2017 North East XC MTB Series round 2 at Kielder Forest

view_listResults (73)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/seriesresult?seriesid=102020

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11James EDMOND Mountain Goat Coaching23:56.2123:55.5124:02.4124:45.313.5%1h36:39.4-

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark136Joe CURRAN Muckle Cycle Club24:29.5124:11.6224:34.9124:03.012.2%1h37:19.0-
bookmark231Stephen LEE Derwentside CC24:46.3223:51.6124:36.3227:10.1213.9%1h40:24.33:05.3
bookmark335Rob SCOTHERN 25:39.4326:53.4328:11.8329:51.6316.4%1h50:36.213:17.2
 434Dean RIDLEY 29:09.5429:36.6429:44.9434:18.2417.6%2h02:49.225:30.2
 533Stewart NICHOLSON 32:05.9531:54.8532:49.352.8%1h36:50.0
 637Mariusz ILEWICZ 35:54.9657:26.6759.9%1h33:21.5
 732Martin MORTIMORE 44:27.8753:09.4619.6%1h37:37.2

17-18 boys

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark111Oliver DAWSON (jun) Border City Wheelers CC23:02.4123:08.4123:23.0123:33.012.2%1h33:06.8-

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark156Bill KAY Vieri Velo RT25:11.5125:16.3126:08.1127:28.519.1%1h44:04.4-
bookmark264Karl DENTON 26:01.6227:10.6227:40.2228:29.029.4%1h49:21.45:17.0
bookmark351Matthew BARNES 27:39.2328:12.9329:09.9330:13.849.3%1h55:15.811:11.4
 462Ed VICKERS 28:01.6428:43.3430:20.5529:37.638.3%1h56:43.012:38.6
 552Ronnie BATEY 28:40.4529:31.9530:09.1430:51.957.6%1h59:13.315:08.9
 659Paul PICKETT 30:42.1830:37.1631:49.764.0%1h33:08.9
 758Jon MITFORD Bishop Auckland CC29:55.3630:45.2732:33.378.8%1h33:13.8
 860Carl POULTER (vet) 29:59.7731:31.3832:58.799.9%1h34:29.7
 957Mark MATHER Scott racing30:53.1932:09.4932:48.786.2%1h35:51.2
 1061Ray ROBINSON Sunderland Clarion CC35:58.31038:17.51038:28.9107.0%1h52:44.7
 1153Paul COOKE 39:25.71150:53.51129.1%1h30:19.2
 55Stephen HOPPER Mountain Goat Coachingn/a
 54Andrew CRITCHLOE n/a
 63David HALL (vet) n/a

50+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark183Robert SMITH (gvet) 27:10.3127:26.5128:06.8128:14.513.9%1h50:58.1-
bookmark280Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC27:40.2228:02.7228:57.7229:41.427.3%1h54:22.03:23.9
bookmark381Brian JOHNSON Cestria CC28:33.8330:30.8332:59.9415.5%1h32:04.5
 485Colin MURLEY Derwentside CC29:57.5431:23.7432:49.639.6%1h34:10.8
 586Geoff TURNER Barnsbury CC30:45.0532:54.0533:35.759.3%1h37:14.7
 682John LEE (gvet) Hetton Hawks CC34:14.7737:46.5736:16.1610.3%1h48:17.3
 790Clifford FEATHERSTONE 33:03.2637:57.2837:35.1714.8%1h48:35.5
 888Steve GERACI 35:26.1837:36.7640:08.1813.3%1h53:10.9
 984David JACKSON (gvet) Sunderland Clarion CC39:19.41151:01.7929.8%1h30:21.1
 1089Matt WILSON (gvet) Mountain Goat Coaching35:29.0955:24.21056.1%1h30:53.2
 1187Simon BANKS (gvet) 37:13.710n/a37:13.7

U14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1143Michael TAIT Derwentside CC18:11.3119:26.616.9%37:37.9-
bookmark2141Alex BEST 24:05.8224:46.822.8%48:52.611:14.7

U16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1182James MITCHELL (jun) Hetton Hawks CC23:54.3125:37.217.2%49:31.5-
bookmark2181Harrison LEE Hetton Hawks CC25:42.6325:59.321.1%51:41.92:10.4
bookmark3184Jack HOY Hetton Hawks CC25:22.1228:01.2310.5%53:23.33:51.8
 4183Ben THORNTON 34:27.9449:24.4443.4%1h23:52.334:20.8
 5185Will LOUGHLIN 49:35.35n/a49:35.3

U10 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark113Daniel THOMPSON (u10) Cleveland Wheelers4:23.114:13.614:08.414:22.614:24.816.6%21:32.5-
bookmark221Ben SCOTT (u10) Newcastle Phoenix CC4:50.424:17.824:29.824:45.634:42.0212.6%23:05.61:33.1
bookmark32Zac BATEY Derwentside CC4:51.434:43.434:45.834:42.524:57.435.3%24:00.52:28.0
 415Felix COOPER Furness Future Flyers5:21.755:07.855:26.055:28.357:27.6445.4%28:51.47:18.9
 51Cameron ANNABLE Derwentside CC4:58.844:52.945:15.645:19.249.0%20:26.5
 619Adam VAYRO Hamsterley Trailblazers7:25.476:51.067:19.268.4%21:35.6
 725Gabriel GILBERT 7:14.067:21.3710:28.2744.7%25:03.5
 10Matthew MATHER Derwentside CCn/a
 23Harry SCOTT n/a

U12 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15Scott FISHER (juv) Furness Future Flyers3:45.013:49.113:47.213:52.013:57.625.6%19:10.9-
bookmark29Cody LEE Hetton Hawks CC4:00.324:10.924:24.424:19.424:06.1310.0%21:01.11:50.2
bookmark33William BEST 4:20.734:21.534:30.534:20.733:56.0114.6%21:29.42:18.5
 48Ciaran LALLY Derwentside CC4:27.544:24.144:54.474:33.944:51.5411.5%23:11.44:00.5
 57Andrew HALL (u12) Hetton Hawks CC4:46.754:37.454:48.054:49.554:51.545.1%23:53.14:42.2
 617Brodie SUTHERLAND Hetton Hawks CC4:53.864:39.064:46.645:06.179.7%19:25.5
 716Ethan HINDMARCH Hetton Hawks CC4:54.374:41.274:50.465:00.366.8%19:26.2
 824Izaac GILBERT Newcastle Phoenix CC5:41.885:37.185:57.085:38.485.9%22:54.3
 918Sam FRANKS 6:24.697:00.096:20.3910.4%19:44.9
 142Harry PURCELL Derwentside CCn/a

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1126Erica MOKS Mountain Goat Coaching29:34.6130:31.4131:23.916.2%1h31:29.9-

Sport women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1131Jemma RIDLEY 38:12.6140:22.515.7%1h18:35.1-

U14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1140Roisin LALLY Derwentside CC20:56.8122:27.117.2%43:23.9-
bookmark2144Katie HADNUM Hetton Hawks CC21:42.8223:18.627.4%45:01.41:37.5

40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1138Pam GLOVER Derwentside CC39:22.1139:55.611.4%1h19:17.7-
bookmark2137Melanie ANNABLE 41:29.8243:26.124.7%1h24:55.95:38.2

U12 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark16Lucy GLOVER Derwentside CC4:17.214:17.314:21.014:31.414:14.416.7%21:41.3-
bookmark220Hollie VAYRO Hamsterley Trailblazers4:34.524:36.225:18.155:56.7529.9%20:25.5
bookmark34Anna COOKE Hetton Hawks CC4:55.435:14.445:09.125:12.736.4%20:31.6
 412Cerys RIDLEY Derwentside CC5:19.945:06.635:14.245:05.324.8%20:46.0
 514Esmay WRIGHT Newcastle Phoenix CC5:52.655:40.055:12.235:19.1412.9%22:03.9

U10 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark122Grace SCOTT Newcastle Phoenix CC9:37.318:54.619:11.218.0%27:43.1-
 11Mia MATHER Derwentside CCn/a
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us