The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Dean LUCAS | FTF DH | 2:03.0571 | 2:02.7751 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Shannon HEWETSON | FTF DH | 2:05.9742 | 2:05.9502 | 3.175s | ||
3rd | 4 | Liam PANOZZO | Team Mt Beauty | 2:09.4254 | 2:06.6353 | 3.860s | ||
4th | 30 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | Beechworth Chain Gang | 2:09.2683 | 2:07.6864 | 4.911s | ||
5th | 18 | Lee ELLIS | 2:09.9946 | 2:08.2575 | 5.482s | |||
6th | 8 | Dave HABICHT | 2:10.6847 | 2:08.5016 | 5.726s | |||
7th | 2 | Aiden VARLEY | 2:19.51120 | 2:09.1497 | 6.374s | |||
8th | 5 | Chris WHITELOCK | FTF DH | 2:11.8548 | 2:09.6618 | 6.886s | ||
9th | 6 | Jackson WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:14.52310 | 2:10.7359 | 7.960s | ||
10th | 35 | Travis DAWKINS | Club Mud | 2:18.43916 | 2:11.59910 | 8.824s | ||
11th | 17 | Elliot RIED | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:13.2159 | 2:11.66311 | 8.888s | ||
12th | 29 | Dylan LOMBARD | You Yangs MTB | 2:15.73813 | 2:12.54412 | 9.769s | ||
13th | 15 | Callum MORRISON | 2:14.70611 | 2:13.81513 | 11.040s | |||
14th | 22 | Kyle COUTTS | Club Mud | 2:19.47619 | 2:14.38314 | 11.608s | ||
15th | 19 | Daniel WILSON | You Yangs MTB | 2:16.53014 | 2:15.51715 | 12.742s | ||
16th | 12 | Angus JACKSON | Club Mud | 2:18.59018 | 2:15.70516 | 12.930s | ||
17th | 31 | Brad KENNEDY | GVMTBC | 2:18.49317 | 2:17.18217 | 14.407s | ||
18th | 39 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 2:18.02015 | 2:17.34918 | 14.574s | |||
19th | 33 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | Club Mud | 2:26.99530 | 2:18.11419 | 15.339s | ||
20th | 25 | Chris O'BRIEN | FTF DH | 2:23.18427 | 2:18.33520 | 15.560s | ||
21st | 28 | Tom ANDERSON | FTF DH | 2:20.53221 | 2:18.50121 | 15.726s | ||
22nd | 34 | Joel PLANT | Red Hill Riders | 2:22.23924 | 2:19.43322 | 16.658s | ||
23rd | 38 | Patrick SCOTT | 2:22.28025 | 2:21.06923 | 18.294s | |||
24th | 21 | Conor CLANCY | 2:15.38512 | 2:21.23724 | 18.462s | |||
25th | 37 | Scott HOGAN | 2:22.61026 | 2:21.51425 | 18.739s | |||
26th | 11 | Angus MACAULAY | Team Mt Beauty | 2:25.44528 | 2:24.05926 | 21.284s | ||
27th | 27 | Joshua TOBIN | 2:21.26423 | 2:24.49227 | 21.717s | |||
28th | 32 | Harrison WEBB | 2:21.15522 | 2:30.45028 | 27.675s | |||
29th | 26 | Bryce PAVEY | 2:26.11729 | 2:39.70129 | 36.926s | |||
9 | Darcy COUTTS | Club Mud | 2:09.6075 | DNF |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Nigel HEIDT | 2:14.9621 | - | ||||
2nd | 302 | Jake SWIFT | 2:17.3132 | 2.351s | ||||
3rd | 312 | Alex FERGUSON | Club Mud | 2:17.5953 | 2.633s | |||
4th | 307 | Samuel LANGSTON | 2:19.8934 | 4.931s | ||||
5th | 315 | Rob GOODFELLOW | FTF DH | 2:19.9835 | 5.021s | |||
6th | 301 | Tyson BROGDEN | Club Mud | 2:23.3286 | 8.366s | |||
7th | 310 | Steve JOHNSON | FTF DH | 2:23.4557 | 8.493s | |||
8th | 305 | Matt CURRIE | FTF DH | 2:23.4828 | 8.520s | |||
9th | 316 | Jarrod MURPHY | Red Hill Riders | 2:23.8659 | 8.903s | |||
10th | 325 | Jordan SELVA | 2:24.08710 | 9.125s | ||||
11th | 319 | Lloyd MANKS | GVMTBC | 2:24.20111 | 9.239s | |||
12th | 317 | Kyle GALAMBOS | You Yangs MTB | 2:24.26412 | 9.302s | |||
13th | 323 | Tim SUMMERS | You Yangs MTB | 2:25.92913 | 10.967s | |||
14th | 309 | Dale LECLUSE | 2:26.88614 | 11.924s | ||||
15th | 313 | Dylan RASMUSSEN | FTF DH | 2:29.13915 | 14.177s | |||
16th | 318 | Lochie CAREY | You Yangs MTB | 2:30.70816 | 15.746s | |||
17th | 311 | Chris RICHARDS | FTF DH | 2:31.02117 | 16.059s | |||
18th | 326 | Nathaniel GERRISH | 2:34.07518 | 19.113s | ||||
19th | 320 | Brad JONES | Gippsland MTB | 2:35.74519 | 20.783s | |||
20th | 322 | Tom SUMMERS | 2:37.57220 | 22.610s | ||||
21st | 303 | Andrew HAUGHTON | FTF DH | 2:40.94221 | 25.980s | |||
22nd | 306 | Shane DEJONG | 2:41.91822 | 26.956s | ||||
23rd | 324 | Tom LINDSAY | Gippsland MTB | 2:42.26023 | 27.298s | |||
24th | 321 | Alex WEARNE | You Yangs MTB | 2:44.23324 | 29.271s | |||
25th | 304 | Thomas FRANCE | Red Hill Riders | 2:45.33025 | 30.368s | |||
26th | 314 | Liam BREMNER | 5:33.62126 | 3:18.659 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1005 | Jaydn BENNETTS | 2:28.9051 | - | ||||
2nd | 1019 | Matthew HALES | 2:34.3612 | 5.456s | ||||
3rd | 1012 | Dale STANDERWICK | 2:40.2953 | 11.390s | ||||
4th | 1016 | Luke VANDERREE | 2:43.8924 | 14.987s | ||||
5th | 1017 | Brendon STEADMAN | FTF DH | 2:44.9225 | 16.017s | |||
6th | 1015 | Yael FRY | 2:44.9426 | 16.037s | ||||
7th | 1003 | Michael SHALLCROSS | FTF DH | 2:46.6307 | 17.725s | |||
8th | 1018 | Cameron RUSSELL | 2:49.0428 | 20.137s | ||||
9th | 1011 | Marcus CEHUN | 2:49.5589 | 20.653s | ||||
10th | 1002 | Oscar ABRAM | 2:50.84710 | 21.942s | ||||
11th | 1007 | Matthew HYLAND | 2:51.04811 | 22.143s | ||||
12th | 1009 | Jack HOOKER | 2:56.40412 | 27.499s | ||||
13th | 1013 | Mark JONES | 3:02.83413 | 33.929s | ||||
14th | 1021 | Brad RICHMOND | 3:05.30914 | 36.404s | ||||
15th | 1010 | Zeke ASHWORTH | 3:31.34415 | 1:02.439 | ||||
16th | 1001 | Ryan WILSON | Lysterfield District Trail Rid | 4:16.27516 | 1:47.370 | |||
1008 | Darron LUMLEY | DNF | ||||||
512 | Andrew NIBBERS | DNF | ||||||
1014 | Ben DUELL | DNS | ||||||
1004 | Simon GILLESPIE | DNS | ||||||
1006 | Nick HOLDSWORTH | DNS | ||||||
1020 | Evan LINEHAM | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1510 | Ollie DAVIS | 2:29.4161 | - | ||||
2nd | 1506 | Jordie PETERSEN | 2:37.3522 | 7.936s | ||||
3rd | 1504 | Beau JOHNSON | Gippsland MTB | 2:50.6363 | 21.220s | |||
4th | 1505 | Jack PEATLING | 2:52.2364 | 22.820s | ||||
5th | 1501 | Olen DYMKE | You Yangs MTB | 2:54.6945 | 25.278s | |||
6th | 1509 | Ryder MILLER | 3:02.2236 | 32.807s | ||||
7th | 1512 | Flynn MCLUCKIE | 3:05.7177 | 36.301s | ||||
8th | 1502 | Harper AHLBERG | You Yangs MTB | 3:05.9338 | 36.517s | |||
9th | 1511 | Flynn BESTE | 3:10.6859 | 41.269s | ||||
10th | 1508 | Adam WILD | 3:16.55110 | 47.135s | ||||
11th | 1503 | Zachary O'LOUGHLAN | 3:42.30011 | 1:12.884 | ||||
12th | 1507 | Wilson CRANAGE | 4:14.63312 | 1:45.217 | ||||
13th | 1513 | Freddie JILLETT | 4:32.04613 | 2:02.630 | ||||
14th | 1514 | Liam EATON | 5:26.40414 | 2:56.988 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1703 | Charlie JONES | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl | 2:15.9461 | 2:16.4431 | - | ||
2nd | 1719 | William MASCHIO | 2:24.5365 | 2:20.8162 | 4.373s | |||
3rd | 1725 | Matthew EMPEY | Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl | 2:25.9356 | 2:21.1653 | 4.722s | ||
4th | 1733 | Joshua TANZEN | 2:24.2114 | 2:21.6884 | 5.245s | |||
5th | 1727 | Tom CARTER | 2:33.36411 | 2:25.0275 | 8.584s | |||
6th | 1701 | Tom JEWELL | 2:27.3809 | 2:25.5686 | 9.125s | |||
7th | 1713 | Raife AARONS | Red Hill Riders | 2:30.25710 | 2:25.9407 | 9.497s | ||
8th | 1728 | Charlie JAGO | 2:23.1093 | 2:26.1608 | 9.717s | |||
9th | 1726 | Billy BALCOMBE | 2:34.66912 | 2:29.4569 | 13.013s | |||
10th | 1712 | Luke BOWMAN | 2:41.00718 | 2:35.06910 | 18.626s | |||
11th | 1731 | Kaia ELLIS | Alpine CC | 2:27.3438 | 2:36.22711 | 19.784s | ||
12th | 1702 | Jay LULOFS | Red Hill Riders | 2:35.58914 | 2:38.16012 | 21.717s | ||
13th | 1718 | Campbell TELFER | 2:26.2247 | 2:42.21113 | 25.768s | |||
14th | 1716 | Tom MEHARRY | 2:39.11615 | 2:42.41414 | 25.971s | |||
15th | 1732 | Luke BARLOW | 2:40.65917 | 2:45.52815 | 29.085s | |||
16th | 1717 | Isaac DOW | 2:44.85420 | 2:45.74916 | 29.306s | |||
17th | 1722 | Reeve JOHNSTON | 2:41.88619 | 2:48.31817 | 31.875s | |||
18th | 1724 | Finnigan ROSSER | 2:22.6272 | 3:36.79018 | 1:20.347 | |||
1735 | Lou CHIDIAC | FTF DH | 2:35.22113 | DNF | ||||
1714 | Angus EWERS | 2:39.85116 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1935 | Aaron GUNGL | Alpine CC | 2:06.2181 | 2:05.1801 | - | ||
2nd | 1924 | Matthew CARTER | 2:10.4432 | 2:09.9532 | 4.773s | |||
3rd | 1909 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | FTF DH | 2:14.2115 | 2:12.3653 | 7.185s | ||
4th | 1936 | Oskar WHITE | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:15.5706 | 2:12.7664 | 7.586s | ||
5th | 1914 | Billy CARTWRIGHT | 2:13.1283 | 2:13.8985 | 8.718s | |||
6th | 1917 | Jay COTTRELL | Team Mt Beauty | 2:15.8918 | 2:14.0516 | 8.871s | ||
7th | 1934 | Cooper DOWNEY | FTF DH | 2:13.4494 | 2:14.2197 | 9.039s | ||
8th | 1911 | Jacob FRAUENFELDER | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:15.8637 | 2:15.1998 | 10.019s | ||
9th | 1926 | Jack SKEWES | 2:16.90210 | 2:16.4169 | 11.236s | |||
10th | 1902 | Will ARBLASTER | You Yangs MTB | 2:23.09912 | 2:18.71610 | 13.536s | ||
11th | 1932 | Jack TAYLOR | Gippsland MTB | 2:24.27114 | 2:23.43511 | 18.255s | ||
12th | 1916 | Louis TANCREDI | Red Hill Riders | 2:15.9939 | 2:23.84912 | 18.669s | ||
13th | 1905 | Tali LANE WELSH | 2:26.82316 | 2:24.11513 | 18.935s | |||
14th | 1933 | Thomas MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 2:27.74017 | 2:27.25014 | 22.070s | ||
15th | 1925 | Will MCCALLUM | Red Hill Riders | 2:26.48215 | 2:27.79315 | 22.613s | ||
16th | 1919 | Ronan SHADE | FTF DH | 2:28.63920 | 2:36.04416 | 30.864s | ||
17th | 1930 | Jay SUTHERLAND | You Yangs MTB | 2:28.23419 | 2:37.76217 | 32.582s | ||
18th | 1931 | Kane GOLDSWORTHY | 2:27.92318 | 2:38.52918 | 33.349s | |||
1920 | Rhys GOODLEY | 2:19.73511 | DNF | |||||
1938 | Kyle DONOHUE | 2:23.37913 | DNF |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 704 | David FERRONI | FTF DH | 2:20.7331 | - | |||
2nd | 717 | Chris HALSHAW | Red Hill Riders | 2:23.5072 | 2.774s | |||
3rd | 705 | John HUNTER | FTF DH | 2:24.5963 | 3.863s | |||
4th | 716 | Daniel JEFFREY | 2:29.5964 | 8.863s | ||||
5th | 715 | Sam RUSSELL | Peel District | 2:32.0885 | 11.355s | |||
6th | 709 | Ben BREMNER | 2:35.2906 | 14.557s | ||||
7th | 708 | Stephan COLLIER | 2:38.8977 | 18.164s | ||||
8th | 703 | Phillip HOSKINS | FTF DH | 2:39.2398 | 18.506s | |||
9th | 702 | Kleat WILSON | FTF DH | 2:47.8959 | 27.162s | |||
10th | 706 | Jack SHORT | 2:49.79210 | 29.059s | ||||
11th | 714 | Matt ATTIWILL | Club Mud | 2:50.65011 | 29.917s | |||
12th | 701 | Glen NEWLAND | You Yangs MTB | 2:54.20712 | 33.474s | |||
13th | 707 | Rodney MATTHEWS | 2:54.82713 | 34.094s | ||||
14th | 711 | Andrew BARLOW | Club Mud | 3:44.07514 | 1:23.342 | |||
15th | 710 | Marcus NEAL | You Yangs MTB | 3:52.26215 | 1:31.529 | |||
712 | James CALLANAN | DNS | ||||||
713 | Luke COOPER | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 807 | Adrian SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 2:18.0491 | - | |||
2nd | 812 | Matt MOLIJN | Alpine CC | 2:25.8222 | 7.773s | |||
3rd | 813 | Grant WEIGHTON | FTF DH | 2:27.6153 | 9.566s | |||
4th | 815 | Toloumu MALOTA | You Yangs MTB | 2:27.8084 | 9.759s | |||
5th | 810 | Anthony MITCHELL | Gippsland MTB | 2:30.2615 | 12.212s | |||
6th | 805 | Justin ROMANOWICZ | FTF DH | 2:30.6516 | 12.602s | |||
7th | 803 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | Red Hill Riders | 2:35.3407 | 17.291s | |||
8th | 801 | Peter CRANAGE | 2:38.8178 | 20.768s | ||||
9th | 808 | Pac DIESEL | 2:45.8509 | 27.801s | ||||
10th | 806 | Craig PENGLASE | 2:46.95210 | 28.903s | ||||
11th | 811 | Justin ARMSTRONG | Albury Wodonga MTB Club | 2:46.95611 | 28.907s | |||
12th | 814 | Mark KILBOURNE | You Yangs MTB | 3:08.84412 | 50.795s | |||
802 | Leo AGUIRRE | DNS | ||||||
804 | Stuart COLLINS | DNS | ||||||
816 | Stephen DINNEIMATIN | DNS | ||||||
809 | Scott WATKINS | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 906 | Hector HENRIQUEZ | Red Hill Riders | 2:35.2021 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Simon SHADE | FTF DH | 2:38.2432 | 3.041s | |||
3rd | 907 | Adam WHITE | 2:46.0213 | 10.819s | ||||
4th | 904 | Rick HAUCK | FTF DH | 2:59.0794 | 23.877s | |||
5th | 905 | Graeme COUTTS | Club Mud | 3:04.0735 | 28.871s | |||
6th | 901 | Wayne ADAMS | Inside Line | 3:13.4536 | 38.251s | |||
7th | 903 | Martin PETERS | FTF DH | 3:26.8227 | 51.620s |
Male: Single crown: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Tom SNOWDON | GVMTBC | 2:17.4511 | - | |||
2nd | 509 | Scott CHASTON | 2:26.3872 | 8.936s | ||||
3rd | 507 | Jacob SCHELLEN | Gippsland MTB | 2:26.7653 | 9.314s | |||
4th | 504 | Tom LEE (VIC) | GVMTBC | 2:33.8424 | 16.391s | |||
5th | 511 | Tim MCKECHNIE | 2:40.4985 | 23.047s | ||||
6th | 503 | Andrew SHARP | 2:45.9066 | 28.455s | ||||
7th | 505 | Danny BLAKE | 2:46.3057 | 28.854s | ||||
8th | 506 | Morgan ELTERMAN | 2:48.3948 | 30.943s | ||||
9th | 502 | Mitchell KENNEDY | 2:49.2719 | 31.820s | ||||
510 | Joel GRIMES | Gippsland MTB | DNS |
Male: Single crown: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Jack APTED | 2:39.1391 | - | ||||
2nd | 603 | Rory SMYTH | 3:13.3832 | 34.244s | ||||
3rd | 602 | Christopher DAVIS | 3:16.0043 | 36.865s | ||||
604 | Sam CONNOR | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 204 | Ellie WALE | Red Hill Riders | 2:40.9061 | 2:38.2681 | - | ||
2nd | 202 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | FTF DH | 3:02.1752 | 3:04.7332 | 26.465s | ||
3rd | 205 | Malory SWINDELLS | 4:15.4856 | 3:18.6373 | 40.369s | |||
4th | 208 | Tori BILNEY | Club Mud | 3:33.5774 | 3:24.9204 | 46.652s | ||
5th | 206 | Jessica SHERIDAN | 3:33.4283 | 3:28.7735 | 50.505s | |||
6th | 207 | Danielle GARDEN | 3:37.0485 | 3:40.5466 | 1:02.278 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified