Male: 14-18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Lee MCIVER (sen) | 1:41.943 | 1:28.053 | 2:54.031 | 6:04.021 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Keevan EDWARDS | 1:39.642 | 1:25.951 | 3:19.912 | 6:25.502 | 21.48s | ||
3rd | 101 | Johnny BOUCH | 1:38.651 | 1:26.432 | 3:28.023 | 6:33.103 | 29.08s | ||
4th | 98 | Rory WILSON | 1:45.976 | 1:35.316 | 3:47.684 | 7:08.964 | 1:04.94 | ||
5th | 112 | Cameron PENMAN | 1:45.755 | 1:37.089 | 3:52.985 | 7:15.815 | 1:11.79 | ||
6th | 103 | Cameron STEELE | 1:43.904 | 1:31.244 | 4:00.806 | 7:15.946 | 1:11.92 | ||
7th | 109 | Harry CHAMBERS | 1:48.297 | 1:33.725 | 4:14.679 | 7:36.687 | 1:32.66 | ||
8th | 102 | Samuel ETTERLEY | 1:49.879 | 1:46.0613 | 4:02.507 | 7:38.438 | 1:34.41 | ||
9th | 100 | Calum SPALDING | 1:55.1713 | 1:38.7410 | 4:12.268 | 7:46.179 | 1:42.15 | ||
10th | 110 | James ETTERLEY | 1:54.2911 | 1:40.7812 | 4:25.3210 | 8:00.3910 | 1:56.37 | ||
11th | 108 | Adam WILSON (u21) | 1:49.278 | 1:35.757 | 4:38.2011 | 8:03.2211 | 1:59.20 | ||
12th | 115 | James HARPER | 1:52.9410 | 1:36.898 | 4:39.4912 | 8:09.3212 | 2:05.30 | ||
13th | 127 | Darrin GILCHRIST | 1:54.4312 | 1:39.4111 | 4:54.5313 | 8:28.3713 | 2:24.35 | ||
14th | 99 | Sean FISHER | 2:00.2015 | 1:47.8614 | 4:55.5514 | 8:43.6114 | 2:39.59 | ||
15th | 106 | Guy WELLINGS | 1:59.8914 | 1:55.8217 | 4:59.0515 | 8:54.7615 | 2:50.74 | ||
16th | 114 | Barney PANNONE | 2:09.1417 | 1:55.0516 | 5:04.1016 | 9:08.2916 | 3:04.27 | ||
17th | 107 | Will HAWKSWELL | 2:05.6516 | 1:50.6815 | 5:22.3318 | 9:18.6617 | 3:14.64 | ||
18th | 113 | Sol WOOD | 2:14.0718 | 2:03.5919 | 5:20.7717 | 9:38.4318 | 3:34.41 | ||
19th | 104 | Tay RENYARD | 2:16.3519 | 2:00.2518 | 5:47.1619 | 10:03.7619 | 3:59.74 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Christopher PHILOGENE | 1:34.045 | 1:20.412 | 2:48.291 | 5:42.741 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Ryan MARTIN (sen1) | 1:31.742 | 1:18.211 | 2:57.084 | 5:47.032 | 4.29s | ||
3rd | 75 | Scott WOOLLEY | 1:33.074 | 1:24.337 | 2:52.142 | 5:49.543 | 6.80s | ||
4th | 126 | Simon THURLOW | 1:31.141 | 1:21.714 | 2:57.695 | 5:50.544 | 7.80s | ||
5th | 87 | Thomas MILNER | 1:35.246 | 1:23.215 | 2:54.873 | 5:53.325 | 10.58s | ||
6th | 76 | Aidan COULTHARD | 1:37.107 | 1:25.5510 | 3:03.926 | 6:06.576 | 23.83s | ||
7th | 95 | Matthew SCOTT (sen) | 1:41.3714 | 1:26.2411 | 3:08.757 | 6:16.367 | 33.62s | ||
8th | 131 | Zach ROBSON | 1:37.959 | 1:23.666 | 3:16.238 | 6:17.848 | 35.10s | ||
9th | 13 | Dan DIXON (sen) | 1:39.2310 | 1:24.448 | 3:16.8710 | 6:20.549 | 37.80s | ||
10th | 86 | Fabian WELFORD-TUITT | 1:37.258 | 1:26.9512 | 3:16.759 | 6:20.9510 | 38.21s | ||
11th | 93 | Daniel HOSKIN | 1:41.9815 | 1:24.689 | 3:24.6112 | 6:31.2711 | 48.53s | ||
12th | 71 | Morris WATTERS | 1:41.2413 | 1:28.5513 | 3:22.0511 | 6:31.8412 | 49.10s | ||
13th | 74 | Jacob SCUTT | 1:41.2212 | 1:29.5315 | 3:29.6716 | 6:40.4213 | 57.68s | ||
14th | 89 | Oliver CRUDGE | 1:44.9120 | 1:30.7517 | 3:29.0715 | 6:44.7314 | 1:01.99 | ||
15th | 130 | Mark BIRKATT | 1:47.5222 | 1:32.0918 | 3:27.6414 | 6:47.2515 | 1:04.51 | ||
16th | 92 | Ian BRIGGS | 1:43.5816 | 1:28.7414 | 3:39.9319 | 6:52.2516 | 1:09.51 | ||
17th | 77 | Joe DOBSON | 1:47.1921 | 1:34.8821 | 3:37.7317 | 6:59.8017 | 1:17.06 | ||
18th | 129 | Tom GREENSTREET | 1:49.0624 | 1:33.1020 | 3:39.1718 | 7:01.3318 | 1:18.59 | ||
19th | 70 | Will REYNOLDS | 1:48.6823 | 1:32.8619 | 3:42.1620 | 7:03.7019 | 1:20.96 | ||
20th | 91 | Shaun HOWE | 1:44.4419 | 1:34.9922 | 3:55.6021 | 7:15.0320 | 1:32.29 | ||
21st | 33 | Daniel KEAN | 1:43.7317 | 1:39.7824 | 4:00.3623 | 7:23.8721 | 1:41.13 | ||
22nd | 84 | Josh REDHEAD | 1:59.3626 | 1:43.1725 | 3:58.4522 | 7:40.9822 | 1:58.24 | ||
23rd | 78 | Andy HEATON | 1:40.1811 | 2:37.4028 | 3:26.0813 | 7:43.6623 | 2:00.92 | ||
24th | 82 | Adam HODSMAN | 1:43.9518 | 1:29.9716 | 4:39.4626 | 7:53.3824 | 2:10.64 | ||
25th | 116 | Jonathan JONES | 1:54.1125 | 1:37.0323 | 4:30.0425 | 8:01.1825 | 2:18.44 | ||
26th | 72 | Phil BLACKBURN | 2:06.5627 | 1:50.7226 | 4:43.9927 | 8:41.2726 | 2:58.53 | ||
27th | 69 | Gary DAWSON (sen) | 2:27.0628 | 2:08.8127 | 5:53.4028 | 10:29.2727 | 4:46.53 | ||
28th | 79 | Thomas MOORE (elt) | 1:32.333 | 1:21.533 | 7:39.2929 | 10:33.1528 | 4:50.41 | ||
85 | Lewis RITCHIE | DNF | DNF | 4:21.8224 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 45 | Brad ILLINGWORTH | 1:35.181 | 1:22.091 | 2:51.101 | 5:48.371 | - | ||
2nd | 60 | James KNOWLES | 1:37.963 | 1:27.645 | 3:00.992 | 6:06.592 | 18.22s | ||
3rd | 44 | Mark NEAL (vet) | 1:36.422 | 1:22.152 | 3:11.694 | 6:10.263 | 21.89s | ||
4th | 67 | Carl SIMPSON | 1:38.184 | 1:25.273 | 3:11.303 | 6:14.754 | 26.38s | ||
5th | 63 | Nick TURNER (mas) | 1:40.595 | 1:28.567 | 3:21.446 | 6:30.595 | 42.22s | ||
6th | 43 | Thomas LLOYD (mas) | 1:40.756 | 1:26.304 | 3:25.567 | 6:32.616 | 44.24s | ||
7th | 65 | James HARRISON (mas1) | 1:44.2812 | 1:32.7813 | 3:18.085 | 6:35.147 | 46.77s | ||
8th | 38 | Mark TURNER (vet2) | 1:41.257 | 1:30.158 | 3:32.428 | 6:43.828 | 55.45s | ||
9th | 49 | Martin VAYRO | 1:42.569 | 1:32.0712 | 3:33.109 | 6:47.739 | 59.36s | ||
10th | 64 | David THOMPSON (mas2) | 1:43.5911 | 1:28.106 | 3:37.3811 | 6:49.0710 | 1:00.70 | ||
11th | 56 | Mark CHAMBERS (mas1) | 1:41.728 | 1:31.7311 | 3:37.3610 | 6:50.8111 | 1:02.44 | ||
12th | 47 | Gavin HANCOCK (emtb) | 1:44.7514 | 1:33.2314 | 3:44.2612 | 7:02.2412 | 1:13.87 | ||
13th | 58 | Richard WOODWARD | 1:43.2410 | 1:30.639 | 3:54.7314 | 7:08.6013 | 1:20.23 | ||
14th | 51 | Chris WEIR | 1:50.6117 | 1:36.3316 | 3:45.5113 | 7:12.4514 | 1:24.08 | ||
15th | 41 | Matthew FOX (emtb) | 1:51.3618 | 1:38.2819 | 3:57.8815 | 7:27.5215 | 1:39.15 | ||
16th | 50 | Marc PURKISS | 1:44.6213 | 1:31.5410 | 4:24.5120 | 7:40.6716 | 1:52.30 | ||
17th | 57 | Dean FAROOQ | 1:48.6115 | 1:36.2615 | 4:20.1217 | 7:44.9917 | 1:56.62 | ||
18th | 48 | Lee FLETCHER | 1:52.2719 | 1:37.8618 | 4:15.8216 | 7:45.9518 | 1:57.58 | ||
19th | 53 | David SIMPSON (mas) | 1:49.4716 | 1:37.7317 | 4:29.5822 | 7:56.7819 | 2:08.41 | ||
20th | 68 | Lester GRANT | 1:55.0521 | 1:41.7220 | 4:24.4519 | 8:01.2220 | 2:12.85 | ||
21st | 62 | Paul STANIFORTH | 1:52.9920 | 1:46.9623 | 4:21.8218 | 8:01.7721 | 2:13.40 | ||
22nd | 59 | Chris HETHERINGTON (mas) | 2:01.4923 | 1:46.6522 | 4:28.8021 | 8:16.9422 | 2:28.57 | ||
23rd | 54 | Nick CUMMING | 2:08.7024 | 1:49.2124 | 5:11.5723 | 9:09.4823 | 3:21.11 | ||
24th | 52 | Tom LOUKES | 2:00.5122 | 1:45.5721 | 5:26.0824 | 9:12.1624 | 3:23.79 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Marcus JONES | 1:35.051 | 1:23.741 | 3:12.161 | 6:10.951 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Kristan MUIR | 1:42.312 | 1:24.872 | 3:25.493 | 6:32.672 | 21.72s | ||
3rd | 17 | Steve MELVILLE | 1:42.724 | 1:27.663 | 3:23.302 | 6:33.683 | 22.73s | ||
4th | 16 | Fraser DALES | 1:43.695 | 1:34.317 | 3:28.484 | 6:46.484 | 35.53s | ||
5th | 20 | Mark HARRISON | 1:42.403 | 1:33.286 | 3:35.815 | 6:51.495 | 40.54s | ||
6th | 117 | Mark JOHNSON (vet1) | 1:44.096 | 1:35.158 | 3:39.016 | 6:58.256 | 47.30s | ||
7th | 26 | Ewan ANDERSON (vet) | 1:46.287 | 1:30.304 | 3:46.267 | 7:02.847 | 51.89s | ||
8th | 3 | David INGLEBY | 1:53.5313 | 1:38.6912 | 3:52.088 | 7:24.308 | 1:13.35 | ||
9th | 105 | Aden YOUNG | 1:48.269 | 1:30.515 | 4:09.9114 | 7:28.689 | 1:17.73 | ||
10th | 8 | John MOFFAT | 1:48.078 | 1:35.449 | 4:05.2012 | 7:28.7110 | 1:17.76 | ||
11th | 25 | Simon JONES (vet3) | 1:48.6910 | 1:38.5511 | 4:04.1311 | 7:31.3711 | 1:20.42 | ||
12th | 35 | Brian POOLE | 1:49.2412 | 1:35.9110 | 4:06.7013 | 7:31.8512 | 1:20.90 | ||
13th | 37 | Rich MOORE | 1:55.7015 | 1:45.1915 | 4:01.2310 | 7:42.1213 | 1:31.17 | ||
14th | 12 | Simon DAYKIN | 1:53.6414 | 1:39.5413 | 4:18.5615 | 7:51.7414 | 1:40.79 | ||
15th | 9 | Nick COLEBY | 1:49.1511 | 1:41.3214 | 4:22.2716 | 7:52.7415 | 1:41.79 | ||
16th | 10 | Chris WOOD (vet3) | 2:12.7422 | 1:50.6317 | 3:52.669 | 7:56.0316 | 1:45.08 | ||
17th | 21 | Gary LANGHAM | 2:01.0819 | 1:49.3616 | 4:43.7417 | 8:34.1817 | 2:23.23 | ||
18th | 24 | Graham WHYTE | 2:04.1120 | 1:51.3519 | 4:50.3318 | 8:45.7918 | 2:34.84 | ||
19th | 28 | Ross MACALISTER | 1:59.0418 | 1:51.7921 | 4:58.8020 | 8:49.6319 | 2:38.68 | ||
20th | 36 | Phil GRAHAM | 2:14.0523 | 2:06.6823 | 4:53.8219 | 9:14.5520 | 3:03.60 | ||
21st | 23 | Lee CHIPPENDALE | 1:55.9216 | 1:51.2418 | 5:54.1721 | 9:41.3321 | 3:30.38 | ||
22nd | 31 | Alan MCFARLANE | 1:58.7517 | 1:51.6620 | 6:15.5022 | 10:05.9122 | 3:54.96 | ||
23rd | 30 | Michael HALL (vet) | 2:05.1221 | 1:55.4722 | 7:20.6823 | 11:21.2723 | 5:10.32 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Craig WOOLLEY | 1:44.991 | 1:33.842 | 3:39.791 | 6:58.621 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 1:45.302 | 1:32.381 | 3:42.542 | 7:00.222 | 1.60s | ||
3rd | 5 | Neil COPELAND | 1:46.953 | 1:40.333 | 3:59.643 | 7:26.923 | 28.30s | ||
4th | 4 | Tony QUINN | 2:02.134 | 1:53.564 | 5:12.814 | 9:08.504 | 2:09.88 | ||
5th | 6 | Christopher AIREY | 2:14.685 | 2:03.465 | 5:38.855 | 9:56.995 | 2:58.37 |
Female: 18-35 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Louise HAGGARTY | 1:58.091 | 1:44.271 | 4:19.492 | 8:01.851 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Diana MCLAREN | 2:04.253 | 1:47.822 | 4:18.791 | 8:10.862 | 9.01s | ||
3rd | 122 | Sarah VAYRO | 2:06.595 | 1:51.134 | 4:30.273 | 8:27.993 | 26.14s | ||
4th | 128 | Tess CAKEBREAD-BROWN | 2:05.694 | 1:48.613 | 4:49.174 | 8:43.474 | 41.62s | ||
5th | 121 | Amanda DEXTER | 2:00.712 | 1:53.465 | 5:10.245 | 9:04.415 | 1:02.56 | ||
6th | 90 | Olivia WOOD | 2:15.226 | 1:57.906 | 5:10.606 | 9:23.726 | 1:21.87 |
Female: 36+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Margaret WEIR | 2:00.831 | 1:45.461 | 4:44.291 | 8:30.581 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Cheryl ARNOLD | 2:07.332 | 2:02.373 | 4:49.842 | 8:59.542 | 28.96s | ||
3rd | 125 | Julia FERGUSON | 2:13.033 | 1:52.822 | 4:57.703 | 9:03.553 | 32.97s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified