The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Chris PANOZZO | 4:04.901 | 3:42.664 | 5:13.554 | 7:04.962 | 2:24.921 | 22:30.991 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Dylan COOPER | 4:07.305 | 3:44.126 | 5:05.391 | 6:54.981 | 2:40.9912 | 22:32.782 | 1.79s | ||
3rd | 14 | Kaine CANNAN | 4:06.343 | 3:43.995 | 5:11.563 | 7:10.344 | 2:30.605 | 22:42.833 | 11.84s | ||
4th | 17 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 4:07.074 | 3:42.573 | 5:23.688 | 7:17.557 | 2:30.344 | 23:01.214 | 30.22s | ||
5th | 18 | Tim EATON | 4:08.807 | 3:45.457 | 5:23.127 | 7:22.648 | 2:26.232 | 23:06.245 | 35.25s | ||
6th | 23 | David LUDENIA | 4:16.9210 | 3:50.899 | 5:09.262 | 7:11.486 | 2:46.5414 | 23:15.096 | 44.10s | ||
7th | 27 | Ryan WALSCH | 4:07.636 | 3:42.042 | 5:20.666 | 7:10.505 | 3:00.9423 | 23:21.777 | 50.78s | ||
8th | 21 | Brendan JOHNSTON | 4:19.5013 | 3:51.0810 | 5:18.095 | 7:07.993 | 2:55.3719 | 23:32.038 | 1:01.04 | ||
9th | 3 | Darcy WILKINSON | 4:14.759 | 3:54.2413 | 5:25.3310 | 7:26.0511 | 2:32.526 | 23:32.899 | 1:01.90 | ||
10th | 5 | Scott GRAHAM | 4:18.1512 | 3:49.818 | 5:33.1114 | 7:24.0410 | 2:34.968 | 23:40.0710 | 1:09.08 | ||
11th | 26 | Murray STEPHENS | 4:13.788 | 4:05.5122 | 5:24.699 | 7:23.389 | 2:33.967 | 23:41.3211 | 1:10.33 | ||
12th | 16 | Hamish COWAN | 4:20.2514 | 4:00.1815 | 5:32.0813 | 7:34.7613 | 2:28.353 | 23:55.6212 | 1:24.63 | ||
13th | 7 | Will ARNOTT | 4:20.7415 | 3:54.1612 | 5:46.7220 | 7:38.9315 | 2:39.3611 | 24:19.9113 | 1:48.92 | ||
14th | 9 | Alex OAKES | 4:16.9711 | 3:55.7714 | 5:44.0419 | 7:46.9718 | 2:36.319 | 24:20.0614 | 1:49.07 | ||
15th | 25 | Hamish PAINE | 4:23.4817 | 4:01.8017 | 5:39.3917 | 7:34.7814 | 2:47.5215 | 24:26.9715 | 1:55.98 | ||
16th | 19 | Jack FELTHAM | 4:31.6819 | 4:04.3720 | 5:35.0716 | 7:31.4312 | 2:54.7618 | 24:37.3116 | 2:06.32 | ||
17th | 6 | William SHAW | 4:21.4716 | 4:00.3416 | 5:34.0615 | 7:44.6216 | 2:59.5822 | 24:40.0717 | 2:09.08 | ||
18th | 8 | Tom ANDERSON | 4:28.0918 | 4:04.9621 | 5:30.0112 | 7:45.1217 | 2:52.2517 | 24:40.4318 | 2:09.44 | ||
19th | 10 | Travis DAWKINS | 4:32.0820 | 4:19.6125 | 5:49.8721 | 7:48.7419 | 2:41.2613 | 25:11.5619 | 2:40.57 | ||
20th | 20 | Marcell GARBETO | 4:32.6521 | 4:09.4524 | 5:52.7122 | 7:56.2621 | 2:57.8820 | 25:28.9520 | 2:57.96 | ||
21st | 22 | Joel KRISTENSEN | 5:07.0424 | 4:07.0023 | 5:43.4218 | 7:50.3420 | 2:50.5816 | 25:38.3821 | 3:07.39 | ||
22nd | 12 | Mitchell MCKINLAY | 4:33.8722 | 4:04.1319 | 6:07.5424 | 8:02.4322 | 2:58.0921 | 25:46.0622 | 3:15.07 | ||
23rd | 28 | Mason WARD | 5:09.8225 | 4:02.5118 | 6:05.4723 | 8:06.1223 | 3:01.4624 | 26:25.3823 | 3:54.39 | ||
24th | 13 | Jake MITCHELL | 4:57.8923 | 4:34.3126 | 6:54.2125 | 8:51.8524 | 3:23.4325 | 28:41.6924 | 6:10.70 | ||
25th | 4 | Jordan POWELL | 6:43.9026 | 3:53.5711 | 5:27.3711 | 10:12.7925 | 2:38.3510 | 28:55.9825 | 6:24.99 | ||
11 | Anthony ELLIOTT | 4:06.032 | 3:39.951 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Carl DAWSON | 4:34.731 | 4:01.841 | 5:47.371 | 7:57.842 | 2:57.274 | 25:19.051 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Jacob BILLINGSLEY | 4:41.854 | 4:09.513 | 5:53.483 | 7:58.463 | 2:47.691 | 25:30.992 | 11.94s | ||
3rd | 59 | Oliver PEARCE | 4:35.612 | 4:05.172 | 6:00.204 | 8:00.554 | 3:00.145 | 25:41.673 | 22.62s | ||
4th | 49 | Adam VESEY | 4:36.543 | 4:14.734 | 5:53.172 | 7:54.861 | 3:02.636 | 25:41.934 | 22.88s | ||
5th | 52 | Steven CAMPBELL | 4:42.075 | 4:25.667 | 6:12.865 | 8:15.565 | 2:53.233 | 26:29.385 | 1:10.33 | ||
6th | 56 | Lloch WALLACE | 4:44.546 | 4:15.965 | 6:22.096 | 8:31.897 | 2:51.642 | 26:46.126 | 1:27.07 | ||
7th | 55 | Jacob BRIGGS | 4:52.137 | 4:20.216 | 6:32.757 | 8:27.936 | 3:07.758 | 27:20.777 | 2:01.72 | ||
8th | 51 | Ethan RIMMER | 4:56.378 | 4:27.578 | 6:36.188 | 8:34.698 | 3:04.597 | 27:39.408 | 2:20.35 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Sam WALSH | 4:17.442 | 3:57.843 | 5:17.081 | 7:28.711 | 2:41.643 | 23:42.711 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Cameron CUBIT | 4:21.363 | 4:04.174 | 5:41.944 | 7:38.253 | 2:38.592 | 24:24.312 | 41.60s | ||
3rd | 40 | Matthew STEPHENS | 4:23.965 | 4:04.235 | 5:35.733 | 7:45.795 | 2:44.205 | 24:33.913 | 51.20s | ||
4th | 36 | Duncan LEDGER | 4:23.324 | 3:57.082 | 5:47.545 | 7:42.734 | 2:43.814 | 24:34.484 | 51.77s | ||
5th | 29 | Harrison DOBROWOLSKI | 5:46.0112 | 3:52.531 | 5:24.642 | 7:35.482 | 2:32.181 | 25:10.845 | 1:28.13 | ||
6th | 39 | Xeno HOLDGATE | 4:40.737 | 4:17.806 | 6:06.477 | 8:11.867 | 2:56.136 | 26:12.996 | 2:30.28 | ||
7th | 32 | Casper LINSSEN | 4:39.996 | 4:44.2811 | 5:58.516 | 8:11.656 | 3:00.708 | 26:35.137 | 2:52.42 | ||
8th | 31 | Jack DREVER | 4:42.678 | 4:21.647 | 6:13.478 | 8:28.568 | 2:58.317 | 26:44.658 | 3:01.94 | ||
9th | 33 | Jack BAILLIE | 4:55.8110 | 4:28.4210 | 6:15.959 | 8:31.689 | 3:11.049 | 27:22.909 | 3:40.19 | ||
10th | 37 | Lawson SHIELDS | 5:04.7211 | 4:25.979 | 6:27.5610 | 9:08.0910 | 3:21.3810 | 28:27.7210 | 4:45.01 | ||
11th | 38 | Antoni MUSS | 4:52.609 | 4:24.548 | 6:35.4011 | 9:09.6311 | 4:48.9511 | 29:51.1211 | 6:08.41 | ||
35 | Joseph SIMPSON | 4:10.421 | 19:08.2212 | 7:50.2912 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Aidan LEWIS | 4:19.211 | 3:53.531 | 5:25.871 | 7:32.963 | 2:41.893 | 23:53.461 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Chris MARTIN | 4:22.302 | 3:54.732 | 5:34.312 | 7:37.845 | 2:39.041 | 24:08.222 | 14.76s | ||
3rd | 79 | Ben MORRISON | 4:22.543 | 3:57.903 | 5:37.544 | 7:33.914 | 2:41.872 | 24:13.763 | 20.30s | ||
4th | 100 | Adam SMITHSON | 4:23.954 | 3:59.355 | 5:35.723 | 7:32.071 | 2:43.014 | 24:14.104 | 20.64s | ||
5th | 61 | Tim LAWLEY | 4:34.547 | 4:03.196 | 5:45.477 | 7:38.736 | 2:54.266 | 24:56.195 | 1:02.73 | ||
6th | 67 | Marc WILLIAMS | 4:39.489 | 4:10.9911 | 5:41.225 | 7:32.312 | 3:04.3810 | 25:08.386 | 1:14.92 | ||
7th | 60 | Chris HALSHAW | 4:34.426 | 4:08.3510 | 5:41.966 | 7:54.987 | 2:50.685 | 25:10.397 | 1:16.93 | ||
8th | 84 | Nick VLAHANDREAS | 4:38.078 | 4:12.7512 | 5:52.618 | 7:57.658 | 3:04.109 | 25:45.188 | 1:51.72 | ||
9th | 74 | Mark LUDENIA | 4:33.315 | 4:03.337 | 5:54.259 | 8:05.789 | 3:12.9613 | 25:49.639 | 1:56.17 | ||
10th | 71 | Josh KENTWELL | 4:40.6810 | 4:08.259 | 6:08.1611 | 8:17.7510 | 2:57.557 | 26:12.3910 | 2:18.93 | ||
11th | 81 | Aaron PYLE | 4:45.7511 | 4:14.0013 | 6:07.2810 | 8:19.6611 | 3:00.078 | 26:26.7611 | 2:33.30 | ||
12th | 65 | Michael CLARK | 4:55.6415 | 4:06.798 | 6:12.4214 | 8:48.2817 | 3:09.5312 | 27:12.6612 | 3:19.20 | ||
13th | 83 | Michael ROWELL | 4:58.2916 | 4:18.8415 | 6:24.1616 | 8:25.4913 | 3:23.2717 | 27:30.0513 | 3:36.59 | ||
14th | 64 | Kevin BUCKLEY | 5:07.5619 | 4:27.7418 | 6:10.7912 | 8:46.4016 | 3:08.8011 | 27:41.2914 | 3:47.83 | ||
15th | 82 | Justin ROSCOE | 4:49.9912 | 4:20.5416 | 6:11.6113 | 8:57.8420 | 3:21.9315 | 27:41.9115 | 3:48.45 | ||
16th | 62 | Jordan WRIGHT | 4:51.2714 | 4:17.2514 | 6:53.3219 | 8:24.7812 | 3:22.1616 | 27:48.7816 | 3:55.32 | ||
17th | 77 | Gaby MAYO | 4:50.1813 | 4:23.3017 | 6:27.3717 | 8:27.0514 | 3:42.6420 | 27:50.5417 | 3:57.08 | ||
18th | 68 | Ben FITZGERALD | 5:09.8320 | 4:35.0720 | 6:48.1918 | 8:50.9818 | 3:16.1214 | 28:40.1918 | 4:46.73 | ||
19th | 78 | Nick MILLER | 5:07.0518 | 4:38.9421 | 6:22.8815 | 8:57.9021 | 3:37.7419 | 28:44.5119 | 4:51.05 | ||
20th | 69 | Damien GOOCH | 5:39.8423 | 4:34.2919 | 6:54.6720 | 8:51.6619 | 3:59.3621 | 29:59.8220 | 6:06.36 | ||
21st | 75 | Timothy MANHOOD | 5:42.2524 | 4:58.6822 | 7:44.4521 | 9:51.4622 | 4:30.0222 | 32:46.8621 | 8:53.40 | ||
70 | Sebastian GRANT | 5:04.0817 | 8:29.7815 | 3:37.2818 | DNF | ||||||
63 | Scott BIRD | 16:03.5925 | 3:58.614 | DNF | |||||||
72 | Evan LANGHAM | 5:23.3622 | 27:40.8523 | DNF | |||||||
80 | Craig PALMER | 5:17.2421 | DNF | ||||||||
66 | Kye HORE |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | Daniel SEGERI | 4:25.631 | 3:56.571 | 5:46.102 | 7:33.251 | 2:56.014 | 24:37.561 | - | ||
2nd | 94 | Michael LONG | 4:34.184 | 4:00.692 | 5:51.014 | 7:42.963 | 2:49.901 | 24:58.742 | 21.18s | ||
3rd | 92 | Darren HOBBY | 4:36.555 | 4:06.444 | 5:48.483 | 7:44.134 | 2:50.972 | 25:06.573 | 29.01s | ||
4th | 164 | Matt MOLIGAN | 4:29.563 | 4:04.493 | 5:53.126 | 8:08.506 | 2:51.123 | 25:26.794 | 49.23s | ||
5th | 85 | Leon BARCLAY | 4:40.166 | 4:12.095 | 5:55.677 | 7:56.235 | 3:05.248 | 25:49.395 | 1:11.83 | ||
6th | 95 | John PETERSEN | 4:40.477 | 4:18.867 | 5:51.145 | 8:29.128 | 3:01.935 | 26:21.526 | 1:43.96 | ||
7th | 86 | Rohan BETTS | 4:56.629 | 4:13.986 | 6:08.699 | 8:22.327 | 3:04.997 | 26:46.607 | 2:09.04 | ||
8th | 88 | Damien ENDERBY | 4:49.058 | 4:35.2011 | 5:57.188 | 8:55.9010 | 3:15.5710 | 27:32.908 | 2:55.34 | ||
9th | 87 | Philip CRAFT | 4:56.7410 | 4:22.448 | 6:17.2810 | 8:54.049 | 3:08.139 | 27:38.639 | 3:01.07 | ||
10th | 90 | Paul HEANEY | 5:00.9512 | 4:28.9110 | 7:11.6614 | 10:24.2313 | 3:21.2012 | 30:26.9510 | 5:49.39 | ||
11th | 93 | Eric LEMOND | 5:21.4214 | 4:45.5413 | 7:01.9513 | 10:06.0212 | 3:40.1913 | 30:55.1211 | 6:17.56 | ||
12th | 101 | Roman ZUNIGA | 5:50.5115 | 5:20.7814 | 7:59.9215 | 9:58.0711 | 4:20.8214 | 33:30.1012 | 8:52.54 | ||
13th | 91 | Trent HEWITT | 5:00.1011 | 4:26.499 | 6:23.7311 | 14:29.3115 | 3:16.7511 | 33:36.3813 | 8:58.82 | ||
89 | Shane GILLETT | 4:26.232 | 5:43.711 | 7:41.192 | 3:02.216 | DNF | |||||
97 | Kyle RODGER | 5:12.2313 | 4:40.4312 | 6:48.4512 | 13:05.8014 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | John MYSSONSKI | 4:46.031 | 4:06.171 | 5:45.531 | 7:49.971 | 2:58.871 | 25:26.571 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Anthony NELSON | 4:49.112 | 4:12.002 | 6:17.952 | 8:03.062 | 3:10.112 | 26:32.232 | 1:05.66 | ||
3rd | 107 | Mic LONGHURST | 5:00.823 | 4:19.203 | 6:38.073 | 8:40.944 | 3:11.653 | 27:50.683 | 2:24.11 | ||
4th | 102 | Roger DERRICK | 5:05.235 | 4:24.134 | 6:46.325 | 8:49.775 | 3:27.266 | 28:32.714 | 3:06.14 | ||
5th | 103 | Shane GILL | 5:10.166 | 4:28.096 | 6:46.174 | 8:54.036 | 3:17.634 | 28:36.085 | 3:09.51 | ||
6th | 105 | Michael GREEN (50+) | 5:04.214 | 4:26.825 | 6:51.416 | 9:08.488 | 3:22.845 | 28:53.766 | 3:27.19 | ||
7th | 106 | Michael HANSLIP | 5:17.058 | 4:33.127 | 6:55.777 | 8:35.943 | 3:32.117 | 28:53.997 | 3:27.42 | ||
8th | 110 | Graham SCHOLEY | 5:40.129 | 4:40.088 | 7:33.698 | 9:08.237 | 4:11.418 | 31:13.538 | 5:46.96 | ||
104 | Andrew BEARE | 5:12.867 | 5:09.199 | DNF |
Male:
60-69Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Stephen COLES | 5:40.731 | 5:06.511 | 8:06.021 | 9:52.451 | 3:37.861 | 32:23.571 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Claire WHITEMAN | 4:50.292 | 4:20.232 | 6:09.281 | 8:05.421 | 2:59.742 | 26:24.961 | - | ||
2nd | 43 | Jaclyn SCHAPEL | 4:51.083 | 4:19.151 | 6:17.372 | 8:24.392 | 3:11.283 | 27:03.272 | 38.31s | ||
3rd | 44 | Sian A'HERN | 4:48.871 | 4:36.925 | 7:18.805 | 9:34.927 | 2:53.091 | 29:12.603 | 2:47.64 | ||
4th | 42 | Ebony TANZEN | 5:14.395 | 4:42.746 | 6:59.593 | 8:47.774 | 3:29.234 | 29:13.724 | 2:48.76 | ||
5th | 118 | Mel HAYES | 5:19.836 | 4:32.863 | 7:09.914 | 9:12.546 | 3:46.536 | 30:01.675 | 3:36.71 | ||
6th | 46 | Linda CAPPELLO | 5:40.447 | 4:34.504 | 7:27.656 | 9:06.955 | 3:45.595 | 30:35.136 | 4:10.17 | ||
41 | Julia BOER | 4:58.784 | 8:41.503 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Mikaela BRIGGS | 5:54.491 | 5:08.451 | 8:52.401 | 10:50.921 | 4:07.121 | 34:53.381 | - | ||
47 | Ella GOULD | 6:49.092 | 5:57.832 | 12:55.992 | 12:33.172 | DNF |
Female:
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 | Jacinta NELSSON | 5:53.171 | 10:10.911 | 4:12.641 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Kathryn COX | 5:30.831 | 4:29.051 | 6:53.681 | 8:33.711 | 3:34.701 | 29:01.971 | - | ||
2nd | 116 | Michelle INGLIS | 5:40.942 | 4:37.822 | 6:54.472 | 8:59.262 | 3:38.512 | 29:51.002 | 49.03s |
Female:
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Katherine NELSON | 7:02.771 | 5:33.611 | 10:00.931 | 11:12.381 | 4:51.131 | 38:40.821 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified