Crankworx Innsbruck DH at Innsbruck

view_listResults (233)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Result_DH.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

149 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1Danny HART (elt) MS Mondraker2:50.601-
bookmark2nd8Mick HANNAH Polygon UR2:50.8520.25s
bookmark3rd4Jack MOIR Intense Factory Racing2:51.6331.03s
 4th21Jacob DICKSON Giant Factory Racing2:51.8041.20s
 5th25Joe SMITH (elt) NORCO Factory Racing2:53.5652.96s
 6th19Kirk MCDOWELL Dunbar Cycles Devinci2:53.6963.09s
 7th20Josh BRYCELAND Santa Cruz2:53.8973.29s
 8th10Charlie HARRISON Intense Factory Racing2:54.2383.63s
 9th9Brendan FAIRCLOUGH SCOTT-VELOSOLUTIONS2:54.4293.82s
 10th18Noel NIEDERBERGER NS Bikes Factory Racing2:54.73104.13s
 11th14Dean LUCAS Intense Factory Racing2:55.02114.42s
 12th23Phil ATWILL Propain Dirt Zelvy2:55.63125.03s
 13th17Sam BLENKINSOP NORCO Factory Racing2:55.77135.17s
 15th13Elliot JACKSON Giant Factory Racing2:56.76156.16s
 16th29Forrest RIESCO Intense / Spank2:57.62167.02s
 17th38Max SCHARF Skookum Cycle and Ski Salmon Arm2:58.21177.61s
 18th28Kenta GALLAGHER Polygon UR2:58.32187.72s
 19th3Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Giant Factory Racing2:58.46197.86s
 20th11David TRUMMER Propain Dirt Zelvy2:58.54207.94s
 21st6Markus PEKOLL MS Mondraker2:58.74218.14s
 22nd22Keegan WRIGHT Wideopen distributors2:58.88228.28s
 23rd12Rupert CHAPMAN Pivot Factory Racing2:58.91238.31s
 24th26Dakotah NORTON Morpheus2:58.93248.33s
 25th46Joshua BARTH Solid Reverse Factory Racing2:58.96258.36s
 26th2Laurie GREENLAND MS Mondraker2:59.25268.65s
 27th34Austin WARREN Sensus / YT2:59.71279.11s
 28th40Oliver ZWAR Fox Head / Santa Cruz / SRAM2:59.89289.29s
 29th48Jono JONES DMR3:00.08299.48s
 30th41Nicolas MATHIEU DC TEAM BIKES3:00.37309.77s
 31st32Johann POTGIETER TEAM Racing DUDES3:00.873110.27s
 33rd54Erik IRMISCH TEAM Racing DUDES3:02.313311.71s
 34th62Gusti WILDHABER Cube Action Team3:02.513411.91s
 35th60Greg CALLAGHAN Cube Action Team3:02.953512.35s
 36th311Felix BAUER Huck to Flat Racing3:03.263612.66s
 37th33Tim HEDMAN TimHedman.com go to site3:04.263713.66s
 38th61Nicolas LAU Cube Action Team3:04.503813.90s
 39th303Siegfried ZELLNER Alutech DH-BOYZ3:05.063914.46s
 39th49Lucas RHAM ERTS Racing Team3:05.063914.46s
 41st36Fabio WIBMER Team Specialized3:05.424114.82s
 42nd371Jakub ŘÍHA N1 TEAM3:05.564214.96s
 43rd51Fabian ULRICH MS Mondraker Team B3:05.744315.14s
 44th357David GAMPERL Bayern DML Team3:05.844415.24s
 45th320Jeppe Bob BERTELSEN 3:06.164515.56s
 46th400Dominik MAI Maibike3:06.304615.70s
 47th37Konstantinos ANDRIOTIS ANDRIOTIS RACING / DHL / KRD3:06.554715.95s
 48th30Ziga PANDUR Unior Tools3:06.774816.17s
 49th50Henry FITZGERALD NORCO Factory Racing3:06.824916.22s
 50th43Reuben OLORENSHAW MRC-Trading / Zerode3:07.005016.40s
 51st304Manuel WIDMANN Alutech DH Boys3:07.265116.66s
 52nd365Ambroise HEBERT Alpes Mancelles Ride3:07.575216.97s
 53rd397Christian GEORGI Commencal Co-factory3:08.035317.43s
 54th302Julian STEINER Solid Reverse Factory Racing3:08.075417.47s
 55th5Sławomir ŁUKASIK NS Bikes Factory Racing3:08.605518.00s
 56th351Michael LIENDL Lemur Racing3:08.765618.16s
 57th66Mitch CHUBEY Maxxis / Morpheus3:08.825718.22s
 58th27Matt WALKER Cube Global Squad protected by Bliss3:08.985818.38s
 59th39Jonathan SANDBERG Solid National Racing Sweden3:09.075918.47s
 60th335Lucas ROHRMOSER Bayern DML Team3:09.776019.17s
 61st324Maximilian POPP URC Langenlois3:09.956119.35s
 62nd354Robin KRELLMANN BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV Eisena3:10.406219.80s
 63rd356Max PFEIL SC KORB3:10.756320.15s
 64th309Tobias WIMMER ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried3:10.906420.30s
 65th323Dario LANTSCHNER SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:11.166520.56s
 66th325Samuel LANTSCHNER SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:11.486620.88s
 67th380Frederik Andersen LETH VOTEC3:11.796721.19s
 68th340Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI Knolly Knation3:11.976821.37s
 69th301Matt LAWTON 3:12.316921.71s
 70th332Sven BÖHM MJ-SPORT / YT-Industries3:12.537021.93s
 71st331Yanick Silvester BRAUN HOT-TRAIL Racing3:13.647123.04s
 72nd314Louis JOSEPH-MEADE Ride.io3:13.727223.12s
 73rd358Chris JONES Cranks n' Chains3:13.887323.28s
 74th308Samuel JAKOBSSON 3:14.237423.63s
 75th15Gaetan VIGE SCOTT-VELOSOLUTIONS3:14.377523.77s
 76th383Tobias ARENS RC Germania Weissenburg 1894e.3:14.697624.09s
 77th402Alexander BRANTSCH 3:15.597724.99s
 78th398Thomas DUEBER bockshop.com go to site / Djk Herdorf3:15.617825.01s
 79th59Markus REISER Bikepark Oberammergau3:15.967925.36s
 80th343Markus TONAK sgeilste / Velolove3:16.818026.21s
 81st315Adrian RAESS Bikeuncle Raceteam3:16.958126.35s
 82nd333Bert ROLLINGER MTB-Bande Schatzki3:17.158226.55s
 83rd396Aiko GÖHLER Fahrradlounge Berlin - Mondraker3:17.438326.83s
 84th359Vito TSCHENETT Da Pilten3:17.728427.12s
 85th310Sandro PARTELL Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing3:17.838527.23s
 86th401Juan Maria DEPAOLI 3:19.138628.53s
 87th375Will HART Ride.io3:19.358728.75s
 88th313Matija Daniel MISCHKULNIG RC Downriders3:19.878829.27s
 89th362Sandro ENDER Bikeuncle Racing3:20.178929.57s
 90th58Nicolas SIMON DCTEAM - BIKES3:20.219029.61s
 91st336Markus DAXBACHER Bike-Team Ginner3:20.469129.86s
 92nd337Daniel SCHWERZLER WOODHOOD Ryders3:20.719230.11s
 93rd355Elias SCHULER MTBCG3:21.049330.44s
 94th407Julian HAVER 3:21.069430.46s
 95th369Dominik PELLEGRIN Bike-Club Egna Neumarkt3:21.189530.58s
 96th382Robert OTTO BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV Eisena3:21.259630.65s
 97th317Julian NEUBAUER RC KREUZER ASVÖ IRON RACING3:21.289730.68s
 98th391Matthias HÄNEL Bonefackers3:21.469830.86s
 99th330Jochen DOPPELHOFER Radlager3:21.869931.26s
 100th389Daniel FRANCESCONI BIKE CLUB NEUMARKT3:21.9810031.38s
 101st364Mark MILESI bikepool.it3:22.8610132.26s
 102nd373Florian KULIKE Carbocage / MRC-Trading3:25.0110234.41s
 103rd338Philipp WIMMER Blackthorn3:25.0910334.49s
 104th345Kamil KRELLA Kamassini Racing Project3:25.2110434.61s
 105th361Sebastian PINEZITS 3:25.8410535.24s
 106th399Roman KÖPF 3:26.2210635.62s
 107th326Matthias KLOTZ SVR Radstudio Innsbruck3:26.7810736.18s
 108th329Lukas GERNS Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing3:27.7310837.13s
 109th368Rene MICHAELER Bikepool3:27.8110937.21s
 110th342David SCHWENINGER BFC Bergflow / Traunseeflow Union3:28.5211037.92s
 111st390Lucas SITZMANN Commencal3:31.1511140.55s
 112nd372Alberto ZAMPERETTI ASC-Tiroler Radler Bozen3:33.6711243.07s
 113rd307Marti PRAT PEREZ VILABIKE3:35.1011344.50s
 114th404Alexander RUSEV 3:35.6611445.06s
 115th353Sebastian RECH #veloloveinnsbruck3:36.3511545.75s
 116th327Martin KOIDL SVR Radstudio Innsbruck3:37.1311646.53s
 117th366Wolfgang LEITNER Maxxis / Race Face / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:42.6711752.07s
 118th395Nico KÖLBL NMK Downhill3:43.0011852.40s
 119th363Andi HOTTER Freeride Mountain3:43.1511952.55s
 120th352Markus BECKER URC SPK Renner Langenlois3:43.3712052.77s
 121st360Daniel BÄUCHL Radlager3:46.8512156.25s
 122nd378Jojo RAUTERBERG Bike-Team-Steinweiler3:47.2812256.68s
 123rd319Tomas OREJS cyklosvoboda.cz3:47.6512357.05s
 124th350Bernhard MAIER Velo Love Racing-Team3:47.7912457.19s
 125th388Felix GMEINER 3:51.101251:00.50
 126th376David GMEINER 3:52.671261:02.07
 127th367Ferdinand KLEYHONS MTB Downhill & Freeride Verein Innsbruck3:57.291271:06.69
 128th341Andreas PUHRINGER BFC Bergflow / Traunseeflow Union3:57.631281:07.03
 129th394Manuel KÖLBL NMK Downhill4:04.461291:13.86
 130th386Michael STADELMANN 4:08.191301:17.59
 131st387Benno FRÖHLICH Freeride- und Downhillverein Vorarlber4:12.141311:21.54
 132nd318André VÖGELE Alpin Bike Racing Team5:07.471322:16.87
 328Thomas GASSLER Alpin Bike Racing TeamDNF
 300Elias SCHWÄRZLER Magura / POC / ToyotaDNF
 69Jackson DAVIS VANZACSDNS
 403Jack O'HARE DNS
 306Maximilian FLANKL Bike Team GinnerDNS
 47Boris TETZLAFF BT-RacingDNS
 44Erich WIELAND FiveTen / Fouriers / PanchoWheelsDNS
 64Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Fox / Hyper BikesDNS
 53Adam ROBBINS Devinci / major CyclesDNS
 65Craig EVANS (elt) Hope Factory RacingDNS
 405Patrick ROBINSON (sen) DNS
 349Tobias FRIEDEL Huck to Flat Racing / MSF FrammersbDNS
 370Per TAUTORAT Reichmann Engineering - R & DDNS
 384Sebastian STERNEMANN sebastian-sternemann.deDNS
 392Linus OTT DNS
 385Dominik WIDMER Biroma TeamDNS
 42Hampus JONSSON Adidas Sporteyewear / DropinbikesDNS

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st433Gabriel WIBMER Dolomite Bike / Ride Free Osttirol3:09.341-
bookmark2nd435Ethan SHANDRO Trek3:09.4920.15s
bookmark3rd438Chris CUMMING wideopenmountainbike.com go to site3:09.9830.64s
 4th434Lucas CRUZ Trek BC DEVO TEAM3:13.3444.00s
 5th440Joe MUMFORD Cyclefix3:16.3156.97s
 6th439Luke MUMFORD Cyclefix3:20.05610.71s
 7th446Samuel FREUND Alpin Bike Innsbruck3:23.82714.48s
 8th436Devid BOTTER ASVÖ Leogang3:25.43816.09s
 9th441Jonas GOEWEIL Alpin Bike Racing Team3:25.99916.65s
 10th443Marcel SIESS Dirty Devils3:27.141017.80s
 11th445Erik MILESI A.B.C. EGNA NEUMARKT3:28.641119.30s
 12th444Florian GERNS Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing3:29.261219.92s
 13th447Emil SCHLINKERT-BECHERT LOOSE RIDERS YOUTH3:44.581335.24s
 14th448Florian FLEISCHMANN Alpin Bike Racing3:44.781435.44s
 15th449David HOCHFELSNER 3:51.411542.07s
 16th450Christoph DERFLINGER MTB Downhill& Freeride Verein Innsbruck3:53.711644.37s
 437Anton METSÄRINTA Pyorahuolto.com go to site / Specialized NordicDNS

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st153Josh OXENHAM New Zealand MTB Performance Hub2:58.941-
bookmark2nd154Sam ROBBIE New Zealand MTB Performance Hub3:03.7924.85s
bookmark3rd151Nikolas NESTOROFF Intense Factory Racing3:05.5636.62s
 4th150Baxter MAIWALD Canyon Bikes / Spank3:05.5746.63s
 5th156Billy MEACLEM New Zealand MTB Performance Hub3:06.6057.66s
 6th428Marco MÜLLER Bayern DML Team3:06.6367.69s
 7th157Ben WALLACE 3:07.2678.32s
 8th413Nico LANTSCHNER SportOkay.com RACING go to site3:12.22813.28s
 9th155Charlie MAKEA New Zealand MTB Performance Hub3:12.62913.68s
 10th420Nils HEINIGER 3:13.871014.93s
 11th414Adam ERIKSSON 3:15.501116.56s
 12th415Joan ARACIL 2Aracing3:29.241230.30s
 13th423Martin CIRESA Nukeproof / scout3:29.541330.60s
 14th152Wessel VAN HATTUM 2-Cycle / BSS-syndicate3:30.671431.73s
 15th419Jan FAUSER TSG 1847 Leutkirch3:32.121533.18s
 16th422Daniel SCHÖNEGGER Bikepool3:33.991635.05s
 17th416Maurice RICHTER R.V Weingarten 1894 e.V3:41.251742.31s
 18th418Nico HENNECKE HV productions3:41.591842.65s
 19th421Michael LONCSEK NAGELE bike sports3:43.471944.53s
 20th427Julian CLAUẞ LOOSE RIDERS YOUTH3:45.602046.66s
 21st424Manuel LUTZ MTB Downhill & Freeride Verein Innsbruck3:52.882153.94s
 425Tim GÜRSCH Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V.DNF

Pro: Master men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st462Andreas KRIEGER Propain3:04.411-
bookmark2nd469Fabian BUSCHOR RSF3:09.8625.45s
bookmark3rd408Mike HÖRNER Maxxis3:17.26312.85s
 4th453Benedikt PURNER Liteville / Syntace3:17.54413.13s
 5th454Erwin AYDIN RC ARBÖ Hallein3:17.64513.23s
 6th456Rusty MARTIN 3:18.79614.38s
 7th460Christoph REISER MTB Downhill & Freeride Verein Innsbruck3:19.88715.47s
 8th459Oliver KUNZ Soulrider e.V. / Vertical Ride Racing3:20.38815.97s
 9th457Martin FALKNER Dilf Racing Team3:22.30917.89s
 10th455Gerhard SENFTER Dilf Racing Team3:23.501019.09s
 11th472Martin WALDER Vertical Racing3:33.751129.34s
 12th468Mathias RAUCHEGGER Heliair Racing Team3:41.721237.31s
 13th470Christian HOFER recheis3:43.211338.80s
 14th464Rene KUNZE kunze3:44.281439.87s
 15th463Andreas PRÖLLER DILF - RACING3:45.101540.69s
 16th467Rainer NARR 3:47.171642.76s
 17th466Gerald FISCHER Bike Infection3:51.981747.57s
 18th458Christoph GRILL Mauna Loa DH Pro Racing3:54.211849.80s
 19th473Philip FRANZMAIER Radhaus-Strobl4:04.391959.98s
 20th475Reiner GOWEIL MTB Downhill & Freeride Verein Innsbruck4:05.34201:00.93
 21st471Harald LEITNER DH Verein Innsbruck4:29.75211:25.34
 22nd465Mario AMCHA RC Kreuzer Racing4:40.43221:36.02

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1001Tracey HANNAH Polygon UR3:11.791-
bookmark2nd2001Jill KINTNER Norco / Red Bull3:17.9226.13s
bookmark3rd1003Emilie SIEGENTHALER Pivot Factory Racing3:18.3236.53s
 4th1005Casey BROWN Trek Factory Racing3:21.5249.73s
 5th1004Vaea VERBEECK Rocky Mountain Cycles3:30.27518.48s
 6th114Špela HORVAT KKJ WD40 Gravity Team3:37.59625.80s
 7th110Lisa POLICZKA ZIENER Pivot ACROS3:39.75727.96s
 8th104Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER Reverse / Solid Bikes3:41.18829.39s
 9th102Simone WECHSELBERGER MS-Mondraker B-Team3:42.18930.39s
 10th108Elke RABEDER Alutech Racing3:44.271032.48s
 11th105Helene FRUHWIRTH Board Shack / Ciclopia3:48.281136.49s
 12th118Sophia PAULL 3:51.621239.83s
 13th107Blanca ARACIL ALBA 2Aracing3:55.661343.87s
 14th116Conny WIEDE Dudestuff Factory Team4:11.651459.86s
 106Ronja HILL-WRIGHT Mons Royale / NZ Liv Gravity TeamDNS
 113Gloria SCHNOPFHAGEN DNS
 111Micayla GATTO iXS / OakleyDNS

Pro: U17 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st175Valentina HÖLL Sram Rockshox Racing3:28.701-

Pro: U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st172Paula ZIBASA M9 Racing3:35.431-
bookmark2nd171Shania RAWSON New Zealand MTB Performance Hub3:35.8420.41s
bookmark3rd170Beatrice MIGLIORINI MS Mondraker Team3:45.50310.07s
 4th173Maya ATKINSON Rose Bikes Factory Racing Team3:47.12411.69s
 174Sabrina WIBMER Dolomite Bike / Ride Free OsttirolDNS
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us