ||
19th | 270 | Will TYNE | 2:45.77419 | 11.000s | ||
20th | 60 | Matt CRONIN | 2:45.84720 | 11.073s | ||
21st | 273 | Jake BOLING | 2:46.92321 | 12.149s | ||
22nd | 281 | Sam HOUNSELL | 2:46.99822 | 12.224s | ||
23rd | 289 | Jamie MCLEAN (u40) | 2:47.23623 | 12.462s | ||
24th | 19 | Eric VERREAULT | 2:48.43224 | 13.658s | ||
25th | 297 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 2:48.95225 | 14.178s | ||
26th | 178 | Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI | 2:49.22826 | 14.454s | ||
27th | 290 | Tim BREEZE | 2:49.43027 | 14.656s | ||
28th | 258 | Kei NAKAI | 2:49.61228 | 14.838s | ||
29th | 265 | Charles Ugo OUELLETTE | 2:49.71929 | 14.945s | ||
30th | 35 | Luke IRVING | 2:49.92430 | 15.150s | ||
31st | 219 | Christopher HINDS | 2:50.19731 | 15.423s | ||
32nd | 201 | Jeremy COX | 2:50.68632 | 15.912s | ||
33rd | 3 | Joshua MARANGONI | 2:51.39133 | 16.617s | ||
34th | 212 | Tom EAGLE | 2:51.47734 | 16.703s | ||
35th | 39 | Joel DANIELS | 2:51.49235 | 16.718s | ||
36th | 65 | Daniel SERRANO | 2:52.01436 | 17.240s | ||
37th | 2 | Harry HEAD | 2:52.09737 | 17.323s | ||
38th | 222 | Dan CAMPBELL | 2:52.27538 | 17.501s | ||
39th | 77 | James STUCKEY | 2:52.78839 | 18.014s | ||
40th | 228 | Bendigo NOBLE | 2:53.05040 | 18.276s | ||
41st | 303 | Ulysse FRANCOGLIO | 2:53.27941 | 18.505s | ||
42nd | 226 | Rory HACKETT | 2:53.28842 | 18.514s | ||
43rd | 152 | Andrew BROOKS (WA) | 2:53.46843 | 18.694s | ||
44th | 171 | Patrick STEWART | 2:53.89144 | 19.117s | ||
45th | 268 | George MINTY | 2:54.13845 | 19.364s | ||
46th | 313 | Victor LANGER | 2:54.61946 | 19.845s | ||
47th | 8 | Peter WOJNAR | 2:54.74047 | 19.966s | ||
48th | 293 | Fabio GANGI | 2:55.70548 | 20.931s | ||
49th | 159 | Thomas GRIFFITH | 2:56.22849 | 21.454s | ||
50th | 208 | Max GRAYSTON | 2:56.40150 | 21.627s | ||
51st | 200 | Nick DETHRIDGE | 2:56.49851 | 21.724s | ||
52nd | 87 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 2:56.93652 | 22.162s | ||
53rd | 180 | Bruno DUTEY | 2:56.94353 | 22.169s | ||
54th | 234 | Ricky HOBART | 2:57.17054 | 22.396s | ||
55th | 109 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 2:57.56555 | 22.791s | ||
56th | 57 | Tobias WATT | 2:57.64856 | 22.874s | ||
57th | 298 | Yanay PROP | 2:57.74557 | 22.971s | ||
58th | 217 | Chris DRAPER | 2:57.98158 | 23.207s | ||
59th | 59 | Aymon SUCKLING | 2:58.01259 | 23.238s | ||
60th | 206 | Patrick BOXALL | 2:58.45160 | 23.677s | ||
61st | 88 | Nash PENGILLY | 2:58.57461 | 23.800s | ||
62nd | 173 | Frederick POLE | 2:58.81062 | 24.036s | ||
63rd | 315 | Dan STANBROOK | 2:59.10263 | 24.328s | ||
64th | 170 | Steven MASSEY | 2:59.62064 | 24.846s | ||
65th | 69 | Unknown RIDER | 3:00.20465 | 25.430s | ||
66th | 215 | Jiri KLABAN | 3:00.47866 | 25.704s | ||
67th | 83 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:00.63467 | 25.860s | ||
68th | 305 | Mark EARNEY | 3:01.27568 | 26.501s | ||
69th | 46 | Adam CLARK | 3:01.29269 | 26.518s | ||
70th | 67 | Alex WALSH | 3:01.53770 | 26.763s | ||
71st | 165 | Martyn BATALLER | 3:02.83171 | 28.057s | ||
72nd | 7 | Dave WEEKS | 3:03.08072 | 28.306s | ||
73rd | 181 | Daniel FERRARO | 3:03.38273 | 28.608s | ||
74th | 58 | Michael HARRIS | 3:03.49274 | 28.718s | ||
75th | 66 | Sam WEATHERELL | 3:03.91675 | 29.142s | ||
76th | 162 | Pedro MENESES | 3:04.48376 | 29.709s | ||
77th | 1 | Antoine TRUCHON | 3:04.62077 | 29.846s | ||
78th | 264 | Mike MARKOV | 3:05.48578 | 30.711s | ||
79th | 314 | Peter HOMOLA | 3:05.78679 | 31.012s | ||
80th | 99 | Patrick DUVAL | 3:05.86780 | 31.093s | ||
81st | 220 | Ross MACEWAN | 3:06.41081 | 31.636s | ||
82nd | 78 | Benjamin GRAS | 3:07.47682 | 32.702s | ||
83rd | 4 | Nick TURNER | 3:07.83683 | 33.062s | ||
84th | 25 | Kyle CHAPMAN | 3:08.49984 | 33.725s | ||
85th | 259 | Takashi NISHIBORI | 3:08.52885 | 33.754s | ||
86th | 150 | Jason LUELO | 3:08.67786 | 33.903s | ||
87th | 73 | Luke COLEY | 3:08.70487 | 33.930s | ||
88th | 279 | Neil CHIDLOW | 3:09.05188 | 34.277s | ||
89th | 221 | Brad HUNT | 3:09.37289 | 34.598s | ||
90th | 15 | Scott JAMIESON | 3:10.15690 | 35.382s | ||
91st | 177 | Nathan WOOD | 3:10.94191 | 36.167s | ||
92nd | 236 | Dylan LAYZELL | 3:11.01792 | 36.243s | ||
93rd | 54 | Richie HOUGHTON | 3:11.16993 | 36.395s | ||
94th | 174 | Adam PEYDO | 3:11.33094 | 36.556s | ||
95th | 56 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:11.37195 | 36.597s | ||
96th | 322 | Joseph DIMATTO | 3:12.67596 | 37.901s | ||
97th | 169 | Taylor BROWN | 3:13.48397 | 38.709s | ||
98th | 191 | Jonathan WILSON (mas2) | 3:13.70098 | 38.926s | ||
99th | 230 | Benjamin HUMPHERIES | 3:15.68199 | 40.907s | ||
100th | 229 | Masaya FUJIMORA | 3:16.328100 | 41.554s | ||
101st | 204 | Matt WARREN | 3:16.877101 | 42.103s | ||
102nd | 233 | Jeremy PARSONS | 3:17.696102 | 42.922s | ||
103rd | 284 | Connor PENNOCK | 3:30.489103 | 55.715s | ||
104th | 45 | Scott PYNE | 3:31.241104 | 56.467s | ||
105th | 185 | Zach JOHANNESEN | 3:36.211105 | 1:01.437 | ||
280 | Radko DYNTAR | DNF |
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 2:57.3031 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Jacob COLEMAN | 3:02.7552 | 5.452s | ||
3rd | 68 | Tegan CRUZ | 3:03.6063 | 6.303s | ||
4th | 194 | Nick MIKKELSEN | 3:08.4874 | 11.184s | ||
5th | 95 | Ethan DONOHOE | 3:12.5075 | 15.204s | ||
6th | 275 | Nicholas KATRUSIAK | 3:15.3266 | 18.023s | ||
7th | 318 | Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL | 3:16.0287 | 18.725s | ||
8th | 175 | Sam TIERNEY | 3:52.3858 | 55.082s | ||
9th | 286 | Gavin PENNOCK | 4:06.2809 | 1:08.977 |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Lucas CRUZ | 2:40.1431 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 2:45.0112 | 4.868s | ||
3rd | 197 | Milton MCCONVILLE | 2:47.3353 | 7.192s | ||
4th | 42 | Ian MILLEY | 2:47.9834 | 7.840s | ||
5th | 5 | Nick KNAPTON | 2:50.1255 | 9.982s | ||
6th | 309 | Tristan SANDERS | 2:50.2536 | 10.110s | ||
7th | 278 | Jack LINNELL | 2:50.7877 | 10.644s | ||
8th | 163 | Lar RODE | 2:52.1268 | 11.983s | ||
9th | 161 | Pete VERHEYDE | 2:53.1989 | 13.055s | ||
10th | 43 | Eric MILLEY | 2:59.55210 | 19.409s | ||
11th | 193 | Jaden LIM | 2:59.65111 | 19.508s | ||
12th | 274 | Alexander KATRUSIAK | 3:00.07112 | 19.928s | ||
13th | 285 | Liam PENNOCK | 3:04.30613 | 24.163s | ||
14th | 199 | Riley KEARNS | 3:04.58314 | 24.440s | ||
15th | 176 | Ben BROWNLIE | 3:08.20815 | 28.065s | ||
16th | 296 | Marco JELENIC | 3:09.51416 | 29.371s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Trevor BURKE | 2:34.2491 | - | ||
2nd | 28 | Steve STOREY | 2:39.1032 | 4.854s | ||
3rd | 91 | Shane GAYTON | 2:39.6633 | 5.414s | ||
4th | 86 | Adam DAGG | 2:44.0644 | 9.815s | ||
5th | 272 | Ross DUNLOP | 2:46.2025 | 11.953s | ||
6th | 103 | Craig WILSON | 2:47.0876 | 12.838s | ||
7th | 266 | Seb KEMP | 2:47.4137 | 13.164s | ||
8th | 63 | Jon MOON | 2:48.7518 | 14.502s | ||
9th | 307 | Dale IRELAND | 2:49.0859 | 14.836s | ||
10th | 12 | Les LANZA | 2:49.17710 | 14.928s | ||
11th | 93 | Aidan HAMILTON | 2:49.18411 | 14.935s | ||
12th | 225 | Frantisek LISKA | 2:49.31212 | 15.063s | ||
13th | 74 | Jock MURRAY | 2:50.53813 | 16.289s | ||
14th | 50 | Wallace BARR | 2:50.87114 | 16.622s | ||
15th | 291 | Grenville PARKER | 2:50.92215 | 16.673s | ||
16th | 72 | Matthew HAKES | 2:51.29516 | 17.046s | ||
17th | 97 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 2:51.37517 | 17.126s | ||
18th | 101 | Gareth JONES (u40) | 2:52.02718 | 17.778s | ||
19th | 223 | Jacob COLES | 2:52.47819 | 18.229s | ||
20th | 231 | Peter HAYDON | 2:52.52320 | 18.274s | ||
21st | 31 | Dan FRANCIS | 2:53.01421 | 18.765s | ||
22nd | 49 | Liam MARSHALL | 2:53.03522 | 18.786s | ||
23rd | 168 | Paul HOWARD | 2:55.04223 | 20.793s | ||
24th | 29 | Danny MARTINS | 2:57.48124 | 23.232s | ||
25th | 102 | Bryan PINCHES | 2:58.87525 | 24.626s | ||
26th | 155 | Justin HARMER | 2:59.06826 | 24.819s | ||
27th | 271 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 2:59.24927 | 25.000s | ||
28th | 104 | Ryan FOX | 2:59.53628 | 25.287s | ||
29th | 18 | Robin CHAMBERS | 3:00.06729 | 25.818s | ||
30th | 16 | Talor RICHARDSON | 3:01.32230 | 27.073s | ||
31st | 85 | Robbie DAGG | 3:02.33331 | 28.084s | ||
32nd | 100 | Jason CLARK | 3:02.40532 | 28.156s | ||
33rd | 287 | Marco SCHWEIGERT | 3:02.91933 | 28.670s | ||
34th | 44 | Sam BALL | 3:03.08234 | 28.833s | ||
35th | 311 | James MULLIGAN | 3:04.20335 | 29.954s | ||
36th | 108 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:05.22036 | 30.971s | ||
37th | 267 | Christian MASSOT | 3:06.28237 | 32.033s | ||
38th | 213 | Jamie CARSON | 3:06.35038 | 32.101s | ||
39th | 207 | Tim MITCHELL | 3:07.90639 | 33.657s | ||
40th | 295 | Joe HOWARD (mas) | 3:08.35040 | 34.101s | ||
41st | 292 | Timo LAUBSCHER | 3:08.36741 | 34.118s | ||
42nd | 92 | Tomas RASEK | 3:08.60942 | 34.360s | ||
43rd | 310 | Paul HAYSOM | 3:10.71543 | 36.466s | ||
44th | 98 | Jody BOSTON | 3:14.69144 | 40.442s | ||
45th | 300 | Patrick MUELLER | 3:16.28445 | 42.035s | ||
46th | 47 | Marco PELUSO | 3:24.85946 | 50.610s | ||
47th | 33 | Tim WILSON | 3:44.06747 | 1:09.818 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:45.8231 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Adin DANEKER | 2:48.5332 | 2.710s | ||
3rd | 317 | Chus CASTELLANOS | 2:52.2153 | 6.392s | ||
4th | 158 | Colby GORDON | 2:56.1144 | 10.291s | ||
5th | 269 | Daniel KÜBLER | 2:59.1295 | 13.306s | ||
6th | 94 | Steve DONOHOE | 2:59.3246 | 13.501s | ||
7th | 276 | Adrian SCHELLEN | 3:00.4497 | 14.626s | ||
8th | 61 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:03.5778 | 17.754s | ||
9th | 299 | Bruno BERUBE | 3:04.4129 | 18.589s | ||
10th | 81 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:05.31110 | 19.488s | ||
11th | 6 | Adam JULIAN | 3:05.82311 | 20.000s | ||
12th | 105 | Peter SCHENK | 3:05.89012 | 20.067s | ||
13th | 195 | Dale MIKKELSEN | 3:10.43013 | 24.607s | ||
14th | 32 | Ray EDWARDS | 3:13.84014 | 28.017s | ||
15th | 198 | James MCCONVILLE | 3:26.47215 | 40.649s | ||
16th | 53 | Tom GARGES | 3:28.21816 | 42.395s | ||
17th | 106 | Ken TOMORI | 3:32.18917 | 46.366s | ||
18th | 283 | Blair PENNOCK | 3:32.85618 | 47.033s | ||
19th | 160 | John THORNHILL | 3:33.28819 | 47.465s | ||
20th | 263 | Rachid MOUMOU | 4:19.55520 | 1:33.732 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Georgia ASTLE | 2:48.8191 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Keren WAREHAM | 2:50.7922 | 1.973s | ||
3rd | 184 | Jaime HILL | 2:55.7913 | 6.972s | ||
4th | 179 | Nicole SOULSBY | 3:00.3494 | 11.530s | ||
5th | 64 | Cailin CARRIER | 3:05.0865 | 16.267s | ||
6th | 282 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:05.6316 | 16.812s | ||
7th | 37 | Lucia PASTOREKOVA | 3:11.0597 | 22.240s | ||
8th | 253 | Caz RANDS | 3:11.2148 | 22.395s | ||
9th | 172 | Alice MATHEWS | 3:13.4189 | 24.599s | ||
10th | 308 | Melissa LAYLLE | 3:17.94210 | 29.123s | ||
11th | 319 | Nicola CHURCH | 3:21.71311 | 32.894s | ||
12th | 210 | Jacqueline MONETTE-WARREN | 3:23.55712 | 34.738s | ||
13th | 23 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:23.68213 | 34.863s | ||
14th | 203 | Janet KAN | 3:25.56814 | 36.749s | ||
15th | 237 | Vanda PALKOVA | 3:26.84515 | 38.026s | ||
16th | 89 | Sandra HEAFEY | 3:27.44316 | 38.624s | ||
17th | 41 | Julie MORRIS | 3:28.57017 | 39.751s | ||
18th | 82 | Carla PASIN | 3:29.17418 | 40.355s | ||
19th | 257 | Nicole MCGILLIVRAY | 3:29.71119 | 40.892s | ||
20th | 288 | Angela VANMARIS | 3:32.33220 | 43.513s | ||
21st | 80 | Marion PELE | 3:40.83821 | 52.019s | ||
22nd | 255 | Daisy NG | 3:51.36222 | 1:02.543 | ||
23rd | 153 | Nina SCHOLZE | 3:56.84123 | 1:08.022 | ||
24th | 301 | Chantelle MATTHEWS | 4:09.38124 | 1:20.562 | ||
25th | 256 | Emma LOGAN | 4:14.17225 | 1:25.353 | ||
187 | Cassandra PROCHERA | DNF |
Female: U18
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Michelle CHANG | 3:06.5151 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | 3:11.7682 | 5.253s | ||
3rd | 76 | Kate WHITLEY | 3:12.6573 | 6.142s | ||
4th | 260 | Llinos BROWN | 3:12.7804 | 6.265s | ||
5th | 71 | Claire RYAN | 3:12.8195 | 6.304s | ||
6th | 320 | Candace SHADLEY | 3:14.0286 | 7.513s | ||
7th | 216 | Leona SLIVOVA | 3:15.6497 | 9.134s | ||
8th | 209 | Rowena MCHUGH | 3:18.8798 | 12.364s | ||
9th | 182 | Kari MANCER | 3:23.5489 | 17.033s | ||
10th | 27 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 3:25.91610 | 19.401s | ||
11th | 312 | Petra LEGATOVA | 3:29.00711 | 22.492s | ||
12th | 261 | Kirsty CROSSMAN-EMMS | 3:48.16712 | 41.652s | ||
13th | 205 | Natalie KINGI | 3:53.69013 | 47.175s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified