The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male:
MorPos | Bib | Name⇧ | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | 1 | Alan AFFLECK | 48 | Dunfermline CC | 6h03:4823 | 1h03:08 | ||
14th | 3 | Alun ARNOLD | 44 | Wick wheelers | 5h56:2514 | 55:45 | ||
2nd | 7 | James BELL (mas) | 32 | Dunfermline CC | 5h06:492 | 6:09 | ||
55th | 94 | Tom BISHOP (gvet) | 53 | Dunfirmline Cycle Club | 7h22:4855 | 2h22:08 | ||
8th | 8 | Robert BLOOR | 56 | edinburgh RC | 5h36:458 | 36:05 | ||
42nd | 10 | Mark BROWN | 44 | 6h38:2842 | 1h37:48 | |||
41st | 11 | David BUCHANAN | 38 | 6h36:4741 | 1h36:07 | |||
20th | 13 | Kev BYRNE | 47 | 6h03:0520 | 1h02:25 | |||
6th | 15 | Graeme CARRUTHERS | 50 | Dundee Wheelers CC | 5h30:566 | 30:16 | ||
11th | 16 | Andrew CHALTON | 42 | Ticket To Ride Highlands | 5h48:0311 | 47:23 | ||
17th | 18 | Neil COWIE | 31 | 5h58:4117 | 58:01 | |||
63rd | 19 | Mark DIGGINS | 61 | 7h52:2663 | 2h51:46 | |||
40th | 22 | Martin ELVINS | 54 | 6h35:0140 | 1h34:21 | |||
26th | 23 | Gary ENGLAND | 50 | Dunfermline CC | 6h07:2426 | 1h06:44 | ||
29th | 28 | Ewan FRASER | 34 | 6h12:3629 | 1h11:56 | |||
31st | 29 | Adrian GAUGHAN | 55 | 6h13:5631 | 1h13:16 | |||
64th | 30 | Alexander GILLIES | 55 | 7h56:2264 | 2h55:42 | |||
58th | 31 | Gerard GOSLING | 64 | 7h26:0658 | 2h25:26 | |||
46th | 32 | Del GUNN | 52 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 6h46:5846 | 1h46:18 | ||
47th | 33 | Ross HALL | 30 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 6h47:2547 | 1h46:45 | ||
51st | 34 | Adrian HARMES | 42 | Dunfermline CC | 7h09:2851 | 2h08:48 | ||
19th | 35 | Adrian HAY | 35 | Dunfermline CC | 6h02:0019 | 1h01:20 | ||
54th | 36 | Nial HENNESSY | 60 | 7h19:2254 | 2h18:42 | |||
15th | 37 | David HOLGATE | 35 | Dunfermline CC | 5h57:3815 | 56:58 | ||
20th | 39 | Scott HUTCHINSON | 45 | Dunfermline CC | 6h03:0520 | 1h02:25 | ||
43rd | 40 | Mark JONES (svet) | 54 | Dunfermline CC | 6h40:4043 | 1h40:00 | ||
22nd | 41 | Stewart LAMBIE | 47 | 6h03:3522 | 1h02:55 | |||
9th | 43 | Neil MACDONALD (svet) | 56 | edinburgh RC | 5h38:069 | 37:26 | ||
60th | 44 | Ross MACDONALD | 32 | 7h29:5360 | 2h29:13 | |||
49th | 96 | Iain MACKINNON | 50 | Inverness Cycle Club | 6h51:5449 | 1h51:14 | ||
37th | 45 | Colin MACLEAN | 48 | 6h27:1737 | 1h26:37 | |||
45th | 46 | Martin MACLEAN | 25 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 6h45:4045 | 1h45:00 | ||
48th | 47 | Steven MACLEAN | 43 | Highland Firefighters Cycling Team | 6h49:2248 | 1h48:42 | ||
44th | 48 | Iain MACLEOD (mas) | 29 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 6h42:3144 | 1h41:51 | ||
18th | 49 | Ian MACPHEE | 46 | Dunfermline CC | 6h01:1018 | 1h00:30 | ||
50th | 54 | Peter MCFADZEAN | 41 | 6h57:2950 | 1h56:49 | |||
27th | 55 | Adrian MCHALE | 41 | Dunfermline CC | 6h08:0227 | 1h07:22 | ||
32nd | 56 | Sean MCHALE | 45 | Dunfermline CC | 6h14:3532 | 1h13:55 | ||
62nd | 57 | Doug MCPHERSON | 38 | 7h42:5762 | 2h42:17 | |||
35th | 58 | Gavin MENZIES | 34 | 6h21:3035 | 1h20:50 | |||
38th | 61 | Nicholas MORRIS (gvet) | 56 | 6h30:3238 | 1h29:52 | |||
57th | 62 | Eric MORRISON | 62 | 7h25:0957 | 2h24:29 | |||
5th | 63 | Phil MOWBRAY | Hunters Bog Trotters | 5h25:215 | 24:41 | |||
10th | 231 | Scott MURRAY (rd) | 36 | 5h42:2310 | 41:43 | |||
65th | 66 | David ORR | 39 | 7h57:3365 | 2h56:53 | |||
59th | 67 | Lester PARKER | 52 | Elgin CC | 7h27:2959 | 2h26:49 | ||
13th | 68 | Paul PATERSON (mas) | 38 | 5h53:3513 | 52:55 | |||
36th | 69 | Gordon PIRIE | 53 | 6h22:2736 | 1h21:47 | |||
16th | 70 | Neil REID | 36 | 5h58:1016 | 57:30 | |||
28th | 97 | Bruce ROBERTSON | 38 | Invreness CC | 6h11:3228 | 1h10:52 | ||
30th | 71 | Paul RODEN | 36 | ICC | 6h13:2430 | 1h12:44 | ||
52nd | 72 | Peter ROXBURGH | 39 | 7h13:4352 | 2h13:03 | |||
7th | 73 | Ravinder SANGHA | 43 | Kinross CC | 5h31:537 | 31:13 | ||
25th | 76 | Richard SCOBLE (gvet) | 54 | 6h07:2125 | 1h06:41 | |||
1st | 77 | Callum SHARP | 34 | Pedal Power RT | 5h00:401 | - | ||
3rd | 78 | Douglas SHARP | 45 | Kinross CC | 5h11:113 | 10:31 | ||
67th | 80 | Douglas SPALDING | 52 | 7h57:5067 | 2h57:10 | |||
53rd | 81 | Andy STILL | 42 | 7h13:4553 | 2h13:05 | |||
33rd | 83 | Robert TAYLOR (vet) | 47 | ECC | 6h14:3933 | 1h13:59 | ||
85 | Glenn THOMPSON | 40 | Ythan CC | DNF | ||||
4th | 86 | Ken THOMSON | 52 | Dunfermline CC | 5h24:124 | 23:32 | ||
34th | 87 | Alan TOUGH | 59 | 6h14:4534 | 1h14:05 | |||
61st | 88 | Mateusz TRACZYK | 37 | 7h38:5961 | 2h38:19 | |||
66th | 89 | Paul TYERS | 58 | 7h57:4866 | 2h57:08 | |||
12th | 90 | Al WHYTE | 42 | 5h52:2912 | 51:49 | |||
56th | 91 | Andrew WILSON (svet) | 67 | St Christopher's CC | 7h23:0056 | 2h22:20 | ||
24th | 92 | Simon WRENCH | 42 | 6h06:2424 | 1h05:44 | |||
39th | 93 | Joe WRIGHT | 56 | Moray Firth CC | 6h34:3139 | 1h33:51 |
Female:
MorPos | Bib | Name⇧ | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Gillian CORSIE | 51 | Kinross CC | 5h25:101 | - | ||
5th | 20 | Nicki DIGGINS | 53 | 7h51:035 | 2h25:53 | |||
3rd | 24 | Michelle ESSON | 38 | Forres CC | 6h53:243 | 1h28:14 | ||
2nd | 38 | Carolyn HUNTER-ROWE | 53 | 6h20:142 | 55:04 | |||
4th | 98 | Mary MORGAN | 41 | Dunfirmline Cycle Club | 7h32:364 | 2h07:26 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified