The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | James EDMOND | Mountain Goat Coaching | 4 | 23:56.21 | 23:55.51 | 24:02.41 | 24:45.31 | 3.5% | 1h36:39.41 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Joe CURRAN | Muckle CC | 4 | 24:29.51 | 24:11.62 | 24:34.91 | 24:03.01 | 2.2% | 1h37:19.01 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Stephen LEE | Derwentside CC | 4 | 24:46.32 | 23:51.61 | 24:36.32 | 27:10.12 | 13.9% | 1h40:24.32 | 3:05.3 | ||
3rd | 35 | Rob SCOTHERN | 4 | 25:39.43 | 26:53.43 | 28:11.83 | 29:51.63 | 16.4% | 1h50:36.23 | 13:17.2 | |||
4th | 34 | Dean RIDLEY | 4 | 29:09.54 | 29:36.64 | 29:44.94 | 34:18.24 | 17.6% | 2h02:49.24 | 25:30.2 | |||
5th | 33 | Stewart NICHOLSON | 3 | 32:05.95 | 31:54.85 | 32:49.35 | 2.8% | 1h36:50.05 | |||||
6th | 37 | Mariusz ILEWICZ | 2 | 35:54.96 | 57:26.67 | 59.9% | 1h33:21.56 | ||||||
7th | 32 | Martin MORTIMORE | 2 | 44:27.87 | 53:09.46 | 19.6% | 1h37:37.27 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 2 | 18:11.31 | 19:26.61 | 6.9% | 37:37.91 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Alex BEST | 2 | 24:05.82 | 24:46.82 | 2.8% | 48:52.62 | 11:14.7 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 182 | James MITCHELL (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 23:54.31 | 25:37.21 | 7.2% | 49:31.51 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Harrison LEE (sen) | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 25:42.63 | 25:59.32 | 1.1% | 51:41.92 | 2:10.4 | ||
3rd | 184 | Jack HOY | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 25:22.12 | 28:01.23 | 10.5% | 53:23.33 | 3:51.8 | ||
4th | 183 | Ben THORNTON | 2 | 34:27.94 | 49:24.44 | 43.4% | 1h23:52.34 | 34:20.8 | |||
5th | 185 | Will LOUGHLIN | 1 | 49:35.35 | n/a | 49:35.35 |
Male:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Oliver DAWSON (sen) | Border City Wheelers CC | 4 | 23:02.41 | 23:08.41 | 23:23.01 | 23:33.01 | 2.2% | 1h33:06.81 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Bill KAY | Vieri Velo RT | 4 | 25:11.51 | 25:16.31 | 26:08.11 | 27:28.51 | 9.1% | 1h44:04.41 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Karl DENTON | 4 | 26:01.62 | 27:10.62 | 27:40.22 | 28:29.02 | 9.4% | 1h49:21.42 | 5:17.0 | |||
3rd | 51 | Matthew BARNES (vet) | 4 | 27:39.23 | 28:12.93 | 29:09.93 | 30:13.84 | 9.3% | 1h55:15.83 | 11:11.4 | |||
4th | 62 | Ed VICKERS | 4 | 28:01.64 | 28:43.34 | 30:20.55 | 29:37.63 | 8.3% | 1h56:43.04 | 12:38.6 | |||
5th | 52 | Ronnie BATEY | 4 | 28:40.45 | 29:31.95 | 30:09.14 | 30:51.95 | 7.6% | 1h59:13.35 | 15:08.9 | |||
6th | 59 | Paul PICKETT | 3 | 30:42.18 | 30:37.16 | 31:49.76 | 4.0% | 1h33:08.96 | |||||
7th | 58 | Jon MITFORD | Bishop Auckland CC | 3 | 29:55.36 | 30:45.27 | 32:33.37 | 8.8% | 1h33:13.87 | ||||
8th | 60 | Carl POULTER (vet) | 3 | 29:59.77 | 31:31.38 | 32:58.79 | 9.9% | 1h34:29.78 | |||||
9th | 57 | Mark MATHER | Scott racing | 3 | 30:53.19 | 32:09.49 | 32:48.78 | 6.2% | 1h35:51.29 | ||||
10th | 61 | Ray ROBINSON | Sunderland Clarion CC | 3 | 35:58.310 | 38:17.510 | 38:28.910 | 7.0% | 1h52:44.710 | ||||
11th | 53 | Paul COOKE | 2 | 39:25.711 | 50:53.511 | 29.1% | 1h30:19.211 | ||||||
54 | Andrew CRITCHLOE | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
63 | David HALL (vet) | 0 | n/a | ||||||||||
55 | Stephen HOPPER | Mountain Goat Coaching | 0 | n/a |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Robert SMITH (gvet1) | 4 | 27:10.31 | 27:26.51 | 28:06.81 | 28:14.51 | 3.9% | 1h50:58.11 | - | |||
2nd | 80 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 27:40.22 | 28:02.72 | 28:57.72 | 29:41.42 | 7.3% | 1h54:22.02 | 3:23.9 | ||
3rd | 81 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Cestria CC | 3 | 28:33.83 | 30:30.83 | 32:59.94 | 15.5% | 1h32:04.53 | ||||
4th | 85 | Colin MURLEY | Derwentside CC | 3 | 29:57.54 | 31:23.74 | 32:49.63 | 9.6% | 1h34:10.84 | ||||
5th | 86 | Geoff TURNER | Barnsbury CC | 3 | 30:45.05 | 32:54.05 | 33:35.75 | 9.3% | 1h37:14.75 | ||||
6th | 82 | John LEE (gvet) | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 34:14.77 | 37:46.57 | 36:16.16 | 10.3% | 1h48:17.36 | ||||
7th | 90 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | 3 | 33:03.26 | 37:57.28 | 37:35.17 | 14.8% | 1h48:35.57 | |||||
8th | 88 | Steve GERACI | 3 | 35:26.18 | 37:36.76 | 40:08.18 | 13.3% | 1h53:10.98 | |||||
9th | 84 | David JACKSON (gvet) | Sunderland Clarion CC | 2 | 39:19.411 | 51:01.79 | 29.8% | 1h30:21.19 | |||||
10th | 89 | Matt WILSON (gvet) | Mountain Goat Coaching | 2 | 35:29.09 | 55:24.210 | 56.1% | 1h30:53.210 | |||||
11th | 87 | Simon BANKS (gvet) | 1 | 37:13.710 | n/a | 37:13.711 |
Female:
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Erica MOKS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 3 | 29:34.61 | 30:31.41 | 31:23.91 | 6.2% | 1h31:29.91 | - |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Jemma RIDLEY | 2 | 38:12.61 | 40:22.51 | 5.7% | 1h18:35.11 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 2 | 20:56.81 | 22:27.11 | 7.2% | 43:23.91 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 2 | 21:42.82 | 23:18.62 | 7.4% | 45:01.42 | 1:37.5 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 138 | Pam GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 2 | 39:22.11 | 39:55.61 | 1.4% | 1h19:17.71 | - | ||
2nd | 137 | Melanie ANNABLE | 2 | 41:29.82 | 43:26.12 | 4.7% | 1h24:55.92 | 5:38.2 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified