The Malverns MTB Festival - cross country at Eastnor Deer Park

view_listResults (227)photo_libraryPhotos (172)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://my3.raceresult.com/100870/results

Results format By category

Gender Both

Legends men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1284Roy HUNT 1
bookmark2178Tim DAVIES (vet) Club CC Abergavenny JP Signs and Print2
bookmark3393Nick CRAIG 3
 4283Rory HITCHENS 4
 5403Adrienne SIDFORD 5

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1395Ben WADEY 1
bookmark2355Ross HARDON 2
bookmark3177Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Orbea Factory Team UK3
 4356Stan PRITCHARD 4
 5279Chris BAILEY (elt) KTM UK Factory MTB Team5
 6281Chris HUTCHENS Deeside Thistle CC6
 7176Richard JONES (elt) Crank Brothers / Renvale RT7
 8175Ryan HENRY Numplumz Mountainbikers8

Open men  dialpad View finish spread

31 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark146Steve VANES 1
bookmark250Michael WILLIAMS (htl)photo 2
bookmark3212Steve GOODEphoto Malvern cycle sport3
 438Ed KITCHINGphoto North Cheshire Clarion4
 5221Jim WYLIEphoto 5
 6219Richard SCOTT 6
 749Peter WEBSTERphoto 7
 851Basil WILLSONphoto 8
 921Charlton Marc ALABASTRO 9
 102Philip CLARK 10
 1134Harry GREEN 11
 1223Joe BARRYphoto performance Cycles12
 13211Justin DAWKINS Malvern cycle sport13
 1424Rob BARRY performance Cycles14
 1528Ian CLARK 15
 1645Ross UNITT Successcycling.co.uk go to site16
 17220Ollie SPIRES 17
 1822Jonathon ANDREWSphoto 18
 19217Alexander ROBERTON Hackney GT19
 2048Barry WALKER 20
 2129Mark COOPER 21
 22207Barnaby BAMFORD 22
 2347Richard VANGASSE 23
 2439David OPENSHAWphoto 24
 2540Phillip RITCHIEphoto 25
 26216Jason PERKINSphoto 26
 2726Cris BURROWS 27
 2835Matthew HALEYphoto 28
 2936Carl HARPERphoto Hadleigh MTB Club29
 3025Matthew BRETT Cheltenham & County CC30
 3142Paul TILLSLEYphoto 31

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1245Tony REVELLphoto BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking1
bookmark2240Nick DREW Dysons Cycles2
bookmark375Alfie BEATY Street Cycling Club3
 4242Neil HAYWARD FISHFACE CYCLES RT4
 5244James PRITCHARD Blazing Bikes5
 6239Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing6
 781Matt LAWTON Macclesfield Wheelers7
 877Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC8
 976Barney BUTTERELL 9
 10287Tom WRIGHT (exp) Crank Brothers10
 1179Richard KIRK Dulwich Paragon CC11
 12243Rob JORDAN Sledge Hammer Manwolf12

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark184Andy WEAMES Ride Southern Spain1
bookmark280Tom KNIGHT Halo Wheels / HT Components / ODI2
bookmark3241Gordon EASTMAN 3
 4313Dablo REQUESO 4
 5400Stuart ARCHARD 5
 6316Martyn CHAPMAN 6

Fat Bike men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark119Andy DEACON 1
bookmark220Mark EDENSphoto Velo Club Rutland2
bookmark3206James ANDREWS (gvet) 3

Retro bikes men  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1194Ben DALE Malvern cycle sport1
bookmark2112David MASCALLphoto Norwood Paragon CC2
bookmark3302Chris CRUISE 3
 4197Edward MOSELEYphoto Malvern cycle sport4
 5200Tony VICKERSphoto Pearson Cycling Club5
 6297Nick MAX 6
 711Mark TURNER-SMITHphoto Bournemouth Arrow7
 8288Phil CLARK 8
 9401Matt LAMBETHphoto 9
 105Craig GREENphoto Somerset Road Club10
 11298Adam JOHNSON 11
 12198Adrian PITMANphoto 12
 13201Peter WOSKETT 13
 14402Mark CHEADLEphoto 14
 15195Elliot DINSDALE 15
 161Aiden BROADBENT 16
 173Hamish CLII 17
 18394Dan HARRISS 18
 197Christopher LONGBONE 19
 2012Luke TWIGG 20
 21199Nick TAYLOR (vet) 21
 224Andrew GLENN 22

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1226Ben BISSON WORX Factory Racing1
bookmark259Finbar VAN'T HOFF Leisure Lakes2
bookmark358Jake SLACKphoto Stourbridge Cycling club3
 4311Elliot ROBERTS 4
 557Finley MATHEWSphoto 5
 6227Noah VAN MEERBEECK Yorkshire Puddings6

15-16 boys  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark162Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers1
bookmark2296Max WALLINGphoto 2
bookmark361Joel PERKINSphoto Ridgemonster3
 4228Jacob MOON 4

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1231Harry BIRCHILL Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site1
bookmark2232Sam SMITH (jun2) Magspeed Racing2

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

60 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1248Nick CRAIG Scott Bikes1
bookmark2247Steve CALLANDphoto Casco PET / Southdowns Bikes2
bookmark3255Paul LLOYD (vet)photo_library Behind Bars3
 4253Paul HOPKINSphoto_library Merida Factory Racing4
 5135Richard WOOD (exp)photo_library TMG Horizon Cycling Team5
 6254Kim LITTLEphoto_library Merida Factory Racing6
 7132Anthony WHITEphoto Royal Dean Forest CC7
 8104Ryan HARRISphoto Redhill CC8
 9122Kevin PURCELLphoto Nationwide Cycling Club9
 10121Roger PRIORphoto_library VC Jericho10
 11109Matt LIMACHERphoto 11
 1290Paul BUTLERphoto_library Acuto12
 13250Rob GRIMESphoto BIKESTRONG-KTM13
 14127Richard TARLINGphoto_library Malvern cycle sport14
 15263Charlie WILLIAMSphoto_library Welsh Gravity Enduro Whyte Stages15
 16124Nick SLIMphoto_library Leisure Lakes16
 17100Ben FINDLAY FoodForSport17
 18262James THOMPSON (vet)photo_library Scott racing18
 19251Ian GRISTphoto_library Dysons Cycles19
 20260Andrew SHIPTONphoto Gloucester city cycling club20
 2188Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles21
 22301David FANCYphoto_library 22
 2393Paul COCKSHOTT Macclesfield Wheelers23
 24257Mark MUNNSphoto VCM24
 25249Clive FORTHphoto_library Mavic - Renthal25
 26128William THOMASphoto_library Brighton Mitre CC26
 27105Andy HIBBERDphoto_library North Hampshire RC27
 28129Dave THORP Macclesfield Wheelers28
 29131Max WARBURTONphoto Acuto29
 3087Glynn ATTIWELLphoto Gravity CC30
 31126Lloyd STEVENSphoto_library Qwerty Cycles31
 32258Jamie NEWALL Excel Pedal Heaven Academy32
 33118Simon PARKER (vet) 33
 34246Paul ANGEL 34
 3597Steve DOUGLAS Cult Racing35
 36115Graham NEALE Beyond the Threshold36
 37116Martin OLOUGHLIN Cheltenham & County CC37
 3898Simon EDEN Brighton NoVelo Cycling Club38
 3989Stuart BICKNELLphoto Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC39
 40110Kevin LISTERphoto Kenilworth Wheelers CC40
 41326Dominic RORKEphoto_library 41
 42108Darren KING NOSI42
 43123Jonathan RADFORD NOSI43
 4486Jonathan ATKINSON 4 Para44
 45329Darren ROYALEphoto 45
 46252Dave HEMMINGphoto Foxgrove Cycling Club46
 47290J. VICKERSphoto 47
 48107Will HOWARDphoto 48
 4992Gareth CHARLEY Myself49
 50114Adam MOODY Nettl of Birmingham50
 51303Jason DUCKHALL 51
 52312Ben ARNOLDphoto 52
 53113Gregory MATHERS Malvern cycle sport53
 5491Jonathan CARTERphoto Team Exploding Cowpatz54
 55259Steven POLLARDphoto Maire Pollard55
 56120Adrian PERKINS Ridgemonster56
 57103Neil HARPURphoto Dodds57
 5896Richard DAWE Unsponsored58
 59101Leigh GOGGINSphoto 59
 60264Stephen WILSON Wilson racing60

50-59 men  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1163Andy WEAVING Cotswold Cycles-TREK1
bookmark2160Christopher TAYLOR (gvet)photo Wolverhampton Whls2
bookmark3147Nigel JONES Absolute Black Racing Team3
 4295Robert DAVIES (gvet) 4
 5272Carl Max TAYLORphoto ROTOR Race Team5
 6153Rupert SHERWOODphoto 6
 7267Derick COPPOLAphoto Four4th7
 8144Jonathan GREEN (gvet) Malvern Hillbillies8
 9155Chris SLINGERphoto Malvern cycle sport9
 10161Michael TOMKINSONphoto MTCS10
 11136Paul BROWN (xc)photo Numplumz Mountainbikers11
 12164Rob WHITE Rat MBC12
 13143Jeremy GOODBAN Beyond the Threshold13
 14148Mike KNIGHTphoto 14
 15146Andrew HODGKINSON Newport Shropshire CC15
 16151Brian RENSHAW Macclesfield Wheelers16
 17154Kevin SIMONSphoto Beyond The Threshhold17
 18145Michael HADDONphoto Wyre Forest CRC18
 19269Darren PAGE 19
 20265Jonathan BACON Cranked / The Outcast20
 21165David WILLIAMS (gvt2)photo Malvern cycle sport21
 22149Neil MATHEWS 22
 23141Mark EVANS (gvet) 23
 24202Robert BURNS Islabikes24
 25271Neil SIMPSON London Phoenix CC25
 26305Lawrence HALLphoto 26

60+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1169Kim MARKSphoto Leisure Lakes1
bookmark2170Gary PUTTICK Herberts cycles Whitstable2
bookmark3168Chris HODGKINSON Newport Shropshire CC3
 4166Peter BURNHAM Leicester Forest Cycling Club4
 5274Paul GRAHAM (svet) not applicable5
 6275Stephen TITLEYphoto Not sponsored6

Singlespeed men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1205Grant WILDMAN Schwalbe Tyres UK1
bookmark2204Marc STAPLEFORD 2
bookmark3203Charley ROBARTS-ARNOLD 3

 

 

Legends women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1285Rachael JOHNSON 1
bookmark2404Petra WILTSHIRE 2

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1322Harriet HARNDEN 1
bookmark2278Iwona SZMYD Royal Dean Forest CC2
bookmark3277Amy-Jo HANSFORDphoto Mud Sweat n Gears CC3
 4276Heulwen GILBERT Torq Performance4
 5308Verity APPLEYARD 5

Open women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1225Natalie HODSON Velo Schils - Interbike RT1
bookmark252Rebecca CLARK Dulwich Paragon CC2
bookmark3222Teri BAINES Swindon MTB Enthusiasts3
 453Joanna MARCINEKOVA 4
 554Magali ROSE 5
 656Ella WARREN 6
 755Amy WARREN 7

Women  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark167Eilish GILBERT Britpart KYB UK Team1
bookmark2235Rebecca BOOTH fatcreations2
bookmark374Rachael WALKERphoto Hope Factory Racing3
 468Nicky HJERPE Beyond the Threshold4
 5238Sally REID Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe5
 6304Nicole EVANS 6
 7236Sarah BROADHEAD 7
 873Christina TOMKINSON Newport Shropshire CC8
 970Julie RAND Surrey Shredderz9
 1063Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers10
 1164Laura COULMAN Malvern cycle sport11
 12237Clare BROADY VeloVitesse12
 1372Mandee SIEGERT Beyond the Threshold13
 1469Fiona IMRIE Leisure Lakes14

Retro bikes women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1196Cheri MILLS Wrexham Roads Club1
bookmark2291Jennifer JOHNSON 2

15-16 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1230Amelie PRIOR Banjo Cycles Newbury1

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1233Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles1

30-39 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsFinish
bookmark1330Kerry HUXTON 1
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us