shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (153)photo_libraryPhotos (322)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://whitelightningevents.com/stromlo/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Chris PANOZZOphoto_library 4:04.9013:42.6645:13.5547:04.9622:24.92122:30.991-
emoji_events2nd15Dylan COOPERphoto_library 4:07.3053:44.1265:05.3916:54.9812:40.991222:32.7821.79s
emoji_events3rd14Kaine CANNANphoto_library 4:06.3433:43.9955:11.5637:10.3442:30.60522:42.83311.84s
 4th17Thomas CRIMMINS (elt)photo_library 4:07.0743:42.5735:23.6887:17.5572:30.34423:01.21430.22s
 5th18Tim EATONphoto_library 4:08.8073:45.4575:23.1277:22.6482:26.23223:06.24535.25s
 6th23David LUDENIAphoto_library 4:16.92103:50.8995:09.2627:11.4862:46.541423:15.09644.10s
 7th27Ryan WALSCHphoto_library 4:07.6363:42.0425:20.6667:10.5053:00.942323:21.77750.78s
 8th21Brendan JOHNSTONphoto_library 4:19.50133:51.08105:18.0957:07.9932:55.371923:32.0381:01.04
 9th3Darcy WILKINSONphoto_library 4:14.7593:54.24135:25.33107:26.05112:32.52623:32.8991:01.90
 10th5Scott GRAHAMphoto_library 4:18.15123:49.8185:33.11147:24.04102:34.96823:40.07101:09.08
 11th26Murray STEPHENSphoto_library 4:13.7884:05.51225:24.6997:23.3892:33.96723:41.32111:10.33
 12th16Hamish COWANphoto_library 4:20.25144:00.18155:32.08137:34.76132:28.35323:55.62121:24.63
 13th7Will ARNOTTphoto_library 4:20.74153:54.16125:46.72207:38.93152:39.361124:19.91131:48.92
 14th9Alex OAKESphoto_library 4:16.97113:55.77145:44.04197:46.97182:36.31924:20.06141:49.07
 15th25Hamish PAINEphoto_library 4:23.48174:01.80175:39.39177:34.78142:47.521524:26.97151:55.98
 16th19Jack FELTHAMphoto_library 4:31.68194:04.37205:35.07167:31.43122:54.761824:37.31162:06.32
 17th6William SHAWphoto_library 4:21.47164:00.34165:34.06157:44.62162:59.582224:40.07172:09.08
 18th8Tom ANDERSONphoto_library 4:28.09184:04.96215:30.01127:45.12172:52.251724:40.43182:09.44
 19th10Travis DAWKINSphoto_library 4:32.08204:19.61255:49.87217:48.74192:41.261325:11.56192:40.57
 20th20Marcell GARBETOphoto_library 4:32.65214:09.45245:52.71227:56.26212:57.882025:28.95202:57.96
 21st22Joel KRISTENSENphoto_library 5:07.04244:07.00235:43.42187:50.34202:50.581625:38.38213:07.39
 22nd12Mitchell MCKINLAYphoto_library 4:33.87224:04.13196:07.54248:02.43222:58.092125:46.06223:15.07
 23rd28Mason WARDphoto 5:09.82254:02.51186:05.47238:06.12233:01.462426:25.38233:54.39
 24th13Jake MITCHELLphoto_library 4:57.89234:34.31266:54.21258:51.85243:23.432528:41.69246:10.70
 25th4Jordan POWELLphoto_library 6:43.90263:53.57115:27.371110:12.79252:38.351028:55.98256:24.99
 11Anthony ELLIOTTphoto_library 4:06.0323:39.951DNF

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st53Carl DAWSONphoto_library 4:34.7314:01.8415:47.3717:57.8422:57.27425:19.051-
emoji_events2nd50Jacob BILLINGSLEYphoto_library 4:41.8544:09.5135:53.4837:58.4632:47.69125:30.99211.94s
emoji_events3rd59Oliver PEARCEphoto 4:35.6124:05.1726:00.2048:00.5543:00.14525:41.67322.62s
 4th49Adam VESEYphoto_library 4:36.5434:14.7345:53.1727:54.8613:02.63625:41.93422.88s
 5th52Steven CAMPBELLphoto_library 4:42.0754:25.6676:12.8658:15.5652:53.23326:29.3851:10.33
 6th56Lloch WALLACEphoto_library 4:44.5464:15.9656:22.0968:31.8972:51.64226:46.1261:27.07
 7th55Jacob BRIGGSphoto_library 4:52.1374:20.2166:32.7578:27.9363:07.75827:20.7772:01.72
 8th51Ethan RIMMERphoto_library 4:56.3784:27.5786:36.1888:34.6983:04.59727:39.4082:20.35

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st30Sam WALSHphoto_library 4:17.4423:57.8435:17.0817:28.7112:41.64323:42.711-
emoji_events2nd34Cameron CUBITphoto_library 4:21.3634:04.1745:41.9447:38.2532:38.59224:24.31241.60s
emoji_events3rd40Matthew STEPHENSphoto 4:23.9654:04.2355:35.7337:45.7952:44.20524:33.91351.20s
 4th36Duncan LEDGERphoto_library 4:23.3243:57.0825:47.5457:42.7342:43.81424:34.48451.77s
 5th29Harrison DOBROWOLSKIphoto_library 5:46.01123:52.5315:24.6427:35.4822:32.18125:10.8451:28.13
 6th39Xeno HOLDGATE 4:40.7374:17.8066:06.4778:11.8672:56.13626:12.9962:30.28
 7th32Casper LINSSENphoto_library 4:39.9964:44.28115:58.5168:11.6563:00.70826:35.1372:52.42
 8th31Jack DREVERphoto_library 4:42.6784:21.6476:13.4788:28.5682:58.31726:44.6583:01.94
 9th33Jack BAILLIEphoto_library 4:55.81104:28.42106:15.9598:31.6893:11.04927:22.9093:40.19
 10th37Lawson SHIELDS 5:04.72114:25.9796:27.56109:08.09103:21.381028:27.72104:45.01
 11th38Antoni MUSSphoto_library 4:52.6094:24.5486:35.40119:09.63114:48.951129:51.12116:08.41
 35Joseph SIMPSONphoto_library 4:10.42119:08.22127:50.2912DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st73Aidan LEWISphoto_library 4:19.2113:53.5315:25.8717:32.9632:41.89323:53.461-
emoji_events2nd76Chris MARTINphoto 4:22.3023:54.7325:34.3127:37.8452:39.04124:08.22214.76s
emoji_events3rd79Ben MORRISONphoto_library 4:22.5433:57.9035:37.5447:33.9142:41.87224:13.76320.30s
 4th100Adam SMITHSONphoto 4:23.9543:59.3555:35.7237:32.0712:43.01424:14.10420.64s
 5th61Tim LAWLEYphoto 4:34.5474:03.1965:45.4777:38.7362:54.26624:56.1951:02.73
 6th67Marc WILLIAMS 4:39.4894:10.99115:41.2257:32.3123:04.381025:08.3861:14.92
 7th60Christopher HALSHAWphoto 4:34.4264:08.35105:41.9667:54.9872:50.68525:10.3971:16.93
 8th84Nick VLAHANDREASphoto_library 4:38.0784:12.75125:52.6187:57.6583:04.10925:45.1881:51.72
 9th74Mark LUDENIAphoto_library 4:33.3154:03.3375:54.2598:05.7893:12.961325:49.6391:56.17
 10th71Josh KENTWELL 4:40.68104:08.2596:08.16118:17.75102:57.55726:12.39102:18.93
 11th81Aaron PYLEphoto 4:45.75114:14.00136:07.28108:19.66113:00.07826:26.76112:33.30
 12th65Michael CLARK 4:55.64154:06.7986:12.42148:48.28173:09.531227:12.66123:19.20
 13th83Michael ROWELLphoto_library 4:58.29164:18.84156:24.16168:25.49133:23.271727:30.05133:36.59
 14th64Kevin BUCKLEY 5:07.56194:27.74186:10.79128:46.40163:08.801127:41.29143:47.83
 15th82Justin ROSCOEphoto 4:49.99124:20.54166:11.61138:57.84203:21.931527:41.91153:48.45
 16th62Jordan WRIGHTphoto 4:51.27144:17.25146:53.32198:24.78123:22.161627:48.78163:55.32
 17th77Gaby MAYOphoto 4:50.18134:23.30176:27.37178:27.05143:42.642027:50.54173:57.08
 18th68Ben FITZGERALD 5:09.83204:35.07206:48.19188:50.98183:16.121428:40.19184:46.73
 19th78Nick MILLERphoto_library 5:07.05184:38.94216:22.88158:57.90213:37.741928:44.51194:51.05
 20th69Damien GOOCHphoto_library 5:39.84234:34.29196:54.67208:51.66193:59.362129:59.82206:06.36
 21st75Timothy MANHOOD 5:42.25244:58.68227:44.45219:51.46224:30.022232:46.86218:53.40
 70Sebastian GRANT 5:04.08178:29.78153:37.2818DNF
 63Scott BIRDphoto_library 16:03.59253:58.614DNF
 72Evan LANGHAM 5:23.362227:40.8523DNF
 80Craig PALMER 5:17.2421DNF
 66Kye HORE

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st98Daniel SEGERIphoto 4:25.6313:56.5715:46.1027:33.2512:56.01424:37.561-
emoji_events2nd94Michael LONGphoto 4:34.1844:00.6925:51.0147:42.9632:49.90124:58.74221.18s
emoji_events3rd92Darren HOBBYphoto_library 4:36.5554:06.4445:48.4837:44.1342:50.97225:06.57329.01s
 4th164Matt MOLIGANphoto_library 4:29.5634:04.4935:53.1268:08.5062:51.12325:26.79449.23s
 5th85Leon BARCLAYphoto_library 4:40.1664:12.0955:55.6777:56.2353:05.24825:49.3951:11.83
 6th95John PETERSENphoto_library 4:40.4774:18.8675:51.1458:29.1283:01.93526:21.5261:43.96
 7th86Rohan BETTSphoto_library 4:56.6294:13.9866:08.6998:22.3273:04.99726:46.6072:09.04
 8th88Damien ENDERBYphoto_library 4:49.0584:35.20115:57.1888:55.90103:15.571027:32.9082:55.34
 9th87Philip CRAFTphoto_library 4:56.74104:22.4486:17.28108:54.0493:08.13927:38.6393:01.07
 10th90Paul HEANEYphoto_library 5:00.95124:28.91107:11.661410:24.23133:21.201230:26.95105:49.39
 11th93Eric LEMONDphoto_library 5:21.42144:45.54137:01.951310:06.02123:40.191330:55.12116:17.56
 12th101Roman ZUNIGA 5:50.51155:20.78147:59.92159:58.07114:20.821433:30.10128:52.54
 13th91Trent HEWITTphoto_library 5:00.10114:26.4996:23.731114:29.31153:16.751133:36.38138:58.82
 89Shane GILLETTphoto_library 4:26.2325:43.7117:41.1923:02.216DNF
 97Kyle RODGERphoto 5:12.23134:40.43126:48.451213:05.8014DNF

50-59 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st108John MYSSONSKI 4:46.0314:06.1715:45.5317:49.9712:58.87125:26.571-
emoji_events2nd109Anthony NELSON 4:49.1124:12.0026:17.9528:03.0623:10.11226:32.2321:05.66
emoji_events3rd107Mic LONGHURST 5:00.8234:19.2036:38.0738:40.9443:11.65327:50.6832:24.11
 4th102Roger DERRICK (50+) 5:05.2354:24.1346:46.3258:49.7753:27.26628:32.7143:06.14
 5th103Shane GILL 5:10.1664:28.0966:46.1748:54.0363:17.63428:36.0853:09.51
 6th105Michael GREEN (50+) 5:04.2144:26.8256:51.4169:08.4883:22.84528:53.7663:27.19
 7th106Michael HANSLIP 5:17.0584:33.1276:55.7778:35.9433:32.11728:53.9973:27.42
 8th110Graham SCHOLEY 5:40.1294:40.0887:33.6989:08.2374:11.41831:13.5385:46.96
 104Andrew BEARE 5:12.8675:09.199DNF

60-69 men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st112Steve COLES 5:40.7315:06.5118:06.0219:52.4513:37.86132:23.571-

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st158Tom HEANEY 4:45.8114:33.7646:23.4738:14.57123:57.611-
emoji_events2nd160Cooper LOWE 4:49.0034:30.3126:24.1848:37.36624:20.85223.24s
emoji_events3rd154Lachie FORBESphoto_library 4:51.9354:35.7656:21.4128:32.95424:22.05324.44s
 4th159Jackson LLOYDphoto 4:58.9074:35.8966:15.9818:32.01324:22.78425.17s
 5th152Ollie DAVISphoto_library 4:49.0844:36.5376:36.1568:29.22224:30.98533.37s
 6th163Beau VAN DER WALLEN 5:20.8784:41.5086:33.8058:43.50725:19.6761:22.06
 7th161Taj POLLARD 4:55.4964:31.2537:30.7788:54.23825:51.7471:54.13
 8th153Remy MEIER-SMITHphoto_library 4:47.3324:27.3118:00.2398:36.97525:51.8481:54.23
 9th157Tom GREAVES 5:21.3995:02.70107:06.9979:09.58926:40.6692:43.05
 10th155Elliot FARRIMOND 5:29.84104:54.6899:04.621012:00.141031:29.28107:31.67
 11th156William FARRIMONDphoto 6:18.84115:48.96119:43.631112:22.951134:14.381110:16.77

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st137Riley KINGphoto_library 4:18.9513:55.5715:27.4317:28.68121:10.631-
emoji_events2nd125Jack HEWISH 4:25.7944:00.9045:37.3637:33.34221:37.39226.76s
emoji_events3rd123Jonah COSGRIFF 4:23.5434:04.0165:35.5127:38.77321:41.83331.20s
 4th124Jono FUDGE 4:26.7964:00.7635:42.6247:45.47521:55.64445.01s
 5th126Oliver SCHOLEY 4:31.0474:06.4385:44.5267:41.51422:03.50552.87s
 6th138Kye A'HERNphoto_library 4:21.6424:10.81105:43.8658:05.301322:21.6161:10.98
 7th127William GRANGER 4:26.4553:58.6126:03.06117:59.11922:27.2371:16.60
 8th142James HISCUTTphoto 4:34.1894:03.3456:04.05127:50.70722:32.2781:21.64
 9th151Charlie TODDphoto 4:45.04134:10.2395:56.4597:52.50822:44.2291:33.59
 10th146Luke MEIER-SMITH 4:33.7684:13.86135:57.74108:03.411222:48.77101:38.14
 11th128Tom MCLEOD 5:07.56234:12.28115:44.9377:49.28622:54.05111:43.42
 12th129Finn BUCKLEYphoto 4:37.22114:14.07146:05.76138:02.991123:00.04121:49.41
 13th130Joshua TANZENphoto 4:39.63124:13.72125:52.4888:31.851923:17.68132:07.05
 14th145Jasper MCINTOSHphoto 4:47.81144:19.08166:17.28168:28.371723:52.54142:41.91
 15th147Josh MURRAYphoto 4:59.66194:22.01176:13.96158:17.871523:53.50152:42.87
 16th135Henry WHITE 4:51.62174:18.15156:35.88198:31.691824:17.34163:06.71
 17th150Justin REESphoto_library 4:51.17164:26.13196:38.11208:38.772024:34.18173:23.55
 18th132Rhiannan GALLAGHER 4:50.34154:42.49226:35.56188:44.952124:53.34183:42.71
 19th134Paddy DAVIS 5:24.03254:45.82236:28.19178:45.472225:23.51194:12.88
 20th148James NICOLLphoto 5:06.65224:30.63206:54.30218:55.982425:27.56204:16.93
 21st144Connor MACLACHLANphoto_library 4:52.00184:51.90256:57.13228:48.992325:30.02214:19.39
 22nd141Nicholas HEANEYphoto 5:00.77204:37.11217:01.61239:13.492625:52.98224:42.35
 23rd136James CULVER 7:27.84274:22.05186:06.65148:20.091626:16.63235:06.00
 24th149Aaron NOOMphoto_library 5:15.73244:46.90247:27.93249:13.262526:43.82245:33.19
 25th140Lawson BLACKphoto 5:01.59214:52.50267:31.722512:39.752730:05.56258:54.93
 26th139Mitchell BENHAM 4:34.55104:04.48744:07.62268:02.80101h00:49.452639:38.82
 143Callum INGLISphoto_library 24:01.41288:17.0014DNF
 133Ben STEPHENS 6:39.5626DNF

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st45Claire WHITEMANphoto_library 4:50.2924:20.2326:09.2818:05.4212:59.74226:24.961-
emoji_events2nd43Jaclyn SCHAPELphoto_library 4:51.0834:19.1516:17.3728:24.3923:11.28327:03.27238.31s
emoji_events3rd44Sian A'HERNphoto_library 4:48.8714:36.9257:18.8059:34.9272:53.09129:12.6032:47.64
 4th42Ebony TANZEN 5:14.3954:42.7466:59.5938:47.7743:29.23429:13.7242:48.76
 5th118Mel HAYESphoto 5:19.8364:32.8637:09.9149:12.5463:46.53630:01.6753:36.71
 6th46Linda CAPPELLO 5:40.4474:34.5047:27.6569:06.9553:45.59530:35.1364:10.17
 41Julia BOER 4:58.7848:41.503DNF

U19 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Mikaela BRIGGSphoto 5:54.4915:08.4518:52.40110:50.9214:07.12134:53.381-
 47Ella GOULDphoto 6:49.0925:57.83212:55.99212:33.172DNF

30-39 women

1 competitor found

40-49 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Kathryn COX 5:30.8314:29.0516:53.6818:33.7113:34.70129:01.971-
emoji_events2nd116Michelle INGLISphoto 5:40.9424:37.8226:54.4728:59.2623:38.51229:51.00249.03s

50-59 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Kate NELSON 7:02.7715:33.61110:00.93111:12.3814:51.13138:40.821-

U15 girls  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Sarah CRAFT 5:12.2514:40.6516:38.2419:03.65125:34.791-
emoji_events2nd120Ayla ARMITAGE 5:34.8225:13.8228:03.09210:28.41229:20.1423:45.35
emoji_events3rd121Isabella LEMOND 5:47.6735:19.7838:16.26311:08.96330:32.6734:57.88

U17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st119Laura CRAFT 5:02.9414:29.5116:29.9218:40.29124:42.661-
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us