view_listResults (225)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://vdhs.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/VDHS-17-18-Round-4-Race-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

35 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11Shannon HEWETSON FTF DH2:49.16912:47.6371-
bookmark223Jordan POWELL You Yangs MTB2:53.70732:50.25122.614s
bookmark34Lee ELLIS Red Hill Riders2:52.65822:51.15833.521s
 46Dave HABICHT 2:56.31782:51.78744.150s
 519Baxter MAIWALD FTF DH2:54.78652:51.80554.168s
 63Liam PANOZZO Team Mt Beauty2:54.31942:52.36964.732s
 720Dan BOOKER 2:56.26572:53.77976.142s
 834Travis DAWKINS Club Mud2:56.79192:54.22386.586s
 97Aiden VARLEY 2:57.585112:54.68397.046s
 109Jackson WHITE Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:56.813102:56.024108.387s
 1125Dion THOMAS 2:55.95762:56.391118.754s
 1224Jack O'HARE 2:59.185122:57.016129.379s
 1328Harrison TAILBY 3:00.624132:57.109139.472s
 1436Dylan LOMBARD You Yangs MTB3:01.762142:58.7181411.081s
 1515Daniel WILSON You Yangs MTB3:03.016163:00.3271512.690s
 1639Aaron ANDREWS Red Hill Riders3:07.996233:00.6561613.019s
 1732Samuel BROWNLIE 3:02.297153:00.7851713.148s
 1833Ben BARRETT 3:04.538173:02.5501814.913s
 1930Elliot RIED Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:06.436213:02.7821915.145s
 2038Angus JACKSON Club Mud3:06.880223:03.3372015.700s
 2112Karl PEEL 3:05.797183:03.5682115.931s
 2216Kyle COUTTS Club Mud3:09.415253:04.7822217.145s
 2337Mark GILLESPIE Red Hill Riders3:06.290203:05.6272317.990s
 2413Angus MACAULAY Team Mt Beauty3:06.044193:05.9082418.271s
 2521Scott HOGAN 3:10.905263:08.5642520.927s
 2631Tom ANDERSON FTF DH3:11.498283:09.6892622.052s
 2722Joel PLANT Red Hill Riders3:08.736243:10.3662722.729s
 2835Brandon FRIJLINK 3:11.144273:10.6202822.983s
 2926Lachlan TACTOR Gippsland MTB3:12.070293:11.5142923.877s
 3014Jake ADAMS Inside Line3:18.136303:13.6463026.009s
 29Jarrod MURPHY Red Hill Riders3:23.44931
 17Alex HAY FTF DHDNF
 18Chris O'BRIEN FTF DHDNF
 11Taran GOIRIS FTF DHDNS
 27Murray STEPHENS Bendigo MTB ClubDNS

Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1301Robbie GOODFELLOW FTF DH3:03.6561-
bookmark2303Nigel HEIDT You Yangs MTB3:06.30122.645s
bookmark3309Ben BLOOMFIELD Gippsland MTB3:06.75333.097s
 4305Andrew HAUGHTON FTF DH3:08.52544.869s
 5311Tim SUMMERS You Yangs MTB3:08.98455.328s
 6302Samuel LANGSTON You Yangs MTB3:09.30765.651s
 7315Christopher RICHARDS FTF DH3:10.38976.733s
 8324Tom CHAPMAN 3:11.24787.591s
 9328Marc PETULLA 3:11.59397.937s
 10333Dale BARRETT 3:13.464109.808s
 11307Matt CURRIE FTF DH3:14.6321110.976s
 12306Kyle GALAMBOS GVMTBC3:15.4741211.818s
 13304Alex FERGUSON Club Mud3:15.5981311.942s
 14320Mason GARDINER 3:16.4561412.800s
 15312Tom SUMMERS 3:18.0181514.362s
 16310Dale LECLUSE 3:18.6621615.006s
 17331Brady DEAKIN 3:18.7851715.129s
 18317Lloyd MANKS GVMTBC3:21.3201817.664s
 19314Nathaniel GERRISH 3:21.5211917.865s
 20323Mason GOLDSWORTHY 3:25.8822022.226s
 21330Jayden OSTWALD 3:27.9192124.263s
 22327Jaydn BENNETTS 3:28.8202225.164s
 23318Nick VAN LIER Club Mud3:28.8822325.226s
 24332Mischa COOKE 3:29.0952425.439s
 25316Liam BREMNER 3:30.6082526.952s
 26308Oscar SMITH You Yangs MTB3:30.9542627.298s
 27322Dylan RASMUSSEN FTF DH3:31.8792728.223s
 28313Cameron PIANA 3:48.8772845.221s
 29326Johnny VAN GRAAS 4:08.381291:04.725
 30329Mark BENTLEY 4:22.048301:18.392
 321Tyson BROGDEN Club MudDNF
 319Ellis HAYES-HILLS Gippsland MTBDNS
 325Tom LINDSAY Gippsland MTBDNS

Sport men  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11007Ties URIE 3:21.8031-
bookmark21005Matthew HALES 3:22.83421.031s
bookmark31009Tom MORGAN Club Mud3:25.03733.234s
 41002Luke VANDERREE 3:26.20244.399s
 51003Brendan STEADMAN FTF DH3:30.05858.255s
 61006Michael SHALLCROSS You Yangs MTB3:32.115610.312s
 71008Bradley JONES Gippsland MTB3:37.694715.891s
 81012Mathew HYLAND You Yangs MTB3:49.819828.016s
 91015Yael FRY 3:50.449928.646s
 101013Peyman MISSAGHI 4:00.6711038.868s
 111010Daniel MURDOCH You Yangs MTB5:23.195112:01.392
 1004Simon GILLESPIE DNS
 1011Ben DUELL DNS
 1014Kane BRADLEY DNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11504Flynn MCLUCKIE 3:29.7521-
bookmark21503Beau JOHNSON Gippsland MTB3:30.98021.228s
bookmark31505Jordie PETERSEN Club Mud3:31.83232.080s
 41502Jack PEATLING Gippsland MTB3:46.942417.190s
 51512Lachy ROBERTS 3:47.634517.882s
 61514Liam EATON 3:57.044627.292s
 71513Harper AHLBERG You Yangs MTB4:00.670730.918s
 81515Ryder MILLER 4:02.767833.015s
 91511Olen DYMKE You Yangs MTB4:02.816933.064s
 101509Freddie JILLETT 4:08.4571038.705s
 111510Flynn BESTE 4:10.7701141.018s
 121516Samuel MCLUCKIE 4:32.652121:02.900
 131506Adam WILD You Yangs MTB4:38.753131:09.001
 141508Zachary O'LOUGHLAN Club Mud4:44.678141:14.926
 151507Wilson CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Club5:08.184151:38.432

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

41 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11701Charlie JONES Mansfield / Mt Buller Cycling3:07.43513:05.9531-
bookmark21703William MASCHIO You Yangs MTB3:15.81063:08.55422.601s
bookmark31725Joshua TANZEN 3:13.11623:10.31934.366s
 41708Campbell TELFER Gippsland MTB3:14.92453:13.56947.616s
 51717Jay LULOFS Red Hill Riders3:14.48743:14.30958.356s
 61724Tom CARTER 3:18.38183:15.38069.427s
 71728Tom MEHARRY Bendigo MTB Club3:24.687133:17.046711.093s
 81740Finnigan ROSSER Alpine Cycling Club3:25.788153:17.943811.990s
 91705Raife AARONS Red Hill Riders3:18.88993:18.551912.598s
 101709Cooper HORTER Gippsland MTB3:20.389113:20.5721014.619s
 111719Heath LAMPLUGH 3:31.527203:23.1271117.174s
 121737Jarvis HARROP 3:17.90473:26.0281220.075s
 131734Heath ROSS Club Mud3:25.361143:28.9581323.005s
 141733Luke BARLOW Club Mud3:26.845163:29.4831423.530s
 151718Marshall STASINOWSKI 3:27.617173:30.8951524.942s
 161713Luke BOWMAN 3:31.406193:31.5631625.610s
 171715Isaac DOW You Yangs MTB3:31.027183:32.2971726.344s
 181722Luke KELLY Red Hill Riders3:21.619123:38.4901832.537s
 191727Billy BALCOMBE 3:14.24434:19.196191:13.243
 201712Lachlan ORD 3:19.160108:59.684205:53.731
 1739Reeve JOHNSTON Red Hill Riders3:34.94921
 1730Finn HOWLETT Red Hill Riders3:35.26322
 1732Matt BOYD 3:35.73323
 1711Angus EWERS 3:37.79624
 1726Darcy FISHER 3:40.01425
 1714James BARNES Warrandyte3:41.53226
 1738Nic ROBERTSON You Yangs MTB3:41.64227
 1720Ben LONGMUIR 3:42.52828
 1741Chris DAVIS 3:44.89529
 1729Gerald VAUGHAN Red Hill Riders3:45.75330
 1731William NORWOOD Club Mud3:48.58931
 1735Oliver PEARCE Club Mud3:50.68632
 1736Bailey SMITH 3:50.98433
 1710Tom JEWELL Red Hill Riders3:53.38934
 1706Ashwin JOSHI 3:54.42435
 1716Lachlan FAITH 3:57.40336
 1742Harry HARTT 4:05.49737
 1723Luke O'CONNELL 6:35.75538
 1704Lou CHIDIAC FTF DHDNS
 1707Aaron NOOM You Yangs MTBDNS
 1721Christopher KELLY Red Hill RidersDNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark11901Aaron GUNGL Alpine Cycling Club3:02.25572:51.3131-
bookmark21922Cooper DOWNEY FTF DH2:59.20432:56.44025.127s
bookmark31905Matthew CARTER 2:54.77712:57.65736.344s
 41904Billy CARTWRIGHT 2:59.22242:57.94146.628s
 51915Jacob FRAUENFELDER Albury Wodonga MTB Club2:59.59352:58.04156.728s
 61908Will ARBLASTER You Yangs MTB3:02.17263:01.619610.306s
 71911Tali LANE WELSH 3:07.82283:08.900717.587s
 81902Bryce HEATHCOTE FTF DH2:55.01823:09.088817.775s
 91910Jack TAYLOR Gippsland MTB3:16.080103:09.111917.798s
 101916Will SPARK You Yangs MTB3:16.113113:13.0101021.697s
 111926Thomas MALOTA You Yangs MTB3:18.465133:13.8161122.503s
 121912Ross NEL Alpine Cycling Club3:18.842153:16.2371224.924s
 131909Max GOLDING You Yangs MTB3:18.689143:18.1721326.859s
 141918Jack ATCHISON You Yangs MTB3:13.64293:19.6891428.376s
 151925Noah PRYOR FTF DH3:21.802163:21.9341530.621s
 161921Justin HAJDASZ FTF DH3:43.044203:23.2581631.945s
 171914Adam BRENNAN FTF DH3:24.863173:26.0201734.707s
 181907Lachy CRACKNELL 3:27.078183:27.0181835.705s
 191913Lachlan SALLABANK You Yangs MTB3:41.097193:43.2601951.947s
 201923Fletcher ROSSER 3:17.602124:56.245202:04.932
 1906Adam KING You Yangs MTB3:46.95021
 1924Jordan ROBERTS (u19) You Yangs MTB3:51.43622
 1917Louis TANCREDI Red Hill Riders4:00.20123
 1919Kieran MACDONALD FTF DHDNS
 1920Rory SIMPSON DNS

Single crown: Expert men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1506Dru BERRYMAN Gippsland MTB3:02.6271-
bookmark2501Scott CHASTON 3:12.35229.725s
bookmark3514Joel GRIMES Gippsland MTB3:13.870311.243s
 4504Lochie CAREY You Yangs MTB3:15.250412.623s
 5510Samuel QUICK 3:16.322513.695s
 6511Jordan SELVA 3:20.956618.329s
 7502Tom LEE GVMTBC3:23.017720.390s
 8517Simon NOBLE 3:23.796821.169s
 9512Tyler PLANT 3:30.325927.698s
 10507Ben BLOOMFIELD Gippsland MTB3:34.9831032.356s
 11508Brad AHLBERG You Yangs MTB3:41.1571138.530s
 12515David MAUD Bendigo MTB Club4:44.035121:41.408
 13509Nicholas LEE 4:54.551131:51.924
 516Morgan ELTERMAN DNF
 503Jacob SCHELLEN Gippsland MTBDNS
 513Ashley MORRISON DNS

Single crown: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1605Ben MICKELBUROUGH 3:21.7631-
bookmark2601Jack APTED FTF DH3:27.29125.528s
bookmark3609Seb CLEARY 3:37.038315.275s
 4606Max VORBACH 4:05.609443.846s
 5607Fletcher STASINOWSKI 4:12.784551.021s
 6602Rory SMYTH Albury Wodonga MTB Club4:26.09561:04.332
 7608Mill ODGERS 4:42.13271:20.369

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1702Chris HALSHAW Red Hill Riders3:04.5001-
bookmark2701David FERRONI FTF DH3:07.26222.762s
bookmark3708Brad KENNEDY GVMTBC3:07.42132.921s
 4703John HUNTER FTF DH3:17.507413.007s
 5715Ben HALLYBURTON 3:20.376515.876s
 6709Rodney MATTHEWS 3:22.270617.770s
 7710Andrew BARLOW Club Mud3:29.692725.192s
 8707Tory HOSIE 3:31.050826.550s
 9712Stephan COLLIER 3:31.760927.260s
 10705Phillip HOSKINS FTF DH3:32.9821028.482s
 11706Jack SHORT 3:33.8011129.301s
 12714Kleat WILSON FTF DH3:42.8581238.358s
 13713Matt ATTIWILL Club Mud3:49.3181344.818s
 711Marcus NEAL You Yangs MTBDNS
 716Daniel JEFFREY DNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1802Grant WEIGHTON FTF DH3:20.7011-
bookmark2803Justin ROMANOWICZ FTF DH3:25.47324.772s
bookmark3807Daniel BROOKS Red Hill Riders3:26.79036.089s
 4805Peter CRANAGE Albury Wodonga MTB Club3:27.78447.083s
 5811Andy GAUNT Gippsland MTB3:27.95257.251s
 6810Andy MCBRIDE 3:29.97969.278s
 7808Scott WATKINS 3:34.961714.260s
 8809Boyd JOHNSTON 4:23.65281:02.951
 804Anthony MITCHELL Gippsland MTBDNS
 806Pac DIESEL DNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1901Adam WHITE 3:40.2001-
bookmark2903Hector HENRIQUEZ Red Hill Riders3:42.20922.009s
bookmark3908Shane CURRIE FTF DH3:45.07834.878s
 4906Mark GARDNER FTF DH3:47.71247.512s
 5902Rick HAUCK FTF DH3:52.195511.995s
 6904Wayne ADAMS Inside Line4:05.753625.553s
 7907Graeme COUTTS Club Mud4:19.663739.463s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1201Ellie WALE Red Hill Riders3:37.61713:38.9691-
bookmark2205Tori BILNEY Club Mud3:52.32023:50.754211.785s
bookmark3208Marnie WILLIAMS You Yangs MTB4:13.08954:02.243323.274s
 4207Tracey MCGUIRE Red Hill Riders4:11.04044:07.583428.614s
 5202Jessica SHERIDAN Red Hill Riders3:57.33434:08.419529.450s
 6203Malory SWINDELLS You Yangs MTB4:33.88264:24.351645.382s
 206Sharni MARTIN 4:42.7837DNF
661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet
Chat with us