The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 433 | Gabriel WIBMER | Dolomite Bike / Ride Free Osttirol | 3:09.341 | - | ||
2nd | 435 | Ethan SHANDRO | Trek | 3:09.492 | 0.15s | ||
3rd | 438 | Chris CUMMING | wideopenmountainbike.com | 3:09.983 | 0.64s | ||
4th | 434 | Lucas CRUZ | Trek BC DEVO TEAM | 3:13.344 | 4.00s | ||
5th | 440 | Joe MUMFORD | Cyclefix | 3:16.315 | 6.97s | ||
6th | 439 | Luke MUMFORD | Cyclefix | 3:20.056 | 10.71s | ||
7th | 446 | Samuel FREUND | Alpin Bike Innsbruck | 3:23.827 | 14.48s | ||
8th | 436 | Devid BOTTER | ASVÖ Leogang | 3:25.438 | 16.09s | ||
9th | 441 | Jonas GOEWEIL | Alpin Bike Racing Team | 3:25.999 | 16.65s | ||
10th | 443 | Marcel SIESS | Dirty Devils | 3:27.1410 | 17.80s | ||
11th | 445 | Erik MILESI | A.B.C. EGNA NEUMARKT | 3:28.6411 | 19.30s | ||
12th | 444 | Florian GERNS | Sunbikers-Mondraker Racing | 3:29.2612 | 19.92s | ||
13th | 447 | Emil SCHLINKERT-BECHERT | LOOSE RIDERS YOUTH | 3:44.5813 | 35.24s | ||
14th | 448 | Florian FLEISCHMANN | Alpin Bike Racing | 3:44.7814 | 35.44s | ||
15th | 449 | David HOCHFELSNER | 3:51.4115 | 42.07s | |||
16th | 450 | Christoph DERFLINGER | MTB Downhill& Freeride Verein Innsbruck | 3:53.7116 | 44.37s | ||
437 | Anton METSÄRINTA | Pyorahuolto.com / Specialized Nordic | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Male: Pro: Master Finish spread
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Tracey HANNAH | Polygon UR | 3:11.791 | - | ||
2nd | 2001 | Jill KINTNER | Norco / Red Bull | 3:17.922 | 6.13s | ||
3rd | 1003 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Pivot Factory Racing | 3:18.323 | 6.53s | ||
4th | 1005 | Casey BROWN | Trek Factory Racing | 3:21.524 | 9.73s | ||
5th | 1004 | Vaea VERBEECK | Rocky Mountain | 3:30.275 | 18.48s | ||
6th | 114 | Špela HORVAT | KKJ WD40 Gravity Team | 3:37.596 | 25.80s | ||
7th | 110 | Lisa POLICZKA | ZIENER Pivot ACROS | 3:39.757 | 27.96s | ||
8th | 104 | Alexandra WOHLGENSINGER | Reverse / Solid Bikes | 3:41.188 | 29.39s | ||
9th | 102 | Simone WECHSELBERGER | MS-Mondraker B-Team | 3:42.189 | 30.39s | ||
10th | 108 | Elke RABEDER | Alutech Racing | 3:44.2710 | 32.48s | ||
11th | 105 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | Board Shack / Ciclopia | 3:48.2811 | 36.49s | ||
12th | 118 | Sophia PAULL | 3:51.6212 | 39.83s | |||
13th | 107 | Blanca ARACIL ALBA | 2Aracing | 3:55.6613 | 43.87s | ||
14th | 116 | Conny WIEDE | Dudestuff Factory Team | 4:11.6514 | 59.86s | ||
111 | Micayla GATTO | iXS / Oakley | DNS | ||||
106 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | Mons Royale / NZ Liv Gravity Team | DNS | ||||
113 | Gloria SCHNOPFHAGEN | DNS |
Female: Pro: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Valentina HÖLL | Sram Rockshox Racing | 3:28.701 | - |
Female: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Paula ZIBASA | M9 Racing | 3:35.431 | - | ||
2nd | 171 | Shania RAWSON | New Zealand MTB Performance Hub | 3:35.842 | 0.41s | ||
3rd | 170 | Beatrice MIGLIORINI | MS Mondraker Team | 3:45.503 | 10.07s | ||
4th | 173 | Maya ATKINSON | Rose Bikes Factory Racing Team | 3:47.124 | 11.69s | ||
174 | Sabrina WIBMER | Dolomite Bike / Ride Free Osttirol | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified