The official results can be found here.
Male: Legends Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 284 | Roy HUNT | ||||
2nd | 178 | Tim DAVIES (gvet) | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | |||
3rd | 393 | Nick CRAIG | ||||
4th | 283 | Rory HITCHENS | ||||
5th | 403 | Adrienne SIDFORD |
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Ben WADEY | ||||
2nd | 355 | Ross HARDON | ||||
3rd | 177 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Factory Team UK | |||
4th | 356 | Stanley PRITCHARD | ||||
5th | 279 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | KTM UK Factory MTB Team | |||
6th | 281 | Chris HUTCHENS | Deeside Thistle CC | |||
7th | 176 | Richard JONES (exp) | Crankbrothers / Renvale RT | |||
8th | 175 | Ryan HENRY | Numplumz Mountainbikers |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Steve VANES | ||||
2nd | 50 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet3) | ||||
3rd | 212 | Steve GOODE | Malvern cycle sport | |||
4th | 38 | Ed KITCHING | North Cheshire Clarion | |||
5th | 221 | Jim WYLIE | ||||
6th | 219 | Richard SCOTT | ||||
7th | 49 | Peter WEBSTER | ||||
8th | 51 | Basil WILSON | ||||
9th | 21 | Charlton Marc ALABASTRO | ||||
10th | 2 | Philip CLARK | ||||
11th | 34 | Harry GREEN (mas) | ||||
12th | 23 | Joe BARRY | performance Cycles | |||
13th | 211 | Justin DAWKINS | Malvern cycle sport | |||
14th | 24 | Rob BARRY | performance Cycles | |||
15th | 28 | Ian CLARK (mas) | ||||
16th | 45 | Ross UNITT | Successcycling.co.uk | |||
17th | 220 | Ollie SPIRES | ||||
18th | 22 | Jonathon ANDREWS | ||||
19th | 217 | Alex ROBERTON | Hackney GT | |||
20th | 48 | Barry WALKER | ||||
21st | 29 | Mark COOPER | ||||
22nd | 207 | Barnaby BAMFORD | ||||
23rd | 47 | Richard VANGASSE | ||||
24th | 39 | David OPENSHAW | ||||
25th | 40 | Phillip RITCHIE | ||||
26th | 216 | Jason PERKINS | ||||
27th | 26 | Cris BURROWS | ||||
28th | 35 | Matthew HALEY | ||||
29th | 36 | Carl HARPER | Hadleigh MTB Club | |||
30th | 25 | Matthew BRETT | Cheltenham & County CC | |||
31st | 42 | Paul TILLSLEY |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Tony REVELL | Bournemouth Cycleworks - UK-Biking | |||
2nd | 240 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | |||
3rd | 75 | Alfie BEATY | Street CC | |||
4th | 242 | Neil HAYWARD | Fishface Cycles RT | |||
5th | 244 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | Blazing Bikes | |||
6th | 239 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | |||
7th | 81 | Matt LAWTON | Macclesfield Wheelers | |||
8th | 77 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | |||
9th | 76 | Barney BUTTERELL | ||||
10th | 287 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | Crankbrothers | |||
11th | 79 | Richard KIRK | Dulwich Paragon CC | |||
12th | 243 | Rob JORDAN | Sledge Hammer Manwolf |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Andy WEAMES | Ride Southern Spain | |||
2nd | 80 | Tom KNIGHT (sen) | Halo Wheels / HT Components / ODI | |||
3rd | 241 | Gordon EASTMAN | ||||
4th | 313 | Dablo REQUESO | ||||
5th | 400 | Stuart ARCHARD | ||||
6th | 316 | Martyn CHAPMAN |
Male: Fat Bike Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Andy DEACON | ||||
2nd | 20 | Mark EDENS | Velo Club Rutland | |||
3rd | 206 | James ANDREWS (gvet) |
Male: Retro bikes Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Ben DALE (vet) | Malvern cycle sport | |||
2nd | 112 | David MASCALL | Norwood Paragon CC | |||
3rd | 302 | Chris CRUISE | ||||
4th | 197 | Ed MOSELEY | Malvern cycle sport | |||
5th | 200 | Tony VICKERS | Pearson CC | |||
6th | 297 | Nick MAX | ||||
7th | 11 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Bournemouth Arrow CC | |||
8th | 288 | Phil CLARK | ||||
9th | 401 | Matt LAMBETH | ||||
10th | 5 | Craig GREEN | Somerset RC | |||
11th | 298 | Adam JOHNSON (vet) | ||||
12th | 198 | Adrian PITMAN | ||||
13th | 201 | Peter WOSKETT | ||||
14th | 402 | Mark CHEADLE | ||||
15th | 195 | Elliot DINSDALE | ||||
16th | 1 | Aiden BROADBENT | ||||
17th | 3 | Hamish CLII | ||||
18th | 394 | Dan HARRISS | ||||
19th | 7 | Chris LONGBONE | ||||
20th | 12 | Luke TWIGG | ||||
21st | 199 | Nick TAYLOR (vet) | ||||
22nd | 4 | Andrew GLENN |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 226 | Ben BISSON | WORX Factory Racing | |||
2nd | 59 | Finbar VAN'T HOFF | Leisure Lakes | |||
3rd | 58 | Jake SLACK | Stourbridge CC | |||
4th | 311 | Elliot ROBERTS | ||||
5th | 57 | Finley MATHEWS | ||||
6th | 227 | Noah VAN MEERBEECK | Yorkshire Puddings |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 62 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | |||
2nd | 296 | Maximus WALLING | ||||
3rd | 61 | Joel PERKINS | Ridgemonster | |||
4th | 228 | Jacob MOON |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Harry BIRCHILL | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | |||
2nd | 232 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Andy WEAVING | Cotswold Cycles TREK RT | |||
2nd | 160 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | |||
3rd | 147 | Nigel JONES | Absolute Black | |||
4th | 295 | Robert DAVIES (gvet) | ||||
5th | 272 | Carl Max TAYLOR | Rotor RT | |||
6th | 153 | Rupert SHERWOOD | ||||
7th | 267 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | |||
8th | 144 | Jonathan GREEN (gvet) | Malvern Hillbillies | |||
9th | 155 | Chris SLINGER | Malvern cycle sport | |||
10th | 161 | Michael TOMKINSON | MTCS | |||
11th | 136 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | |||
12th | 164 | Rob WHITE | Rat MBC | |||
13th | 143 | Jeremy GOODBAN | Beyond the Threshold | |||
14th | 148 | Mike KNIGHT | ||||
15th | 146 | Andrew HODGKINSON (gvet) | Newport Shropshire CC | |||
16th | 151 | Brian RENSHAW | Macclesfield Wheelers | |||
17th | 154 | Kevin SIMONS | Beyond The Threshhold | |||
18th | 145 | Michael HADDON | Wyre Forest CRC | |||
19th | 269 | Darren PAGE | ||||
20th | 265 | Jonathan BACON | Cranked / The Outcast | |||
21st | 165 | David WILLIAMS (gvet2) | Malvern cycle sport | |||
22nd | 149 | Neil MATHEWS | ||||
23rd | 141 | Mark EVANS (gvet1) | ||||
24th | 202 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | |||
25th | 271 | Neil SIMPSON | London Phoenix CC | |||
26th | 305 | Lawrence HALL (gvet) |
Male: 60+ Finish spread
Male: Single-speed Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Grant WILDMAN | Schwalbe Tyres UK | |||
2nd | 204 | Marc STAPLEFORD | ||||
3rd | 203 | Charley ROBARTS-ARNOLD |
Female: Legends Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Rachael JOHNSON | ||||
2nd | 404 | Petra WILTSHIRE |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Harriet HARNDEN | ||||
2nd | 278 | Iwona SZMYD | Royal Dean Forest CC | |||
3rd | 277 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | |||
4th | 276 | Heulwen GILBERT | TORQ Performance | |||
5th | 308 | Verity APPLEYARD |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Natalie HODSON | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | |||
2nd | 52 | Rebecca CLARK | Dulwich Paragon CC | |||
3rd | 222 | Teri BAINES | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | |||
4th | 53 | Joanna MARCINEKOVA | ||||
5th | 54 | Magali ROSE | ||||
6th | 56 | Ella WARREN | ||||
7th | 55 | Amy WARREN |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Eilish GILBERT | Britpart KYB UK Team | |||
2nd | 235 | Rebecca BOOTH | fatcreations | |||
3rd | 74 | Rachael WALKER | Hope Factory Racing | |||
4th | 68 | Nicky HJERPE | Beyond the Threshold | |||
5th | 238 | Sally REID | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | |||
6th | 304 | Nicole EVANS | ||||
7th | 236 | Sarah BROADHEAD | ||||
8th | 73 | Christina TOMKINSON | Newport Shropshire CC | |||
9th | 70 | Julie RAND | Surrey Shredderz | |||
10th | 63 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | |||
11th | 64 | Laura COULMAN | Malvern cycle sport | |||
12th | 237 | Clare BROADY | VeloVitesse | |||
13th | 72 | Mandee SIEGERT | Beyond the Threshold | |||
14th | 69 | Fiona IMRIE | Leisure Lakes |
Female: Retro bikes Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Cheri MILLS | Fibrax Wrexham RC | |||
2nd | 291 | Jenn JOHNSON |
Female: 15-16
Female: 17-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles |
Female: 30-39
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified