The official results can be found here.
Course: Ninja Cougar ⇨ Karate Monkey ⇨ Samurai Pizza Cat ⇨ Ho Chi Min
Male: U14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Ryan GRIFFITH | 3:38.5991 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Marcus GOGUEN | 3:38.7772 | 0.178s | ||
3rd | 117 | Daniel CASTELLANOS LIBERAL | 3:42.5993 | 4.000s | ||
4th | 58 | Ethan DONOHOE | 3:48.4864 | 9.887s | ||
5th | 212 | Rafael NAVARRO Jr. | 4:01.4345 | 22.835s | ||
6th | 150 | Connor WHITE | 4:02.1826 | 23.583s | ||
7th | 215 | Adriano SAETTONE | 4:10.7127 | 32.113s | ||
8th | 279 | Fernando SAAVERDRA | 4:12.2798 | 33.680s | ||
9th | 146 | Alex BIDDLECOMBE | 4:40.0039 | 1:01.404 | ||
10th | 277 | Sean MCINTOSH | 4:46.70110 | 1:08.102 | ||
11th | 238 | Seth ROBERT | 6:22.94611 | 2:44.347 |
Male: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 157 | Kye A'HERN | 3:19.3971 | - | ||
2nd | 26 | Ian MILLEY | 3:28.9902 | 9.593s | ||
3rd | 204 | Pete VERHEYDE | 3:29.7593 | 10.362s | ||
4th | 130 | Matthew GRIFFITH | 3:36.0224 | 16.625s | ||
5th | 158 | Max NIJHUIS | 3:40.7735 | 21.376s | ||
6th | 200 | Samuell ENGLISH | 3:43.4266 | 24.029s | ||
7th | 134 | Chase LAFORCE | 3:45.7387 | 26.341s | ||
8th | 132 | Liam PENNOCK | 3:46.5438 | 27.146s | ||
9th | 140 | Carson DAMEROY | 3:47.2539 | 27.856s | ||
10th | 281 | Leonardo REAL | 3:59.22010 | 39.823s | ||
11th | 142 | Kieran WALLACE | 3:59.33511 | 39.938s | ||
12th | 278 | Ryan MCKINTOSH (u18) | 4:01.82212 | 42.425s | ||
13th | 141 | Matt DE GIUSTI | 4:02.26713 | 42.870s | ||
14th | 213 | Mauricio SAETTONE | 4:06.75714 | 47.360s | ||
15th | 4 | William HUDSON | 4:10.22815 | 50.831s | ||
16th | 282 | Hector MOCTEZUMA | 4:15.76316 | 56.366s | ||
17th | 280 | Federico SAAVEDRA | 4:29.79617 | 1:10.399 |
Male: 18+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 25 | George NEWHAM | 3:11.7881 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Chris KOVARIK | 3:12.8282 | 1.040s | ||
3rd | 315 | Remy METAILLER | 3:13.4413 | 1.653s | ||
4th | 152 | Tim EATON | 3:16.6834 | 4.895s | ||
5th | 153 | Jacob REEVES | 3:17.2515 | 5.463s | ||
6th | 135 | Aaron GUNGL ° | 3:17.4296 | 5.641s | ||
7th | 155 | Jackson FREW | 3:18.2407 | 6.452s | ||
8th | 171 | Jake BYRNE | 3:18.7908 | 7.002s | ||
9th | 235 | Pedro FERREIRA (1990) | 3:19.0239 | 7.235s | ||
10th | 159 | Dan Sheng-Shan CHIANG | 3:19.50010 | 7.712s | ||
11th | 162 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | 3:22.13811 | 10.350s | ||
12th | 244 | Harry STEER | 3:22.25212 | 10.464s | ||
13th | 39 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:22.81613 | 11.028s | ||
14th | 236 | Rowan SAUNDER | 3:23.10514 | 11.317s | ||
15th | 286 | Jakub DUBSKY | 3:23.31715 | 11.529s | ||
16th | 219 | Rhys ELLIS | 3:24.12716 | 12.339s | ||
17th | 250 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:24.52717 | 12.739s | ||
18th | 60 | Zenon MURTAGH | 3:25.64218 | 13.854s | ||
19th | 209 | Alejandro PAZ | 3:26.70419 | 14.916s | ||
20th | 220 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:27.73320 | 15.945s | ||
21st | 24 | Harrison TAILBY | 3:28.40521 | 16.617s | ||
22nd | 9 | Matt CRONIN | 3:28.42822 | 16.640s | ||
23rd | 113 | Ben HARMAN | 3:29.17023 | 17.382s | ||
24th | 259 | Ben HOWELL (sen) | 3:29.62224 | 17.834s | ||
25th | 289 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | 3:29.66925 | 17.881s | ||
26th | 166 | Daniel OWEN | 3:29.70726 | 17.919s | ||
27th | 27 | Peter WOJNAR | 3:29.77527 | 17.987s | ||
28th | 148 | Joe TINDALE | 3:30.00628 | 18.218s | ||
29th | 145 | Braedyn KOZMAN | 3:31.01529 | 19.227s | ||
30th | 147 | Harry BARRETT (exp) | 3:31.57930 | 19.791s | ||
31st | 28 | Vince EMOND | 3:31.77531 | 19.987s | ||
32nd | 265 | Andrew WEEDING | 3:32.02932 | 20.241s | ||
33rd | 221 | Nick DETHRIDGE | 3:32.41133 | 20.623s | ||
34th | 136 | Jay COTTRELL | 3:32.77534 | 20.987s | ||
35th | 231 | Sam HOUNSELL | 3:32.88235 | 21.094s | ||
36th | 255 | Will LEVERTON | 3:33.60736 | 21.819s | ||
37th | 45 | Daniel GOMEZ SERRANO | 3:33.78837 | 22.000s | ||
38th | 264 | Ulysse FRANCOGLIO | 3:33.92838 | 22.140s | ||
39th | 87 | Guy KAMPHORST | 3:34.84939 | 23.061s | ||
40th | 207 | Brian CAHAL | 3:35.54540 | 23.757s | ||
41st | 257 | Jamie MCLEAN (u40) | 3:36.11141 | 24.323s | ||
42nd | 72 | Dave WEEKS | 3:36.33742 | 24.549s | ||
43rd | 288 | Christopher HINDS | 3:36.60243 | 24.814s | ||
44th | 106 | Andrew BROOKS (WA) | 3:36.80344 | 25.015s | ||
45th | 119 | Brett HERREEN | 3:36.82245 | 25.034s | ||
46th | 273 | James STUCKEY | 3:36.91546 | 25.127s | ||
47th | 314 | Johannes VAN GEEST | 3:37.09647 | 25.308s | ||
48th | 160 | Ben COULTER | 3:37.27848 | 25.490s | ||
49th | 11 | Luke IRVING | 3:38.79349 | 27.005s | ||
50th | 271 | Vincent FIAGARELLA | 3:38.83350 | 27.045s | ||
51st | 249 | Laurence CROSSMAN-EMMS | 3:39.54551 | 27.757s | ||
52nd | 165 | Gregory VOSS | 3:39.99152 | 28.203s | ||
53rd | 118 | Ivan GRANADOS | 3:40.41153 | 28.623s | ||
54th | 261 | Stuart PACKER | 3:41.43854 | 29.650s | ||
55th | 276 | Ricky HOBART | 3:41.89155 | 30.103s | ||
56th | 243 | Rory HEMMINGS | 3:41.90856 | 30.120s | ||
57th | 228 | Charles Ugo OUELLETTE | 3:42.63757 | 30.849s | ||
58th | 208 | Steven MASSEY | 3:43.45458 | 31.666s | ||
59th | 227 | Matias BUTCHER | 3:43.87759 | 32.089s | ||
60th | 226 | Luke BUTCHER | 3:44.00160 | 32.213s | ||
61st | 274 | Radko DYNTAR | 3:44.55761 | 32.769s | ||
62nd | 7 | Sam WEATHERELL | 3:44.80262 | 33.014s | ||
63rd | 137 | Tim FALVEY | 3:45.03563 | 33.247s | ||
64th | 31 | Nick TURNER | 3:45.06864 | 33.280s | ||
65th | 287 | Jiri KLABAN | 3:45.11665 | 33.328s | ||
66th | 305 | Jacob GORDON | 3:45.40366 | 33.615s | ||
67th | 32 | Stephen MCNALLY | 3:45.87567 | 34.087s | ||
68th | 253 | Tom MILLER | 3:46.16768 | 34.379s | ||
69th | 82 | Matt MEISSNER | 3:46.19569 | 34.407s | ||
70th | 258 | Luke COOK (sen) | 3:47.43870 | 35.650s | ||
71st | 46 | Tobias WATT | 3:48.71171 | 36.923s | ||
72nd | 233 | Yanay PROP | 3:49.03872 | 37.250s | ||
73rd | 223 | Jake BOLING | 3:49.17173 | 37.383s | ||
74th | 29 | Dennis BARRERA | 3:51.74374 | 39.955s | ||
75th | 35 | Adam CLARK | 3:51.98275 | 40.194s | ||
76th | 170 | Adam PEYDO | 3:52.50676 | 40.718s | ||
77th | 268 | George MINTY | 3:52.82277 | 41.034s | ||
78th | 284 | Ross MACEWAN | 3:53.02978 | 41.241s | ||
79th | 14 | Richie HOUGHTON | 3:53.13779 | 41.349s | ||
80th | 80 | Nash PENGILLY | 3:53.24980 | 41.461s | ||
81st | 275 | Sam MCINTOSH | 3:53.28481 | 41.496s | ||
82nd | 102 | Jason LUELO | 3:54.65182 | 42.863s | ||
83rd | 203 | James PRICHARD | 3:55.63383 | 43.845s | ||
84th | 69 | Matt COOPER | 3:55.64584 | 43.857s | ||
85th | 270 | Laurent GIOMI | 3:56.23485 | 44.446s | ||
86th | 309 | Joseph DIMATTO | 3:57.37786 | 45.589s | ||
87th | 311 | Benjamin HUMPHERIES | 3:59.06887 | 47.280s | ||
88th | 81 | Brad HUNT | 3:59.70088 | 47.912s | ||
89th | 149 | Neil CHIDLOW | 4:00.34289 | 48.554s | ||
90th | 2 | Scott JAMIESON | 4:02.25190 | 50.463s | ||
91st | 37 | Ian MACDONALD | 4:07.77891 | 55.990s | ||
92nd | 133 | Connor PENNOCK | 4:08.59292 | 56.804s | ||
93rd | 205 | Taylor BROWN | 4:10.12093 | 58.332s | ||
94th | 83 | Benjamin GRAS | 4:10.17594 | 58.387s | ||
95th | 234 | Brandon PATTON | 4:16.44195 | 1:04.653 | ||
96th | 125 | Nick LUXTON | 4:18.34196 | 1:06.553 | ||
97th | 174 | John READ | 4:19.27397 | 1:07.485 | ||
98th | 222 | Alex CHONG | 4:30.29598 | 1:18.507 | ||
99th | 36 | Scott PYNE | 4:31.05799 | 1:19.269 | ||
100th | 232 | Eamon FLANAGAN | 4:32.565100 | 1:20.777 | ||
101st | 121 | Justin YANG | 4:36.567101 | 1:24.779 | ||
102nd | 260 | Sam LLOYD | 4:44.987102 | 1:33.199 | ||
103rd | 229 | Shih A'YUAN | 4:55.115103 | 1:43.327 | ||
263 | Jean-Fred TREMBLAY | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Trevor BURKE | 3:14.2071 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Shane GAYTON | 3:19.9612 | 5.754s | ||
3rd | 168 | Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI | 3:21.4013 | 7.194s | ||
4th | 49 | Matthew HAKES | 3:28.0744 | 13.867s | ||
5th | 248 | Dale IRELAND | 3:28.5355 | 14.328s | ||
6th | 73 | Adam DAGG | 3:29.1366 | 14.929s | ||
7th | 104 | Alastair ADAMS | 3:29.1947 | 14.987s | ||
8th | 128 | Ross DUNLOP | 3:30.9578 | 16.750s | ||
9th | 66 | Dan FRANCIS | 3:31.3999 | 17.192s | ||
10th | 15 | Wallace BARR | 3:31.79410 | 17.587s | ||
11th | 86 | Aidan HAMILTON | 3:33.23111 | 19.024s | ||
12th | 91 | Craig WILSON | 3:33.81012 | 19.603s | ||
13th | 51 | Jock MURRAY | 3:34.01913 | 19.812s | ||
14th | 92 | Joshua ERFURTH | 3:34.19114 | 19.984s | ||
15th | 267 | Luke ONESTI | 3:34.48615 | 20.279s | ||
16th | 77 | Liam MARSHALL | 3:34.81916 | 20.612s | ||
17th | 285 | Yuri BOGNER | 3:35.78017 | 21.573s | ||
18th | 218 | Nathan CAVALIER | 3:36.66218 | 22.455s | ||
19th | 71 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:36.93119 | 22.724s | ||
20th | 12 | Dan PHIPPS | 3:38.91420 | 24.707s | ||
21st | 59 | Austin LING | 3:39.27521 | 25.068s | ||
22nd | 47 | Danny MARTINS | 3:39.32122 | 25.114s | ||
23rd | 247 | Daniel RACITI | 3:39.57523 | 25.368s | ||
24th | 139 | Jordan CAVALIER | 3:41.26424 | 27.057s | ||
25th | 126 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:42.48225 | 28.275s | ||
26th | 74 | Robbie DAGG | 3:44.08926 | 29.882s | ||
27th | 34 | Sam BALL | 3:44.80827 | 30.601s | ||
28th | 3 | Talor RICHARDSON | 3:45.21728 | 31.010s | ||
29th | 96 | Ryan FOX | 3:46.14729 | 31.940s | ||
30th | 97 | Neil MAXWELL | 3:47.42430 | 33.217s | ||
31st | 33 | Jon MOON | 3:47.74831 | 33.541s | ||
32nd | 169 | Justin HARMER | 3:48.32532 | 34.118s | ||
33rd | 95 | Bryan PINCHES | 3:48.94633 | 34.739s | ||
34th | 303 | James MULLIGAN | 3:50.36134 | 36.154s | ||
35th | 6 | Tim WILSON | 3:51.06435 | 36.857s | ||
36th | 78 | Tomas RASEK | 3:52.09336 | 37.886s | ||
37th | 266 | Nick OLLIER | 3:54.92937 | 40.722s | ||
38th | 89 | Spike WALLACE | 3:55.58338 | 41.376s | ||
39th | 245 | Georg KALTENBRUNNER | 3:56.72039 | 42.513s | ||
40th | 111 | Tim MITCHELL | 3:56.94140 | 42.734s | ||
41st | 313 | Joe HOWARD (mas) | 3:58.47741 | 44.270s | ||
42nd | 239 | Matej PETHS | 4:20.87242 | 1:06.665 | ||
43rd | 16 | Marco PELUSO | 4:23.22143 | 1:09.014 | ||
44th | 242 | Josh HOWELL | 4:23.60644 | 1:09.399 | ||
45th | 163 | Zak BROWN | 4:30.38245 | 1:16.175 | ||
46th | 308 | Ben MELMOTH | 4:41.52546 | 1:27.318 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:28.1121 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Chus CASTELLANOS | 3:28.7882 | 0.676s | ||
3rd | 124 | Ariel LINDSLEY | 3:29.9513 | 1.839s | ||
4th | 88 | Shannon KINGI | 3:35.8394 | 7.727s | ||
5th | 44 | Adin DANEKER | 3:37.3395 | 9.227s | ||
6th | 131 | Colby GORDON | 3:41.7756 | 13.663s | ||
7th | 70 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:47.1897 | 19.077s | ||
8th | 57 | Steve DONOHOE | 3:50.3648 | 22.252s | ||
9th | 94 | Peter SCHENK | 3:50.3759 | 22.263s | ||
10th | 161 | Bruno BERUBE | 3:50.88310 | 22.771s | ||
11th | 112 | Rachid MOUMOU | 3:51.14011 | 23.028s | ||
12th | 23 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:54.89012 | 26.778s | ||
13th | 50 | Adam JULIAN | 3:55.70613 | 27.594s | ||
14th | 13 | Tom GARGES | 4:04.31414 | 36.202s | ||
15th | 217 | Mark FRADGLE | 4:06.21115 | 38.099s | ||
16th | 210 | Rafael NAVARRO Sr. | 4:07.50116 | 39.389s | ||
17th | 5 | Ray EDWARDS | 4:08.24117 | 40.129s | ||
18th | 93 | Ken TOMORI | 4:30.02918 | 1:01.917 | ||
19th | 216 | Arturo GONZALEZ REZA | 4:41.81819 | 1:13.706 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 4:03.7601 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Madison SKRYPNEK | 4:11.6112 | 7.851s | ||
3rd | 206 | Gabby KEEN | 4:14.0663 | 10.306s | ||
4th | 138 | Gracey HEMSTREET | 4:21.6474 | 17.887s |
Female: 18+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:32.6441 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Keren WAREHAM | 3:40.0042 | 7.360s | ||
3rd | 123 | Jaime HILL | 3:42.7743 | 10.130s | ||
4th | 101 | Caz RANDS | 3:49.1144 | 16.470s | ||
5th | 53 | Georgia ASTLE | 3:51.8635 | 19.219s | ||
6th | 41 | Lucia PASTOREKOVA | 3:52.2836 | 19.639s | ||
7th | 312 | Laura ALIPERTI | 3:53.7787 | 21.134s | ||
8th | 269 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 3:56.8368 | 24.192s | ||
9th | 105 | Lizzie DARKE | 3:59.1819 | 26.537s | ||
10th | 225 | Melissa LAYLLE | 4:02.06010 | 29.416s | ||
11th | 64 | Carla PASIN | 4:12.62811 | 39.984s | ||
12th | 85 | Nicola CHURCH | 4:18.20812 | 45.564s | ||
13th | 30 | Cailin CARRIER | 4:23.48313 | 50.839s | ||
14th | 237 | Alice MATHEWS | 4:24.89114 | 52.247s | ||
15th | 100 | Sarah WALTER | 4:31.37715 | 58.733s | ||
16th | 283 | Beatrice FERRAGI | 4:32.63616 | 59.992s | ||
17th | 252 | Angela VANMARIS | 4:33.21717 | 1:00.573 | ||
18th | 84 | Marion PELE | 4:41.39018 | 1:08.746 | ||
19th | 108 | Daisy NG | 4:46.90919 | 1:14.265 | ||
20th | 103 | Chantelle MATTHEWS | 4:48.09420 | 1:15.450 | ||
21st | 144 | Jessie BYRNE | 4:52.06721 | 1:19.423 | ||
22nd | 110 | Emma LOGAN | 4:55.28522 | 1:22.641 | ||
23rd | 143 | Kailen-Rose PAVELKA | 5:08.57123 | 1:35.927 | ||
24th | 306 | Celia FERGUSON | 5:11.63024 | 1:38.986 | ||
25th | 151 | Ellen BARBOUR | 5:14.68725 | 1:42.043 |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Michelle CHANG | 3:49.9481 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Fejola Stepanka NESTLEROVA | 3:56.4922 | 6.544s | ||
3rd | 67 | Kate WHITLEY | 4:00.2503 | 10.302s | ||
4th | 56 | Lisa MASON | 4:02.0354 | 12.087s | ||
5th | 76 | Kari MANCER | 4:03.9725 | 14.024s | ||
6th | 114 | Maria CALLEAJA AGUAYO | 4:05.1536 | 15.205s | ||
7th | 172 | Leona SLIVOVA | 4:07.0767 | 17.128s | ||
8th | 241 | Michaela PACAKOVA | 4:07.6988 | 17.750s | ||
9th | 272 | Simmone LYONS | 4:10.3179 | 20.369s | ||
10th | 256 | Llinos BROWN | 4:10.85810 | 20.910s | ||
11th | 42 | Jessica SHOUBRIDGE | 4:15.13511 | 25.187s | ||
12th | 173 | Rowena MCHUGH | 4:17.02612 | 27.078s | ||
13th | 246 | Charlene LUCJAN | 4:18.78213 | 28.834s | ||
14th | 115 | Cristina ALTES | 4:24.47714 | 34.529s | ||
15th | 109 | Kirsty CROSSMAN-EMMS | 4:39.43515 | 49.487s | ||
16th | 307 | Natalie KINGI | 5:06.64416 | 1:16.696 | ||
54 | Claire RYAN | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified