view_listResults (118)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.emsaustralia.net.au/wp-content/uploads/Shimano-Rumble-in-Rocky-Overa…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st9Ryan LEUTTON 3:43.723:26.422:41.822:06.123:17.721:38.9216:54.71-
bookmark2nd31Jon ODAMS 3:47.933:26.532:43.132:06.333:17.931:41.4517:03.128.4s
bookmark3rd1David LUDENIA 4:04.393:24.212:41.312:00.713:15.011:38.5117:04.139.4s
 4th13Adrian DAWSON 3:40.313:29.542:52.0122:13.763:25.7111:41.7617:22.9428.2s
 5th22Daniel HALLAM 4:04.183:32.072:46.472:19.6123:22.471:43.21017:47.8553.1s
 6th15Anthony OAKESHOTT 4:09.5113:40.1162:45.252:11.053:25.6101:42.3717:53.7659.0s
 7th29Jay BUTLER 4:07.8103:30.352:46.162:10.943:36.4191:43.81117:55.371:00.6
 8th16Berend BOER 3:53.253:31.363:00.9212:19.3113:25.7111:45.01217:55.381:00.6
 9th11Jack WRIGHT 4:10.1123:34.7122:51.0102:19.2103:24.291:42.5818:01.691:06.9
 10th2Anthony ELLIOTT 4:27.8193:34.292:44.842:17.283:21.661:40.7418:06.3101:11.6
 11th28Jase CHRISTIE 4:00.363:37.9142:57.8182:22.2133:32.3141:43.0918:13.4111:18.7
 12th132Liam PAIARO 4:14.9133:58.5242:47.382:16.173:22.581:40.1318:19.5121:24.8
 13th14Andrew FELLOWS 4:31.4203:35.9132:53.2132:18.893:20.741:47.01518:26.9131:32.2
 14th35Scott TREEBY 4:41.3243:33.182:54.1142:27.6173:20.851:46.41418:43.2141:48.5
 15th4Will ARNOTT 4:34.0213:34.4112:51.6112:27.7183:31.9131:46.11318:45.7151:51.0
 16th34Scott MASON 4:27.3183:42.4182:57.6172:28.9203:32.8161:49.32018:58.3162:03.6
 17th32Levi VAN PAN HUIS 4:39.1233:38.2152:56.5162:29.4213:38.0231:48.61919:09.8172:15.1
 18th5William SHAW 4:23.6153:34.292:50.992:32.9224:07.1271:50.92219:19.6182:24.9
 19th17Bobby BLINCO 4:54.3263:46.8222:54.7152:27.3163:32.5151:50.82119:26.4192:31.7
 20th61Cody MCMAHON 4:46.8253:43.8203:11.3262:24.0153:34.0171:47.61819:27.5202:32.8
 21st33Riley TAYLOR 4:35.6224:00.6253:06.1242:38.2243:44.3251:57.52620:02.2213:07.5
 22nd30John WALLACE 5:29.0273:49.3232:57.9192:36.7233:36.4191:52.62420:22.0223:27.3
 23rd23Goncalo DA SILVA 4:21.6145:09.7293:08.7252:23.8143:35.9181:47.51720:27.2233:32.5
 24th26Jake KELEHER 3:51.344:09.8263:01.1222:28.0193:44.0241:56.12521:10.2244:15.5
 25th24Hayden BRISTOW 4:24.1163:42.4184:58.1292:38.8253:37.3211:51.42321:12.1254:17.4
 26th37Zane KELEHER 4:26.2173:43.8203:01.2233:09.2273:37.7221:47.01521:45.0264:50.3
 27th20Bruce HARRISON 6:27.8294:31.1283:31.2274:10.5284:06.6262:13.12725:00.4278:05.7
 28th87Alexander MATTHEWS 6:10.1284:19.6273:33.4283:09.1267:17.6282:14.72826:44.5289:49.8
 18Brodie STURGESS 4:01.873:41.4172:59.020DNF

Expert men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st47Jack SHADBOLT 4:55.633:39.512:55.212:38.023:27.011:47.0119:22.31-
bookmark2nd45Gerard BYRNE 4:11.413:57.143:16.472:45.653:55.1102:03.51120:08.9246.6s
bookmark3rd43Daniel THOMASSON 4:28.324:10.873:21.2112:38.834:00.7121:55.9320:35.631:13.3
 4th44Denzil LINCOLN 5:16.853:53.423:05.132:34.213:54.391:57.1520:41.041:18.7
 5th42Cameron HOLLING 5:44.494:14.093:01.722:39.743:40.921:50.5221:11.151:48.8
 6th51Leon PETRIE 5:13.643:55.333:31.4132:58.484:17.8142:01.9921:58.462:36.1
 7th50Kaiden CARTER-LANZON 6:14.1134:13.283:12.552:49.463:45.631:56.1422:10.872:48.5
 8th40Ben RUHLE 6:10.8124:14.3103:10.543:07.293:46.542:00.9822:30.283:07.9
 9th52Linden ROSIER 5:39.484:18.3123:16.263:24.3103:52.462:06.91322:37.593:15.2
 10th49Jamin PORTER 6:06.8114:25.0133:20.492:53.573:53.572:02.81022:42.1103:19.8
 11th53Matt DONNELLY 5:54.9104:00.663:21.3123:39.9113:53.982:00.6722:51.2113:28.9
 12th55Scott LEINSTER 5:29.074:15.2113:21.1104:14.9134:03.7132:04.51223:28.4124:06.1
 13th41Brandon VENTER 5:19.063:57.353:19.685:52.5153:50.252:00.1624:18.6134:56.3
 14th54Sam REEVES 8:01.6144:25.8143:31.4133:42.7123:58.7112:13.51425:53.7146:31.4
 15th46Haitham HADDAD 9:12.2154:50.8154:19.8154:27.9144:34.6152:32.21529:57.61510:35.3

U17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st111Caleb REES 4:04.713:41.262:52.532:23.933:31.331:46.6418:20.21-
bookmark2nd117Joel SUTHERLAND 4:13.033:38.042:55.352:21.113:31.441:47.0518:25.825.6s
bookmark3rd118Jono FUDGE 4:06.123:36.032:54.242:29.743:36.071:44.8318:26.736.5s
 4th115Jack HEWISH 4:15.753:34.722:52.022:30.253:29.721:44.7218:27.046.8s
 5th119Lachie BUSBY 4:40.793:42.992:57.362:31.573:48.3131:52.7819:33.451:13.2
 6th122Sam BUTLER (u17) 4:47.7103:40.453:00.572:34.783:37.591:53.1919:34.061:13.8
 7th126Tom MCLEOD 4:36.973:50.3113:05.7102:35.493:31.951:56.71219:37.071:16.8
 8th127William GRANGER 4:15.343:41.673:04.293:13.3163:47.5121:48.6719:50.481:30.2
 9th123Tarky WALL 5:50.6143:34.112:51.012:21.423:29.611:44.6119:51.391:31.1
 10th125Toby GREENWOOD 4:39.783:52.3123:02.782:30.363:57.5161:56.61119:59.0101:38.8
 11th114Huon BROSNAN 4:48.3113:42.383:10.8122:48.7143:36.582:01.61420:08.3111:48.1
 12th116Jacob HINDS 5:22.7123:47.0103:12.4132:37.9103:35.661:48.1620:23.9122:03.7
 13th110Alex SHADBOLT 5:44.4133:56.6143:09.4112:44.0123:44.2112:02.01521:20.5133:00.3
 14th121Sam LLOYD-JONES 6:05.1164:17.5153:12.6142:46.9133:49.2141:56.01022:07.3143:47.1
 15th124Teague NORBERT 5:53.0153:53.6133:13.4153:04.3153:40.0103:52.51623:36.8155:16.6
 16th120Oliver SCHOLEY 4:27.4611:07.4173:15.6162:43.8113:55.4152:00.31327:29.8169:09.6
 112Connor HENWOOD 7:26.9174:32.7163:59.017DNF

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st62Harrison DOBROWOLSKI 3:51.113:30.612:48.922:08.613:20.811:38.1117:18.11-
bookmark2nd65Jesse MORGAN 4:04.023:30.922:47.712:13.523:24.421:41.5217:42.0223.9s
bookmark3rd68Luke RADLEY 4:14.043:34.932:50.632:18.433:27.031:47.9418:12.8354.7s
 4th58Cameron CUBIT 4:41.873:40.042:54.352:25.543:27.841:49.3518:58.741:40.6
 5th60Fynn DONALDSON 4:28.553:41.452:50.842:30.663:56.4101:47.0319:14.851:56.7
 6th71William WHIGHAM 4:44.883:49.073:02.572:32.673:34.561:51.7719:35.062:16.9
 7th59Cody WHITE 4:29.863:44.763:14.692:30.553:49.881:50.7619:40.272:22.1
 8th64Jack DREVER 4:45.393:52.083:08.882:41.383:46.971:56.9820:11.482:53.3
 9th69Matthew STEPHENS 4:10.034:00.093:00.064:15.0123:30.052:00.0920:55.093:36.9
 10th67Konrad NORBERT 5:50.1104:16.2103:23.2103:09.593:49.992:07.41122:36.3105:18.2
 11th70Owen CLARK 7:09.1114:19.8113:32.4113:25.0103:59.2112:06.91024:32.4117:14.3
 12th63Isaac LAURENS 7:52.9124:32.2124:22.8123:56.2114:43.1122:43.51228:10.71210:52.6

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st12Aaron CAIRNS 4:51.213:47.513:01.712:26.713:34.021:50.1219:31.21-
bookmark2nd75Hong Chun TAN 5:05.733:50.523:03.022:32.423:38.141:44.8119:54.6223.4s
bookmark3rd84Tim LAWLEY 4:55.923:51.733:04.332:45.043:32.611:50.1219:59.5328.3s
 4th77Marc WILLIAMS 5:18.454:01.673:06.242:42.033:34.021:56.3520:38.441:07.2
 5th83Richard BARNES 5:16.244:00.963:09.652:51.763:52.072:02.1721:12.551:41.3
 6th72Brendan HILL 5:32.963:58.143:12.262:48.853:45.752:00.1621:17.861:46.6
 7th78Max KIRBY 5:51.284:00.353:21.372:52.173:47.561:55.2421:47.572:16.3
 8th131Joe LUNNEY 5:51.394:06.283:33.093:02.584:05.992:06.1922:45.083:13.8
 9th81Phillip DICKENSON 6:18.0104:14.7103:25.183:24.1113:52.482:11.01023:25.493:54.2
 10th79Nathan LOVELL 6:29.5144:20.9123:34.3103:06.5104:09.7132:04.2823:45.2104:14.0
 11th76Joseph MILLICAN 6:21.3124:27.0163:45.0143:03.994:07.6102:11.51123:56.3114:25.1
 12th135Stephen SMITH 6:22.1134:26.6153:44.4133:29.4124:14.6142:18.91224:36.0125:04.8
 13th21Blake TUFREY 7:38.0154:15.2113:51.3153:47.5134:08.5112:23.21426:03.8136:32.6
 14th82Reece KYTE 8:00.9164:20.9124:04.9164:01.4144:08.9122:22.41326:59.3147:28.1
 73Brenden SYKES 5:50.074:23.4143:41.011DNF
 74Cody HALE 6:18.9114:07.093:42.612DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st90Michael RONNING 4:25.013:41.622:55.822:21.213:29.621:46.0318:39.21-
bookmark2nd89Joel ROBINSON 4:25.723:43.632:50.012:24.423:31.831:43.9118:39.320.1s
bookmark3rd95Steven BUTLER 4:25.933:40.012:56.332:31.233:27.211:44.4218:45.035.8s
 4th134Pete WILSON 5:23.343:47.443:04.442:49.943:40.941:56.1420:42.042:02.8
 5th86Ashley FRASER 5:47.553:54.053:13.852:53.163:48.851:59.3621:36.552:57.3
 6th94Rory WHITELAW 5:48.464:05.263:18.362:51.253:51.661:58.2521:53.063:13.8
 7th96Trevor NEWTON 6:14.774:20.073:29.373:17.274:14.672:08.6723:44.475:05.2
 93Rodney MILLS 14:48.385:33.084:57.08DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st98Alan BRAITHWAITE (u50) 7:02.114:10.413:28.112:58.213:53.012:06.8123:38.61-
bookmark2nd130Barney GLASS 7:55.324:34.633:49.633:49.124:07.332:14.7226:30.522:51.9
bookmark3rd99Roger DERRICK (50+) 8:27.534:14.623:47.824:10.634:03.622:18.7327:02.833:24.2

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st105Lee WITZERMAN 3:34.413:00.812:34.613:32.511:51.0114:33.41-
bookmark2nd102Cooper LOWE 3:48.023:07.022:36.633:46.921:52.6215:11.1237.7s
bookmark3rd100Ben JENKINSON 3:54.033:08.132:34.723:55.831:55.2315:27.9354.5s
 4th103Jacob FRASER (u17) 3:56.843:22.952:43.244:26.272:02.8416:31.941:58.5
 5th108Sam LUFF 4:10.973:28.562:58.754:04.452:03.9516:46.552:13.1
 6th101Ben WHIGHAM 4:09.363:47.183:12.063:56.942:06.5617:11.962:38.5
 7th107Oliver STANLEY 3:59.653:21.543:22.774:56.092:13.5717:53.373:19.9
 8th91James WHIGHAM 4:50.583:43.774:04.584:10.662:14.4819:03.884:30.4
 9th106Luca REEVE 4:54.294:09.794:13.094:30.082:36.7920:23.695:50.2

U13 boys

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st133Austin LOWE 3:44.914:11.114:40.212:24.1115:00.41-

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st6Julia BOER 6:17.414:20.623:46.143:08.114:11.622:15.6323:59.31-
bookmark2nd7Angela WILLIAMS 6:55.624:18.313:32.313:54.743:54.612:14.6224:50.1250.8s
bookmark3rd8Jodi NEWTON 6:56.534:36.843:35.023:19.924:14.732:09.5124:52.4353.1s
 4th38Mel HAYES 8:01.244:35.833:43.333:50.734:18.542:23.6426:53.242:53.9
 5th10Caitlin DORE 8:23.554:39.653:52.054:09.154:34.052:28.2528:06.454:07.1
 39Rhiannan NYE 14:50.167:16.36DNF

Expert women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
bookmark1st56Karmen BUTLER 15:27.715:28.414:26.416:18.814:59.113:01.1139:41.61-

U17 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
 128Kate BRAITHWAITE 4:41.713:48.21DNF
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us