The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male:
MorPos | Bib | Name⇧ | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42nd | 1 | Dougie ADAMSON | 51 | Ono Velo | 6h18:2342 | 1h41:23 | ||
26th | 3 | Axel AMMANN | 32 | 5h54:2626 | 1h17:26 | |||
72nd | 4 | Gerry ANDERSON | 62 | 8h44:3172 | 4h07:31 | |||
32nd | 5 | Tibor ANTAL | 49 | 6h07:4232 | 1h30:42 | |||
14th | 6 | Keith ATKINSON | 29 | 5h30:5914 | 53:59 | |||
4th | 7 | Jonathan BALL | 47 | 4h42:094 | 5:09 | |||
23rd | 8 | Mackenzie BARKER | 34 | Midlothian Velo Sportif | 5h53:4423 | 1h16:44 | ||
12th | 10 | James BATTYE | 30 | 5h19:4712 | 42:47 | |||
21st | 9 | Hamish BATTYE | 58 | 5h48:5221 | 1h11:52 | |||
43rd | 13 | Fraser BRADFORD-MCGILL | 52 | Ono Velo | 6h18:2743 | 1h41:27 | ||
13th | 14 | Duncan BROWN (mas) | 30 | 5h29:5613 | 52:56 | |||
27th | 95 | Derek BROWN | 45 | 5h55:2127 | 1h18:21 | |||
43rd | 15 | Ian BROWN | 48 | Ono Velo | 6h18:2743 | 1h41:27 | ||
39th | 19 | Dougie COLLINGE | 46 | Ono Velo | 6h18:1739 | 1h41:17 | ||
8th | 96 | Alan COPE | 38 | 4h52:498 | 15:49 | |||
22nd | 20 | Paul COULAM | 44 | 5h51:5822 | 1h14:58 | |||
36th | 22 | Michael DIVER | 51 | 6h16:3436 | 1h39:34 | |||
5th | 23 | Robin DOWNIE | 21 | Lochcarron | 4h43:535 | 6:53 | ||
69th | 25 | Alan FARQUHAR | 54 | 7h54:2769 | 3h17:27 | |||
41st | 26 | David FAULDS | 53 | Ono Velo | 6h18:2241 | 1h41:22 | ||
16th | 27 | Adrian GAUGHAN | 55 | abc | 5h31:4216 | 54:42 | ||
43rd | 28 | Craig GIBSON | 43 | Ono Velo | 6h18:2743 | 1h41:27 | ||
7th | 98 | Tony GILBERT | 54 | Godleys Cycles | 4h47:087 | 10:08 | ||
33rd | 29 | Paul GILLIGAN | 36 | 6h09:4233 | 1h32:42 | |||
34th | 30 | Gerard GOSLING | 64 | 6h13:3034 | 1h36:30 | |||
59th | 31 | Bill GRANT | 51 | 6h36:3959 | 1h59:39 | |||
54th | 32 | Steven GRAY | 48 | 6h27:4554 | 1h50:45 | |||
50th | 33 | Stuart GREEN (vet) | 45 | Ono Velo | 6h18:5950 | 1h41:59 | ||
29th | 34 | Richard GREENHOW | 29 | 5h57:5329 | 1h20:53 | |||
28th | 35 | Carlo GUIDI | 42 | 5h56:0128 | 1h19:01 | |||
25th | 36 | Ali GUNN | 30 | 5h53:5125 | 1h16:51 | |||
46th | 37 | Stephen HALL (vet2) | 46 | Ono Velo | 6h18:2946 | 1h41:29 | ||
52nd | 38 | Stewart HAMILTON | 48 | Ono Velo | 6h19:2952 | 1h42:29 | ||
67th | 42 | Kevin JACKSON | 58 | Macclesfield Wheelers | 7h38:4967 | 3h01:49 | ||
38th | 44 | Peter JOHNSTONE | 43 | Ono Velo | 6h17:5938 | 1h40:59 | ||
1st | 45 | Kristian KEEGAN | 46 | Level One Riders | 4h37:001 | - | ||
40th | 46 | David KENNEDY (vet) | 42 | Ripcor | 6h18:2140 | 1h41:21 | ||
19th | 48 | Gavin KING | 34 | 5h38:2219 | 1h01:22 | |||
53rd | 49 | John LYNCH | 48 | 6h26:2553 | 1h49:25 | |||
10th | 50 | Niall MACDONALD (gvet) | 56 | edinburgh RC | 5h09:4310 | 32:43 | ||
61st | 51 | Ewan MACGREGOR | 46 | 6h52:2061 | 2h15:20 | |||
2nd | 52 | Stuart MACGREGOR | 51 | Pro-Am Cycles | 4h41:422 | 4:42 | ||
35th | 99 | Alister MACLEOD | 30 | Chris Miller Cycle Team | 6h15:2435 | 1h38:24 | ||
6th | 58 | Donald MACRURY | 33 | Moray Firth CC | 4h45:066 | 8:06 | ||
49th | 60 | Lindsay MARTIN | 51 | Ono Velo | 6h18:4449 | 1h41:44 | ||
9th | 61 | Iain MASTERMAN | 28 | 4h54:099 | 17:09 | |||
66th | 62 | Danny MCDOUGALL | 62 | Ono Velo | 7h26:2666 | 2h49:26 | ||
62nd | 63 | Bill MITCHELL | 61 | 6h56:3362 | 2h19:33 | |||
47th | 64 | Glenn MOONIE | 34 | Ono Velo | 6h18:3147 | 1h41:31 | ||
70th | 66 | John MORRISON (sen) | 26 | 7h59:4270 | 3h22:42 | |||
71st | 67 | Pete MORRISON | 41 | 8h11:5571 | 3h34:55 | |||
58th | 65 | Duncan MORRISON | 52 | Perth United | 6h35:4758 | 1h58:47 | ||
65th | 100 | Chris O'NEILL (road) | 29 | 7h11:0165 | 2h34:01 | |||
63rd | 70 | Raymond PRINGLE | 71 | 7h00:4163 | 2h23:41 | |||
64th | 71 | Derek QUEENAN | 43 | 7h09:2564 | 2h32:25 | |||
51st | 73 | William RAMSAY | 49 | 6h19:1551 | 1h42:15 | |||
37th | 74 | Andrew REID (vet) | 38 | 6h17:1237 | 1h40:12 | |||
31st | 75 | Kenneth REID | 25 | Westhill Bike Club | 6h00:1131 | 1h23:11 | ||
15th | 76 | Toby REYNOLDS | 37 | Hebridean Cycle Club | 5h31:3415 | 54:34 | ||
60th | 77 | David RIGBY | 50 | 6h46:3960 | 2h09:39 | |||
20th | 78 | Iain ROBSON | 49 | 5h42:5720 | 1h05:57 | |||
55th | 79 | Stuart SAVILLE | 46 | 6h27:5255 | 1h50:52 | |||
18th | 80 | Richard SCOBLE (gvet) | 54 | 5h36:0918 | 59:09 | |||
24th | 81 | David SHAW (gvet) | 55 | 5h53:4724 | 1h16:47 | |||
3rd | 82 | Jamie SMITH (gvet2) | 45 | 4h42:033 | 5:03 | |||
57th | 186 | Callum TAYLOR (sen) | 26 | 6h32:3257 | 1h55:32 | |||
11th | 88 | Gordon TAYLOR | 42 | Oldmeldrum | 5h18:4311 | 41:43 | ||
56th | 89 | Colin TEVENDALE | 46 | Level One Riders | 6h31:5456 | 1h54:54 | ||
47th | 90 | John THIN | 50 | Ono Velo | 6h18:3147 | 1h41:31 | ||
17th | 91 | Alan TOUGH | 59 | 5h33:2117 | 56:21 | |||
30th | 92 | Mark WILKINSON (gvet2) | 48 | 5h58:0930 | 1h21:09 | |||
68th | 93 | Tim WILLS | 59 | 7h42:1768 | 3h05:17 |
Female:
MorPos | Bib | Name⇧ | Age | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Helen ADCOCK | 44 | DNF | |||||
4th | 24 | Mairi FAIRLIE | 49 | 7h54:344 | 1h21:33 | |||
3rd | 41 | Jennifer JACKSON | 57 | Macclesfield Wheelers | 7h38:463 | 1h05:45 | ||
53 | Helen MACKENZIE | 46 | DNF | |||||
1st | 69 | Jill PRABUCKI | 57 | DTCC | 6h33:011 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Jane QUEENAN | 41 | 7h09:152 | 36:14 | |||
5th | 86 | Pamela SNOWBALL | 60 | 8h44:265 | 2h11:25 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified