2017 Farmer John's DH Series round 2 at Farmer John's, Stockport

28th October 2017

assessmentResults (66)photo_libraryPhotos (708)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1208Jack READINGphoto_library 705623One Vision Global1:24.90 (1)1:24.09 (1)1:24.09-
28Ieuan WILLIAMSphoto_library Dirt Magazine1:46.95 (3)1:26.33 (2)1:26.332.24s
3192Rob YOUNG (exp)photo_library 1:35.87 (2)1:26.48 (3)1:26.482.39s

Expert men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1155Chris BORROWDALEphoto_library 702035Army CSR1:39.78 (1)1:33.23 (1)1:33.23-

10-12 boys

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
114Henry CHESTERphoto_library 1018517Derby BMX Club2:05.90 (1)2:07.55 (1)2:05.90-
222Angus DAWSONphoto_library 8791052:13.08 (2)2:54.84 (2)2:13.087.18s
337Emilia WOODphoto_library 1025534NW Salt Ayre Cog Set2:55.88 (3)3:26.52 (3)2:55.8849.98s

13-14 boys

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
139Alvaro BOSWELL-HIDALGOphoto_library 1355404NW Bruntwood Park BMX Club1:42.17 (2)1:37.39 (1)1:37.39-
2188Josh WHITTLEphoto_library 1:39.61 (1)1:41.36 (2)1:39.612.22s
3105Louie SMITHphoto_library 12192711:49.80 (3)1:46.11 (3)1:46.118.72s
4197Harry PATRICKSONphoto_library 1:50.51 (4)1:46.60 (4)1:46.609.21s
5193Chris LILLEYphoto_library 1:54.93 (5)1:59.34 (5)1:54.9317.54s
6206Harry JACQUESphoto_library 2:05.74 (6)2:04.74 (6)2:04.7427.35s
725Jack THORPEphoto_library 2:17.64 (7)2:19.43 (7)2:17.6440.25s
823Oliver POTTERphoto_library 2:40.81 (8)2:56.64 (8)2:40.811:03.42
927Ben ORMANphoto 2:58.22 (9)3:11.55 (9)2:58.221:20.83

15-16 boys

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1214Owen MAPLESONphoto_library 469487NW1:37.39 (1)1:37.51 (1)1:37.39-
2200Sam YARDLEYphoto_library 1:39.30 (2)1:39.42 (2)1:39.301.91s
3218Toby CAMPBELLphoto_library Escape Bikes1:41.35 (3)2:25.63 (11)1:41.353.96s
4151Jack HONEYCHURCHphoto_library 1:42.52 (4)1:43.14 (4)1:42.525.13s
56Harvey RIGBYphoto_library 1:46.25 (6)1:42.98 (3)1:42.985.59s
6153Adam PYBUSphoto_library 13484821:43.38 (5)1:51.40 (5)1:43.385.99s
7109Jacob BLACKBURNphoto_library 13441601:48.69 (7)1:53.61 (6)1:48.6911.30s
8216Joel HATTONphoto_library 1353981NW2:05.27 (9)1:54.57 (7)1:54.5717.18s
926Michael PECSI-SPENCEphoto_library 2:01.02 (8)1:56.77 (8)1:56.7719.38s
104Matthew CROMPTON 2:01.76 (9)2:01.7624.37s
11187Harry PLATTphoto_library 2:09.67 (11)2:09.34 (10)2:09.3431.95s
12152Ethan POWELLphoto_library 2:09.43 (10)2:43.93 (12)2:09.4332.04s

17-18 boys

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1154Oscar HOMEphoto_library 905105NW1:34.05 (1)1:33.39 (1)1:33.39-
2196Oliver DRISCOLLphoto_library 1:37.98 (2)1:35.28 (2)1:35.281.89s
3207Alfie RIDOUTphoto_library 1140377Ride-On Tudor developments1:44.71 (3)1:41.84 (3)1:41.848.45s

19-29 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1194Sam FAUXphoto_library 1014704Farmer Johns Race Team1:29.15 (1)1:26.81 (1)1:26.81-
2185Finn TENNANTphoto_library 831755Team Mitchell Cycles1:46.18 (12)1:31.13 (2)1:31.134.32s
3204Jack ROBERTSphoto_library merge1:36.19 (3)1:33.85 (3)1:33.857.04s
4201James GREGORYphoto_library 1:34.47 (2)1:34.51 (4)1:34.477.66s
5205Nathan TAYLORphoto_library Farmee Johns Race Team1:36.73 (4)1:36.23 (5)1:36.239.42s
6182Thomas MAYERSphoto_library 1:39.31 (8)1:36.85 (6)1:36.8510.04s
7210Carl TAYLOR (sen)photo_library 1:36.92 (5)1:37.85 (9)1:36.9210.11s
82Dan KINGphoto_library 1:42.97 (10)1:37.24 (7)1:37.2410.43s
9181Scott KENNEDY (sen)photo_library 12250631:37.31 (6)1:37.3110.50s
10191Charlie FLYNNphoto_library 1026307NW FullTilt Gravity1:37.83 (7)1:37.56 (8)1:37.5610.75s
11209Dan SMITH (sen)photo_library 461450Araggons Cycles1:41.47 (9)1:38.64 (10)1:38.6411.83s
12186Dave WILLIAMSphoto_library 1:43.30 (11)1:41.27 (11)1:41.2714.46s
13215Sam ATKINSON (1)photo_library 1:47.95 (13)1:41.49 (12)1:41.4914.68s
14180Marc KENNEDYphoto_library 1377415Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA1:50.55 (15)1:45.40 (13)1:45.4018.59s
15189John WINGEATTphoto_library 1:49.36 (14)5:08.50 (17)1:49.3622.55s
1647Chris MARTIN (sen)photo_library 1:54.98 (16)1:51.54 (14)1:51.5424.73s
17203Matthew KILBYphoto_library 35 Bikes / Bike Active2:00.79 (17)1:51.58 (15)1:51.5824.77s
18198Blu ADAMSphoto_library 2:02.68 (18)2:04.66 (16)2:02.6835.87s

30-39 men

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1158Ian HAMPSONphoto_library 11248521:32.92 (1)1:32.81 (1)1:32.81-
2212Damien SMITHphoto_library 1:35.76 (2)1:41.84 (5)1:35.762.95s
3211Vaughan EVANSphoto_library Orange1:41.45 (4)1:38.38 (2)1:38.385.57s
4219Matty KEBBELLphoto_library 1:40.75 (3)1:39.78 (3)1:39.786.97s
5195Thomas SQUIBBphoto_library 902104Burgtec / Rockguards1:54.04 (8)1:41.47 (4)1:41.478.66s
6220Alan PALMERphoto_library 1:55.53 (9)1:46.30 (6)1:46.3013.49s
77James GREAVES (mas1)photo_library Phatb Head DH1:51.47 (5)1:49.51 (7)1:49.5116.70s
8157Colin EDGEphoto_library 10300901:51.95 (6)1:51.9519.14s
9199Ben PARKERphoto_library 1:52.97 (7)1:52.9720.16s

40+ men

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1177Kris LORD (vet)photo_library 445319NW1:36.05 (2)1:34.71 (1)1:34.71-
2217Jason DICKINSONphoto_library 1:35.82 (1)1:35.95 (2)1:35.821.11s
3213Craig BROOKERphoto_library Bob Marley1:40.01 (3)1:38.41 (3)1:38.413.70s
4202Matt DEANphoto_library 1064914NW John Geddes Cycles1:45.66 (5)1:38.67 (4)1:38.673.96s
5190Jason ELLISphoto_library Team Bob Marley1:41.22 (4)1:39.53 (5)1:39.534.82s
63Martin CREASERphoto_library 412651Cycle Barn / Orange1:45.91 (6)1:41.75 (6)1:41.757.04s
7178Marcus WILLISphoto_library 1:47.88 (7)1:45.21 (7)1:45.2110.50s

 

 

Open women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
19Alex HUNTERphoto_library 2:25.56 (1)1:53.37 (1)1:53.37-