The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite
Male: Gravity
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seeding position | Seeding pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Martin CLAUS | Bike Performance Dresden / Harzracing e.V. | 1st-A | 2 | 13 | |||
2nd | 213 | Julian CLAUDI | 10016124414 | Rad - Club Winnenden | 2nd-A | 3 | 12 | ||
3rd | 207 | Michael KUPSCH | MSV DIEHLOER BERGE E.V / STB-Crew | 3rd-A | 1 | 13 | |||
4th | 222 | Andy KARWATH | Endless Winter / Zero Boys | 4th-A | 4 | 11 | |||
5th | 215 | Alexander FRITZ | SC KORB / Triebwerk Downhillteam | 1st-B | 7 | 8 | |||
6th | 210 | Kay HÄUẞLER | 1. RMC Reutlingen | 2nd-B | 6 | 8 | |||
7th | 212 | Linus OTT | abgefahren Bike and Sports / TSV Ellwangen | 3rd-B | 5 | 10 | |||
8th | 216 | Niklas RAUH | FrameBreakers | 4th-B | 8 | ||||
9th | 214 | Martin REGA-KRANICH | Framebreakers Farndau | 9 |
Male: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seeding position | Seeding pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Nicolas HORN | 1st-A | 1 | 15 | ||||
2nd | 2 | Antonio KROPF | Fourcross-Truppe des TVW / GHOST-Bikes | 2nd-A | 2 | 13 | |||
3rd | 11 | Kurt SCHUMACHER | Dirt Force Neubrandenburg e.V. | 3rd-A | 5 | 6 | |||
4th | 13 | Maakay SAIGE | 4th-A | 7 | 4 | ||||
5th | 18 | Elijah WAGNER | Biketeam Steinweiler | 1st-B | 3 | 11 | |||
6th | 26 | Bastian DANNFELD | EJW Baltmannsweiler | 2nd-B | 4 | 8 | |||
7th | 3 | Moritz REICHEL | RSV Plessa 1995 e.V. | 3rd-B | 6 | 4 | |||
8th | 12 | Diego SEGATTINI | Tus Bmc Fürstenfeldbrück | 4th-B | 8 | 0 |
Male: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seeding position | Seeding pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Paul BIHLMAYR | Bike-Team-Steinweiler | 1st-A | 1 | 15 | |||
2nd | 2 | Maximilian STICH | 10055100933 | Ghost Bliss / TV Waldsassen | 2nd-A | 7 | 9 | ||
3rd | 5 | Viktor REICHEL | RSV Plessa 1995 e.V. | 3rd-A | 5 | 11 | |||
4th | 61 | Leon SCHISCHKA | EJW Baltmannsweiler | 4th-A | 6 | 10 | |||
5th | 41 | Patrick SCHREIBER | EJW Baltmannsweiler | 1st-B | 9 | 7 | |||
6th | 62 | Gero HENNIG | 2nd-B | 3 | 13 | ||||
7th | 63 | Silas BRAUN | 3rd-B | 10 | 7 | ||||
8th | 40 | Benjamin ZELLER | HSB Radsport Bikepark Hochberg | 4th-B | 2 | 15 | |||
9th | 42 | Niklas ZELLER | 13 | 5 | |||||
10th | 64 | Benedikt SCHUMACHER | 11 | 6 | |||||
11th | 15 | Marco LANG | 12 | 5 |
Male: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seeding position | Seeding pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Alexander MUSALL | FunMaschiens powert by thirty7even / Mellowpark .ev | 1st-A | 1 | 15 | |||
2nd | 429 | Michael HUBER | Bikepark Hochberg / HSB Heidenheim | 2nd-A | 3 | 13 | |||
3rd | 424 | Nils PAWLIK | 26 And BMX Shop / M-Trails | 3rd-A | 4 | 12 | |||
4th | 402 | Marcel ZIEGLER | Bergamont / RC 92 Gera e.V. / Team Die Speiche GeMraaxxis - Bliss - Kettenwixe - 3ESSEN - | 4th-A | 2 | 13 | |||
5th | 425 | Philipp SEEHAUSEN | FUA / M-Trails | 1st-B | 8 | 7 | |||
6th | 405 | Daniel FRENZEL | M-Trails / TwentySix | 2nd-B | 5 | 9 | |||
7th | 407 | Farid IGOUBANE | M-Trails / TwentySix | 3rd-B | 7 | 7 | |||
8th | 426 | Uli HARMS | RC 50 Erlangen | 4th-B | 6 | 8 | |||
9th | 410 | Ronny REICHEL | RSV Plessa 1995 e.V. | 9 | 6 |
Male: Fun
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seeding position | Seeding pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Marcel MATTHES | MSV Diehloer Berge e.V. | 1st-A | 2 | 10 | |||
2nd | 39 | Willy MÜLLER | Bike Performance Dresden | 2nd-A | 4 | 9 | |||
3rd | 37 | Kevin SLONIOWSKI | 1.RMC Reutlingen / Triebwerk 4X TeamTriebwerk Metzingen - GoXtreme Actioncams | 3rd-A | 5 | 7 | |||
4th | 69 | Michael EPP | Fun and Bike Heidenheim / HSB Heidenheim | 4th-A | 3 | 10 | |||
5th | 66 | Lukas LANG | HSB Heidenheim | 1st-B | 6 | 6 | |||
6th | 64 | Julian DIECKERHOFF | ASC 09 Dortmund / Team Drecksau | 2nd-B | 8 | 3 | |||
7th | 67 | Nico BAYERL | Funsportvereien Aalen | 3rd-B | 7 | 6 | |||
8th | 28 | Marcel WETZEL | 4th-B | 1 | 15 |
Female: Open
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Final | Seeding position | Seeding pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Nadja PRIES | 10007478983 | Haro-Bikes / RC 50 Erlangen | 1st | 4 | 12 | ||
2nd | 18 | Jessica SCHMULBACH | 10007427150 | MSV Bühlertann | 2nd | 8 | 8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified