2017/18 Victorian DH MTB Series round 3 at Mt Buller, VIC

28th January 2018

view_listResults (206)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/VDHS-17-18-Round-3-Race-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
112Jackson FREW CORC3:12.222 (6)3:06.275 (1)-
23Liam PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty3:10.097 (2)3:06.897 (2)0.622s
32Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH3:11.282 (5)3:06.922 (3)0.647s
45Benjamin ZWAR KVIST Beechworth Chain Gang3:10.702 (3)3:07.600 (4)1.325s
54Lee ELLIS Red Hill Riders3:09.843 (1)3:10.076 (5)3.801s
66Dave HABICHT 3:12.606 (9)3:10.631 (6)4.356s
78Aiden VARLEY 3:12.535 (8)3:11.108 (7)4.833s
831Samuel BROWNLIE 3:13.248 (10)3:11.943 (8)5.668s
921Jackson WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:15.631 (11)3:11.962 (9)5.687s
101Dean LUCAS FTF DH3:10.904 (4)3:13.228 (10)6.953s
1135Alex HAY FTF DH3:19.715 (15)3:13.645 (11)7.370s
1230Travis DAWKINS Club Mud3:16.323 (12)3:16.115 (12)9.840s
1325Jordan POWELL You Yangs MTB3:20.438 (16)3:17.610 (13)11.335s
1424Elliot RIED Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:22.874 (21)3:19.709 (14)13.434s
1529Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB3:20.804 (17)3:20.658 (15)14.383s
1623Harrison TAILBY 3:17.200 (13)3:20.683 (16)14.408s
1728Dion THOMAS 3:21.893 (19)3:26.173 (17)19.898s
1820Tom ANDERSON FTF DH3:29.417 (24)3:26.941 (18)20.666s
1915Chris O'BRIEN FTF DH3:27.600 (23)3:27.491 (19)21.216s
2011Jake ADAMS Inside Line3:32.101 (25)3:30.168 (20)23.893s
2137Mark GILLESPIE Red Hill Riders3:34.879 (26)3:31.907 (21)25.632s
2219Max BROWNLIE 3:34.914 (27)3:33.776 (22)27.501s
2313Angus MACAULAY Team Mt Beauty3:22.685 (20)3:35.415 (23)29.140s
2434Lachlan TACTOR Gippsland MTB3:40.963 (29)3:39.366 (24)33.091s
2532Brad ARDERN 3:44.453 (30)3:42.189 (25)35.914s
2616Angus JACKSON Club Mud3:26.033 (22)3:55.933 (26)49.658s
27Joel PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty3:12.329 (7)DNF
22Haydn WILLIAMS FTF DH3:18.877 (14)DNS
18Lachlan GIBSON Gippsland MTB3:21.428 (18)DNF
17Scott HOGAN 3:37.048 (28)DNS
26Taran GOIRIS FTF DH4:40.600 (31)
14Bryce PAVEY DNS
33Patrick SCOTT DNS
36Oliver ZWAR Beechworth Chain GangDNS

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1316Joel PLANT Red Hill Riders3:26.676 (1)-
2302Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH3:26.831 (2)0.155s
3303Samuel LANGSTON You Yangs MTB3:28.644 (3)1.968s
4313Tim SUMMERS You Yangs MTB3:31.643 (4)4.967s
5321Andrew HAUGHTON FTF DH3:33.889 (5)7.213s
6314Tyson BROGDEN Club Mud3:34.104 (6)7.428s
7309Mason GARDINER 3:34.894 (7)8.218s
8322Kyle GALAMBOS GVMTBC3:35.019 (8)8.343s
9325Rhys EAMES You Yangs MTB3:35.094 (9)8.418s
10306Marc PETULLA 3:36.073 (10)9.397s
11320Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC3:36.977 (11)10.301s
12310Nathaniel GERRISH 3:39.161 (12)12.485s
13319James MOUSTAFA Red Hill Riders3:41.179 (13)14.503s
14301Nigel HEIDT You Yangs MTB3:42.614 (14)15.938s
15307Tom FAWCETT 3:45.763 (15)19.087s
16323Adam MILLER Gippsland MTB3:46.918 (16)20.242s
17304Alex FERGUSON Club Mud3:48.927 (17)22.251s
18311Mischa COOKE 3:50.475 (18)23.799s
19317Brady DEAKIN 3:51.158 (19)24.482s
20315Cameron WALE Red Hill Riders3:59.365 (20)32.689s
21326Johnny VAN GRAAS 4:00.828 (21)34.152s
22318Tom LINDSAY Gippsland MTB4:14.084 (22)47.408s
308Thomas FRANCE Red Hill RidersDNS
312Christopher RICHARDS FTF DHDNS

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
11001Jaydn BENNETTS 3:46.648 (1)-
21011Tom MORGAN Club Mud3:51.664 (2)5.016s
31016Simon GILLESPIE 3:52.332 (3)5.684s
41012Bradley JONES Gippsland MTB3:53.412 (4)6.764s
51005Matthew HALES 3:57.429 (5)10.781s
61002Luke VANDERREE 4:01.509 (6)14.861s
71018Jack JAGO 4:05.249 (7)18.601s
81009Jamie SPRIGGS 4:05.961 (8)19.313s
91003Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH4:10.161 (9)23.513s
101013Daniel MURDOCH You Yangs MTB4:19.809 (10)33.161s
111014Nick HOLDSWORTH 4:22.690 (11)36.042s
121007Michael SHALLCROSS You Yangs MTB4:23.037 (12)36.389s
131010Mathew HYLAND You Yangs MTB4:23.967 (13)37.319s
141017Dean ANDERSON 4:55.806 (14)1:09.158
151006Adam CHATTERTON 5:11.902 (15)1:25.254
1015Beau GLAZNER DNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
11512Jordie PETERSEN Club Mud3:43.811 (1)-
21514Riley WAKELING 3:48.387 (2)4.576s
31501Ollie DAVIS 3:48.702 (3)4.891s
41502Jack PEATLING Gippsland MTB4:05.558 (4)21.747s
51503Beau JOHNSON Gippsland MTB4:17.943 (5)34.132s
61505Ryder MILLER 4:18.141 (6)34.330s
71509Maxwell TAYLOR 4:18.980 (7)35.169s
81504Flynn MCLUCKIE 4:29.088 (8)45.277s
91507Lachy ROBERTS 4:34.268 (9)50.457s
101515Freddie JILLETT 4:45.377 (10)1:01.566
111516Harper AHLBERG You Yangs MTB4:58.828 (11)1:15.017
121506Flynn BESTE 5:07.979 (12)1:24.168
131508Adam WILD You Yangs MTB5:16.041 (13)1:32.230
141517Wilson CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu6:45.979 (14)3:02.168
1510Olen DYMKE You Yangs MTBDNF
1511Zachary O'LOUGHLAN Club MudDNS
1513Fletcher STASINOWSKI DNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
11703William MASCHIO You Yangs MTB3:39.623 (5)3:25.065 (1)-
21701Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling3:27.988 (2)3:25.400 (2)0.335s
31732Joshua TANZEN 3:44.326 (11)3:32.172 (3)7.107s
41719Lou CHIDIAC FTF DH3:37.017 (4)3:32.996 (4)7.931s
51702Matthew EMPEY Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling3:27.071 (1)3:33.010 (5)7.945s
61723Campbell TELFER Gippsland MTB3:42.865 (8)3:35.489 (6)10.424s
71706Jay LULOFS Red Hill Riders3:37.001 (3)3:37.086 (7)12.021s
81728Billy BALCOMBE 3:42.896 (9)3:37.886 (8)12.821s
91709Raife AARONS Red Hill Riders3:40.961 (7)3:43.101 (9)18.036s
101729Kaia ELLIS Alpine Cycling Club3:50.983 (13)3:43.523 (10)18.458s
111708Jarvis HARROP 3:53.221 (15)3:44.783 (11)19.718s
121733Charlie JAGO 3:47.411 (12)3:44.807 (12)19.742s
131725Finnigan ROSSER Alpine Cycling Club3:43.252 (10)3:45.712 (13)20.647s
141734Will ASKEW Warrnambool MTB3:56.730 (19)3:46.495 (14)21.430s
151713Luke KELLY Red Hill Riders3:56.223 (18)3:48.757 (15)23.692s
161710Cooper HORTER Gippsland MTB3:51.124 (14)3:54.944 (16)29.879s
171721Luke BARLOW Club Mud3:53.308 (16)3:55.630 (17)30.565s
181722Heath ROSS Club Mud4:02.551 (20)4:10.901 (18)45.836s
191737Aaron NOOM You Yangs MTB3:39.628 (6)6:45.059 (19)3:19.994
1715Luke BOWMAN 3:54.126 (17)DNF
1712Christopher KELLY Red Hill Riders4:12.166 (21)
1724Marshall STASINOWSKI 4:13.126 (22)
1714Matt BOYD 4:13.510 (23)
1726Harry DODDS 4:14.482 (24)
1008Kye MCCONNELL 4:15.342 (25)DNS
1707Isaac DOW You Yangs MTB4:17.279 (26)
1736Gerald VAUGHAN Red Hill Riders4:24.595 (27)
1727William NORWOOD Club Mud4:25.292 (28)
1717James BARNES Warrandyte4:29.817 (29)
1730Darcy FISHER 4:37.111 (30)
1720Oliver PEARCE Club Mud4:41.031 (31)
1711Sid CAULFIELD DNF
1718Heath LAMPLUGH DNF
1731Lindsay KILBOURNE You Yangs MTBDNS
1735Reeve JOHNSTON Red Hill RidersDNS
1716Rylan MAJOR DNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
11901Aaron GUNGL Alpine Cycling Club3:12.112 (1)3:06.368 (1)-
21912Matthew CARTER 3:12.253 (2)3:07.694 (2)1.326s
31903Bryce HEATHCOTE FTF DH3:15.086 (3)3:12.575 (3)6.207s
41918Jacob FRAUENFELDER Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:17.966 (5)3:15.210 (4)8.842s
51904Oskar WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:17.423 (4)3:17.128 (5)10.760s
61909Billy CARTWRIGHT 3:20.177 (7)3:17.802 (6)11.434s
71915Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB3:22.051 (8)3:19.532 (7)13.164s
81921Rhys GOODLEY 3:27.329 (9)3:22.736 (8)16.368s
91914Logan WAKELING 3:29.926 (10)3:25.658 (9)19.290s
101925Thomas MALOTA You Yangs MTB3:31.736 (11)3:28.985 (10)22.617s
111922Jack ATCHISON You Yangs MTB3:35.245 (14)3:31.748 (11)25.380s
121913Tali LANE WELSH 3:32.271 (12)3:33.926 (12)27.558s
131917Will SPARK You Yangs MTB3:46.879 (16)3:40.765 (13)34.397s
141926Jack TAYLOR Gippsland MTB3:34.486 (13)3:40.794 (14)34.426s
151910Finn MORCOMBE 3:55.118 (19)3:43.068 (15)36.700s
161919Rory SIMPSON 3:51.982 (17)3:49.814 (16)43.446s
171906Finn HALL 3:53.869 (18)3:52.626 (17)46.258s
181916Ross NEL Alpine Cycling Club3:38.243 (15)4:14.325 (18)1:07.957
191907Max GOLDING You Yangs MTB3:56.159 (20)4:35.361 (19)1:28.993
1902Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH3:19.486 (6)
1923Justin HAJDASZ FTF DH3:56.297 (21)
1924Noah PRYOR FTF DH3:58.292 (22)
1911Lachlan SALLABANK You Yangs MTB4:06.395 (23)
1920Adam BRENNAN FTF DH4:16.767 (24)
1908Jack DREVER Wombat MTBDNF

Single crown: Expert men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1511Samuel QUICK 3:37.046 (1)-
2510Lochie CAREY You Yangs MTB3:39.371 (2)2.325s
3514Callum CRAFTER 3:44.186 (3)7.140s
4503Tom LEE GVMTBC3:50.405 (4)13.359s
5502Scott CHASTON 3:54.611 (5)17.565s
6509Brad AHLBERG You Yangs MTB4:05.579 (6)28.533s
7513Michael COOK 4:08.534 (7)31.488s
8512Jordan PARKER 4:27.349 (8)50.303s
9507Riley GRAFF 4:28.856 (9)51.810s
10506Connor WATTERS 5:03.075 (10)1:26.029
508Fletcher ROSSER DNS

Single crown: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1607Ben MICKELBUROUGH 3:44.706 (1)-
2601Jack APTED FTF DH4:04.612 (2)19.906s
3608Seb CLEARY 4:20.982 (3)36.276s
4606Ben LONGMUIR 4:33.251 (4)48.545s
5602Rory SMYTH Albury Wodonga MTB Clu4:45.953 (5)1:01.247

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1702Chris HALSHAW Red Hill Riders3:28.149 (1)-
2701David FERRONI FTF DH3:31.053 (2)2.904s
3713James WILKINSON Club Mud3:32.656 (3)4.507s
4703John HUNTER FTF DH3:39.512 (4)11.363s
5705Sam RUSSELL Peel District3:52.137 (5)23.988s
6706Jack SHORT 3:58.515 (6)30.366s
7707Tim JOHNSON Gippsland MTB4:00.285 (7)32.136s
8709Rodney MATTHEWS 4:02.791 (8)34.642s
9715Stephan COLLIER 4:04.457 (9)36.308s
10710Glen NEWLAND You Yangs MTB4:07.493 (10)39.344s
11712Phillip HOSKINS FTF DH4:14.301 (11)46.152s
12708Andrew BARLOW Club Mud4:16.663 (12)48.514s
13711Kleat WILSON FTF DH4:19.391 (13)51.242s
14714Sam STEINLAUF 4:23.008 (14)54.859s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1801Adrian SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB3:30.103 (1)-
2802Grant WEIGHTON FTF DH3:38.037 (2)7.934s
3804Anthony MITCHELL Gippsland MTB3:38.963 (3)8.860s
4803Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH3:47.111 (4)17.008s
5813Shane GUTTRIDGE 3:54.445 (5)24.342s
6812Andy MCBRIDE 3:54.680 (6)24.577s
7805Peter CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:55.665 (7)25.562s
8808Scott WATKINS 4:04.431 (8)34.328s
9806Matt BOLGER 4:04.537 (9)34.434s
10807Pac DIESEL 4:14.914 (10)44.811s
811Mathew MOLIJN Alpine Cycling ClubDNF
809Justin ARMSTRONG Albury Wodonga MTB CluDNS
810Craig PENGLASE DNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1903Rick HAUCK FTF DH4:23.504 (1)-
2902Adam WHITE 4:27.908 (2)4.404s
3907Mark GARDNER FTF DH4:28.635 (3)5.131s
4906Wayne ADAMS Inside Line4:56.159 (4)32.655s
901Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill RidersDNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
1201Ellie WALE Red Hill Riders4:10.570 (1)3:55.488 (1)-
2206Rachel HORE LDTR4:11.781 (2)4:05.072 (2)9.584s
3205Tori BILNEY Club Mud4:39.339 (4)4:38.041 (3)42.553s
4203Jessica SHERIDAN Red Hill Riders4:36.978 (3)4:55.355 (4)59.867s
5204Malory SWINDELLS You Yangs MTB6:05.912 (5)6:06.136 (5)2:10.648
207Hannah COLLINS DNS