2017/18 Victorian DH MTB Series round 2 at Narbethong, VIC

view_listResults (216)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/VDHS-17-18-Round-2-Race-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

30 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11Dean LUCAS FTF DH4:55.73414:41.7201-
bookmark22Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH4:57.69824:45.41323.693s
bookmark332Joel WILLIS 5:03.70174:48.91837.198s
bookmark45Lee ELLIS Red Hill Riders5:00.59354:49.97748.257s
bookmark54Benjamin ZWAR KVIST Beechworth Chain Gang5:11.707174:50.90359.183s
bookmark63Liam PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty5:00.08834:51.764610.044s
bookmark76Dave HABICHT 5:00.37044:51.902710.182s
bookmark88Chris WHITELOCK FTF DH5:00.65364:52.248810.528s
bookmark937Darcy COUTTS Club Mud5:06.543124:52.467910.747s
bookmark1048Oliver ZWAR Beechworth Chain Gang5:05.33594:53.3781011.658s
bookmark117Aiden VARLEY 5:14.974184:55.8071114.087s
bookmark1234Joel PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty5:05.03784:57.6511215.931s
bookmark1311Jai MOTHERWELL FTF DH5:06.801134:58.1531316.433s
bookmark1417Daniel WILSON You Yangs MTB5:07.410145:00.0271418.307s
bookmark1530Jordan POWELL You Yangs MTB5:11.678165:02.2361520.516s
bookmark1645Aaron ANDREWS Red Hill Riders5:15.889195:04.8501623.130s
bookmark1723Kyle COUTTS Club Mud5:26.952305:05.1841723.464s
bookmark1818Haydn WILLIAMS FTF DH5:16.657205:07.9411826.221s
bookmark1942Joshua MCCOMBIE 5:05.552105:08.8851927.165s
bookmark2041Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB5:10.443155:08.9022027.182s
bookmark2110Travis DAWKINS Club Mud5:18.585235:09.7262128.006s
bookmark2227Harrison TAILBY 5:05.636115:09.9962228.276s
bookmark2338Callum DAWES 5:17.821215:10.9552329.235s
bookmark2412Mark GILLESPIE Red Hill Riders5:21.390245:12.2502430.530s
bookmark2531Chris O'BRIEN FTF DH5:22.641255:13.3392531.619s
bookmark2639Taran GOIRIS FTF DH5:26.295295:14.2362632.516s
bookmark2726Scott HOGAN 5:25.614275:15.4762733.756s
bookmark2835Bryce PAVEY 5:25.623285:21.0852839.365s
bookmark2946James PERKINS 5:18.284225:21.2812939.561s
bookmark3043Brandon FRIJLINK 5:24.243265:33.6953051.975s

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1301Nigel HEIDT You Yangs MTB5:15.4941-
bookmark2305Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH5:19.37023.876s
bookmark3304Samuel LANGSTON 5:20.04634.552s
bookmark4308Christopher RICHARDS FTF DH5:22.96547.471s
bookmark5309Matt CURRIE FTF DH5:23.94058.446s
bookmark6303Alex FERGUSON Club Mud5:26.463610.969s
bookmark7312Andrew HAUGHTON FTF DH5:29.861714.367s
bookmark8313Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC5:32.419816.925s
bookmark9318Daniel PAULAZZO FTF DH5:34.177918.683s
bookmark10315James MOUSTAFA Red Hill Riders5:35.2811019.787s
bookmark11325Jesse HANNA 5:41.3581125.864s
bookmark12314Dale LECLUSE 5:43.3081227.814s
bookmark13321Alex WEARNE You Yangs MTB5:47.5891332.095s
bookmark14306Kyle GALAMBOS GVMTBC5:49.8291434.335s
bookmark15316Marcus FRIZZA 5:52.4871536.993s
bookmark16324Dale BARRETT 6:00.7201645.226s
bookmark17320Brady DEAKIN 6:09.1801753.686s
bookmark18317Tom LINDSAY Gippsland MTB6:10.4801854.986s
bookmark19310Jake TROWBRIDGE FTF DH6:53.090191:37.596
bookmark20323Dean ANDERSON 7:19.072202:03.578
bookmark302Jake SWIFT DNS
bookmark311Oliver GOODWIN DNS
bookmark319Luke STREET DNS
bookmark322Adam MILLER Gippsland MTBDNS

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11023Rhys EAMES 5:37.5371-
bookmark21024Simon GILLESPIE 5:49.361211.824s
bookmark31011Jordan DEAR 5:52.693315.156s
bookmark41004Luke VANDERREE 6:00.414422.877s
bookmark51015Tom MORGAN Club Mud6:06.683529.146s
bookmark61022Kris KOPER FTF DH6:07.983630.446s
bookmark71001Jaydn BENNETTS 6:10.835733.298s
bookmark81005Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH6:15.041837.504s
bookmark91009Luke DALRYMPLE You Yangs MTB6:26.567949.030s
bookmark101008Daniel MURDOCH You Yangs MTB6:26.8581049.321s
bookmark111007Darcy CRIPPS FTF DH6:32.3801154.843s
bookmark121013Mark JONES 6:40.579121:03.042
bookmark131017Chris ANDERSON 6:49.301131:11.764
bookmark141006Mathew HYLAND You Yangs MTB6:56.558141:19.021
bookmark151012Lachlan DEAR 7:22.364151:44.827
bookmark161019Yael FRY 7:29.763161:52.226
bookmark171016Brad RICHMOND 7:33.057171:55.520
bookmark181010Josh KVALHEIM 7:59.379182:21.842
bookmark1018Jack HOOKER DNF
bookmark1014Michael SHALLCROSS FTF DHDNS
bookmark1021Fraser GIBSON Club MudDNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11501Ollie DAVIS 5:42.3371-
bookmark21504Jack PEATLING Gippsland MTB6:32.722250.385s
bookmark31514Flynn MCLUCKIE 6:46.75531:04.418
bookmark41511Lachy ROBERTS 6:47.08741:04.750
bookmark51503Beau JOHNSON Gippsland MTB6:52.29451:09.957
bookmark61515Harry BACK 6:59.27761:16.940
bookmark71512Freddie JILLETT 7:09.10371:26.766
bookmark81507Adam WILD You Yangs MTB7:10.50681:28.169
bookmark91509Will CONROY 7:19.39991:37.062
bookmark101516Ryder MILLER 7:36.093101:53.756
bookmark111513Liam EATON 7:41.580111:59.243
bookmark121505Olen DYMKE You Yangs MTB7:49.681122:07.344
bookmark131506Harper AHLBERG You Yangs MTB8:03.457132:21.120
bookmark141508Zachary O'LOUGHLAN Club Mud8:15.087142:32.750
bookmark151510Wilson CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Club10:03.288154:20.951
bookmark1502Jordie PETERSEN Club MudDNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11703Matthew EMPEY Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl5:43.13455:18.1571-
bookmark21701Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling Cl5:35.34425:21.27923.122s
bookmark31740Lou CHIDIAC FTF DH5:37.96435:23.25535.098s
bookmark41727Heath HODGSON Inside Line5:38.07445:23.36045.203s
bookmark51706Tom JEWELL Red Hill Riders5:33.86215:24.78756.630s
bookmark61702William MASCHIO You Yangs MTB5:48.15185:26.34068.183s
bookmark71736Kaia ELLIS Alpine Cycling Club5:43.71365:30.639712.482s
bookmark81746Charlie JAGO 5:59.436135:30.983812.826s
bookmark91705Tom CARTER 5:47.72575:34.313916.156s
bookmark101716Raife AARONS Red Hill Riders5:52.663105:36.9511018.794s
bookmark111713Campbell TELFER Gippsland MTB5:54.937125:38.3641120.207s
bookmark121707Jay LULOFS Red Hill Riders5:48.82795:41.5781223.421s
bookmark131733Finnigan ROSSER Alpine Cycling Club5:53.143115:44.8851326.728s
bookmark141715Isaac DOW You Yangs MTB6:03.638145:52.2681434.111s
bookmark151709Cooper HORTER Gippsland MTB6:09.124155:52.3031534.146s
bookmark161710Aaron NOOM You Yangs MTB6:17.828185:53.1001634.943s
bookmark171717Heath LAMPLUGH 6:17.544176:00.1131741.956s
bookmark181743Paddy DAVIS 6:20.320196:05.3171847.160s
bookmark191744Finn HOWLETT Red Hill Riders6:26.019206:19.960191:01.803
bookmark201738Sam RADFORD 6:14.177166:33.083201:14.926

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11901Aaron GUNGL Alpine Cycling Club5:01.85114:46.2141-
bookmark21933Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH5:03.88624:55.65529.441s
bookmark31916Ethan CORNEY 5:18.23454:59.654313.440s
bookmark41915Jay COTTRELL Team Mt Beauty5:13.16035:01.898415.684s
bookmark51904Oskar WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club5:19.53665:05.399519.185s
bookmark61903Bryce HEATHCOTE FTF DH5:16.95445:06.542620.328s
bookmark71909Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB5:24.26075:08.080721.866s
bookmark81925Luke BRADLEY Inside Line5:25.93085:14.878828.664s
bookmark91905Billy CARTWRIGHT 5:31.00195:15.066928.852s
bookmark101926Jack HODGSON Inside Line5:48.001165:17.8261031.612s
bookmark111939Thomas MALOTA You Yangs MTB5:34.291135:18.3771132.163s
bookmark121919Jake HORN Inside Line5:31.205105:18.6221232.408s
bookmark131934Louis TANCREDI Red Hill Riders5:32.437115:21.5761335.362s
bookmark141932Chase HOBSON FTF DH5:32.477125:28.3931442.179s
bookmark151936Jack TAYLOR Gippsland MTB5:46.824145:36.2381550.024s
bookmark161935Rory SIMPSON 5:49.290175:37.5851651.371s
bookmark171914Max GOLDING You Yangs MTB5:56.666195:44.8281758.614s
bookmark181929Adam BRENNAN FTF DH5:56.006185:46.889181:00.675
bookmark191920Justin HAJDASZ FTF DH5:58.582205:55.292191:09.078
bookmark201930Ross NEL Alpine Cycling Club5:47.969155:59.148201:12.934

Single crown: Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1524Dave ROWLEY 5:25.7781-
bookmark21020Tryfan HUNTER FTF DH5:27.60621.828s
bookmark3522Mitch ROWLEY 5:29.25233.474s
bookmark4503Jacob SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB5:31.22745.449s
bookmark5529Ashley SWANN 5:34.90659.128s
bookmark6515Lochie CAREY You Yangs MTB5:35.41569.637s
bookmark7521Lachlan BALL FTF DH5:36.648710.870s
bookmark8509Nick CURTIS You Yangs MTB5:37.776811.998s
bookmark9523Matt ROWLEY 5:37.810912.032s
bookmark10528Kyle DONOHUE 5:39.3651013.587s
bookmark11525Morgan ELTERMAN 5:43.4451117.667s
bookmark12502Scott CHASTON 5:46.2251220.447s
bookmark13514Mischa COOKE 5:46.5111320.733s
bookmark14516Joel LOUKAS Red Hill Riders5:49.1491423.371s
bookmark15504Tom LEE GVMTBC6:03.9081538.130s
bookmark16512Brad AHLBERG You Yangs MTB6:08.8501643.072s
bookmark17506Will TARENIDIS Red Hill Riders6:09.3651743.587s
bookmark18510Danny BLAKE 6:12.1731846.395s
bookmark19513Paul LARKIN 6:15.3961949.618s
bookmark20527Campbell THOMPSON 6:48.494201:22.716
bookmark21526Jarrah SMITH 7:21.197211:55.419
bookmark22520Shaun BASSETT 7:38.171222:12.393
bookmark511Lachy HAINES DNF
bookmark507Luke HARDING DNS
bookmark508Alex THOMPSON DNS
bookmark518Nicholas LEE DNS
bookmark519Martin ROGERS DNS

Single crown: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1610Jonah COSGRIFF 5:37.8211-
bookmark2601Jack APTED FTF DH5:41.62323.802s
bookmark3609Bailey CAMPBELL LDTR6:54.38331:16.562
bookmark4608Felix DAVIS 7:15.45241:37.631
bookmark5603Chris DAVIS 7:36.23651:58.415
bookmark6602Rory SMYTH Albury Wodonga MTB Club7:42.79262:04.971
bookmark71722Finn HALL 7:55.96072:18.139
bookmark8607Harry DOYE Red Hill Riders8:14.79782:36.976
bookmark606Julez HALPERN DNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1701David FERRONI FTF DH5:13.6741-
bookmark2708Tory HOSIE 5:19.34625.672s
bookmark3702Chris HALSHAW Red Hill Riders5:27.729314.055s
bookmark4713David LEACH Red Hill Riders5:32.297418.623s
bookmark5710Brad KENNEDY GVMTBC5:33.358519.684s
bookmark6703John HUNTER FTF DH5:39.182625.508s
bookmark7704Daniel JEFFREY 5:45.452731.778s
bookmark8717Phillip HOSKINS FTF DH5:55.704842.030s
bookmark9705Sam RUSSELL Peel District5:56.255942.581s
bookmark10706Travis CRYER FTF DH5:58.1351044.461s
bookmark11712Christophe CHAN KIN Red Hill Riders5:59.2381145.564s
bookmark12723Stephan COLLIER 5:59.3381245.664s
bookmark13722Ben HALLYBURTON 6:11.1861357.512s
bookmark14720Sam STEINLAUF 6:25.461141:11.787
bookmark15709Glen NEWLAND You Yangs MTB6:29.502151:15.828
bookmark16718Rodney MATTHEWS 6:33.301161:19.627
bookmark17707Jack SHORT 6:37.421171:23.747
bookmark18716Kleat WILSON FTF DH8:26.720183:13.046
bookmark715Marcus NEAL You Yangs MTBDNS
bookmark721Andrew BARLOW Club MudDNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1801Adrian SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB5:20.5981-
bookmark2803Grant WEIGHTON FTF DH5:25.95625.358s
bookmark3809Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH5:26.84036.242s
bookmark4807Juan RONCALLO You Yangs MTB5:35.747415.149s
bookmark5817Nick MARTIN FTF DH5:36.307515.709s
bookmark6805Anthony MITCHELL Gippsland MTB5:38.792618.194s
bookmark7816Andy MCBRIDE 5:56.539735.941s
bookmark8808Peter CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Club6:08.754848.156s
bookmark9810Scott WATKINS 6:14.979954.381s
bookmark10812Craig PENGLASE 6:16.8891056.291s
bookmark11806Daniel BROOKS Red Hill Riders6:23.338111:02.740
bookmark12815Pac DIESEL 6:29.957121:09.359
bookmark13811Justin ARMSTRONG Albury Wodonga MTB Club6:55.435131:34.837
bookmark813Jonathon UREN FTF DHDNS
bookmark814Mark KILBOURNE You Yangs MTBDNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1906Steve MUNYARD Geelong MTB6:05.1421-
bookmark2903Adam WHITE 6:30.646225.504s
bookmark3904Rick HAUCK FTF DH6:32.100326.958s
bookmark4901Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill Riders6:37.340432.198s
bookmark905Graeme COUTTS Club MudDNS
bookmark907Wayne ADAMS Inside LineDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1201Ellie WALE Red Hill Riders6:14.74516:01.6531-
bookmark2202Sarah SILVERLOCK FTF DH7:12.34227:05.99421:04.341
bookmark3206Rachel HORE LDTR7:31.31757:29.03831:27.385
bookmark4205Jessica SHERIDAN Red Hill Riders7:16.92237:43.99841:42.345
bookmark5208Tracey MCGUIRE Red Hill Riders8:53.84978:07.88852:06.235
bookmark6203Malory SWINDELLS You Yangs MTB10:19.27989:09.26363:07.610
bookmark207Marnie WILLIAMS You Yangs MTB7:22.8324DNS
bookmark204Tori BILNEY Club Mud8:21.2436DNS
iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour