The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Chris PANOZZO | Falls Creek | 5:54.891 | 10:59.841 | 4:15.131 | 6:44.651 | 27:54.511 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Ben FORBES | Kenmore Cycles / Maxxis / Zelvy carbon | 5:58.782 | 11:01.292 | 4:22.442 | 6:45.162 | 28:07.672 | 13.16s | ||
3rd | 2 | Ben CORY | Giant / Onya Bike Canberra / RockShox / SRAM | 6:03.034 | 11:01.943 | 4:27.036 | 6:52.214 | 28:24.213 | 29.70s | ||
4th | 6 | David LUDENIA | 6:02.053 | 11:14.104 | 4:23.905 | 6:49.583 | 28:29.634 | 35.12s | |||
5th | 29 | Darcy WILKINSON | 6:07.556 | 11:15.835 | 4:22.713 | 7:06.7210 | 28:52.815 | 58.30s | |||
6th | 3 | Shannon HEWETSON | Alpinestars / Bell Helmets / Enve / Intense / SRAM | 6:13.808 | 11:31.9510 | 4:22.874 | 7:01.036 | 29:09.656 | 1:15.14 | ||
7th | 18 | Jeremy HAMILTON | 6:09.267 | 11:26.299 | 4:32.148 | 7:02.707 | 29:10.397 | 1:15.88 | |||
8th | 25 | Jordan POWELL | 6:17.7510 | 11:20.377 | 4:32.709 | 7:03.328 | 29:14.148 | 1:19.63 | |||
9th | 27 | Blake SUTCLIFFE | 6:13.939 | 11:25.288 | 4:33.7110 | 7:04.439 | 29:17.359 | 1:22.84 | |||
10th | 30 | Scott GRAHAM | 6:23.8911 | 11:40.0013 | 4:42.1816 | 7:09.3911 | 29:55.4610 | 2:00.95 | |||
11th | 26 | William SHAW | Flowbikes / Mondraker Australia | 6:23.9412 | 11:38.3812 | 4:42.0813 | 7:18.5514 | 30:02.9511 | 2:08.44 | ||
12th | 31 | Ben MCILROY | 6:24.2014 | 11:37.1111 | 4:36.5912 | 7:26.6718 | 30:04.5712 | 2:10.06 | |||
13th | 21 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | 6:31.9716 | 11:43.2016 | 4:35.0811 | 7:14.7013 | 30:04.9513 | 2:10.44 | |||
14th | 12 | Will ARNOTT | 6:32.3917 | 11:40.8914 | 4:46.6218 | 7:24.0217 | 30:23.9214 | 2:29.41 | |||
15th | 10 | Tom ANDERSON | 6:33.7718 | 11:45.2017 | 4:43.4417 | 7:21.9115 | 30:24.3215 | 2:29.81 | |||
16th | 11 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | Armstrong plumbing racing | 6:34.5019 | 11:45.8918 | 4:42.1514 | 7:22.2116 | 30:24.7516 | 2:30.24 | ||
17th | 20 | Connor MACKNE | 6:23.9713 | 11:50.9421 | 4:48.7019 | 7:30.1520 | 30:33.7617 | 2:39.25 | |||
18th | 23 | Alex OAKES | 6:38.7420 | 11:50.4520 | 4:42.1615 | 7:28.9519 | 30:40.3018 | 2:45.79 | |||
19th | 16 | Travis DAWKINS | 6:49.3123 | 11:48.1919 | 4:50.7420 | 7:31.8821 | 31:00.1219 | 3:05.61 | |||
20th | 28 | Harrison WEBB | 6:40.9121 | 12:25.6722 | 4:55.1621 | 7:40.7522 | 31:42.4920 | 3:47.98 | |||
21st | 4 | Berend BOER | Discovery cycles / Trek Australia | 6:24.8815 | 11:42.1815 | 6:27.0827 | 7:13.0212 | 31:47.1621 | 3:52.65 | ||
22nd | 17 | Anthony ELLIOTT | 9:12.1730 | 11:18.176 | 4:27.997 | 6:56.655 | 31:54.9822 | 4:00.47 | |||
23rd | 19 | Conner HEALY | 7:22.0627 | 13:09.0726 | 5:19.9722 | 8:07.0223 | 33:58.1223 | 6:03.61 | |||
24th | 15 | Dan CRAN | 7:21.0626 | 12:46.6924 | 5:31.8923 | 8:18.9024 | 33:58.5424 | 6:04.03 | |||
25th | 22 | Mitchell MCKINLAY | Fox / Giant / GoPro / Maxxis / Pushys / TORQ Performance | 7:09.8425 | 12:35.5723 | 6:10.6824 | 8:27.9625 | 34:24.0525 | 6:29.54 | ||
26th | 9 | Jake MITCHELL | Dirt rebellion / jnlracing team / South tweed super | 9:06.1129 | 14:32.0627 | 6:13.2325 | 8:41.1226 | 38:32.5226 | 10:38.01 | ||
27th | 24 | Steven PIKE | 8:49.1928 | 14:43.5528 | 6:21.0126 | 9:30.2727 | 39:24.0227 | 11:29.51 | |||
14 | Charlie COQUILLARD | Flowbikes / Mondraker Australia | 6:48.4222 | 13:08.6025 | DNF | ||||||
7 | Paul VAN DER PLOEG | Falls Creek | 6:06.785 | 1h55:05.2629 | DNF | ||||||
8 | Alistair FARLEY | 6:58.2224 | DNF |
Male: Expert Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 57 | Ben PORTER | 6:33.431 | 12:03.781 | 4:55.841 | 7:33.621 | 31:06.671 | - | |||
2nd | 58 | Adam VESEY | 7:03.993 | 12:28.224 | 5:13.573 | 7:48.893 | 32:34.672 | 1:28.00 | |||
3rd | 56 | Angus MACAULAY | 7:06.524 | 12:41.806 | 5:09.582 | 7:50.964 | 32:48.863 | 1:42.19 | |||
4th | 55 | Jack GALVIN | 6:59.372 | 12:24.553 | 5:51.557 | 7:46.492 | 33:01.964 | 1:55.29 | |||
5th | 52 | Tyson BROGDEN | 7:19.597 | 12:12.002 | 5:31.335 | 8:10.047 | 33:12.965 | 2:06.29 | |||
6th | 54 | Alex FERGUSON | 7:18.316 | 13:19.309 | 5:30.884 | 7:58.766 | 34:07.256 | 3:00.58 | |||
7th | 53 | Remmie BYE | 7:55.928 | 13:09.168 | 5:38.756 | 8:38.739 | 35:22.567 | 4:15.89 | |||
8th | 51 | Jacob BILLINGSLEY | 7:13.235 | 12:31.425 | 15:40.289 | 7:54.735 | 43:19.668 | 12:12.99 | |||
9th | 59 | Paddy MCDONALD | 8:22.059 | 13:02.727 | 15:00.568 | 8:29.808 | 44:55.139 | 13:48.46 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Ollie DAVIS | 7:16.361 | 12:53.341 | 5:04.741 | 7:39.731 | 32:54.171 | - | |||
2nd | 130 | Jake GRAYSON | 7:17.882 | 13:01.913 | 5:18.882 | 8:21.854 | 34:00.522 | 1:06.35 | |||
3rd | 131 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 7:44.105 | 13:01.872 | 5:24.093 | 7:55.392 | 34:05.453 | 1:11.28 | |||
4th | 128 | Lachie FORBES | 7:26.734 | 13:06.424 | 5:37.734 | 8:05.363 | 34:16.244 | 1:22.07 | |||
5th | 129 | Ash FORRER | 7:21.473 | 13:07.495 | 5:55.385 | 8:48.135 | 35:12.475 | 2:18.30 | |||
6th | 126 | Kobe BELL | 9:10.396 | 15:44.796 | 8:07.576 | 9:56.416 | 42:59.166 | 10:04.99 |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 144 | Jonah COSGRIFF | 6:40.522 | 11:52.571 | 4:46.251 | 7:19.431 | 30:38.771 | - | |||
2nd | 148 | Jono FUDGE | 6:42.015 | 12:01.582 | 4:47.192 | 7:24.523 | 30:55.302 | 16.53s | |||
3rd | 151 | Jack HEWISH | DHaRCO / Fox / Mondraker Australia / Onoff | 6:41.133 | 12:03.903 | 4:51.273 | 7:22.842 | 30:59.143 | 20.37s | ||
4th | 155 | Oliver SCHOLEY | 6:57.197 | 12:09.615 | 5:07.738 | 7:40.186 | 31:54.714 | 1:15.94 | |||
5th | 150 | William GRANGER | 6:56.576 | 12:18.736 | 5:04.386 | 7:47.077 | 32:06.755 | 1:27.98 | |||
6th | 153 | Tom MCLEOD | 6:59.509 | 12:33.957 | 5:03.245 | 7:38.545 | 32:15.236 | 1:36.46 | |||
7th | 141 | Finn BUCKLEY | 7:07.6510 | 12:04.784 | 5:14.909 | 7:55.408 | 32:22.737 | 1:43.96 | |||
8th | 157 | Joshua TANZEN | 2 Wheel Academy / Cyclestation Albury | 6:41.774 | 13:18.3710 | 4:56.494 | 7:27.444 | 32:24.078 | 1:45.30 | ||
9th | 159 | John REID | 7:18.8513 | 12:34.788 | 5:07.317 | 7:57.309 | 32:58.249 | 2:19.47 | |||
10th | 149 | Rhiannan GALLAGHER | 7:09.3311 | 12:42.109 | 5:19.1910 | 8:07.0910 | 33:17.7110 | 2:38.94 | |||
11th | 154 | Fletcher ROSSER | 7:18.1212 | 14:20.1316 | 5:28.1912 | 8:26.0212 | 35:32.4611 | 4:53.69 | |||
12th | 142 | Ronan BURKE | 8:01.0015 | 13:59.6414 | 5:27.4111 | 8:25.8111 | 35:53.8612 | 5:15.09 | |||
13th | 156 | Ben STEPHENS | 8:02.2116 | 13:44.7512 | 5:33.2313 | 8:34.8813 | 35:55.0713 | 5:16.30 | |||
14th | 146 | Patrick DAVIS | 8:02.9917 | 13:53.9013 | 6:01.3614 | 8:40.5414 | 36:38.7914 | 6:00.02 | |||
15th | 158 | Henry WHITE | 7:37.0814 | 13:34.2011 | 6:07.2415 | 9:29.5515 | 36:48.0715 | 6:09.30 | |||
145 | James CULVER | 6:58.088 | 14:06.8015 | DNF | |||||||
152 | Riley KING | 6:09.141 | DNF |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Harrison DOBROWOLSKI | DHaRCO / mountain bike suspension center / Nicks Cycles | 6:07.051 | 11:14.891 | 4:20.891 | 6:57.121 | 28:39.951 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Sam WALSH | 6:12.072 | 11:24.742 | 4:33.192 | 7:04.562 | 29:14.562 | 34.61s | |||
3rd | 69 | Marlin GRUPP | 6:44.463 | 12:23.993 | 4:56.173 | 7:34.873 | 31:39.493 | 2:59.54 | |||
4th | 70 | Jack DREVER | 7:02.695 | 12:35.714 | 5:04.994 | 7:45.314 | 32:28.704 | 3:48.75 | |||
5th | 73 | Casper LINSSEN | 6:59.994 | 13:11.346 | 5:16.535 | 7:59.945 | 33:27.805 | 4:47.85 | |||
6th | 72 | Rory FARLEY | 7:27.376 | 13:35.027 | 5:25.646 | 8:03.646 | 34:31.676 | 5:51.72 | |||
7th | 71 | Jack BAILLIE | 7:36.287 | 13:10.965 | 5:32.747 | 8:38.487 | 34:58.467 | 6:18.51 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Mick PIETKIEWICZ | 6:41.112 | 11:46.241 | 4:55.031 | 7:27.471 | 30:49.851 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Chris HALSHAW | 6:37.811 | 11:51.262 | 4:55.422 | 7:27.712 | 30:52.202 | 2.35s | |||
3rd | 84 | Kevin KING | 6:57.044 | 12:30.494 | 5:04.065 | 7:37.064 | 32:08.653 | 1:18.80 | |||
4th | 90 | Andrew SHARP | 6:55.823 | 12:33.056 | 4:59.723 | 7:41.645 | 32:10.234 | 1:20.38 | |||
5th | 86 | Tim LAWLEY | 7:20.636 | 12:17.973 | 5:01.534 | 7:36.493 | 32:16.625 | 1:26.77 | |||
6th | 88 | Tim MCKECHNIE | 7:15.535 | 12:44.667 | 5:14.926 | 8:03.586 | 33:18.696 | 2:28.84 | |||
7th | 82 | Jamie ARMITAGE | 7:28.627 | 12:55.408 | 5:15.397 | 8:31.568 | 34:10.977 | 3:21.12 | |||
8th | 92 | Jordan WRIGHT | 7:29.258 | 12:31.615 | 6:04.4910 | 8:46.6310 | 34:51.988 | 4:02.13 | |||
9th | 85 | Paul LARKIN | 7:31.659 | 13:38.4810 | 5:20.748 | 8:31.919 | 35:02.789 | 4:12.93 | |||
10th | 91 | Sam VINCENT | 7:41.4910 | 13:15.779 | 5:55.089 | 8:17.637 | 35:09.9710 | 4:20.12 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 99 | Lee ELLIS | 6:34.012 | 11:50.102 | 4:28.551 | 7:01.591 | 29:54.251 | - | |||
2nd | 104 | Matt MOLIJN | Falls Creek | 6:44.584 | 11:50.021 | 4:44.762 | 7:27.403 | 30:46.762 | 52.51s | ||
3rd | 101 | Andrew PATERSON | 6:32.431 | 12:02.784 | 4:52.343 | 7:24.502 | 30:52.053 | 57.80s | |||
4th | 100 | Duncan MURRAY | the Fitzroy Revolution | 6:37.093 | 11:55.053 | 4:53.894 | 7:30.514 | 30:56.544 | 1:02.29 | ||
5th | 102 | Damian WALSH | 7:26.875 | 13:07.707 | 5:26.316 | 8:12.716 | 34:13.595 | 4:19.34 | |||
6th | 106 | Callum BROWN | 7:37.896 | 13:05.086 | 5:36.207 | 8:26.397 | 34:45.566 | 4:51.31 | |||
7th | 103 | Shane WILLIAMS | 7:48.317 | 13:41.548 | 5:38.898 | 8:36.818 | 35:45.557 | 5:51.30 | |||
8th | 98 | David BUCKLEY | 9:13.878 | 15:07.789 | 8:08.689 | 11:49.249 | 44:19.578 | 14:25.32 | |||
9th | 105 | Justin HAMS | 21:00.529 | 12:33.155 | 5:21.725 | 7:58.565 | 46:53.959 | 16:59.70 |
Male: 50-59 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 117 | Steve MUNYARD | 7:23.731 | 12:48.241 | 5:21.241 | 8:06.331 | 33:39.541 | - | |||
2nd | 115 | Roger DERRICK | 7:55.363 | 13:06.522 | 5:44.102 | 8:37.722 | 35:23.702 | 1:44.16 | |||
3rd | 114 | Alan BRAITHWAITE (60+) | 7:43.432 | 13:24.223 | 5:56.703 | 8:38.893 | 35:43.243 | 2:03.70 | |||
4th | 116 | Shane GILL | 9:00.334 | 14:34.604 | 6:22.254 | 9:13.154 | 39:10.334 | 5:30.79 | |||
5th | 113 | Andrew BEARE | 11:23.246 | 17:15.945 | 7:17.185 | 10:53.895 | 46:50.255 | 13:10.71 | |||
112 | Jason AGOSTA | 9:06.105 | DNF |
Male: 60-69
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Stephen COLES | 9:14.331 | 14:46.961 | 6:33.591 | 9:38.591 | 40:13.471 | - |
Female: Elite Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Julia BOER | The Fastline Bikademy | 8:49.072 | 13:42.531 | 5:53.421 | 8:59.972 | 37:24.991 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Ebony TANZEN | 8:29.651 | 14:33.813 | 6:02.902 | 8:55.701 | 38:02.062 | 37.07s | |||
3rd | 41 | Kira DESCHAUX* | 9:01.423 | 14:06.822 | 6:19.083 | 9:45.333 | 39:12.653 | 1:47.66 | |||
4th | 42 | Alison FORBES | 10:17.674 | 15:56.654 | 8:37.294 | 11:53.174 | 46:44.784 | 9:19.79 |
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Veronica LYNGCOLN | 10:07.761 | 16:05.081 | 7:49.231 | 11:12.141 | 45:14.211 | - |
Female: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Elise EMPEY | 9:14.381 | 15:14.222 | 6:45.011 | 9:41.071 | 40:54.681 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | Ayla ARMITAGE | 9:45.742 | 14:39.521 | 6:54.352 | 10:17.642 | 41:37.252 | 42.57s | |||
3rd | 138 | Bridie WHITE | 10:51.713 | 16:42.243 | 9:51.873 | 11:23.003 | 48:48.823 | 7:54.14 |
Female: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 164 | Kate BRAITHWAITE | 8:14.371 | 14:00.221 | 6:14.261 | 9:19.881 | 37:48.731 | - |
Female: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Ella GOULD | 12:35.901 | 17:34.361 | 10:03.311 | 12:58.361 | 53:11.931 | - |
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Jacinta NELSSON | 9:52.311 | 15:29.361 | 6:24.261 | 9:55.271 | 41:41.201 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified