2017/18 Victorian DH MTB Series round 3 at Mt Buller, VIC

view_listResults (206)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/VDHS-17-18-Round-3-Race-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark112Jackson FREW CORC3:12.22263:06.2751-
bookmark23Liam PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty3:10.09723:06.89720.622s
bookmark32Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH3:11.28253:06.92230.647s
bookmark45Benjamin ZWAR KVIST Beechworth Chain Gang3:10.70233:07.60041.325s
bookmark54Lee ELLIS Red Hill Riders3:09.84313:10.07653.801s
bookmark66Dave HABICHT 3:12.60693:10.63164.356s
bookmark78Aiden VARLEY 3:12.53583:11.10874.833s
bookmark831Samuel BROWNLIE 3:13.248103:11.94385.668s
bookmark921Jackson WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:15.631113:11.96295.687s
bookmark101Dean LUCAS FTF DH3:10.90443:13.228106.953s
bookmark1135Alex HAY FTF DH3:19.715153:13.645117.370s
bookmark1230Travis DAWKINS Club Mud3:16.323123:16.115129.840s
bookmark1325Jordan POWELL You Yangs MTB3:20.438163:17.6101311.335s
bookmark1424Elliot RIED Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:22.874213:19.7091413.434s
bookmark1529Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB3:20.804173:20.6581514.383s
bookmark1623Harrison TAILBY 3:17.200133:20.6831614.408s
bookmark1728Dion THOMAS 3:21.893193:26.1731719.898s
bookmark1820Tom ANDERSON FTF DH3:29.417243:26.9411820.666s
bookmark1915Chris O'BRIEN FTF DH3:27.600233:27.4911921.216s
bookmark2011Jake ADAMS Inside Line3:32.101253:30.1682023.893s
bookmark2137Mark GILLESPIE Red Hill Riders3:34.879263:31.9072125.632s
bookmark2219Max BROWNLIE 3:34.914273:33.7762227.501s
bookmark2313Angus MACAULAY Team Mt Beauty3:22.685203:35.4152329.140s
bookmark2434Lachlan TACTOR Gippsland MTB3:40.963293:39.3662433.091s
bookmark2532Brad ARDERN 3:44.453303:42.1892535.914s
bookmark2616Angus JACKSON Club Mud3:26.033223:55.9332649.658s
bookmark27Joel PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty3:12.3297DNF
bookmark22Haydn WILLIAMS FTF DH3:18.87714DNS
bookmark18Lachlan GIBSON Gippsland MTB3:21.42818DNF
bookmark17Scott HOGAN 3:37.04828DNS
bookmark26Taran GOIRIS FTF DH4:40.60031
bookmark14Bryce PAVEY DNS
bookmark33Patrick SCOTT DNS
bookmark36Oliver ZWAR Beechworth Chain GangDNS

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1316Joel PLANT Red Hill Riders3:26.6761-
bookmark2302Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH3:26.83120.155s
bookmark3303Samuel LANGSTON You Yangs MTB3:28.64431.968s
bookmark4313Tim SUMMERS You Yangs MTB3:31.64344.967s
bookmark5321Andrew HAUGHTON FTF DH3:33.88957.213s
bookmark6314Tyson BROGDEN Club Mud3:34.10467.428s
bookmark7309Mason GARDINER 3:34.89478.218s
bookmark8322Kyle GALAMBOS GVMTBC3:35.01988.343s
bookmark9325Rhys EAMES You Yangs MTB3:35.09498.418s
bookmark10306Marc PETULLA 3:36.073109.397s
bookmark11320Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC3:36.9771110.301s
bookmark12310Nathaniel GERRISH 3:39.1611212.485s
bookmark13319James MOUSTAFA Red Hill Riders3:41.1791314.503s
bookmark14301Nigel HEIDT You Yangs MTB3:42.6141415.938s
bookmark15307Tom FAWCETT 3:45.7631519.087s
bookmark16323Adam MILLER Gippsland MTB3:46.9181620.242s
bookmark17304Alex FERGUSON Club Mud3:48.9271722.251s
bookmark18311Mischa COOKE 3:50.4751823.799s
bookmark19317Brady DEAKIN 3:51.1581924.482s
bookmark20315Cameron WALE Red Hill Riders3:59.3652032.689s
bookmark21326Johnny VAN GRAAS 4:00.8282134.152s
bookmark22318Tom LINDSAY Gippsland MTB4:14.0842247.408s
bookmark308Thomas FRANCE Red Hill RidersDNS
bookmark312Christopher RICHARDS FTF DHDNS

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11001Jaydn BENNETTS 3:46.6481-
bookmark21011Tom MORGAN Club Mud3:51.66425.016s
bookmark31016Simon GILLESPIE 3:52.33235.684s
bookmark41012Bradley JONES Gippsland MTB3:53.41246.764s
bookmark51005Matthew HALES 3:57.429510.781s
bookmark61002Luke VANDERREE 4:01.509614.861s
bookmark71018Jack JAGO 4:05.249718.601s
bookmark81009Jamie SPRIGGS 4:05.961819.313s
bookmark91003Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH4:10.161923.513s
bookmark101013Daniel MURDOCH You Yangs MTB4:19.8091033.161s
bookmark111014Nick HOLDSWORTH 4:22.6901136.042s
bookmark121007Michael SHALLCROSS You Yangs MTB4:23.0371236.389s
bookmark131010Mathew HYLAND You Yangs MTB4:23.9671337.319s
bookmark141017Dean ANDERSON 4:55.806141:09.158
bookmark151006Adam CHATTERTON 5:11.902151:25.254
bookmark1015Beau GLAZNER DNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11512Jordie PETERSEN Club Mud3:43.8111-
bookmark21514Riley WAKELING 3:48.38724.576s
bookmark31501Ollie DAVIS 3:48.70234.891s
bookmark41502Jack PEATLING Gippsland MTB4:05.558421.747s
bookmark51503Beau JOHNSON Gippsland MTB4:17.943534.132s
bookmark61505Ryder MILLER 4:18.141634.330s
bookmark71509Maxwell TAYLOR 4:18.980735.169s
bookmark81504Flynn MCLUCKIE 4:29.088845.277s
bookmark91507Lachy ROBERTS 4:34.268950.457s
bookmark101515Freddie JILLETT 4:45.377101:01.566
bookmark111516Harper AHLBERG You Yangs MTB4:58.828111:15.017
bookmark121506Flynn BESTE 5:07.979121:24.168
bookmark131508Adam WILD You Yangs MTB5:16.041131:32.230
bookmark141517Wilson CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu6:45.979143:02.168
bookmark1510Olen DYMKE You Yangs MTBDNF
bookmark1511Zachary O'LOUGHLAN Club MudDNS
bookmark1513Fletcher STASINOWSKI DNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11703William MASCHIO You Yangs MTB3:39.62353:25.0651-
bookmark21701Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling3:27.98823:25.40020.335s
bookmark31732Joshua TANZEN 3:44.326113:32.17237.107s
bookmark41719Lou CHIDIAC FTF DH3:37.01743:32.99647.931s
bookmark51702Matthew EMPEY Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling3:27.07113:33.01057.945s
bookmark61723Campbell TELFER Gippsland MTB3:42.86583:35.489610.424s
bookmark71706Jay LULOFS Red Hill Riders3:37.00133:37.086712.021s
bookmark81728Billy BALCOMBE 3:42.89693:37.886812.821s
bookmark91709Raife AARONS Red Hill Riders3:40.96173:43.101918.036s
bookmark101729Kaia ELLIS Alpine Cycling Club3:50.983133:43.5231018.458s
bookmark111708Jarvis HARROP 3:53.221153:44.7831119.718s
bookmark121733Charlie JAGO 3:47.411123:44.8071219.742s
bookmark131725Finnigan ROSSER Alpine Cycling Club3:43.252103:45.7121320.647s
bookmark141734Will ASKEW Warrnambool MTB3:56.730193:46.4951421.430s
bookmark151713Luke KELLY Red Hill Riders3:56.223183:48.7571523.692s
bookmark161710Cooper HORTER Gippsland MTB3:51.124143:54.9441629.879s
bookmark171721Luke BARLOW Club Mud3:53.308163:55.6301730.565s
bookmark181722Heath ROSS Club Mud4:02.551204:10.9011845.836s
bookmark191737Aaron NOOM You Yangs MTB3:39.62866:45.059193:19.994
bookmark1715Luke BOWMAN 3:54.12617DNF
bookmark1712Christopher KELLY Red Hill Riders4:12.16621
bookmark1724Marshall STASINOWSKI 4:13.12622
bookmark1714Matt BOYD 4:13.51023
bookmark1726Harry DODDS 4:14.48224
bookmark1008Kye MCCONNELL 4:15.34225DNS
bookmark1707Isaac DOW You Yangs MTB4:17.27926
bookmark1736Gerald VAUGHAN Red Hill Riders4:24.59527
bookmark1727William NORWOOD Club Mud4:25.29228
bookmark1717James BARNES Warrandyte4:29.81729
bookmark1730Darcy FISHER 4:37.11130
bookmark1720Oliver PEARCE Club Mud4:41.03131
bookmark1711Sid CAULFIELD DNF
bookmark1718Heath LAMPLUGH DNF
bookmark1731Lindsay KILBOURNE You Yangs MTBDNS
bookmark1735Reeve JOHNSTON Red Hill RidersDNS
bookmark1716Rylan MAJOR DNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11901Aaron GUNGL Alpine Cycling Club3:12.11213:06.3681-
bookmark21912Matthew CARTER 3:12.25323:07.69421.326s
bookmark31903Bryce HEATHCOTE FTF DH3:15.08633:12.57536.207s
bookmark41918Jacob FRAUENFELDER Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:17.96653:15.21048.842s
bookmark51904Oskar WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:17.42343:17.128510.760s
bookmark61909Billy CARTWRIGHT 3:20.17773:17.802611.434s
bookmark71915Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB3:22.05183:19.532713.164s
bookmark81921Rhys GOODLEY 3:27.32993:22.736816.368s
bookmark91914Logan WAKELING 3:29.926103:25.658919.290s
bookmark101925Thomas MALOTA You Yangs MTB3:31.736113:28.9851022.617s
bookmark111922Jack ATCHISON You Yangs MTB3:35.245143:31.7481125.380s
bookmark121913Tali LANE WELSH 3:32.271123:33.9261227.558s
bookmark131917Will SPARK You Yangs MTB3:46.879163:40.7651334.397s
bookmark141926Jack TAYLOR Gippsland MTB3:34.486133:40.7941434.426s
bookmark151910Finn MORCOMBE 3:55.118193:43.0681536.700s
bookmark161919Rory SIMPSON 3:51.982173:49.8141643.446s
bookmark171906Finn HALL 3:53.869183:52.6261746.258s
bookmark181916Ross NEL Alpine Cycling Club3:38.243154:14.325181:07.957
bookmark191907Max GOLDING You Yangs MTB3:56.159204:35.361191:28.993
bookmark1902Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH3:19.4866
bookmark1923Justin HAJDASZ FTF DH3:56.29721
bookmark1924Noah PRYOR FTF DH3:58.29222
bookmark1911Lachlan SALLABANK You Yangs MTB4:06.39523
bookmark1920Adam BRENNAN FTF DH4:16.76724
bookmark1908Jack DREVER Wombat MTBDNF

Single crown: Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1511Samuel QUICK 3:37.0461-
bookmark2510Lochie CAREY You Yangs MTB3:39.37122.325s
bookmark3514Callum CRAFTER 3:44.18637.140s
bookmark4503Tom LEE GVMTBC3:50.405413.359s
bookmark5502Scott CHASTON 3:54.611517.565s
bookmark6509Brad AHLBERG You Yangs MTB4:05.579628.533s
bookmark7513Michael COOK 4:08.534731.488s
bookmark8512Jordan PARKER 4:27.349850.303s
bookmark9507Riley GRAFF 4:28.856951.810s
bookmark10506Connor WATTERS 5:03.075101:26.029
bookmark508Fletcher ROSSER DNS

Single crown: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1607Ben MICKELBUROUGH 3:44.7061-
bookmark2601Jack APTED FTF DH4:04.612219.906s
bookmark3608Seb CLEARY 4:20.982336.276s
bookmark4606Ben LONGMUIR 4:33.251448.545s
bookmark5602Rory SMYTH Albury Wodonga MTB Clu4:45.95351:01.247

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1702Chris HALSHAW Red Hill Riders3:28.1491-
bookmark2701David FERRONI FTF DH3:31.05322.904s
bookmark3713James WILKINSON Club Mud3:32.65634.507s
bookmark4703John HUNTER FTF DH3:39.512411.363s
bookmark5705Sam RUSSELL Peel District3:52.137523.988s
bookmark6706Jack SHORT 3:58.515630.366s
bookmark7707Tim JOHNSON Gippsland MTB4:00.285732.136s
bookmark8709Rodney MATTHEWS 4:02.791834.642s
bookmark9715Stephan COLLIER 4:04.457936.308s
bookmark10710Glen NEWLAND You Yangs MTB4:07.4931039.344s
bookmark11712Phillip HOSKINS FTF DH4:14.3011146.152s
bookmark12708Andrew BARLOW Club Mud4:16.6631248.514s
bookmark13711Kleat WILSON FTF DH4:19.3911351.242s
bookmark14714Sam STEINLAUF 4:23.0081454.859s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1801Adrian SCHELLEN Gippsland MTB3:30.1031-
bookmark2802Grant WEIGHTON FTF DH3:38.03727.934s
bookmark3804Anthony MITCHELL Gippsland MTB3:38.96338.860s
bookmark4803Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH3:47.111417.008s
bookmark5813Shane GUTTRIDGE 3:54.445524.342s
bookmark6812Andy MCBRIDE 3:54.680624.577s
bookmark7805Peter CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Clu3:55.665725.562s
bookmark8808Scott WATKINS 4:04.431834.328s
bookmark9806Matt BOLGER 4:04.537934.434s
bookmark10807Pac DIESEL 4:14.9141044.811s
bookmark811Mathew MOLIJN Alpine Cycling ClubDNF
bookmark809Justin ARMSTRONG Albury Wodonga MTB CluDNS
bookmark810Craig PENGLASE DNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1903Rick HAUCK FTF DH4:23.5041-
bookmark2902Adam WHITE 4:27.90824.404s
bookmark3907Mark GARDNER FTF DH4:28.63535.131s
bookmark4906Wayne ADAMS Inside Line4:56.159432.655s
bookmark901Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill RidersDNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1201Ellie WALE Red Hill Riders4:10.57013:55.4881-
bookmark2206Rachel HORE LDTR4:11.78124:05.07229.584s
bookmark3205Tori BILNEY Club Mud4:39.33944:38.041342.553s
bookmark4203Jessica SHERIDAN Red Hill Riders4:36.97834:55.355459.867s
bookmark5204Malory SWINDELLS You Yangs MTB6:05.91256:06.13652:10.648
bookmark207Hannah COLLINS DNS
iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour