shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (192)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/VDHS-17-18-Round-1-Race-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st43Dean LUCAS FTF DH2:03.05712:02.7751-
emoji_events2nd1Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH2:05.97422:05.95023.175s
emoji_events3rd4Liam PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty2:09.42542:06.63533.860s
 4th30Benjamin ZWAR KVIST Beechworth Chain Gang2:09.26832:07.68644.911s
 5th18Lee ELLIS 2:09.99462:08.25755.482s
 6th8David HABICHT 2:10.68472:08.50165.726s
 7th2Aiden VARLEY 2:19.511202:09.14976.374s
 8th5Chris WHITELOCK FTF DH2:11.85482:09.66186.886s
 9th6Jackson WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:14.523102:10.73597.960s
 10th35Travis DAWKINS Club Mud2:18.439162:11.599108.824s
 11th17Elliot RIED Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:13.21592:11.663118.888s
 12th29Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB2:15.738132:12.544129.769s
 13th15Callum MORRISON 2:14.706112:13.8151311.040s
 14th22Kyle COUTTS Club Mud2:19.476192:14.3831411.608s
 15th19Daniel WILSON You Yangs MTB2:16.530142:15.5171512.742s
 16th12Angus JACKSON Club Mud2:18.590182:15.7051612.930s
 17th31Brad KENNEDY GVMTBC2:18.493172:17.1821714.407s
 18th39Haydn WILLIAMS 2:18.020152:17.3491814.574s
 19th33Liam THOMAS (elt) Club Mud2:26.995302:18.1141915.339s
 20th25Chris O'BRIEN FTF DH2:23.184272:18.3352015.560s
 21st28Tom ANDERSON FTF DH2:20.532212:18.5012115.726s
 22nd34Joel PLANT Red Hill Riders2:22.239242:19.4332216.658s
 23rd38Patrick SCOTT 2:22.280252:21.0692318.294s
 24th21Conor CLANCY 2:15.385122:21.2372418.462s
 25th37Scott HOGAN 2:22.610262:21.5142518.739s
 26th11Angus MACAULAY Team Mt Beauty2:25.445282:24.0592621.284s
 27th27Joshua TOBIN 2:21.264232:24.4922721.717s
 28th32Harrison WEBB 2:21.155222:30.4502827.675s
 29th26Bryce PAVEY 2:26.117292:39.7012936.926s
 9Darcy COUTTS Club Mud2:09.6075DNF

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st308Nigel HEIDT 2:14.9621-
emoji_events2nd302Jake SWIFT 2:17.31322.351s
emoji_events3rd312Alex FERGUSON Club Mud2:17.59532.633s
 4th307Samuel LANGSTON 2:19.89344.931s
 5th315Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH2:19.98355.021s
 6th301Tyson BROGDEN Club Mud2:23.32868.366s
 7th310Steve JOHNSON FTF DH2:23.45578.493s
 8th305Matt CURRIE FTF DH2:23.48288.520s
 9th316Jarrod MURPHY Red Hill Riders2:23.86598.903s
 10th325Jordan SELVA 2:24.087109.125s
 11th319Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC2:24.201119.239s
 12th317Kyle GALAMBOS You Yangs MTB2:24.264129.302s
 13th323Tim SUMMERS You Yangs MTB2:25.9291310.967s
 14th309Dale LECLUSE 2:26.8861411.924s
 15th313Dylan RASMUSSEN FTF DH2:29.1391514.177s
 16th318Lochie CAREY You Yangs MTB2:30.7081615.746s
 17th311Christopher RICHARDS FTF DH2:31.0211716.059s
 18th326Nathaniel GERRISH 2:34.0751819.113s
 19th320Brad JONES Gippsland MTB2:35.7451920.783s
 20th322Tom SUMMERS 2:37.5722022.610s
 21st303Andrew HAUGHTON FTF DH2:40.9422125.980s
 22nd306Shane DE JONG 2:41.9182226.956s
 23rd324Tom LINDSAY Gippsland MTB2:42.2602327.298s
 24th321Alex WEARNE You Yangs MTB2:44.2332429.271s
 25th304Thomas FRANCE Red Hill Riders2:45.3302530.368s
 26th314Liam BREMNER 5:33.621263:18.659

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1005Jaydn BENNETTS 2:28.9051-
emoji_events2nd1019Matthew HALES 2:34.36125.456s
emoji_events3rd1012Dale STANDERWICK 2:40.295311.390s
 4th1016Luke VANDERREE 2:43.892414.987s
 5th1017Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH2:44.922516.017s
 6th1015Yael FRY 2:44.942616.037s
 7th1003Michael SHALLCROSS FTF DH2:46.630717.725s
 8th1018Cameron RUSSELL 2:49.042820.137s
 9th1011Marcus CEHUN 2:49.558920.653s
 10th1002Oscar ABRAM 2:50.8471021.942s
 11th1007Mathew HYLAND 2:51.0481122.143s
 12th1009Jack HOOKER 2:56.4041227.499s
 13th1013Mark JONES 3:02.8341333.929s
 14th1021Brad RICHMOND 3:05.3091436.404s
 15th1010Zeke ASHWORTH 3:31.344151:02.439
 16th1001Ryan WILSON Lysterfield District Trail Rid4:16.275161:47.370
 512Andrew NIBBERS DNF
 1008Darron LUMLEY DNF
 1004Simon GILLESPIE DNS
 1006Nick HOLDSWORTH DNS
 1014Ben DUELL DNS
 1020Evan LINEHAM DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1510Ollie DAVIS 2:29.4161-
emoji_events2nd1506Jordie PETERSEN 2:37.35227.936s
emoji_events3rd1504Beau JOHNSON Gippsland MTB2:50.636321.220s
 4th1505Jack PEATLING 2:52.236422.820s
 5th1501Olen DYMKE You Yangs MTB2:54.694525.278s
 6th1509Ryder MILLER 3:02.223632.807s
 7th1512Flynn MCLUCKIE 3:05.717736.301s
 8th1502Harper AHLBERG You Yangs MTB3:05.933836.517s
 9th1511Flynn BESTE 3:10.685941.269s
 10th1508Adam WILD 3:16.5511047.135s
 11th1503Zachary O'LOUGHLAN 3:42.300111:12.884
 12th1507Wilson CRANAGE 4:14.633121:45.217
 13th1513Freddie JILLETT 4:32.046132:02.630
 14th1514Liam EATON 5:26.404142:56.988

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1703Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl2:15.94612:16.4431-
emoji_events2nd1719William MASCHIO 2:24.53652:20.81624.373s
emoji_events3rd1725Matthew EMPEY Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl2:25.93562:21.16534.722s
 4th1733Joshua TANZEN 2:24.21142:21.68845.245s
 5th1727Tom CARTER 2:33.364112:25.02758.584s
 6th1701Tom JEWELL 2:27.38092:25.56869.125s
 7th1713Raife AARONS Red Hill Riders2:30.257102:25.94079.497s
 8th1728Charlie JAGO 2:23.10932:26.16089.717s
 9th1726Billy BALCOMBE 2:34.669122:29.456913.013s
 10th1712Luke BOWMAN 2:41.007182:35.0691018.626s
 11th1731Kaia ELLIS Alpine Cycling Club2:27.34382:36.2271119.784s
 12th1702Jay LULOFS Red Hill Riders2:35.589142:38.1601221.717s
 13th1718Campbell TELFER 2:26.22472:42.2111325.768s
 14th1716Tom MEHARRY 2:39.116152:42.4141425.971s
 15th1732Luke BARLOW 2:40.659172:45.5281529.085s
 16th1717Isaac DOW 2:44.854202:45.7491629.306s
 17th1722Reeve JOHNSTON 2:41.886192:48.3181731.875s
 18th1724Finnigan ROSSER 2:22.62723:36.790181:20.347
 1735Lou CHIDIAC FTF DH2:35.22113DNF
 1714Angus EWERS 2:39.85116DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1935Aaron GUNGL Alpine Cycling Club2:06.21812:05.1801-
emoji_events2nd1924Matt CARTER 2:10.44322:09.95324.773s
emoji_events3rd1909Bryce HEATHCOTE FTF DH2:14.21152:12.36537.185s
 4th1936Oskar WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:15.57062:12.76647.586s
 5th1914Billy CARTWRIGHT 2:13.12832:13.89858.718s
 6th1917Jay COTTRELL Team Mt Beauty2:15.89182:14.05168.871s
 7th1934Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH2:13.44942:14.21979.039s
 8th1911Jacob FRAUENFELDER Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:15.86372:15.199810.019s
 9th1926Jack SKEWES 2:16.902102:16.416911.236s
 10th1902Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB2:23.099122:18.7161013.536s
 11th1932Jack TAYLOR Gippsland MTB2:24.271142:23.4351118.255s
 12th1916Louis TANCREDI Red Hill Riders2:15.99392:23.8491218.669s
 13th1905Tali LANE WELSH 2:26.823162:24.1151318.935s
 14th1933Thomas MALOTA You Yangs MTB2:27.740172:27.2501422.070s
 15th1925Will MCCALLUM Red Hill Riders2:26.482152:27.7931522.613s
 16th1919Ronan SHADE FTF DH2:28.639202:36.0441630.864s
 17th1930Jay SUTHERLAND You Yangs MTB2:28.234192:37.7621732.582s
 18th1931Kane GOLDSWORTHY 2:27.923182:38.5291833.349s
 1920Rhys GOODLEY 2:19.73511DNF
 1938Kyle DONOHUE 2:23.37913DNF

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st704David FERRONI FTF DH2:20.7331-
emoji_events2nd717Christopher HALSHAW Red Hill Riders2:23.50722.774s
emoji_events3rd705John HUNTER FTF DH2:24.59633.863s
 4th716Daniel JEFFREY 2:29.59648.863s
 5th715Sam RUSSELL Peel District2:32.088511.355s
 6th709Benjamin BREMNER 2:35.290614.557s
 7th708Stephan COLLIER 2:38.897718.164s
 8th703Phillip HOSKINS FTF DH2:39.239818.506s
 9th702Kleat WILSON FTF DH2:47.895927.162s
 10th706Jack SHORT 2:49.7921029.059s
 11th714Matt ATTIWILL Club Mud2:50.6501129.917s
 12th701Glen NEWLAND You Yangs MTB2:54.2071233.474s
 13th707Rodney MATTHEWS 2:54.8271334.094s
 14th711Andrew BARLOW Club Mud3:44.075141:23.342
 15th710Marcus NEAL You Yangs MTB3:52.262151:31.529
 712James CALLANAN DNS
 713Luke COOPER DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st807Adrian SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB2:18.0491-
emoji_events2nd812Mathew MOLIJN Alpine Cycling Club2:25.82227.773s
emoji_events3rd813Grant WEIGHTON FTF DH2:27.61539.566s
 4th815Toloumu MALOTA You Yangs MTB2:27.80849.759s
 5th810Anthony MITCHELL Gippsland MTB2:30.261512.212s
 6th805Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH2:30.651612.602s
 7th803Daniel BROOKS Red Hill Riders2:35.340717.291s
 8th801Peter CRANAGE 2:38.817820.768s
 9th808Pac DIESEL 2:45.850927.801s
 10th806Craig PENGLASE 2:46.9521028.903s
 11th811Justin ARMSTRONG Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:46.9561128.907s
 12th814Mark KILBOURNE You Yangs MTB3:08.8441250.795s
 802Leo AGUIRRE DNS
 804Stuart COLLINS DNS
 809Scott WATKINS DNS
 816Stephen DINNEIMATIN DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st906Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill Riders2:35.2021-
emoji_events2nd902Simon SHADE FTF DH2:38.24323.041s
emoji_events3rd907Adam WHITE 2:46.021310.819s
 4th904Rick HAUCK FTF DH2:59.079423.877s
 5th905Graeme COUTTS Club Mud3:04.073528.871s
 6th901Wayne ADAMS Inside Line3:13.453638.251s
 7th903Martin PETERS FTF DH3:26.822751.620s

Single crown: Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st508Tom SNOWDON GVMTBC2:17.4511-
emoji_events2nd509Scott CHASTON 2:26.38728.936s
emoji_events3rd507Jacob SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB2:26.76539.314s
 4th504Tom LEE GVMTBC2:33.842416.391s
 5th511Tim MCKECHNIE 2:40.498523.047s
 6th503Andrew SHARP 2:45.906628.455s
 7th505Danny BLAKE 2:46.305728.854s
 8th506Morgan ELTERMAN 2:48.394830.943s
 9th502Mitch KENNEDY 2:49.271931.820s
 510Joel GRIMES Gippsland MTBDNS

Single crown: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st601Jack APTED 2:39.1391-
emoji_events2nd603Rory SMYTH 3:13.383234.244s
emoji_events3rd602Christopher DAVIS 3:16.004336.865s
 604Sam CONNOR DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st204Ellie WALE Red Hill Riders2:40.90612:38.2681-
emoji_events2nd202Sarah SILVERLOCK FTF DH3:02.17523:04.733226.465s
emoji_events3rd205Malory SWINDELLS 4:15.48563:18.637340.369s
 4th208Tori BILNEY Club Mud3:33.57743:24.920446.652s
 5th206Jessica SHERIDAN 3:33.42833:28.773550.505s
 6th207Danielle GARDEN 3:37.04853:40.54661:02.278
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us