2017 Phat Wednesdays round 6 at Whistler, BC

Ninja Cougar ⇨ Karate Monkey ⇨ Samurai Pizza Cat ⇨ Ho Chi Min

view_listResults (243)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.spokesman.online/race/phat-wednesday/2017-07-26/race-6

Results format By category

Gender Both

0-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st129Ryan GRIFFITH 3:38.5991-
bookmark2nd201Marcus GOGUEN 3:38.77720.178s
bookmark3rd117Daniel CASTELLANOS 3:42.59934.000s
 4th58Ethan DONOHOE 3:48.48649.887s
 5th212Rafael NAVARRO Jr. 4:01.434522.835s
 6th150Connor WHITE 4:02.182623.583s
 7th215Adriano SAETTONE 4:10.712732.113s
 8th279Fernando SAAVERDRA 4:12.279833.680s
 9th146Alex BIDDLECOMBE 4:40.00391:01.404
 10th277Sean MCINTOSH 4:46.701101:08.102
 11th238Seth ROBERT 6:22.946112:44.347

14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st157Kye A'HERN 3:19.3971-
bookmark2nd26Ian MILLEY 3:28.99029.593s
bookmark3rd204Pete VERHEYDE 3:29.759310.362s
 4th130Matthew GRIFFITH 3:36.022416.625s
 5th158Max NIJHUIS 3:40.773521.376s
 6th200Samuell ENGLISH 3:43.426624.029s
 7th134Chase LAFORCE 3:45.738726.341s
 8th132Liam PENNOCK 3:46.543827.146s
 9th140Carson DAMEROY 3:47.253927.856s
 10th281Leonardo REAL 3:59.2201039.823s
 11th142Kieran WALLACE 3:59.3351139.938s
 12th278Ryan MCKINTOSH (u18) 4:01.8221242.425s
 13th141Matthew DE GIUSTI 4:02.2671342.870s
 14th213Mauricio SAETTONE 4:06.7571447.360s
 15th4William HUDSON 4:10.2281550.831s
 16th282Hector MOCTEZUMA 4:15.7631656.366s
 17th280Federico SAAVEDRA 4:29.796171:10.399

18+ men  dialpad Finish spread

104 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st25George NEWHAM 3:11.7881-
bookmark2nd8Chris KOVARIK 3:12.82821.040s
bookmark3rd315Remy METAILLER 3:13.44131.653s
 4th152Tim EATON 3:16.68344.895s
 5th153Jacob REEVES 3:17.25155.463s
 6th135Aaron GUNGL ° 3:17.42965.641s
 7th155Jackson FREW 3:18.24076.452s
 8th171Jake BYRNE 3:18.79087.002s
 9th235Pedro FERREIRA (1990) 3:19.02397.235s
 10th159Sheng Shan CHIANG 3:19.500107.712s
 11th162Sky DUNN-SARVIS 3:22.1381110.350s
 12th244Harry STEER 3:22.2521210.464s
 13th39Denis COURCHENES 3:22.8161311.028s
 14th236Rowan SAUNDER 3:23.1051411.317s
 15th286Jakub DUBSKY 3:23.3171511.529s
 16th219Rhys ELLIS 3:24.1271612.339s
 17th250Kevin CLARKE 3:24.5271712.739s
 18th60Zenon MURTAGH 3:25.6421813.854s
 19th209Alejandro PAZ 3:26.7041914.916s
 20th220Ben BRAKENRIDGE 3:27.7332015.945s
 21st24Harrison TAILBY 3:28.4052116.617s
 22nd9Matt CRONIN 3:28.4282216.640s
 23rd113Ben HARMAN 3:29.1702317.382s
 24th259Ben HOWELL (sen) 3:29.6222417.834s
 25th289James THOMPSON (sen) 3:29.6692517.881s
 26th166Dan OWEN 3:29.7072617.919s
 27th27Peter WOJNAR 3:29.7752717.987s
 28th148Joe TINDALE 3:30.0062818.218s
 29th145Braedyn KOZMAN 3:31.0152919.227s
 30th147Harry BARRETT (sen) 3:31.5793019.791s
 31st28Vincent EMOND 3:31.7753119.987s
 32nd265Andrew WEEDING 3:32.0293220.241s
 33rd221Nick DETHRIDGE 3:32.4113320.623s
 34th136Jay COTTRELL 3:32.7753420.987s
 35th231Sam HOUNSELL 3:32.8823521.094s
 36th255Will LEVERTON 3:33.6073621.819s
 37th45Daniel GOMEZ SERRANO 3:33.7883722.000s
 38th264Ulysse FRANCOGLIO 3:33.9283822.140s
 39th87Guy KAMPHORST 3:34.8493923.061s
 40th207Brian CAHAL 3:35.5454023.757s
 41st257Jamie MCLEAN (u40) 3:36.1114124.323s
 42nd72David WEEKS 3:36.3374224.549s
 43rd288Christopher HINDS 3:36.6024324.814s
 44th106Andrew BROOKS 3:36.8034425.015s
 45th119Brett HERREEN 3:36.8224525.034s
 46th273James STUCKEY 3:36.9154625.127s
 47th314Casper VAN GEEST 3:37.0964725.308s
 48th160Ben COULTER 3:37.2784825.490s
 49th11Luke IRVING 3:38.7934927.005s
 50th271Vincent FIAGARELLA 3:38.8335027.045s
 51st249Laurence CROSSMAN-EMMS 3:39.5455127.757s
 52nd165Gregory VOSS 3:39.9915228.203s
 53rd118Ivan GRANADOS 3:40.4115328.623s
 54th261Stuart PACKER 3:41.4385429.650s
 55th276Richard HOBART 3:41.8915530.103s
 56th243Rory HEMMINGS 3:41.9085630.120s
 57th228Charles Ugo OUELLETTE 3:42.6375730.849s
 58th208Steven MASSEY 3:43.4545831.666s
 59th227Matias BUTCHER 3:43.8775932.089s
 60th226Luke BUTCHER 3:44.0016032.213s
 61st274Radko DYNTAR 3:44.5576132.769s
 62nd7Sam WEATHERELL 3:44.8026233.014s
 63rd137Tim FALVEY 3:45.0356333.247s
 64th31Nick TURNER 3:45.0686433.280s
 65th287Jiri KLABAN 3:45.1166533.328s
 66th305Jake GORDON 3:45.4036633.615s
 67th32Stephen MCNALLY 3:45.8756734.087s
 68th253Tom MILLER 3:46.1676834.379s
 69th82Matt MEISSNER 3:46.1956934.407s
 70th258Luke COOK 3:47.4387035.650s
 71st46Tobias WATT 3:48.7117136.923s
 72nd233Yanay PROP 3:49.0387237.250s
 73rd223Jake BOLING 3:49.1717337.383s
 74th29Dennis BARRERA 3:51.7437439.955s
 75th35Adam CLARK 3:51.9827540.194s
 76th170Adam PEYDO 3:52.5067640.718s
 77th268George MINTY 3:52.8227741.034s
 78th284Ross MACEWAN 3:53.0297841.241s
 79th14Richie HOUGHTON 3:53.1377941.349s
 80th80Nash PENGILLY 3:53.2498041.461s
 81st275Sam MCINTOSH 3:53.2848141.496s
 82nd102Jason LUELO 3:54.6518242.863s
 83rd203James PRICHARD 3:55.6338343.845s
 84th69Matt COOPER 3:55.6458443.857s
 85th270Laurent GIOMI 3:56.2348544.446s
 86th309Joseph DIMATTO 3:57.3778645.589s
 87th311Benjamin HUMPHERIES 3:59.0688747.280s
 88th81Brad HUNT 3:59.7008847.912s
 89th149Neil CHIDLOW 4:00.3428948.554s
 90th2Scott JAMIESON 4:02.2519050.463s
 91st37Ian MACDONALD 4:07.7789155.990s
 92nd133Connor PENNOCK 4:08.5929256.804s
 93rd205Taylor BROWN 4:10.1209358.332s
 94th83Benjamin GRAS 4:10.1759458.387s
 95th234Brandon PATTON 4:16.441951:04.653
 96th125Nick LUXTON 4:18.341961:06.553
 97th174John READ 4:19.273971:07.485
 98th222Alex CHONG 4:30.295981:18.507
 99th36Scott PYNE 4:31.057991:19.269
 100th232Eamon FLANAGAN 4:32.5651001:20.777
 101st121Justin YANG 4:36.5671011:24.779
 102nd260Sam LLOYD 4:44.9871021:33.199
 103rd229Shih A'YUAN 4:55.1151031:43.327
 263Jean-Frederic TREMBLAY DNF

° Rider racing out of category

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st52Trevor BURKE 3:14.2071-
bookmark2nd63Shane GAYTON 3:19.96125.754s
bookmark3rd168Nataniel GIACOMOZZI 3:21.40137.194s
 4th49Matthew HAKES 3:28.074413.867s
 5th248Dale IRELAND 3:28.535514.328s
 6th73Adam DAGG 3:29.136614.929s
 7th104Alastair ADAMS 3:29.194714.987s
 8th128Ross DUNLOP 3:30.957816.750s
 9th66Daniel FRANCIS 3:31.399917.192s
 10th15Wallace BARR 3:31.7941017.587s
 11th86Aidan HAMILTON 3:33.2311119.024s
 12th91Craig WILSON 3:33.8101219.603s
 13th51Jock MURRAY 3:34.0191319.812s
 14th92Joshua ERFURTH 3:34.1911419.984s
 15th267Luke ONESTI 3:34.4861520.279s
 16th77Liam MARSHALL 3:34.8191620.612s
 17th285Yuri BOGNER 3:35.7801721.573s
 18th218Nathan CAVALIER 3:36.6621822.455s
 19th71Liam WOOLTORTON 3:36.9311922.724s
 20th12Daniel PHIPPS 3:38.9142024.707s
 21st59Austin LING 3:39.2752125.068s
 22nd47Danny MARTINS 3:39.3212225.114s
 23rd247Daniel RACITI 3:39.5752325.368s
 24th139Jordan CAVALIER 3:41.2642427.057s
 25th126Charles RENAUD-ROY 3:42.4822528.275s
 26th74Robbie DAGG 3:44.0892629.882s
 27th34Sam BALL 3:44.8082730.601s
 28th3Talor RICHARDSON 3:45.2172831.010s
 29th96Ryan FOX 3:46.1472931.940s
 30th97Neil MAXWELL 3:47.4243033.217s
 31st33Jon MOON 3:47.7483133.541s
 32nd169Justin HARMER 3:48.3253234.118s
 33rd95Bryan PINCHES 3:48.9463334.739s
 34th303James MULLIGAN 3:50.3613436.154s
 35th6Tim WILSON 3:51.0643536.857s
 36th78Thomas RASEK 3:52.0933637.886s
 37th266Nick OLLIER 3:54.9293740.722s
 38th89Spike WALLACE 3:55.5833841.376s
 39th245Georg KALTENBRUNNER 3:56.7203942.513s
 40th111Tim MITCHELL 3:56.9414042.734s
 41st313Joe HOWARD (mas) 3:58.4774144.270s
 42nd239Matej PETHS 4:20.872421:06.665
 43rd16Marco PELUSO 4:23.221431:09.014
 44th242Josh HOWELL 4:23.606441:09.399
 45th163Zach BROWN 4:30.382451:16.175
 46th308Ben MELMOTH 4:41.525461:27.318

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st38Mathieu HEBERT 3:28.1121-
bookmark2nd116Chus CASTELLANOS 3:28.78820.676s
bookmark3rd124Ariel LINDSLEY 3:29.95131.839s
 4th88Shannon KINGI 3:35.83947.727s
 5th44Adin DANEKER 3:37.33959.227s
 6th131Colby GORDON 3:41.775613.663s
 7th70Chris ADDARIO 3:47.189719.077s
 8th57Steve DONOHOE 3:50.364822.252s
 9th94Peter SCHENK 3:50.375922.263s
 10th161Bruno BERUBE 3:50.8831022.771s
 11th112Rachid MOUMOU 3:51.1401123.028s
 12th23Brett GOSSMAN 3:54.8901226.778s
 13th50Adam JULIAN 3:55.7061327.594s
 14th13Tom GARGES 4:04.3141436.202s
 15th217Mark FRADGLE 4:06.2111538.099s
 16th210Rafael NAVARRO Sr. 4:07.5011639.389s
 17th5Ray EDWARDS 4:08.2411740.129s
 18th93Ken TOMORI 4:30.029181:01.917
 19th216Arturo GONZALES 4:41.818191:13.706

 

 

0-17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st19Bailey GOLDSTONE 4:03.7601-
bookmark2nd122Madison SKRYPNEK 4:11.61127.851s
bookmark3rd206Gabby KEEN 4:14.066310.306s
 4th138Gracie HEMSTREET 4:21.647417.887s

18+ women  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st230Christina CHAPETTA 3:32.6441-
bookmark2nd18Keren WAREHAM 3:40.00427.360s
bookmark3rd123Jaime HILL 3:42.774310.130s
 4th101Caz RANDS 3:49.114416.470s
 5th53Georgia ASTLE 3:51.863519.219s
 6th41Lucia PASTOREKOVA 3:52.283619.639s
 7th312Laura ALIPERTI 3:53.778721.134s
 8th269Stephanie DENROCHE 3:56.836824.192s
 9th105Lizzie DARKE 3:59.181926.537s
 10th225Melissa LAYLLE ARREAGA 4:02.0601029.416s
 11th64Carla PASIN 4:12.6281139.984s
 12th85Nicola CHURCH 4:18.2081245.564s
 13th30Cailin CARRIER 4:23.4831350.839s
 14th237Alice MATHEWS 4:24.8911452.247s
 15th100Sarah WALTER 4:31.3771558.733s
 16th283Beatrice FERRAGI 4:32.6361659.992s
 17th252Angela VANMARIS 4:33.217171:00.573
 18th84Marion PELE 4:41.390181:08.746
 19th108Daisy NG 4:46.909191:14.265
 20th103Chantelle MATTHEWS 4:48.094201:15.450
 21st144Jessie BYRNE 4:52.067211:19.423
 22nd110Emma LOGAN 4:55.285221:22.641
 23rd143Kailen-Rose PAVELKA 5:08.571231:35.927
 24th306Celia FERGUSON 5:11.630241:38.986
 25th151Ellen BARBOUR 5:14.687251:42.043

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st61Michelle CHANG 3:49.9481-
bookmark2nd68Stepanka NESTLEROVA 3:56.49226.544s
bookmark3rd67Kate WHITLEY 4:00.250310.302s
 4th56Lisa MASON 4:02.035412.087s
 5th76Kari MANCER 4:03.972514.024s
 6th114Maria CALLEAJA AGUAYO 4:05.153615.205s
 7th172Leona SLIVOVA 4:07.076717.128s
 8th241Michaela PACAKOVA 4:07.698817.750s
 9th272Simmone LYONS 4:10.317920.369s
 10th256Llinos BROWN 4:10.8581020.910s
 11th42Jessica SHOUBRIDGE 4:15.1351125.187s
 12th173Rowena MCHUGH 4:17.0261227.078s
 13th246Charlene LUCJAN 4:18.7821328.834s
 14th115Cristina ALTES 4:24.4771434.529s
 15th109Kirsty CROSSMAN-EMMS 4:39.4351549.487s
 16th307Natalie KINGI 5:06.644161:16.696
 54Claire RYAN DNF
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us