Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Jack READING | 705623 | One Vision Global | 1:24.901 | 1:24.091 | 1:24.091 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Ieuan WILLIAMS | Dirt Magazine | 1:46.953 | 1:26.332 | 1:26.332 | 2.24s | |||
3rd | 192 | Robert YOUNG (mas) | 1:35.872 | 1:26.483 | 1:26.483 | 2.39s |
Male: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Chris BORROWDALE | 702035 | Army Cycling Union | 1:39.781 | 1:33.231 | 1:33.231 | - |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Henry CHESTER | 1018517 | Derby BMX Club | 2:05.901 | 2:07.551 | 2:05.901 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Angus DAWSON | 879105 | 2:13.082 | 2:54.842 | 2:13.082 | 7.18s | |||
3rd | 37 | Emilia WOOD | 1025534 | NW Salt Ayre Cog Set | 2:55.883 | 3:26.523 | 2:55.883 | 49.98s |
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Alvaro BOSWELL | 1355404 | Bruntwood Park BMX Club | 1:42.172 | 1:37.391 | 1:37.391 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Josh WHITTLE | 1:39.611 | 1:41.362 | 1:39.612 | 2.22s | ||||
3rd | 105 | Louie SMITH (exp) | 1219271 | 1:49.803 | 1:46.113 | 1:46.113 | 8.72s | |||
4th | 197 | Harry PATRICKSON | 1:50.514 | 1:46.604 | 1:46.604 | 9.21s | ||||
5th | 193 | Chris LILLEY | 1:54.935 | 1:59.345 | 1:54.935 | 17.54s | ||||
6th | 206 | Harry JACQUES | 2:05.746 | 2:04.746 | 2:04.746 | 27.35s | ||||
7th | 25 | Jack THORPE | 2:17.647 | 2:19.437 | 2:17.647 | 40.25s | ||||
8th | 23 | Oliver POTTER (jun) | 2:40.818 | 2:56.648 | 2:40.818 | 1:03.42 | ||||
9th | 27 | Ben ORMAN | 2:58.229 | 3:11.559 | 2:58.229 | 1:20.83 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 214 | Owen MAPLESON | 469487 | NW | 1:37.391 | 1:37.511 | 1:37.391 | - | ||
2nd | 200 | Sam YARDLEY | 1:39.302 | 1:39.422 | 1:39.302 | 1.91s | ||||
3rd | 218 | Toby CAMPBELL | Escape Bikes | 1:41.353 | 2:25.6311 | 1:41.353 | 3.96s | |||
4th | 151 | Jack HONEYCHURCH | 1:42.524 | 1:43.144 | 1:42.524 | 5.13s | ||||
5th | 6 | Harvey RIGBY | 1:46.256 | 1:42.983 | 1:42.985 | 5.59s | ||||
6th | 153 | Adam PYBUS | 1348482 | 1:43.385 | 1:51.405 | 1:43.386 | 5.99s | |||
7th | 109 | Jacob BLACKBURN | 1344160 | 1:48.697 | 1:53.616 | 1:48.697 | 11.30s | |||
8th | 216 | Joel HATTON | 1353981 | NW | 2:05.279 | 1:54.577 | 1:54.578 | 17.18s | ||
9th | 26 | Michael PECSI-SPENCE | 2:01.028 | 1:56.778 | 1:56.779 | 19.38s | ||||
10th | 4 | Matthew CROMPTON | 2:01.769 | 2:01.7610 | 24.37s | |||||
11th | 187 | Harry PLATT | 2:09.6711 | 2:09.3410 | 2:09.3411 | 31.95s | ||||
12th | 152 | Ethan POWELL (sen) | 2:09.4310 | 2:43.9312 | 2:09.4312 | 32.04s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Oscar HOME | 905105 | NW | 1:34.051 | 1:33.391 | 1:33.391 | - | ||
2nd | 196 | Oliver DRISCOLL | 1:37.982 | 1:35.282 | 1:35.282 | 1.89s | ||||
3rd | 207 | Alfie RIDOUT | 1140377 | Ride-On Tudor developments | 1:44.713 | 1:41.843 | 1:41.843 | 8.45s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Sam FAUX | 1014704 | Farmer Johns RT | 1:29.151 | 1:26.811 | 1:26.811 | - | ||
2nd | 185 | Finn TENNANT | 831755 | Team Mitchell Cycles | 1:46.1812 | 1:31.132 | 1:31.132 | 4.32s | ||
3rd | 204 | Jack ROBERTS (sen1) | merge | 1:36.193 | 1:33.853 | 1:33.853 | 7.04s | |||
4th | 201 | James GREGORY (sen) | 1:34.472 | 1:34.514 | 1:34.474 | 7.66s | ||||
5th | 205 | Nathan TAYLOR-SCHONHUT | Farmee Johns RT | 1:36.734 | 1:36.235 | 1:36.235 | 9.42s | |||
6th | 182 | Thomas MAYERS | 1:39.318 | 1:36.856 | 1:36.856 | 10.04s | ||||
7th | 210 | Carl TAYLOR (sen) | 1:36.925 | 1:37.859 | 1:36.927 | 10.11s | ||||
8th | 2 | Dan KING | 1:42.9710 | 1:37.247 | 1:37.248 | 10.43s | ||||
9th | 181 | Scott KENNEDY (exp) | 1225063 | 1:37.316 | 1:37.319 | 10.50s | ||||
10th | 191 | Charlie FLYNN | 1026307 | NW FullTilt Gravity | 1:37.837 | 1:37.568 | 1:37.5610 | 10.75s | ||
11th | 209 | Dan SMITH (mas2) | 461450 | Araggons Cycles | 1:41.479 | 1:38.6410 | 1:38.6411 | 11.83s | ||
12th | 186 | David WILLIAMS (sen) | 1:43.3011 | 1:41.2711 | 1:41.2712 | 14.46s | ||||
13th | 215 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 1:47.9513 | 1:41.4912 | 1:41.4913 | 14.68s | ||||
14th | 180 | Marc KENNEDY | 1377415 | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 1:50.5515 | 1:45.4013 | 1:45.4014 | 18.59s | ||
15th | 189 | John WINGEATT | 1:49.3614 | 5:08.5017 | 1:49.3615 | 22.55s | ||||
16th | 47 | Chris MARTIN (sen) | 1:54.9816 | 1:51.5414 | 1:51.5416 | 24.73s | ||||
17th | 203 | Matthew KILBY | 35 Bikes / Bike Active | 2:00.7917 | 1:51.5815 | 1:51.5817 | 24.77s | |||
18th | 198 | Blu ADAMS | 2:02.6818 | 2:04.6616 | 2:02.6818 | 35.87s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Ian HAMPSON | 1124852 | 1:32.921 | 1:32.811 | 1:32.811 | - | |||
2nd | 212 | Damien SMITH | 1:35.762 | 1:41.845 | 1:35.762 | 2.95s | ||||
3rd | 211 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 1:41.454 | 1:38.382 | 1:38.383 | 5.57s | |||
4th | 219 | Matt KEBBELL | 1:40.753 | 1:39.783 | 1:39.784 | 6.97s | ||||
5th | 195 | Thomas SQUIBB | 902104 | Burgtec / Rockguards | 1:54.048 | 1:41.474 | 1:41.475 | 8.66s | ||
6th | 220 | Alan PALMER | 1:55.539 | 1:46.306 | 1:46.306 | 13.49s | ||||
7th | 7 | James GREAVES (vet) | Phatb Head DH | 1:51.475 | 1:49.517 | 1:49.517 | 16.70s | |||
8th | 157 | Colin EDGE | 1030090 | 1:51.956 | 1:51.958 | 19.14s | ||||
9th | 199 | Ben PARKER | 1:52.977 | 1:52.979 | 20.16s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Kris LORD | 445319 | NW | 1:36.052 | 1:34.711 | 1:34.711 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Jason DICKINSON | 1:35.821 | 1:35.952 | 1:35.822 | 1.11s | ||||
3rd | 213 | Craig BROOKER | Bob Marley | 1:40.013 | 1:38.413 | 1:38.413 | 3.70s | |||
4th | 202 | Matt DEAN | 1064914 | NW John Geddes Cycles | 1:45.665 | 1:38.674 | 1:38.674 | 3.96s | ||
5th | 190 | Jason ELLIS | Team Bob Marley | 1:41.224 | 1:39.535 | 1:39.535 | 4.82s | |||
6th | 3 | Martin CREASER | 412651 | Cycle Barn / Orange | 1:45.916 | 1:41.756 | 1:41.756 | 7.04s | ||
7th | 178 | Marcus WILLIS | 1:47.887 | 1:45.217 | 1:45.217 | 10.50s |
Female: Open
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified