| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 53 | Martin MAES | | 10009453945 | 1997 | GT Factory Racing | 43.58124 | 30.231s1 | 22.322s19 | 35.525s19 | 36.277s16 | 30.957s | 2:35.31212 | 48.5017 | 30.302s14 | 21.558s9 | 33.956s2 | 32.920s1 | 28.105s | 2:26.8411 | - |
| 2nd | 19 | Gee ATHERTON | | 10003434386 | 1985 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 48.906 | 31.385s8 | 21.671s3 | 33.666s1 | 36.120s14 | 29.371s | 2:32.2131 | 50.323 | 30.084s8 | 20.808s1 | 33.147s1 | 35.209s13 | 28.984s | 2:28.2322 | 1.391s |
| 3rd | 8 | Brook MACDONALD | | 10006429969 | 1991 | MS Mondraker Team | 50.112 | 31.434s11 | 21.964s9 | 34.443s7 | 35.897s10 | 29.094s | 2:32.8324 | 50.761 | 30.021s6 | 21.507s8 | 34.706s4 | 35.505s21 | 28.227s | 2:29.9663 | 3.125s |
| 4th | 18 | Rémi THIRION | | 10005415715 | 1990 | Commencal / Vallnord | 48.709 | 30.908s3 | 22.116s13 | 34.826s11 | 35.323s4 | 29.598s | 2:32.7713 | 45.0459 | 29.760s3 | 22.320s49 | 35.217s11 | 34.623s7 | 28.708s | 2:30.6284 | 3.787s |
| 5th | 37 | Bernard KERR | | 10006413094 | 1991 | Pivot Factory Racing | 46.1159 | 32.233s37 | 22.741s44 | 35.857s28 | 39.542s106 | 30.992s | 2:41.36548 | 47.3233 | 30.259s13 | 21.847s21 | 34.854s5 | 35.217s14 | 28.832s | 2:31.0095 | 4.168s |
| 6th | 7 | Loïc BRUNI | | 10007544358 | 1994 | Specialized Gravity | 46.8036 | 31.710s20 | 21.740s5 | 34.619s8 | 35.609s7 | 30.121s | 2:33.7996 | 48.9012 | 29.285s1 | 21.203s5 | 34.979s6 | 36.224s37 | 29.450s | 2:31.1416 | 4.300s |
| 7th | 3 | Danny HART (elt) | | 10005470073 | 1991 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 48.1013 | 31.986s30 | 22.307s18 | 35.838s25 | 36.034s12 | 30.133s | 2:36.29815 | 47.1834 | 29.818s5 | 22.202s41 | 36.065s20 | 34.525s6 | 28.969s | 2:31.5797 | 4.738s |
| 8th | 11 | Connor FEARON | | 10007656314 | 1994 | Kona Factory Team | 45.9369 | 31.529s14 | 22.585s32 | 34.185s3 | 34.690s1 | 31.223s | 2:34.2127 | 45.7055 | 31.813s53 | 21.847s21 | 35.631s15 | 33.568s2 | 29.278s | 2:32.1378 | 5.296s |
| 9th | 28 | Jack MOIR | | 10008176575 | 1994 | Intense Factory Racing | 46.2456 | 32.009s31 | 23.335s101 | 35.142s14 | 36.468s20 | 29.508s | 2:36.46216 | 46.6139 | 30.510s22 | 22.378s53 | 35.456s14 | 35.333s16 | 28.813s | 2:32.4909 | 5.649s |
| 10th | 1 | Amaury PIERRON | | 10008827283 | 1996 | Commencal / Vallnord | 46.2456 | 30.248s2 | 21.381s1 | 33.869s2 | 38.027s69 | 28.996s | 2:32.5212 | 49.529 | 29.763s4 | 21.246s6 | 33.971s3 | 34.056s4 | 33.821s | 2:32.85710 | 6.016s |
| 11th | 4 | Troy BROSNAN | | 10007307417 | 1993 | Canyon Factory Downhill Team | 45.9369 | 31.927s28 | 22.533s28 | 34.193s4 | 36.754s26 | 30.547s | 2:35.95414 | 46.9936 | 30.485s19 | 21.597s11 | 35.006s8 | 34.506s5 | 31.875s | 2:33.46911 | 6.628s |
| 12th | 61 | Mick HANNAH | | 10002815812 | 1983 | Polygon UR | 46.0665 | 33.355s84 | 22.444s25 | 36.643s45 | 37.948s65 | 31.281s | 2:41.67150 | 49.958 | 30.894s32 | 21.253s7 | 35.198s10 | 35.970s32 | 30.258s | 2:33.57312 | 6.732s |
| 13th | 52 | Matt WALKER | | 10005838875 | 1990 | CUBE Global Squad Protected by | 50.541 | 32.775s61 | 21.924s8 | 35.947s30 | 37.460s46 | 31.153s | 2:39.25934 | 50.116 | 31.287s41 | 20.906s3 | 36.018s19 | 36.213s36 | 29.301s | 2:33.72513 | 6.884s |
| 14th | 36 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | | 10008831529 | 1995 | The YT Mob | 46.6142 | 33.254s80 | 23.053s78 | 36.525s41 | 37.488s48 | 31.008s | 2:41.32847 | 50.164 | 31.889s55 | 21.187s4 | 36.334s27 | 35.397s18 | 29.019s | 2:33.82614 | 6.985s |
| 15th | 77 | Max HARTENSTERN | | 10011213584 | 1999 | CUBE Global Squad Protected by | 44.53111 | 32.596s50 | 23.452s111 | 35.826s24 | 37.495s49 | 30.631s | 2:40.00037 | 46.6139 | 30.567s24 | 22.250s46 | 35.452s13 | 35.638s23 | 30.090s | 2:33.99715 | 7.156s |
| 16th | 2 | Loris VERGIER | | 10008723112 | 1996 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 45.5778 | 32.377s44 | 22.511s26 | 35.958s31 | 36.617s24 | 30.148s | 2:37.61123 | 48.9012 | 30.722s27 | 21.570s10 | 34.991s7 | 36.525s42 | 30.387s | 2:34.19516 | 7.354s |
| 17th | 13 | Finn ILES | | 10076111537 | 1999 | Specialized Gravity | 48.1511 | 32.110s33 | 22.932s66 | 35.853s27 | 35.573s5 | 31.723s | 2:38.19125 | 47.1834 | 30.224s11 | 22.019s34 | 36.205s25 | 34.881s9 | 31.055s | 2:34.38417 | 7.543s |
| 18th | 6 | Laurie GREENLAND | | 10009404738 | 1997 | MS Mondraker Team | 46.6142 | 32.641s52 | 22.779s49 | 37.076s56 | 38.726s84 | 30.192s | 2:41.41449 | 48.7014 | 31.511s45 | 21.750s19 | 35.272s12 | 35.654s24 | 30.219s | 2:34.40618 | 7.565s |
| 19th | 12 | Mark WALLACE | | 10008172636 | 1995 | Canyon Factory Downhill Team | 45.3983 | 33.007s69 | 22.909s62 | 35.744s23 | 36.776s28 | 30.879s | 2:39.31535 | 48.5017 | 30.914s33 | 22.077s39 | 35.741s16 | 36.127s34 | 29.860s | 2:34.71919 | 7.878s |
| 20th | 17 | Reece WILSON | | 10009563271 | 1996 | | 44.8798 | 32.697s56 | 23.100s82 | 35.498s18 | 36.229s15 | 29.762s | 2:37.28621 | 46.1150 | 30.050s7 | 21.952s26 | 37.194s42 | 35.568s22 | 30.192s | 2:34.95620 | 8.115s |
| 21st | 60 | Jack READING | | 10006576176 | 1988 | One Vision Global Racing | 43.74123 | 31.816s23 | 23.030s77 | 37.295s64 | 37.261s40 | 31.004s | 2:40.40638 | 46.4343 | 30.476s17 | 22.230s45 | 36.873s37 | 35.693s25 | 29.786s | 2:35.05821 | 8.217s |
| 22nd | 20 | Matt WALKER (elt) | | 10011016756 | 1999 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 46.6142 | 32.761s60 | 22.709s42 | 36.588s43 | 36.042s13 | 31.098s | 2:39.19832 | 46.1150 | 30.373s16 | 22.062s38 | 37.971s49 | 34.849s8 | 29.805s | 2:35.06022 | 8.219s |
| 23rd | 31 | Mike JONES (elt) | | 10008194965 | 1995 | MS Mondraker Team | 46.2456 | 31.516s13 | 23.303s96 | 35.634s20 | 34.722s2 | 29.629s | 2:34.8049 | 46.2447 | 30.212s10 | 22.597s57 | 36.108s21 | 36.420s40 | 29.782s | 2:35.11923 | 8.278s |
| 24th | 23 | Adam BRAYTON | | 10005386110 | 1988 | Hope | 45.7575 | 32.101s32 | 22.885s60 | 36.130s32 | 35.089s3 | 29.508s | 2:35.71313 | 46.2447 | 31.093s35 | 22.214s43 | 36.475s34 | 35.353s17 | 29.989s | 2:35.12424 | 8.283s |
| 25th | 16 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | | 10005855649 | 1990 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 47.3724 | 33.556s93 | 22.382s21 | 37.306s65 | 37.558s51 | 31.277s | 2:42.07954 | 48.7014 | 30.516s23 | 21.707s17 | 36.135s22 | 35.885s31 | 30.941s | 2:35.18425 | 8.343s |
| 26th | 38 | Jacob DICKSON | | 10009453642 | 1997 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 46.6142 | 32.264s39 | 22.913s63 | 35.681s21 | 37.460s46 | 31.157s | 2:39.47536 | 46.8037 | 30.661s25 | 22.226s44 | 36.413s31 | 36.209s35 | 29.727s | 2:35.23626 | 8.395s |
| 27th | 34 | Benoît COULANGES | | 10008194359 | 1994 | Dorval AM | 46.8036 | 31.765s22 | 23.206s89 | 35.455s17 | 36.846s30 | 29.680s | 2:36.95218 | 49.1110 | 32.929s60 | 21.659s16 | 35.968s18 | 35.497s20 | 29.188s | 2:35.24127 | 8.400s |
| 28th | 85 | Valentin CHATANAY | | 10009896812 | 1998 | | 44.8798 | 32.863s65 | 23.338s103 | 36.607s44 | 37.171s36 | 31.774s | 2:41.75351 | 47.5625 | 31.147s37 | 22.629s58 | 36.287s26 | 35.088s12 | 30.395s | 2:35.54628 | 8.705s |
| 29th | 48 | Charlie HATTON | | 10009897014 | 1998 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 47.3724 | 32.668s53 | 23.128s84 | 36.380s37 | 37.331s42 | 32.837s | 2:42.34461 | 48.1519 | 30.862s31 | 21.952s26 | 35.905s17 | 36.295s39 | 30.567s | 2:35.58129 | 8.740s |
| 30th | 21 | Dakotah NORTON | | 10010038167 | 1992 | Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools | 47.3724 | 33.873s106 | 22.608s34 | 36.513s39 | 37.038s34 | 31.169s | 2:41.20144 | 47.3729 | 31.653s49 | 21.644s15 | 36.409s30 | 36.255s38 | 29.778s | 2:35.73930 | 8.898s |
| 31st | 14 | Charlie HARRISON | | 10009645925 | 1997 | Intense Factory Racing | 44.40115 | 34.850s123 | 22.818s52 | 37.045s55 | 36.882s31 | 31.840s | 2:43.43573 | 46.6139 | 32.199s59 | 22.140s40 | 36.362s29 | 35.810s27 | 29.235s | 2:35.74631 | 8.905s |
| 32nd | 78 | Stanislav SEHNAL | | 10007710571 | 1994 | | 47.7118 | 33.014s70 | 22.526s27 | 36.275s35 | 37.944s64 | 30.903s | 2:40.66241 | 50.116 | 30.776s29 | 21.965s29 | 37.608s48 | 35.728s26 | 30.008s | 2:36.08532 | 9.244s |
| 33rd | 68 | Dylan LEVESQUE | | 10008831731 | 1996 | | 44.70107 | 32.491s45 | 23.588s114 | 36.572s42 | 38.804s87 | 30.766s | 2:42.22155 | 47.5625 | 30.718s26 | 21.859s23 | 36.467s33 | 36.923s47 | 30.247s | 2:36.21433 | 9.373s |
| 34th | 51 | Rafael GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS | | 10007692787 | 1994 | IJ RACING-SICK COMPONENTS | 43.58124 | 31.567s15 | 23.206s89 | 37.224s62 | 37.429s45 | 31.383s | 2:40.80942 | 44.1961 | 31.521s46 | 22.515s56 | 37.213s44 | 34.982s10 | 30.173s | 2:36.40434 | 9.563s |
| 35th | 22 | Thomas ESTAQUE | | 10008848505 | 1996 | | 45.8872 | 33.171s74 | 23.018s76 | 35.849s26 | 35.722s8 | 30.891s | 2:38.65126 | 47.5128 | 31.570s48 | 21.992s32 | 36.151s24 | 36.521s41 | 30.200s | 2:36.43435 | 9.593s |
| 36th | 26 | Joe SMITH (elt) | | 10005852518 | 1990 | Norco Factory Team | 46.8036 | 31.417s10 | 21.776s6 | 34.439s6 | 36.600s23 | 29.516s | 2:33.7485 | 46.4343 | 30.493s21 | 22.253s47 | 40.011s58 | 34.986s11 | 28.805s | 2:36.54836 | 9.707s |
| 37th | 10 | Sam BLENKINSOP | | 10004485929 | 1988 | Norco Factory Team | 45.2289 | 31.911s27 | 22.901s61 | 36.888s49 | 37.238s39 | 30.027s | 2:38.96529 | 46.6139 | 30.836s30 | 21.597s11 | 38.967s54 | 35.869s29 | 29.419s | 2:36.68837 | 9.847s |
| 38th | 30 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | | 10003642635 | 1988 | Scott Velosolutions | 45.8872 | 31.983s29 | 22.776s47 | 36.192s33 | 35.586s6 | 30.074s | 2:36.61117 | 45.5756 | 30.916s34 | 22.511s55 | 38.448s52 | 35.462s19 | 29.735s | 2:37.07238 | 10.231s |
| 39th | 42 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | | 10008168996 | 1995 | Polygon UR | 43.90122 | 33.817s102 | 23.218s91 | 38.868s105 | 38.558s79 | 30.782s | 2:45.24389 | 45.1758 | 31.794s52 | 22.933s60 | 37.358s45 | 35.279s15 | 29.864s | 2:37.22839 | 10.387s |
| 40th | 43 | David TRUMMER | | 10007713403 | 1994 | Propain Dirt Sixpack | 44.03121 | 33.184s75 | 22.948s69 | 37.041s54 | 35.964s11 | 30.023s | 2:39.16030 | 46.6638 | 31.142s36 | 21.882s24 | 36.917s38 | 37.060s48 | 30.691s | 2:37.69240 | 10.851s |
| 41st | 80 | Thibault LALY | | 10009533464 | 1997 | | 45.0493 | 32.596s50 | 22.362s20 | 36.912s50 | 36.812s29 | 30.054s | 2:38.73628 | 46.2447 | 31.898s56 | 22.328s51 | 36.147s23 | 38.154s55 | 29.680s | 2:38.20741 | 11.366s |
| 42nd | 29 | Phil ATWILL | | 10008059064 | 1995 | Propain Dirt Sixpack | 44.70107 | 31.817s24 | 23.323s99 | 37.009s53 | 37.292s41 | 31.009s | 2:40.45039 | 45.8852 | 31.362s43 | 22.355s52 | 38.104s50 | 35.861s28 | 30.547s | 2:38.22942 | 11.388s |
| 43rd | 9 | Aaron GWIN | | 10006516663 | 1987 | The YT Mob | 49.115 | 31.312s7 | 21.717s4 | 35.057s13 | 36.772s27 | 30.438s | 2:35.29611 | 47.7123 | 33.623s61 | 21.715s18 | 36.729s36 | 36.865s46 | 29.598s | 2:38.53043 | 11.689s |
| 44th | 119 | Jérôme CAROLI | | 10008172232 | 1995 | | 45.0096 | 31.270s6 | 22.237s16 | 36.415s38 | 36.355s18 | 32.453s | 2:38.73027 | 45.7554 | 31.724s51 | 21.976s31 | 36.959s39 | 35.869s29 | 32.247s | 2:38.77544 | 11.934s |
| 45th | 27 | Faustin FIGARET | | 10007327221 | 1993 | Radon Factory DH Racing | 47.9014 | 32.305s41 | 22.412s23 | 36.940s51 | 37.159s35 | 31.731s | 2:40.54740 | 47.7123 | 31.550s47 | 22.320s49 | 37.197s43 | 37.435s49 | 30.513s | 2:39.01545 | 12.174s |
| 46th | 25 | Baptiste PIERRON | | 10008586504 | 1993 | VOULVOUL RACING | 48.5010 | 31.620s17 | 22.725s43 | 36.365s36 | 35.886s9 | 30.566s | 2:37.16220 | 47.7621 | 30.236s12 | 21.964s28 | 40.573s59 | 36.079s33 | 30.192s | 2:39.04446 | 12.203s |
| 47th | 15 | Dean LUCAS | | 10008103322 | 1995 | Intense Factory Racing | 44.53111 | 32.245s38 | 22.827s54 | 35.728s22 | 37.644s53 | 30.773s | 2:39.21733 | 47.3729 | 29.559s2 | 21.621s13 | 36.334s27 | 41.287s57 | 30.997s | 2:39.79847 | 12.957s |
| 48th | 122 | Gaetan RUFFIN | | 10007305090 | 1991 | Commencal / Vallnord | 46.6142 | 32.182s35 | 22.663s39 | 35.868s29 | 38.750s85 | 31.351s | 2:40.81443 | 47.3729 | 31.460s44 | 22.871s59 | 37.100s40 | 38.001s54 | 30.376s | 2:39.80848 | 12.967s |
| 49th | 35 | Greg WILLIAMSON | | 10006909111 | 1992 | Unno Factory Racing | 45.0096 | 32.195s36 | 22.565s30 | 34.787s10 | 36.905s32 | 31.262s | 2:37.71424 | 46.4343 | 30.353s15 | 21.925s25 | 35.175s9 | 33.970s3 | 38.539s | 2:39.96249 | 13.121s |
| 50th | 32 | Ed MASTERS | | 10005560003 | 1989 | Pivot Factory Racing | 46.9930 | 31.735s21 | 22.194s15 | 34.646s9 | 36.347s17 | 29.836s | 2:34.7588 | 46.2946 | 30.486s20 | 22.210s42 | 41.585s60 | 36.857s45 | 29.207s | 2:40.34550 | 13.504s |
| 51st | 67 | Andreas KOLB | | 10009187092 | 1996 | | 45.2289 | 32.905s68 | 24.280s127 | 38.193s89 | 36.515s21 | 30.371s | 2:42.26456 | 50.164 | 31.167s38 | 22.031s35 | 39.956s57 | 36.669s44 | 30.582s | 2:40.40551 | 13.564s |
| 52nd | 134 | Oliver ZWAR | | 10008106857 | 1995 | | 46.2955 | 32.882s66 | 22.851s57 | 37.556s73 | 37.546s50 | 31.449s | 2:42.28457 | 48.1020 | 31.985s57 | 22.421s54 | 37.530s46 | 37.607s50 | 31.422s | 2:40.96552 | 14.124s |
| 53rd | 90 | Kevin MARRY | | 10009896711 | 1998 | VOULVOUL RACING | 45.3586 | 32.313s42 | 23.866s117 | 36.521s40 | 37.828s60 | 31.547s | 2:42.07553 | 48.7014 | 31.884s54 | 22.058s37 | 37.131s41 | 38.311s56 | 31.750s | 2:41.13453 | 14.293s |
| 54th | 91 | Theo ERLANGSEN | | 10008867400 | 1995 | | 44.74106 | 31.682s19 | 22.925s65 | 36.704s46 | 38.839s89 | 31.165s | 2:41.31546 | 49.1110 | 30.749s28 | 21.816s20 | 37.580s47 | 37.975s53 | 33.832s | 2:41.95254 | 15.111s |
| 55th | 99 | Marco MILIVINTI | | 10003954449 | 1985 | | 44.36116 | 32.341s43 | 22.936s68 | 37.486s70 | 37.878s62 | 31.688s | 2:42.32960 | 44.7060 | 31.985s57 | 23.086s61 | 39.081s55 | 37.786s51 | 32.321s | 2:44.25955 | 17.418s |
| 56th | 70 | Joe BREEDEN | | 10011005743 | 1999 | Intense Racing UK | 45.7575 | 33.200s76 | 22.861s58 | 37.088s57 | 38.085s71 | 31.055s | 2:42.28958 | 47.3729 | 31.657s50 | 22.296s48 | 36.417s32 | 43.396s59 | 31.149s | 2:44.91556 | 18.074s |
| 57th | 63 | Rudy CABIROU | | 10007714413 | 1994 | Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools | 46.6142 | 33.565s94 | 22.542s29 | 37.235s63 | 37.789s58 | 30.871s | 2:42.00252 | | 31.210s39 | 21.621s13 | 38.848s53 | 42.368s58 | 31.285s | 2:45.33257 | 18.491s |
| 58th | 40 | Greg MINNAAR | | 10002818640 | 1981 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 46.4351 | 33.488s87 | 22.815s51 | 42.502s131 | 41.542s127 | 31.059s | 2:51.406115 | 45.2257 | 31.336s42 | 21.996s33 | 45.085s62 | 37.888s52 | 30.613s | 2:46.91858 | 20.077s |
| 59th | 41 | Florent PAYET | | 10004035685 | 1986 | VOULVOUL RACING | 44.07118 | 30.985s4 | 23.014s75 | 34.931s12 | 37.413s44 | 30.614s | 2:36.95719 | 47.5625 | 41.834s62 | 22.046s36 | 36.592s35 | 36.623s43 | 31.051s | 2:48.14659 | 21.305s |
| 60th | 5 | Luca SHAW | | 10008813442 | 1996 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 48.1511 | 32.710s58 | 22.054s11 | 35.286s16 | 37.187s37 | 30.250s | 2:37.48722 | 50.382 | 30.116s9 | 20.890s2 | 44.163s61 | 46.853s61 | 32.188s | 2:54.21060 | 27.369s |
| 61st | 100 | Lutz WEBER | | 10006816959 | 1992 | Hiag Data - Ns-bikes Factory | 49.523 | 32.693s54 | 21.920s7 | 36.228s34 | 38.085s71 | 32.368s | 2:41.29445 | 47.7621 | 31.281s40 | 23.597s62 | 39.335s56 | 48.892s62 | 36.274s | 2:59.37961 | 32.538s |
| 62nd | 50 | Charly DI PASQUALE | | 10060004382 | 1990 | | 45.2289 | 32.278s40 | 23.432s109 | 37.744s76 | 36.690s25 | 29.051s | 2:39.19531 | 45.8852 | 30.484s18 | 21.968s30 | 38.163s51 | 45.267s60 | 1:11.942 | 3:27.82462 | 1:00.983 |
| | 24 | Neko MULALLY | | 10007287613 | 1993 | The YT Mob | 47.5123 | 31.659s18 | 21.655s2 | 34.279s5 | 36.362s19 | 31.184s | 2:35.13910 | | | | | | | DNS | |
| | 133 | Marc CABIROU | | 10011920674 | 1991 | | 46.1159 | 32.753s59 | 22.647s36 | 38.165s88 | 38.972s94 | 29.764s | 2:42.30159 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 98 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | 10008617119 | 1990 | | 48.906 | 33.579s96 | 22.092s12 | 36.752s47 | 38.760s86 | 31.247s | 2:42.43062 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 94 | Antoine PIERRON | | 10011102844 | 1999 | VOULVOUL RACING | 45.7575 | 32.813s62 | 23.318s98 | 37.498s71 | 38.007s67 | 30.856s | 2:42.49263 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 140 | Will HART | | 10010007249 | 1998 | | 44.8798 | 33.515s89 | 22.987s73 | 36.775s48 | 38.171s75 | 31.055s | 2:42.50364 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 46 | George GANNICOTT | | 10008169101 | 1995 | One Vision Global Racing | 44.8798 | 33.103s72 | 24.069s122 | 37.540s72 | 36.956s33 | 30.993s | 2:42.66165 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 93 | Iraitz ETXEBARRIA | | 10007453624 | 1991 | | 47.3724 | 32.515s47 | 23.085s81 | 37.193s61 | 37.808s59 | 32.101s | 2:42.70266 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 47 | Taylor VERNON | | 10008728667 | 1996 | Unno Factory Racing | 44.07118 | 33.645s98 | 22.959s70 | 37.845s79 | 37.398s43 | 31.028s | 2:42.87567 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 64 | Francisco PARDAL | | 10006818171 | 1991 | | 46.1159 | 32.694s55 | 22.744s45 | 37.638s74 | 37.914s63 | 31.895s | 2:42.88568 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 57 | Gaetan VIGE | | 10009826989 | 1998 | Scott Velosolutions | 44.36116 | 32.176s34 | 23.956s119 | 37.415s68 | 38.101s73 | 31.633s | 2:43.28169 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 84 | Brage VESTAVIK | | 10049183933 | 1999 | MS Mondraker Team | 46.1159 | 33.297s83 | 22.635s35 | 37.162s59 | 38.065s70 | 32.200s | 2:43.35970 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 121 | Martin LEBL | | 10008835367 | 1996 | | 46.9930 | 33.254s80 | 22.831s55 | 37.380s67 | 38.863s90 | 31.066s | 2:43.39471 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 66 | Jure ŽABJEK | | 10008164855 | 1995 | Devinci Factory Racing / Unior Tools | 45.0493 | 31.409s9 | 23.135s85 | 37.814s78 | 38.566s80 | 32.508s | 2:43.43272 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 105 | Maxime CIRIEGO | | 10009447073 | 1997 | Dorval AM | 47.5619 | 32.830s63 | 22.983s72 | 37.357s66 | 39.433s103 | 30.871s | 2:43.47474 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 86 | Harry MOLLOY | | 10006816454 | 1991 | FS FUNN | 47.5619 | 33.217s77 | 22.932s66 | 38.096s84 | 38.186s76 | 31.055s | 2:43.48675 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 55 | Wyn MASTERS | | 10004406107 | 1987 | GT Factory Racing | 47.5619 | 33.368s85 | 22.796s50 | 38.130s86 | 37.956s66 | 31.290s | 2:43.54076 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 39 | Alex MARIN | | 10009452935 | 1997 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 47.1828 | 32.512s46 | 23.057s79 | 38.154s87 | 38.296s77 | 31.633s | 2:43.65277 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 76 | Johann POTGIETER | | 10004065900 | 1987 | | 42.78128 | 32.555s48 | 24.194s126 | 37.174s60 | 37.854s61 | 31.915s | 2:43.69278 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 110 | Benoit COUGOUREUX | | 10009449501 | 1997 | LES GETS INTENSE TEAM | 45.3983 | 32.698s57 | 22.917s64 | 37.915s81 | 37.785s57 | 32.445s | 2:43.76079 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 81 | Francesco COLOMBO | | 10008073010 | 1995 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 46.8036 | 33.547s91 | 22.748s46 | 37.107s58 | 38.429s78 | 32.106s | 2:43.93780 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 117 | Emyr DAVIES | | 10006341255 | 1990 | | 47.5619 | 33.065s71 | 22.174s14 | 37.467s69 | 39.503s105 | 31.914s | 2:44.12381 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 54 | Joshua BARTH | | 10008835569 | 1995 | | 46.6142 | 33.232s78 | 23.549s112 | 36.978s52 | 37.710s55 | 32.829s | 2:44.29882 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 69 | Basil WEBER | | 10007392895 | 1992 | | 45.8872 | 33.162s73 | 22.593s33 | 39.189s108 | 38.624s81 | 30.801s | 2:44.36983 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 62 | Emanuel POMBO | | 10004062159 | 1987 | | 42.78128 | 33.575s95 | 24.123s125 | 38.463s95 | 37.233s38 | 31.294s | 2:44.68884 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 59 | Johannes VON KLEBELSBERG | | 10008169505 | 1995 | MS Mondraker Team | 47.9014 | 33.818s103 | 22.655s38 | 37.802s77 | 39.425s102 | 31.051s | 2:44.75185 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 44 | Loris REVELLI | | 10009443942 | 1997 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 44.70107 | 31.817s24 | 22.682s40 | 38.791s103 | 40.402s112 | 31.062s | 2:44.75486 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 107 | Forrest RIESCO | | 10008550734 | 1994 | | 44.8798 | 32.574s49 | 22.967s71 | 37.846s80 | 39.374s99 | 32.012s | 2:44.77387 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 126 | Lachlan BLAIR | | 10008827687 | 1995 | | 46.4351 | 34.161s109 | 22.647s36 | 37.954s82 | 38.011s68 | 32.040s | 2:44.81388 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 123 | Adam ROJCEK | | 10010032612 | 1998 | | 45.5778 | 32.902s67 | 23.057s79 | 38.268s90 | 40.678s117 | 30.817s | 2:45.72290 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 49 | Henry FITZGERALD | | 10009831033 | 1998 | Norco Factory Team | 46.0665 | 34.258s112 | 22.697s41 | 38.127s85 | 37.761s56 | 33.391s | 2:46.23491 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 101 | Conor BATE | | 10011103147 | 1999 | | 44.8798 | 33.493s88 | 23.233s92 | 38.400s94 | 38.819s88 | 32.985s | 2:46.93092 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 97 | Benny STRASSER | | 10004207053 | 1989 | | 46.0665 | 34.341s114 | 22.882s59 | 39.216s109 | 39.238s98 | 31.586s | 2:47.26393 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 65 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | | 10007405932 | 1993 | Hiag Data - Ns-bikes Factory | 46.4351 | 31.168s5 | 21.967s10 | 35.205s15 | 36.550s22 | 42.420s | 2:47.31094 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 129 | Anthony EVANS | | 10013006569 | 1990 | | 46.1159 | 35.000s126 | 23.182s87 | 39.115s106 | 37.706s54 | 32.422s | 2:47.42595 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 71 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | | 10007568913 | 1995 | Hiag Data - Ns-bikes Factory | 46.9930 | 33.519s90 | 23.007s74 | 38.560s97 | 41.276s124 | 31.266s | 2:47.62896 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 45 | Bryn DICKERSON | | 10006949022 | 1991 | FS FUNN | 46.6142 | 34.754s120 | 23.330s100 | 38.834s104 | 39.050s96 | 31.727s | 2:47.69597 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 106 | Sylvain COUGOUREUX | | 10011080717 | 1999 | LES GETS INTENSE TEAM | 45.9369 | 33.392s86 | 23.339s104 | 39.755s116 | 38.156s74 | 33.074s | 2:47.71698 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 136 | Pascal KEMPF | | 10015226556 | 1998 | | 44.8798 | 35.107s127 | 23.569s113 | 39.365s111 | 38.706s83 | 31.173s | 2:47.92099 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 116 | Janis LEHMANN | | 10010012303 | 1998 | | 47.7616 | 34.259s113 | 23.194s88 | 38.599s99 | 39.069s97 | 33.016s | 2:48.137100 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 115 | Olly MORRIS | | 10008848606 | 1984 | Intense Racing UK | 45.5778 | 33.811s101 | 22.823s53 | 38.560s97 | 39.573s107 | 33.379s | 2:48.146101 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 82 | Silas GRANDY | | 10044339185 | 1997 | | 46.9930 | 34.683s118 | 23.690s116 | 38.291s91 | 38.933s92 | 32.719s | 2:48.316102 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 113 | Jay WILLIAMSON | | 10008827384 | 1993 | | 46.8036 | 34.462s115 | 23.311s97 | 38.345s93 | 39.406s100 | 33.055s | 2:48.579103 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 79 | Jackson FREW | | 10009895802 | 1998 | | 44.53111 | 34.211s110 | 23.960s120 | 38.622s100 | 39.628s108 | 32.235s | 2:48.656104 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 95 | Roger VIEIRA | | 10009164258 | 1994 | | 46.1159 | 33.862s105 | 23.295s95 | 39.635s114 | 40.557s115 | 31.938s | 2:49.287105 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 120 | Pascal REUSSER | | 10011013322 | 1999 | | 48.906 | 33.640s97 | 22.408s22 | 40.533s123 | 40.847s120 | 31.934s | 2:49.362106 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 130 | Constantin RUETSCH | | 10010012202 | 1997 | | 47.7616 | 32.851s64 | 23.163s86 | 41.087s125 | 39.039s95 | 33.266s | 2:49.406107 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 92 | Douglas VIEIRA | | 10010126679 | 1998 | | 46.9930 | 36.439s133 | 23.401s107 | 39.896s118 | 39.413s101 | 30.575s | 2:49.724108 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 96 | Felix KLEE | | 10008552249 | 1994 | | 46.6142 | 35.322s128 | 23.362s106 | 39.459s113 | 39.940s111 | 32.079s | 2:50.162109 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 83 | Max MORGAN (pro) | | 10008949848 | 1992 | | 46.4351 | 35.490s130 | 22.776s47 | 37.716s75 | 41.539s126 | 32.664s | 2:50.185110 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 72 | Miran VAUH | | 10004274549 | 1982 | | 44.8798 | 33.252s79 | 24.081s124 | 41.232s126 | 39.886s110 | 31.836s | 2:50.287111 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 132 | Malte STÖHR | | 10012495503 | 1992 | | 44.70107 | 31.471s12 | 22.573s31 | 37.986s83 | 40.483s113 | 37.915s | 2:50.428112 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 131 | Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN | | 10009896105 | 1998 | | 45.0493 | 33.809s100 | 23.616s115 | 38.728s102 | 40.964s123 | 33.344s | 2:50.461113 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 58 | Magnus MANSON | | 10009819313 | 1998 | | 44.07118 | 34.960s125 | 24.069s122 | 38.705s101 | 39.874s109 | 32.941s | 2:50.549114 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 111 | Jonas BERNET | | 10007888003 | 1994 | | 45.3586 | 34.221s111 | 23.116s83 | 40.482s122 | 40.507s114 | 33.164s | 2:51.490116 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 142 | Dave HABICHT | | 10006799175 | 1990 | | 46.0665 | 34.661s117 | 22.831s55 | 39.986s119 | 40.721s119 | 33.477s | 2:51.676117 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 125 | Jannik ABBOU | | 10009897721 | 1998 | | 49.523 | 33.849s104 | 22.436s24 | 40.916s124 | 40.702s118 | 34.164s | 2:52.067118 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 74 | Vasco BICA | | 10008101706 | 1995 | | 46.6641 | 34.842s122 | 23.976s121 | 40.439s121 | 40.940s122 | 32.051s | 2:52.248119 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 88 | Bryan PFEIFFER | | 10009645016 | 1997 | | 43.09127 | 34.146s108 | 26.815s134 | 40.076s120 | 38.687s82 | 32.770s | 2:52.494120 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 104 | Erik IRMISCH | | 10003777425 | 1988 | | 45.3983 | 34.021s107 | 23.248s94 | 43.592s133 | 38.897s91 | 33.137s | 2:52.895121 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 114 | Juan Sebastian POSADA COLORADO | | 10007376630 | 1992 | IJ RACING-SICK COMPONENTS | 47.1828 | 34.791s121 | 23.440s110 | 41.240s127 | 40.620s116 | 33.047s | 2:53.138122 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 137 | Konstantinos ANDRIOTIS | | 10007144840 | 1991 | | 44.53111 | 34.738s119 | 23.409s108 | 39.135s107 | 43.053s130 | 33.270s | 2:53.605123 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 124 | Thomas GUIBAL | | 10011238442 | 1994 | | 46.9930 | 35.342s129 | 23.335s101 | 39.247s110 | 41.503s125 | 34.340s | 2:53.767124 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 108 | Simen SMESTAD | | 10010119811 | 1998 | | 42.31131 | 34.636s116 | 25.093s128 | 39.861s117 | 40.925s121 | 33.918s | 2:54.433125 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 33 | Hugo FRIXTALON | | 10016018118 | 1999 | | 42.62130 | 31.842s26 | 27.084s135 | 44.920s134 | 39.464s104 | 31.367s | 2:54.677126 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 141 | Niko VELASCO | | 10017791905 | 1999 | | 45.2289 | 36.065s132 | 23.354s105 | 39.732s115 | 43.589s131 | 34.524s | 2:57.264127 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 73 | Steven CEBALLOS | | 10010818514 | 1998 | | 43.25126 | 35.540s131 | 25.510s129 | 41.654s129 | 42.761s129 | 32.699s | 2:58.164128 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 118 | Daniel OLARRA LOPEZ | | 10008850525 | 1996 | | 45.3586 | 33.555s92 | 23.920s118 | 38.295s92 | 49.522s132 | 33.673s | 2:58.965129 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 75 | Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ | | 10004684878 | 1988 | | 41.45132 | 33.256s82 | 25.748s130 | 51.888s135 | 38.945s93 | 31.496s | 3:01.333130 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 102 | Valentin CLEMENT | | 10013867041 | 1996 | | 40.62134 | 33.761s99 | 25.769s131 | 39.400s112 | 37.620s52 | 44.801s | 3:01.351131 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 143 | Junior PAROZ | | 10013451961 | 1994 | | 41.45132 | 38.784s135 | 25.838s132 | 43.123s132 | 42.741s128 | 31.711s | 3:02.197132 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 138 | Mic WILLIAMS | | 10011112746 | 1993 | | 45.5778 | 34.951s124 | 23.237s93 | 41.529s128 | 49.644s133 | 35.332s | 3:04.693133 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 127 | Dylan WILLIAMS | | 10015729845 | 1996 | | 40.48135 | 37.711s134 | 26.202s133 | 41.658s130 | 56.894s134 | 33.695s | 3:16.160134 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 139 | Lucas RHAM | | 10011753451 | 1990 | | 45.5282 | 31.588s16 | 22.284s17 | 38.505s96 | 1:17.613135 | 1:28.766 | 4:18.756135 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 103 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | | 10011013928 | 1999 | Transition Bikes | Muc-Off | | | | | | | DNS | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 135 | Jordi SIMO CERVERA | | 10014978396 | 1996 | | | | | | | | DNS | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 128 | Fabian ULRICH | | 10009566406 | 1997 | MS Mondraker Team | | | | | | | DNS | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Thibaut DAPRELA | | 10072798480 | 2001 | Commencal / Vallnord | 49.891 | 32.499s2 | 22.248s1 | 36.393s2 | 40.444s37 | 31.664s | 2:43.2485 | 50.592 | 30.881s3 | 21.382s1 | 35.225s1 | 35.842s1 | 30.961s | 2:34.2911 | - |
| 2nd | 4 | Henry KERR | | 10023914524 | 2000 | Propain Dirt Sixpack | 45.758 | 32.574s4 | 23.171s9 | 37.052s4 | 36.015s1 | 31.461s | 2:40.2732 | 47.565 | 30.312s1 | 22.089s3 | 35.463s2 | 37.271s6 | 29.880s | 2:35.0152 | 0.724s |
| 3rd | 3 | Kade EDWARDS | | 10023896336 | 2000 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 43.7438 | 31.314s1 | 22.913s4 | 36.388s1 | 36.343s2 | 29.743s | 2:36.7011 | 46.999 | 30.613s2 | 22.242s5 | 36.033s5 | 36.092s2 | 30.063s | 2:35.0433 | 0.752s |
| 4th | 30 | Tristan BOTTERAM | | 10063915001 | 2000 | | 43.4142 | 33.052s12 | 22.877s3 | 37.557s7 | 37.569s4 | 31.125s | 2:42.1804 | 46.4313 | 31.416s6 | 22.249s6 | 35.479s3 | 36.307s3 | 29.945s | 2:35.3964 | 1.105s |
| 5th | 11 | Tiago LADEIRA | | 10045101344 | 2000 | | 43.2546 | 32.746s5 | 24.983s43 | 37.947s14 | 38.136s8 | 32.371s | 2:46.18310 | 44.7019 | 31.022s4 | 23.226s20 | 35.780s4 | 37.552s10 | 31.036s | 2:38.6165 | 4.325s |
| 6th | 5 | Jamie EDMONDSON | | 10023865620 | 2001 | Transition Bikes | Muc-Off | 45.5210 | 33.718s23 | 23.170s8 | 37.720s12 | 38.746s17 | 33.352s | 2:46.70614 | 46.8011 | 32.361s8 | 22.425s10 | 36.788s8 | 37.220s4 | 30.841s | 2:39.6356 | 5.344s |
| 7th | 21 | Ben WALLACE | | 10054994738 | 2000 | | 44.1932 | 33.578s21 | 24.315s35 | 38.364s20 | 38.746s17 | 33.273s | 2:48.27618 | 46.2414 | 32.262s7 | 22.527s13 | 37.143s10 | 37.236s5 | 30.641s | 2:39.8097 | 5.518s |
| 8th | 9 | Lucas CRUZ | | 10051902761 | 2001 | | 44.7023 | 34.665s42 | 23.361s14 | 37.666s10 | 38.323s11 | 32.196s | 2:46.21112 | 46.8011 | 33.001s15 | 22.387s8 | 37.346s11 | 37.310s8 | 30.258s | 2:40.3028 | 6.011s |
| 9th | 14 | Giacomo MASIERO | | 10029753318 | 2000 | | 46.067 | 33.187s13 | 22.967s6 | 36.662s3 | 38.663s13 | 33.680s | 2:45.1599 | 45.2216 | 31.411s5 | 23.026s17 | 36.722s6 | 37.716s11 | 32.715s | 2:41.5909 | 7.299s |
| 10th | 17 | Mika Leon HOPP | | 10052557008 | 2000 | | 45.0015 | 32.934s8 | 22.960s5 | 37.689s11 | 38.741s16 | 31.465s | 2:43.7897 | 48.104 | 32.709s10 | 22.449s11 | 36.893s9 | 38.240s12 | 31.340s | 2:41.63110 | 7.340s |
| 11th | 47 | Julien LOSTANLEN | | 10016226262 | 2000 | | 44.5328 | 32.769s6 | 24.190s33 | 38.517s21 | 38.245s10 | 32.477s | 2:46.19811 | 43.4120 | 32.435s9 | 23.121s19 | 37.717s12 | 38.294s13 | 31.083s | 2:42.65011 | 8.359s |
| 12th | 23 | Hannes ALBER | | 10029852742 | 2000 | | 44.5328 | 33.930s32 | 23.667s22 | 38.599s22 | 39.484s28 | 32.340s | 2:48.02017 | 47.565 | 33.148s18 | 22.390s9 | 39.026s19 | 37.388s9 | 31.395s | 2:43.34712 | 9.056s |
| 13th | 50 | Max MEINHOLD | | 10051096247 | 2001 | | 44.8716 | 35.280s49 | 23.706s23 | 38.060s18 | 39.265s25 | 32.063s | 2:48.37420 | 46.999 | 34.020s19 | 22.265s7 | 38.257s15 | 37.294s7 | 31.575s | 2:43.41113 | 9.120s |
| 14th | 64 | Samuele CAVINA | | 10032430013 | 2001 | Gravitalia Squadra Corse | 46.434 | 33.385s19 | 23.198s10 | 37.467s6 | 38.186s9 | 32.782s | 2:45.0188 | 51.431 | 33.128s17 | 22.520s12 | 36.752s7 | 39.123s18 | 32.039s | 2:43.56214 | 9.271s |
| 15th | 27 | Ignasi JORBA PRATS | | 10040777669 | 2000 | | 43.3745 | 32.779s7 | 24.194s34 | 38.650s23 | 38.675s14 | 32.133s | 2:46.43113 | 45.1717 | 32.744s14 | 22.996s16 | 38.499s16 | 38.462s15 | 31.551s | 2:44.25215 | 9.961s |
| 16th | 43 | Ian GUIONNET | | 10057674766 | 2001 | | 43.7438 | 33.369s18 | 25.428s45 | 40.150s42 | 37.679s5 | 30.664s | 2:47.29016 | 45.0418 | 32.709s10 | 23.062s18 | 40.327s20 | 38.900s17 | 31.442s | 2:46.44016 | 12.149s |
| 17th | 22 | Charlie MAKEA | | 10022152154 | 2000 | | 44.4030 | 33.755s25 | 23.366s15 | 37.982s16 | 39.269s26 | 32.347s | 2:46.71915 | 48.903 | 34.411s20 | 22.668s14 | 38.620s18 | 38.400s14 | 32.590s | 2:46.68917 | 12.398s |
| 18th | 2 | Kye A'HERN | | 10043853983 | 2001 | Canyon Factory Downhill Team | 44.1932 | 33.741s24 | 22.857s2 | 37.600s8 | 39.186s23 | 30.028s | 2:43.4126 | 47.188 | 32.732s13 | 22.230s4 | 38.581s17 | 44.201s19 | 30.566s | 2:48.31018 | 14.019s |
| 19th | 61 | Elliot VALLON | | 10025445205 | 2000 | VOULVOUL RACING | 46.434 | 32.566s3 | 22.995s7 | 37.650s9 | 37.515s3 | 31.422s | 2:42.1483 | 47.327 | 32.724s12 | 22.081s2 | 37.741s13 | 38.572s16 | 38.028s | 2:49.14619 | 14.855s |
| 20th | 19 | Hamish MCLEOD | | 10022123357 | 2000 | | 43.5840 | 35.261s48 | 24.483s38 | 37.736s13 | 38.894s19 | 31.988s | 2:48.36219 | 45.7015 | 33.097s16 | 22.913s15 | 38.218s14 | 54.693s20 | 32.035s | 3:00.95620 | 26.665s |
| | 7 | Matteo INIGUEZ | | 10066506012 | 2001 | | 43.4142 | 32.990s10 | 24.381s36 | 39.342s34 | 38.968s21 | 32.805s | 2:48.48621 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 6 | Patrick BUTLER | | 10049212730 | 2000 | MS Mondraker Team | 45.0414 | 35.377s52 | 23.655s21 | 38.884s26 | 38.429s12 | 32.176s | 2:48.52122 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 20 | Edgar PEYRA DELIC | | 10040730987 | 2001 | | 43.0948 | 33.549s20 | 24.722s41 | 38.056s17 | 39.773s30 | 32.594s | 2:48.69423 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 26 | Nathan PAILLARD | | 10026085607 | 2000 | | 44.7023 | 34.141s34 | 24.463s37 | 38.279s19 | 38.730s15 | 33.383s | 2:48.99624 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 62 | Jules PICOD | | 10065722837 | 2001 | LES GETS INTENSE TEAM | 45.2213 | 33.919s31 | 23.577s19 | 39.134s31 | 39.245s24 | 33.176s | 2:49.05125 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 31 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | | 10023968579 | 2001 | Intense Racing UK | 43.4142 | 34.315s39 | 26.401s52 | 39.119s30 | 37.714s6 | 32.051s | 2:49.60026 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 24 | Elia SAURER | | 10016593347 | 2000 | | 46.803 | 32.966s9 | 23.338s13 | 38.783s25 | 40.652s39 | 34.184s | 2:49.92327 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 36 | Luke BIRKETT | | 10023942816 | 2000 | | 45.758 | 33.800s28 | 23.772s25 | 38.962s28 | 40.374s36 | 33.286s | 2:50.19428 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 25 | Emile RILAT | | 10066346465 | 2001 | Dorval AM | 42.9850 | 33.884s29 | 24.182s32 | 40.045s40 | 38.948s20 | 33.145s | 2:50.20429 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 44 | Gautier JUNG | | 10025344666 | 2000 | | 45.3911 | 33.253s15 | 23.506s18 | 39.365s35 | 41.515s44 | 32.629s | 2:50.26830 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 34 | George KERR | | 10023982020 | 2000 | Propain Dirt Sixpack | 43.8637 | 33.599s22 | 24.026s29 | 40.857s44 | 39.038s22 | 32.965s | 2:50.48531 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 12 | Tuhoto-Ariki PENE | | 10022183274 | 2001 | | 44.8716 | 34.351s40 | 23.323s12 | 39.021s29 | 40.160s33 | 33.652s | 2:50.50732 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 8 | Janosch KLAUS | | 10034809341 | 2001 | | 44.8716 | 33.356s17 | 23.268s11 | 37.966s15 | 42.620s46 | 33.364s | 2:50.57433 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 28 | Hannes LEHMANN | | 10051084830 | 2001 | | 44.8716 | 34.195s35 | 24.101s31 | 38.915s27 | 40.031s32 | 33.558s | 2:50.80034 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 41 | Riley SCOTT | | 10023896033 | 2000 | | 44.5726 | 33.276s16 | 23.901s27 | 39.767s37 | 40.589s38 | 33.313s | 2:50.84635 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 13 | Simon MAURER | | 10048586573 | 2000 | SRAM Young Guns Racing | 44.5726 | 34.240s36 | 23.772s25 | 38.685s24 | 40.815s40 | 34.661s | 2:52.17336 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 33 | Žak GOMILŠČEK | | 10017640745 | 2001 | | 44.1932 | 35.170s46 | 24.686s40 | 39.193s32 | 39.366s27 | 34.231s | 2:52.64637 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 58 | Gilles SCIGALA | | 10055145288 | 2001 | | 45.3911 | 34.768s43 | 23.940s28 | 39.912s39 | 41.362s42 | 33.364s | 2:53.34638 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 16 | Stefano INTROZZI | | 10032121027 | 2000 | Gravitalia Squadra Corse | 44.8716 | 32.997s11 | 23.620s20 | 40.251s43 | 44.570s50 | 32.074s | 2:53.51239 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 46 | Emilien GUERIN | | 10026072368 | 2000 | | 42.3152 | 33.951s33 | 26.018s48 | 39.900s38 | 40.206s34 | 33.754s | 2:53.82940 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 59 | Joan ARACIL ALBA | | 10022252487 | 2000 | | 48.102 | 34.274s37 | 23.768s24 | 44.619s54 | 41.831s45 | 33.391s | 2:57.88341 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 65 | Marco GRASSI | | 10029924682 | 2000 | Gravitalia Squadra Corse | 42.7851 | 33.904s30 | 25.651s46 | 41.220s46 | 43.183s47 | 34.789s | 2:58.74742 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 48 | Lucas MORLOT | | 10027327308 | 2000 | | 44.8716 | 35.360s51 | 25.295s44 | 39.315s33 | 43.913s49 | 34.957s | 2:58.84043 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 42 | Aaron GUNGL | | 10052925103 | 2000 | | 44.8716 | 35.245s47 | 23.381s16 | 37.193s5 | 39.874s31 | 43.801s | 2:59.49444 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 55 | Valentin FERONT | | 10059915971 | 2000 | | 42.3152 | 33.789s26 | 24.791s42 | 39.615s36 | 39.722s29 | 41.750s | 2:59.66745 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 56 | Lucas FRANSOLET | | BEL20011226 | 2001 | | 41.7554 | 41.024s58 | 26.206s50 | 42.369s50 | 41.397s43 | 33.250s | 3:04.24646 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 40 | Jim MONRO | | 10023783572 | 2001 | | 44.0735 | 36.450s54 | 26.205s49 | 42.307s49 | 45.268s52 | 34.290s | 3:04.52047 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 32 | Kendall MCLEAN | | 10058887064 | 2000 | | 44.7023 | 33.238s14 | 24.561s39 | 48.135s56 | 48.940s54 | 30.489s | 3:05.36348 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 52 | Bastien RANGER | | 10016590014 | 2000 | | 44.2331 | 35.292s50 | 24.038s30 | 40.138s41 | 45.562s53 | 41.098s | 3:06.12849 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 18 | Connor FINNIS | | 10080622138 | 2001 | | 43.5840 | 36.802s55 | 27.850s55 | 43.631s52 | 43.475s48 | 35.044s | 3:06.80250 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 60 | Marco MARTINEZ PEÑA | | 10039241736 | 2001 | | 43.0948 | 37.831s56 | 26.643s54 | 43.545s51 | 45.022s51 | 33.821s | 3:06.86251 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 37 | Jake EBDON | | 10023752755 | 2001 | | 41.6056 | 35.594s53 | 26.592s53 | 41.287s47 | 50.511s56 | 34.305s | 3:08.28952 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 15 | Jasper BARRETT | | 10080622744 | 2001 | | 44.0336 | 34.295s38 | 38.643s57 | 41.619s48 | 40.835s41 | 33.570s | 3:08.96253 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 45 | Eliott LABROT | | 10067908670 | 2001 | | 40.4857 | 34.588s41 | 26.292s51 | 41.216s45 | 51.753s57 | 35.114s | 3:08.96354 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 38 | Jake GASKELL | | 10023897144 | 2000 | | 43.2546 | 34.805s44 | 25.749s47 | 49.735s57 | 50.484s55 | 32.969s | 3:13.74255 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 39 | Josh MEAD | | 10023830860 | 2000 | | 46.246 | 33.795s27 | 23.459s17 | 1:06.58858 | 40.253s35 | 34.121s | 3:18.21656 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 29 | Jérémy LANGLADE | | 10077588260 | 2001 | | 41.7554 | 34.842s45 | 55.112s58 | 43.713s53 | 38.116s7 | 32.664s | 3:24.44757 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 57 | Adrien REMACLE | | 10016460981 | 2000 | | 40.0758 | 39.610s57 | 29.256s56 | 46.181s55 | 1:09.32458 | 37.059s | 3:41.43058 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 54 | Tanguy DE COCK | | 10016376513 | 2000 | | | | | | | | DNS | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 10 | Sam ROBBIE | | 10022011102 | 2000 | | | | | | | | DNS | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 53 | Liam WOLFE | | 10017228796 | 2000 | | | | | | | | DNS | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 + | sector4 + | sector5 = | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Rachel ATHERTON | | 10003434487 | 1987 | Trek Factory Racing DH | 44.232 | 35.370s3 | 24.643s2 | 42.834s3 | 41.241s1 | 33.914s | 2:58.0022 | 45.882 | 33.378s1 | 23.030s1 | 40.124s1 | 41.263s1 | 33.626s | 2:51.4211 | - |
| 2nd | 2 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | | 10007414016 | 1995 | Transition Bikes | Muc-Off | 45.221 | 33.716s1 | 23.288s1 | 38.158s1 | 41.675s2 | 32.906s | 2:49.7431 | 46.991 | 33.434s2 | 23.128s2 | 40.647s2 | 41.885s2 | 32.965s | 2:52.0592 | 0.638s |
| 3rd | 5 | Myriam NICOLE | | 10004535237 | 1990 | Commencal / Vallnord | 39.6611 | 35.335s2 | 27.276s8 | 43.400s8 | 44.905s7 | 35.555s | 3:06.4714 | 42.475 | 35.197s4 | 24.308s5 | 44.194s5 | 45.314s6 | 34.070s | 3:03.0833 | 11.662s |
| 4th | 3 | Tracey HANNAH | | 10003732258 | 1988 | Polygon UR | 44.033 | 36.481s4 | 24.643s2 | 43.646s9 | 41.972s3 | 34.250s | 3:00.9923 | 44.404 | 34.742s3 | 23.695s3 | 45.042s7 | 45.075s5 | 34.903s | 3:03.4574 | 12.036s |
| 5th | 12 | Katy CURD | | 10006044292 | 1989 | | 41.164 | 38.273s8 | 24.819s4 | 42.912s5 | 45.518s9 | 35.856s | 3:07.3785 | 44.873 | 35.881s5 | 24.120s4 | 44.097s4 | 46.603s11 | 35.832s | 3:06.5335 | 15.112s |
| 6th | 16 | Nina HOFFMANN | | 10015887065 | 1996 | | 39.938 | 39.944s17 | 27.581s9 | 43.193s6 | 44.593s5 | 35.024s | 3:10.3358 | 40.878 | 37.272s9 | 27.140s7 | 44.768s6 | 44.412s4 | 34.809s | 3:08.4016 | 16.980s |
| 7th | 22 | Morgane CHARRE | | 10006509690 | 1990 | | 39.809 | 36.641s5 | 28.346s12 | 45.912s11 | 45.960s11 | 35.442s | 3:12.3019 | 40.5912 | 36.567s8 | 27.410s8 | 43.983s3 | 45.923s8 | 35.051s | 3:08.9347 | 17.513s |
| 8th | 4 | Monika HRASTNIK | | 10017602955 | 1994 | | 39.5613 | 39.894s15 | 28.796s13 | 47.326s15 | 45.850s10 | 37.391s | 3:19.25713 | 40.6211 | 37.370s10 | 27.719s10 | 47.248s10 | 43.377s3 | 35.367s | 3:11.0818 | 19.660s |
| 9th | 6 | Marine CABIROU | | 10009563069 | 1997 | VOULVOUL RACING | 40.217 | 38.931s10 | 25.124s5 | 43.373s7 | 45.456s8 | 34.918s | 3:07.8026 | 40.7310 | 43.714s16 | 25.101s6 | 45.706s8 | 45.974s9 | 35.195s | 3:15.6909 | 24.269s |
| 10th | 14 | Miranda MILLER | | 10005872726 | 1990 | Specialized Gravity | 39.809 | 39.342s13 | 28.303s11 | 47.849s18 | 49.593s20 | 36.536s | 3:21.62314 | 40.878 | 36.480s6 | 27.956s12 | 48.589s13 | 47.490s12 | 35.215s | 3:15.73010 | 24.309s |
| 11th | 23 | Camille BALANCHE | | 10016567984 | 1990 | | 40.346 | 39.481s14 | 28.206s10 | 42.896s4 | 46.081s12 | 38.672s | 3:15.33610 | 42.206 | 39.590s14 | 27.871s11 | 47.370s11 | 46.533s10 | 35.957s | 3:17.32111 | 25.900s |
| 12th | 24 | Sandra RÜBESAM | | 10052523258 | 1988 | | 39.5314 | 38.564s9 | 29.069s14 | 46.689s13 | 47.827s14 | 36.516s | 3:18.66512 | 38.7715 | 37.661s11 | 28.918s15 | 48.299s12 | 45.888s7 | 37.446s | 3:18.21212 | 26.791s |
| 13th | 21 | Fiona OURDOUILLIE | | 10007414117 | 1995 | | 36.7621 | 38.210s6 | 30.085s19 | 45.353s10 | 46.870s13 | 36.247s | 3:16.76511 | 38.3016 | 36.565s7 | 29.464s16 | 50.253s16 | 49.693s13 | 36.219s | 3:22.19413 | 30.773s |
| 14th | 17 | Alia MARCELLINI | | 10006825649 | 1991 | Gravitalia Squadra Corse | 36.0023 | 39.224s11 | 30.124s20 | 47.662s16 | 49.374s19 | 37.500s | 3:23.88415 | 42.017 | 38.597s13 | 28.085s13 | 48.741s14 | 51.220s15 | 37.680s | 3:24.32314 | 32.902s |
| 15th | 10 | Carina CAPPELLARI | | 10006911535 | 1991 | Hiag Data - Ns-bikes Factory | | | | | | | DNF | 39.1314 | 38.296s12 | 28.363s14 | 49.518s15 | 50.814s14 | 37.606s | 3:24.59715 | 33.176s |
| 16th | 13 | Eleonora FARINA | | 10010007855 | 1990 | | 39.6611 | 38.213s7 | 27.088s7 | 42.713s2 | 44.737s6 | 36.297s | 3:09.0487 | 40.3413 | 42.396s15 | 27.573s9 | 46.878s9 | 1:02.44716 | 36.461s | 3:35.75516 | 44.334s |
| | 11 | Veronika WIDMANN | | 10007423312 | 1993 | FS FUNN | 38.9015 | 42.436s24 | 29.901s17 | 50.669s22 | 44.382s4 | 36.516s | 3:23.90416 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 19 | Shania RAWSON | | 10010618854 | 1999 | | 40.875 | 40.262s19 | 25.260s6 | 52.533s25 | 48.093s15 | 38.438s | 3:24.58617 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 29 | Kim SCHWEMMER | | 10007401686 | 1993 | | 37.9217 | 39.242s12 | 29.342s15 | 46.244s12 | 51.113s23 | 39.348s | 3:25.28918 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 20 | Janine HÜBSCHER | | 10059628813 | 1996 | | 38.0216 | 39.919s16 | 29.679s16 | 49.275s20 | 48.374s17 | 38.586s | 3:25.83319 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 25 | Flora LESOIN | | 10009734134 | 1999 | | 35.8624 | 41.024s21 | 31.202s23 | 47.782s17 | 48.207s16 | 38.238s | 3:26.45320 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 27 | Lea RUTZ | | 10010012000 | 1995 | | 36.8819 | 40.137s18 | 30.186s21 | 47.318s14 | 51.578s24 | 41.832s | 3:31.05121 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 26 | Špela HORVAT | | 10007478074 | 1993 | | 35.7525 | 42.208s23 | 31.409s24 | 50.580s21 | 50.698s22 | 37.407s | 3:32.30222 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 30 | Eva BATTOLLA | | 10010936631 | 1998 | | 36.5322 | 42.015s22 | 30.726s22 | 52.228s23 | 50.534s21 | 37.938s | 3:33.44123 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 18 | Melanie CHAPPAZ | | 10011008066 | 1999 | Hope | 36.8520 | 40.760s20 | 30.076s18 | 48.822s19 | 49.234s18 | 46.028s | 3:34.92024 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 31 | Roos OP DE BEECK | | 10010855189 | 1997 | | 37.4418 | 43.843s25 | 32.046s25 | 52.466s24 | 52.710s25 | 40.415s | 3:41.48025 | | | | | | | DNQ | |
| | 8 | Mariana SALAZAR | | 10007687838 | 1994 | Dorval AM | | | | | | | DNS | | | | | | | DNQ | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified