shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Pedalhounds round 6 at Aston Hill

Black Run

view_listResults (212)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.mikrotime.com/mtb/ph/ast99sun.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st293Mark DAVIS 413103GiantDH1:49.3411:44.9511:44.951-
emoji_events2nd290Tyronne RUMBELOW Attitude Cycles2:00.0521:53.9921:53.9929.04s

13-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st53Brad SHEEHAN 422032Freeborn1:44.2111:46.1921:44.211-
emoji_events2nd19Tom DAVAGE Team Saracen1:44.2321:45.3511:44.2320.02s
emoji_events3rd47Simon BELSON 419605Figgures Cycles1:46.2431:55.4591:46.2432.03s
 4th50Luke MARSHALL Wotton M Centre1:46.7341:52.3861:46.7342.52s
 5th5Nick PLATT Cycle Kingdom1:47.7851:50.4351:47.7853.57s
 6th22Ryan GOLDING 421331Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:48.2361:57.01101:48.2364.02s
 7th7Tom VARKALA 1:49.4171:48.7831:48.7874.57s
 8th10Robert FRENCH Muddy Fox1:49.4381:53.4271:49.4385.22s
 9th23Chris MARSHALL Giant MBI PORC1:50.1091:49.5741:49.5795.36s
 10th16Simon COGGINS 1:50.90102:10.42231:50.90106.69s
 11th12Iain BAIRD (mas) 1:52.25111:53.7681:52.25118.04s
 12th44Chris HILL (mas) Figgures Cycles1:55.20121:58.95121:55.201210.99s
 13th18James GREENWOOD (mas) Freeborn1:55.9413DNS1:55.941311.73s
 14th2Ben FRANKLIN 1:56.13141:58.51111:56.131411.92s
 15th48Neil PARKER 1:56.2915DNS1:56.291512.08s
 16th42Ian FRENCH 1:57.78162:09.45221:57.781613.57s
 17th43Matt RICHARDSON (ret.) 1:58.41171:59.96141:58.411714.20s
 18th49Ollie GAMLIN Dirty Habit / NAC2:01.04191:59.34131:59.341815.13s
 19th11Tobias PANTLING 2:00.0918DNF2:00.091915.88s
 20th39Jaime VANNS 2:02.13222:00.74152:00.742016.53s
 21st34Adam HOOK 2:01.63202:08.73212:01.632117.42s
 22nd45Nick TAYLOR (ret.) 2:02.07212:06.12192:02.072217.86s
 23rd1James CORBETT (ret.) 2:24.69362:02.90162:02.902318.69s
 24th9Oliver HILLIER 2:03.29232:08.72202:03.292419.08s
 25th26Andrew CLEEVE Mountain Maniacs2:06.43262:03.92172:03.922519.71s
 26th36Ben MAXWELL Cycle Kingdom2:04.09242:05.41182:04.092619.88s
 27th35James FLETCHER 2:05.6225DNF2:05.622721.41s
 28th13Jack WOODING 2:07.04273:42.05372:07.042822.83s
 29th28Stephen PUGH No Fat Chicks2:08.85282:16.07262:08.852924.64s
 30th8Tom STAFFORD Mountain Maniacs2:09.08292:13.26252:09.083024.87s
 31st27Kris MEADOWS No Fat Chicks2:09.82302:18.50282:09.823125.61s
 32nd46Simon APPS 2:10.33312:16.77272:10.333226.12s
 33rd25Alan BAYLISS 2:11.31322:11.86242:11.313327.10s
 34th54Carl CONSTANZA Muddy Fox2:16.04332:20.00292:16.043431.83s
 35th24Ian BAYLISS 2:18.76342:41.38322:18.763534.55s
 36th52Russell SMITH FSR2:22.1635DNF2:22.163637.95s
 37th31Piers STOREY 2:31.14372:35.63302:31.143746.93s
 38th38Tom SMART Bigfoot MBC2:37.87382:41.02312:37.873853.66s
 39th17James CORNFORD 2:38.60392:45.69342:38.603954.39s
 40th14Daniel HUME Team JCA2:49.71402:44.36332:44.36401:00.15
 41st33Jon ROSTRON 2:54.63412:47.32352:47.32411:03.11
 42nd40Owen SILVERWOOD 2:55.3442DNF2:55.34421:11.13
 43rd20Anant SHARMA 3:37.30432:57.34362:57.34431:13.13
 51Craig PALMER DNFDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st73Neil HARRIS (spt) 4137191:42.0011:53.3721:42.001-
emoji_events2nd81Phil HOARE Corley Cycles1:42.2422:12.75151:42.2420.24s
emoji_events3rd94Jake SAINTEY Firecrest Dh Team1:43.6031:59.3171:43.6031.60s
 4th93Kevin JAMES 4185761:45.0341:50.0111:45.0343.03s
 5th64Peter HODGSON (ret.) 1:46.6351:53.6341:46.6354.63s
 6th65Robert STOREY 1:48.1162:14.59181:48.1166.11s
 7th86James BURTENSHAW Phil Corley1:48.3972:01.9291:48.3976.39s
 8th62Stu JONES Mountain High Cycles1:48.7482:00.6181:48.7486.74s
 9th83Steve SAUNDERS 417016Mountain High Cycles1:48.8491:55.3061:48.8496.84s
 10th76Simon SCRUBY Trax1:49.42101:53.7551:49.42107.42s
 11th63Kier BAGWELL Giant MBI PORC1:49.7611DNS1:49.76117.76s
 12th87Rob MARSHALL OdessyDNF1:53.5531:53.551211.55s
 13th92Gavin DUNPHY 1:53.92122:08.77131:53.921311.92s
 14th74Antony MCEVOY Aston Hill MTB1:56.10132:07.72121:56.101414.10s
 15th89Doug SMALL King Cycles1:56.29142:17.66231:56.291514.29s
 16th88Tom BOLAN Aston Hill MTBers1:56.80152:06.92111:56.801614.80s
 17th77Chris CUMMING (mas) 1:56.92162:10.70141:56.921714.92s
 18th66Rian MURPHY Mountain Maniacs1:57.43172:14.86191:57.431815.43s
 19th75Martin PUGH No Fat Chicks1:58.93182:16.07211:58.931916.93s
 20th98Sam BALCH 2:00.66192:15.67202:00.662018.66s
 21st82Matt TURNER (ret.) 4180162:03.93203:06.51282:03.932121.93s
 22nd80Mat ALLEN NAC Dirty Habit2:04.27212:13.35172:04.272222.27s
 23rd96Robin YEE Aston Hill MTBers2:04.8722DNF2:04.872322.87s
 24th97Jonathan FOX 2:04.97232:17.30222:04.972422.97s
 25th95Jonathan GIBBS Titmouse2:05.30242:05.40102:05.302523.30s
 26th72Rich GAMBLE 2:07.05252:13.31162:07.052625.05s
 27th78Richard CUMMING 2:07.8026DNF2:07.802725.80s
 28th100Tony ANGELL 2:07.93272:25.76242:07.932825.93s
 29th70Tom KIRBY (mas) 2:08.61282:26.16252:08.612926.61s
 30th68Tom TELFORD RATZ2:10.2329DNF2:10.233028.23s
 31st85Leo DOTTRIDGE 2:11.21302:48.76272:11.213129.21s
 32nd90Richard YOUNG (mas) Figgures Cycles2:17.9131DNF2:17.913235.91s
 33rd84Martin BROOKER No Fat Chicks2:23.81322:29.73262:23.813341.81s
 34th99Russell SHARP 2:28.1033DNS2:28.103446.10s
 79Alex WIMBUSH DNFDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

73 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st237Mark HARRIES 4204411:39.8111:46.1111:39.811-
emoji_events2nd238David FAIRSERVICE 421197Giant MBI PORC1:40.0821:58.54171:40.0820.27s
emoji_events3rd218Simon HOW 416863Dyson Cycles1:42.5831:49.9631:42.5832.77s
 4th248Mark BAKER (vet) Giant MBI PORC1:42.734DNS1:42.7342.92s
 5th274Paul MAY 4143151:42.8052:20.56441:42.8052.99s
 6th201Westley GREEN 4137211:43.5861:56.2981:43.5863.77s
 7th224Pete GRIFFITHS Beyond Threshold1:44.0471:59.58211:44.0474.23s
 8th260Joe FINNEY 413538WJ Hire1:44.308DNF1:44.3084.49s
 9th247Jules HENRY 421472Warp 51:45.2091:57.39121:45.2095.39s
 10th252Graham NEALE Beyond the Threshold1:46.84101:59.42201:46.84107.03s
 11th200Luke DEWEY 408574ACTION BIKES1:47.03111:55.8671:47.03117.22s
 12th257Anton COLOMBO Phil Corley1:47.13122:01.22231:47.13127.32s
 13th246Jonas HJERPE Global Serve1:47.25131:53.8561:47.25137.44s
 14th262Tristan TUNSTALL Cycle Care1:47.50141:50.9441:47.50147.69s
 15th275Ross HOLDING PORC1:47.5415DNF1:47.54157.73s
 16th231Steve ATKINS 403246Hardnox X Lite1:47.95162:01.51241:47.95168.14s
 17th239Martin FAIRSERVICE 421198Giant MBI PORC1:48.20171:56.99111:48.20178.39s
 18th215Richard ALLAWAY 1:48.37181:56.58101:48.37188.56s
 19th280Ian JEWELL 1:48.6719DNF1:48.67198.86s
 20th212Alex COVENTRY 4002781:48.78202:15.95411:48.78208.97s
 21st217Russell DUNKLEY XTREME1:49.0021DNS1:49.00219.19s
 22nd240Gareth HOPKINS 414140Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:51.23251:49.0421:49.04229.23s
 23rd229Christopher HALL 1:49.84221:59.27191:49.842310.03s
 24th271Steve GOODE 418081Dyson Cycles1:49.9323DNS1:49.932410.12s
 25th278Tom NICHOLAS 1:50.4824DNF1:50.482510.67s
 26th211Jim DAVAGE Team RalphiesDNF1:51.2551:51.252611.44s
 27th203Oliver HUW 1:51.35262:00.68221:51.352711.54s
 28th234John NODEN Slinky1:51.36272:02.21251:51.362811.55s
 29th198William MACPHAIL 1:51.50281:57.67141:51.502911.69s
 30th191Dave JORDAN (mas) RATZ1:51.56291:58.41161:51.563011.75s
 31st204Paul BOWYER 1:52.49302:05.55321:52.493112.68s
 32nd266Chris WOOLLISCROFT Kings Cycles1:53.25312:03.94291:53.253213.44s
 33rd255Matt LEGGETT Ant Hill Mob1:53.7832DNS1:53.783313.97s
 34th254Jon LEGGETT Ant Hill Mob1:53.8033DNS1:53.803413.99s
 35th195Jamie SMITH (mas1) 413497RATZ1:54.1434DNS1:54.143514.33s
 36th193Martin CARTER 1:54.87351:58.08151:54.873615.06s
 37th227Adam HARDACRE DRR1:55.98362:14.33381:55.983716.17s
 38th197Kevin STEVENS 1:56.1737DNS1:56.173816.36s
 39th277Gary DICKINSON DNF1:56.3191:56.313916.50s
 40th258Anthony EDWARDS 1:57.2838DNS1:57.284017.47s
 41st235Rob HALL Witney Cycles2:09.58561:57.56131:57.564117.75s
 42nd225Alistair BAIRD 1:57.76392:03.12261:57.764217.95s
 43rd276Tom SMITH (mas1) Mountain High Cycles1:57.8740DNS1:57.874318.06s
 44th221Chris HALLIDAY 1:57.90412:05.03311:57.904418.09s
 45th209Tom GRIFFITHS (ret.) 1:58.3242DNS1:58.324518.51s
 46th245Dave FARMER Cycleworks1:58.4643DNS1:58.464618.65s
 47th263Jonathon SMITH Flesh Gear4:07.05671:59.22181:59.224719.41s
 48th261Chico HOOKE Spooky Cycles1:59.72442:11.39351:59.724819.91s
 49th233Robert PATTERSON Attitude1:59.84452:54.55501:59.844920.03s
 50th244Mark USHER 2:01.26462:09.25332:01.265021.45s
 51st220Phil DANE Attitude Cycles2:02.0147DNF2:02.015122.20s
 52nd251Ian GRIST Hoover Cycles2:02.47482:16.73422:02.475222.66s
 53rd265Rich WILTSHIRE Kings Cycles2:24.41622:03.23272:03.235323.42s
 54th206Wayne DUNN 2:03.47492:26.77462:03.475423.66s
 55th243Peter WARD (vet) 2:05.30512:03.92282:03.925524.11s
 56th205Ben WATSON 2:06.88522:04.03302:04.035624.22s
 57th267Ben JONES (mas) 2:04.48502:18.33432:04.485724.67s
 58th253Adrian POWELL Ant Hill Mob2:07.3453DNS2:07.345827.53s
 59th226Lee SARSFIELD 2:07.83542:26.46452:07.835928.02s
 60th228Gary PERKIN 421697MMBC2:09.32552:14.90392:09.326029.51s
 61st241Gary WILLIAMS Beyond the ThresholdDNF2:09.97342:09.976130.16s
 62nd214Ben BLADES 2:10.72572:45.96492:10.726230.91s
 63rd232Russell GOLDING 2:11.05582:15.90402:11.056331.24s
 64th273Simon BAILEY BSCC Planet Bikes2:19.11602:11.95362:11.956432.14s
 65th281Robin LEMAN PORC Scratchings2:43.19652:13.30372:13.306533.49s
 66th196Alastair MACKINLAY University of Bath2:16.24592:33.48472:16.246636.43s
 67th250Warren GILLESPIE JT Cycles2:22.1161DNS2:22.116742.30s
 68th272Ben TUDOR 2:25.40633:06.30512:25.406845.59s
 69th270James GOLDSWORTHY DNF2:34.47482:34.476954.66s
 70th230Lee FRADLEY 2:38.7764DNS2:38.777058.96s
 71st236Paul JAMES (ret.) 3:03.3466DNS3:03.34711:23.53
 72nd279Ron JOHNSTON 5:07.1168DNS5:07.11723:27.30
 256Chris LEGGETT Ant Hill MobDNFDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st129Alistair KING INTENSE KAWASAKI1:38.8811:42.5911:38.881-
emoji_events2nd128Steve MICHAEL 1:44.7221:51.1331:44.7225.84s
emoji_events3rd377Dave HANCOCK Pussy Galore1:45.1032:25.18251:45.1036.22s
 4th119Marc SADLER 415098Iron Horse1:45.1941:49.0421:45.1946.31s
 5th153Adrian LONG Meerkat1:46.465DNS1:46.4657.58s
 6th133Simon HAMBLEY 416740Cyclopeadia Race Team1:46.8661:52.4651:46.8667.98s
 7th140Andy HART (vet) 1:47.2571:55.1761:47.2578.37s
 8th123David MILES (gvet) 420363Maclaines1:47.5581:51.4641:47.5588.67s
 9th378Paul HUNT (gvet) Pedalhounds1:49.379DNS1:49.37910.49s
 10th117Neil DELAFIELD Main EPOS1:49.46102:04.76131:49.461010.58s
 11th157Mark WEDGBURY 1:51.05111:57.8571:51.051112.17s
 12th113Philip WOOD (ret.) 421847Freeborn1:51.91122:03.99121:51.911213.03s
 13th111Ian HUTCHINSON Pedalhounds1:52.1813DNF1:52.181313.30s
 14th131Duncan BUCK 1:53.07141:57.8781:53.071414.19s
 15th376Nick DEEN 420813Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Dragon Downhill1:53.07141:58.4391:53.071514.19s
 16th142Adrian GWILLIAM Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:53.26162:05.67141:53.261614.38s
 17th132Martin WHATLEY Hardcore1:53.8417DNS1:53.841714.96s
 18th125Rob MUNN Dyson Cycles1:54.2818DNF1:54.281815.40s
 19th124Adrian HUME Team JCA1:55.16192:07.12151:55.161916.28s
 20th144John SEWELL Pedals1:56.0320DNS1:56.032017.15s
 21st148Chris HORTON 1:56.62212:16.15201:56.622117.74s
 22nd147Justin MAC 1:56.9122DNS1:56.912218.03s
 23rd158Jon ANDRESS 1:58.43232:12.40181:58.432319.55s
 24th146Mark PRICE (gvet) 1:58.9324DNS1:58.932420.05s
 25th137Scott MILLINGTON Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:59.34252:14.13191:59.342520.46s
 26th134Mike SMITH (gvet) 1:59.39262:07.55161:59.392620.51s
 27th145Mark CRANE Pedals1:59.63272:03.20111:59.632720.75s
 28th154Mark CHAPMAN Odessy1:59.70282:09.07171:59.702820.82s
 29th115Robert BROOKS 2:01.93291:59.97101:59.972921.09s
 30th152Simon THOMAS Meerkat2:02.4230DNS2:02.423023.54s
 31st151Richard EVERINGHAM Meerkat2:04.2331DNS2:04.233125.35s
 32nd375Adam EVERINGHAM Meerkat2:05.9132DNS2:05.913227.03s
 33rd118Mark IRVING 414514Fat Chance2:06.43332:22.27242:06.433327.55s
 34th136Mitch WHATLEY Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:07.07342:33.17262:07.073428.19s
 35th122Dominic PREVOST Psycho Axo2:07.64352:17.91222:07.643528.76s
 36th159Mark YOUNG (ret.) Fat Blokes2:07.99362:17.83212:07.993629.11s
 37th135Guy ST. JOHN Porc Fat Chance2:10.57372:19.20232:10.573731.69s
 38th150Rob NEWCOMBE Meerkat2:13.84383:02.01282:13.843834.96s
 39th160Colin DREW 2:18.8039DNS2:18.803939.92s
 40th141Ben HOLLAND (ret.) Sausage Racing2:30.1340DNS2:30.134051.25s
 41st156Tim FOSTER 2:30.30412:47.00272:30.304151.42s
 138G. ANDREWS DNFDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st163Paul JACOBS Evans Cycles1:48.5312:06.5321:48.531-
emoji_events2nd162Mark STEVENTON 1:50.5222:01.8411:50.5221.99s
emoji_events3rd164Toby PRICE Chain Reaction Cycles1:57.2732:50.2751:57.2738.74s
 4th166Geoff WAUGH London Dynamo2:05.5042:14.9532:05.50416.97s
 5th165David GILBERT (vet) 412653Meerkat2:06.1552:17.7542:06.15517.62s
 6th161Miles WREFORD 2:19.666DNS2:19.66631.13s

 

 

16+ women  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st178Karen DALLIMORE 421698MMBC2:09.9712:26.4822:09.971-
emoji_events2nd180Michelle DELAFIELD Mane EPOS2:14.8322:39.8342:14.8324.86s
emoji_events3rd176Caroline MACKINLAY Beyond MTB2:15.5032:35.1832:15.5035.53s
 4th181Helen GWILLIAM Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:23.6342:20.4012:20.40410.43s
 5th177Fiona LOPEZ 4183762:23.7352:46.8872:23.73513.76s
 6th183Lucy COLLINS 419813Bicycle World / Sunn2:30.0062:43.8052:30.00620.03s
 7th179Renée DIWELL 4209812:30.8772:46.3862:30.87720.90s
 8th184Anna COLLINS 422224Tricky Docky Racing2:49.8782:54.0282:49.87839.90s
 9th185Victoria HOLLING PORC Scratchings3:07.6993:10.2493:07.69957.72s
 10th182Tracey POOL 3:56.26103:32.75103:32.75101:22.78
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us