The official results can be found here.
Course: Black Run
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | James ALLAWAY | Marin / Mercedes Benz / Ora | 2:26.3911 | 1:54.451 | 1:54.451 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Rob WARNER | GIANT DH TEAM | 1:58.321 | 1:55.812 | 1:55.812 | 1.36s | ||
3rd | 38 | Robin RUMBELOW | Dirt Downhill Magazine | 2:03.164 | 1:56.143 | 1:56.143 | 1.69s | ||
4th | 6 | Richard WARNER | Giant Downhill Team | 2:00.132 | 1:56.154 | 1:56.154 | 1.70s | ||
5th | 27 | Mark DAVIS (fun) | Giant | 2:05.345 | 2:00.755 | 2:00.755 | 6.30s | ||
6th | 5 | Jason JESSOP | Yeti | 2:01.823 | 2:02.386 | 2:01.826 | 7.37s | ||
7th | 14 | Steve GEALL | Giant | 2:13.837 | 2:02.397 | 2:02.397 | 7.94s | ||
8th | 36 | Tyronne RUMBELOW | Attitude Cycles | 2:09.146 | 2:05.228 | 2:05.228 | 10.77s | ||
9th | 18 | Andrew TITLEY | Sports Division | 2:17.048 | DNS | 2:17.049 | 22.59s | ||
10th | 12 | Robin KITCHIN | Animal | 2:20.989 | DNF | 2:20.9810 | 26.53s | ||
11th | 31 | Andy POPE | XLITE | 2:25.4010 | 2:48.5710 | 2:25.4011 | 30.95s | ||
12th | 35 | Aidan BISHOP | Roost / Rotwild | DNS | 2:38.729 | 2:38.7212 | 44.27s |
Male: 12-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Rob HENSON | Sponsers Note | 2:13.771 | 2:13.521 | 2:13.521 | - | ||
2nd | 642 | Adam CAMPKIN | 2:27.502 | 2:22.442 | 2:22.442 | 8.92s | |||
3rd | 628 | Robin JACOB | DNF | 2:23.003 | 2:23.003 | 9.48s | |||
4th | 600 | Dominic YARD | Cannondale / JDT / VOLVO | 2:34.314 | 2:24.594 | 2:24.594 | 11.07s | ||
5th | 604 | Garry MEAKINS | CM Dear Cycles | 2:35.195 | 2:26.625 | 2:26.625 | 13.10s | ||
6th | 610 | Tom VARKALA | 2:41.1910 | 2:27.216 | 2:27.216 | 13.69s | |||
7th | 606 | Lewis WILLIAMS (ret.) | BIG DADDY / Hard Nox | 2:39.188 | 2:27.547 | 2:27.547 | 14.02s | ||
8th | 629 | Stuart JONES (elt) | 2:35.486 | 2:27.638 | 2:27.638 | 14.11s | |||
9th | 621 | Nick PLATT | 2:36.137 | 2:28.859 | 2:28.859 | 15.33s | |||
10th | 607 | Kevin JAMES | Children Of The Revolution | 2:29.973 | 2:41.1612 | 2:29.9710 | 16.45s | ||
11th | 608 | Richard WHITE (mas) | Team Kona / X-Lite | 2:47.9811 | 2:39.1110 | 2:39.1111 | 25.59s | ||
12th | 651 | Jake SAINTEY | 3:14.7317 | 2:39.9111 | 2:39.9112 | 26.39s | |||
13th | 611 | Simon ROBINSON | 2:40.389 | 3:32.0722 | 2:40.3813 | 26.86s | |||
14th | 615 | Iain BAIRD (vet) | Chaineys | 3:22.5818 | 2:42.8813 | 2:42.8814 | 29.36s | ||
15th | 605 | Kristian WALKER | Team Arun | 3:00.6416 | 2:43.8414 | 2:43.8415 | 30.32s | ||
16th | 602 | Stuart FLANAGAN | MKCC | 2:57.8215 | 2:47.4515 | 2:47.4516 | 33.93s | ||
17th | 650 | Tony ANGELL | Trek | 3:43.7620 | 2:49.4616 | 2:49.4617 | 35.94s | ||
18th | 639 | Chris MARSHALL (1) | 2:53.1012 | 3:31.5621 | 2:53.1018 | 39.58s | |||
19th | 614 | Dylan PINSENT | 2:57.4213 | 3:02.2817 | 2:57.4219 | 43.90s | |||
20th | 633 | Lee WHITE | Owens Cycles | 2:57.6014 | 3:56.8925 | 2:57.6020 | 44.08s | ||
21st | 612 | Matt TURNER (ret.) | 3:56.3622 | 3:09.9618 | 3:09.9621 | 56.44s | |||
22nd | 617 | Adam CARTER | Arun Bicycles | DNF | 3:10.0319 | 3:10.0322 | 56.51s | ||
23rd | 648 | Antony MCEVOY | 3:56.2221 | 3:12.3320 | 3:12.3323 | 58.81s | |||
24th | 622 | David WARWICK | Ipswich BC | 3:32.5919 | DNS | 3:32.5924 | 1:19.07 | ||
25th | 649 | Tom STAFFORD | Aston Hill Mountain Bikers | 4:30.8524 | 3:36.9423 | 3:36.9425 | 1:23.42 | ||
26th | 641 | James FENTON | Blazing Saddles Cycles | 4:11.0423 | 3:54.9824 | 3:54.9826 | 1:41.46 | ||
27th | 654 | Matt COURT | Aston Hill Mountain Bikers | 4:49.6625 | 5:30.3226 | 4:49.6627 | 2:36.14 | ||
28th | 656 | Philip LINFIELD | Aston Hill Mountain Bikers | 4:59.7326 | DNF | 4:59.7328 | 2:46.21 | ||
29th | 655 | Adam QUINN | Aston Hill Mountain Bikers | 10:50.0027 | DNS | 10:50.0029 | 8:36.48 | ||
609 | Phillip DE ATH | DRR | DNF | ||||||
647 | Christopher MCEVOY | DNF | |||||||
635 | Will WHEELER (mas) | Blazing Saddles Cycles | DNF | ||||||
624 | Steve SAUNDERS | Cycle Surgery / Philishave | DSQ | DNF |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Ross TRICKER | Erma / Mountain Tamers / Whites | 2:11.372 | 2:03.471 | 2:03.471 | - | ||
2nd | 816 | Gavin BUXTON | Erma / Mountain Tamers / Whites | 2:11.121 | 2:09.402 | 2:09.402 | 5.93s | ||
3rd | 804 | Gareth HOPKINS | Muddock / San Miguel / Trek | 2:13.043 | 2:27.9310 | 2:13.043 | 9.57s | ||
4th | 813 | Matt CABLE | Somerset Bike Centre | 2:25.756 | 2:13.083 | 2:13.084 | 9.61s | ||
5th | 808 | Pete DREW | Primal Wear | 2:36.4812 | 2:16.224 | 2:16.225 | 12.75s | ||
6th | 844 | James BURTENSHAW | Chaineys / Hog Wash | 2:20.074 | 2:16.495 | 2:16.496 | 13.02s | ||
7th | 802 | Tom BOLAN | 2:23.345 | 2:17.476 | 2:17.477 | 14.00s | |||
8th | 828 | Andrew BUTT | Singletrack bikes | 2:30.128 | 2:17.707 | 2:17.708 | 14.23s | ||
9th | 827 | Pete BOWCOCK | Haro Bikes / Marshalls Cycles | 3:08.9121 | 2:19.318 | 2:19.319 | 15.84s | ||
10th | 831 | Luke DEWEY | Dorset Rough Riders | 2:34.3410 | 2:23.739 | 2:23.7310 | 20.26s | ||
11th | 812 | Alex DROMGOOLE | Pace / Wildside | 2:26.297 | 2:29.1711 | 2:26.2911 | 22.82s | ||
12th | 834 | Steve ATKINS | Trak / XLITE | 3:25.9325 | 2:29.3212 | 2:29.3212 | 25.85s | ||
13th | 858 | Adam HOBBS (mas) | firecrest mtb | 2:37.6413 | 2:29.6813 | 2:29.6813 | 26.21s | ||
14th | 801 | Thomas DONHOU | Erma / Mountain Tamers / Whites | 2:31.149 | 3:08.0327 | 2:31.1414 | 27.67s | ||
15th | 856 | Rian MURPHY | 3:26.3226 | 2:31.6914 | 2:31.6915 | 28.22s | |||
16th | 814 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | Pace / Wildside | 2:40.5515 | 2:33.1715 | 2:33.1716 | 29.70s | ||
17th | 809 | Anton COLOMBO | 2:34.5311 | 2:35.7716 | 2:34.5317 | 31.06s | |||
18th | 800 | Andrew SMITH (ret2) | Leisure Wheels | 2:39.0714 | 2:38.3717 | 2:38.3718 | 34.90s | ||
19th | 838 | William MACPHAIL | Chaineys | 2:58.0020 | 2:38.9818 | 2:38.9819 | 35.51s | ||
20th | 810 | Greg WYLIE | 2:41.2016 | 3:15.6929 | 2:41.2020 | 37.73s | |||
21st | 842 | Michael WILLIAMS (ret.) | RATZ | 3:36.9928 | 2:42.3419 | 2:42.3421 | 38.87s | ||
22nd | 806 | Paul DRAYTON | Bikezone / Fox / Taunton CRC | 2:48.3717 | 2:46.8220 | 2:46.8222 | 43.35s | ||
23rd | 822 | Tom DEAN | RATZ | 6:15.2731 | 2:48.9021 | 2:48.9023 | 45.43s | ||
24th | 860 | Benjamin NORMAN | Team Towl / Tidal Wave | 2:55.7419 | 2:50.2422 | 2:50.2424 | 46.77s | ||
25th | 823 | Phil HOARE | Hogwash | DNF | 2:51.4123 | 2:51.4125 | 47.94s | ||
26th | 805 | Mark AKERS | Ramm | 2:52.8118 | DNF | 2:52.8126 | 49.34s | ||
27th | 839 | Gavin DUNPHY | DNF | 2:56.4924 | 2:56.4927 | 53.02s | |||
28th | 859 | Rob YEE | Aston Hill Mountain Bikers | 6:49.3032 | 2:58.2825 | 2:58.2828 | 54.81s | ||
29th | 849 | Phil KYTE | Magura / Venhill | 3:14.9823 | 3:07.0026 | 3:07.0029 | 1:03.53 | ||
30th | 845 | Fraser BYRNE | 3:14.8822 | 3:19.5430 | 3:14.8830 | 1:11.41 | |||
31st | 853 | Adam HARDACRE | Dorset Rough Riders | 3:22.5324 | 3:15.3728 | 3:15.3731 | 1:11.90 | ||
32nd | 832 | Chris DYER (ret.) | 3:27.1627 | DNF | 3:27.1632 | 1:23.69 | |||
33rd | 843 | Robert LAWRENCE | Team Crafthouse | DNF | 4:11.3931 | 4:11.3933 | 2:07.92 | ||
34th | 847 | Rich GAMBLE | 4:41.3029 | DNS | 4:41.3034 | 2:37.83 | |||
35th | 854 | Adam BOOTH | Team ICP | 5:45.4430 | DNS | 5:45.4435 | 3:41.97 | ||
807 | Joe FORD (ret.) | DNF | DNF |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 291 | Simon EVERITT | Gold Tec / RST | 2:15.8410 | 2:00.321 | 2:00.321 | - | ||
2nd | 170 | Lee DAVIES (ret.) | firecrest mtb | 2:08.152 | 2:00.372 | 2:00.372 | 0.05s | ||
3rd | 159 | Toby SOUCHOTTE | BMX / Ruff Riders MTB | 2:05.331 | 2:00.953 | 2:00.953 | 0.63s | ||
4th | 242 | James CRAIK | Kangeroo / Ody | 2:14.168 | 2:03.324 | 2:03.324 | 3.00s | ||
5th | 288 | Paul MAY | TEAM DH GUMMY | 2:18.7612 | 2:04.055 | 2:04.055 | 3.73s | ||
6th | 172 | Alan MULDOON | Chuck UK | 2:14.067 | 2:04.376 | 2:04.376 | 4.05s | ||
7th | 146 | Mike HAWKINS | Team MBI | 2:10.063 | 2:05.287 | 2:05.287 | 4.96s | ||
8th | 203 | David FAIRSERVICE | 2:20.8916 | 2:05.728 | 2:05.728 | 5.40s | |||
9th | 259 | Tony BUFFIN | DHR Kangaroo / Planet-X | 2:11.714 | 2:08.639 | 2:08.639 | 8.31s | ||
10th | 179 | Daniel MILNER | Bikepark / Raleigh | 2:14.469 | 2:09.1410 | 2:09.1410 | 8.82s | ||
11th | 251 | Steve JONES (vet2) | Cwmcarn Paragon CC | 2:13.275 | 2:09.9711 | 2:09.9711 | 9.65s | ||
12th | 116 | Richard ALLAWAY | 2:29.3221 | 2:13.3212 | 2:13.3212 | 13.00s | |||
13th | 222 | Mick KIRKMAN | Ride 0N | 2:13.906 | DNF | 2:13.9013 | 13.58s | ||
14th | 277 | Graham NEALE | Beyond the Threshold | 2:19.6414 | 2:14.0613 | 2:14.0614 | 13.74s | ||
15th | 265 | Rob JOHNSTON | Aston Hill M / Bikers | 2:18.7211 | 2:15.0414 | 2:15.0415 | 14.72s | ||
16th | 182 | Rory WEST | Cycle Surgery / Ko / Philishave | 2:23.7319 | 2:16.0915 | 2:16.0916 | 15.77s | ||
17th | 241 | Geoff WALKER | So.Cal UK / W.Tech | 2:34.6327 | 2:17.4416 | 2:17.4417 | 17.12s | ||
18th | 217 | Dave KENDALL | Mountain Bikes / Ruff Riders | 2:20.9017 | 2:17.6617 | 2:17.6618 | 17.34s | ||
19th | 244 | Nick SMITH (mas) | 2:36.0928 | 2:18.0118 | 2:18.0119 | 17.69s | |||
20th | 112 | Jamie SMITH (vet3) | Mountain High Cycles / PORSCHE | 2:20.4215 | 2:18.5219 | 2:18.5220 | 18.20s | ||
21st | 204 | Anthony PENHALIGAN | 2:19.2313 | 2:22.9225 | 2:19.2321 | 18.91s | |||
22nd | 162 | Martin FAIRSERVICE | 2:32.3124 | 2:19.8020 | 2:19.8022 | 19.48s | |||
23rd | 125 | Peter LAWRIE | K2 / Proflex Racing | DNF | 2:21.3521 | 2:21.3523 | 21.03s | ||
24th | 266 | Jules HENRY | Aston Hill Bikers | 2:37.2730 | 2:21.5922 | 2:21.5924 | 21.27s | ||
25th | 153 | Kit BALAAM | PACE RACING / Wildside | 2:22.6818 | DNS | 2:22.6825 | 22.36s | ||
26th | 139 | Russell DUNKLEY | XTREME | 2:56.5837 | 2:22.7523 | 2:22.7526 | 22.43s | ||
27th | 180 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | Cycle Surgery / Ko / Philishave | 2:28.9320 | 2:22.7824 | 2:22.7827 | 22.46s | ||
28th | 220 | Simon COVENTRY | Team Arun | 2:34.2725 | 2:23.6126 | 2:23.6128 | 23.29s | ||
29th | 158 | Martin NEWMAN | Haro Bikes / Marshalls Cycles | 2:31.6823 | 2:25.5327 | 2:25.5329 | 25.21s | ||
30th | 223 | Kieron BACON | The Cyclogical Shop | 2:38.2531 | 2:25.8128 | 2:25.8130 | 25.49s | ||
31st | 129 | Steve COOMBS | AW Racing / Bristol MTB | 4:05.5760 | 2:26.7329 | 2:26.7331 | 26.41s | ||
32nd | 228 | Gary DICKENSON | The Wheely Good Bike Shop | DNF | 2:29.9030 | 2:29.9032 | 29.58s | ||
33rd | 247 | Jonas HJERPE | 2:36.1629 | 2:30.1431 | 2:30.1433 | 29.82s | |||
34th | 150 | Joe FINNEY | Hardnox / Nicolai | 2:31.0822 | DNS | 2:31.0834 | 30.76s | ||
35th | 221 | Alex TRIMNELL | X-Lite UK | DNF | 2:31.9432 | 2:31.9435 | 31.62s | ||
36th | 104 | Dave JORDAN (vet) | RATZ | 4:03.0759 | 2:32.2233 | 2:32.2236 | 31.90s | ||
37th | 229 | Rob STOBART | SINTESI UK | 2:43.6933 | 2:33.0834 | 2:33.0837 | 32.76s | ||
38th | 132 | Kevin STEVENS | Yoppo Team Racing | 2:34.4926 | 2:38.3037 | 2:34.4938 | 34.17s | ||
39th | 243 | Jon WEBB | Redhill CC | 3:16.6950 | 2:37.1435 | 2:37.1439 | 36.82s | ||
40th | 103 | Simon HAMBLEY | Cyclopeadia RT | 2:52.9734 | 2:38.1236 | 2:38.1240 | 37.80s | ||
41st | 202 | Dave PHIPPS | 2:41.6432 | 2:39.9738 | 2:39.9741 | 39.65s | |||
42nd | 154 | Richard BINDON | 4:35.6963 | 2:43.7539 | 2:43.7542 | 43.43s | |||
43rd | 114 | Dean RIGGALL | 3:01.8041 | 2:44.4240 | 2:44.4243 | 44.10s | |||
44th | 119 | Martin CARTER | 3:07.6547 | 2:44.9441 | 2:44.9444 | 44.62s | |||
45th | 187 | Alex COVENTRY | 2:54.9835 | 2:45.2242 | 2:45.2245 | 44.90s | |||
46th | 192 | David MICHAEL ° | Team Bonny | 4:09.5461 | 2:45.4043 | 2:45.4046 | 45.08s | ||
47th | 269 | Robert ROWE | CMBC / cycle logic | 3:02.8244 | 2:47.1944 | 2:47.1947 | 46.87s | ||
48th | 195 | Tony HILLMAN | 3:12.0848 | 2:48.6445 | 2:48.6448 | 48.32s | |||
49th | 133 | Gavin DAWSON | 2:59.3139 | 2:49.3646 | 2:49.3649 | 49.04s | |||
50th | 181 | Adam BOWDEN | Cycle Surgery / Ko / Philishave | 3:02.2443 | 2:52.5447 | 2:52.5450 | 52.22s | ||
51st | 185 | James HOLDSWORTH | Arun Cycles | 3:16.5349 | 2:53.6948 | 2:53.6951 | 53.37s | ||
52nd | 165 | Alistair BAIRD | Chaineys | 3:46.1654 | 2:55.4149 | 2:55.4152 | 55.09s | ||
53rd | 284 | Ian FREEMAN (mas) | 2:55.4636 | DNS | 2:55.4653 | 55.14s | |||
54th | 276 | Al CARTWRIGHT | Reading Uni | 2:57.8138 | DNS | 2:57.8154 | 57.49s | ||
55th | 260 | Stefan COX | 2:59.6340 | DNS | 2:59.6355 | 59.31s | |||
56th | 117 | Jamie BELLHAM | JT Cycles / Magura UK | 3:02.2242 | DNS | 3:02.2256 | 1:01.90 | ||
57th | 230 | John GODDING | Mountain High Cycles | 3:31.7252 | 3:03.2250 | 3:03.2257 | 1:02.90 | ||
58th | 199 | Ben BLADES | Team Crafthouse | 4:49.7264 | 3:03.2751 | 3:03.2758 | 1:02.95 | ||
59th | 128 | Ben DAVIES (vet1) | K2 Proflex | 3:04.2545 | DNF | 3:04.2559 | 1:03.93 | ||
60th | 283 | Ian JOHNSTON (ret.) | 3:06.7346 | DNS | 3:06.7360 | 1:06.41 | |||
61st | 206 | Iain HAZELL | DNF | 3:20.7852 | 3:20.7861 | 1:20.46 | |||
62nd | 127 | Paul GOODMAN (mas) | 3:24.6651 | DNS | 3:24.6662 | 1:24.34 | |||
63rd | 107 | Simon MERSH | 3:43.0053 | DNS | 3:43.0063 | 1:42.68 | |||
64th | 167 | Alastair MACKINLAY | Bath Uni MTB | 3:47.1955 | DNS | 3:47.1964 | 1:46.87 | ||
65th | 184 | Brian CUNLIFFE | Mean And Dirty | 3:49.8356 | DNS | 3:49.8365 | 1:49.51 | ||
66th | 256 | Mark DAVIS (fun) | 3:55.0557 | 4:53.6953 | 3:55.0566 | 1:54.73 | |||
67th | 131 | Wayne COX | Yoppo Team Racing | 4:00.5058 | DNS | 4:00.5067 | 2:00.18 | ||
68th | 281 | Dominic BLADES | Team Crafthouse | 4:13.9262 | DNS | 4:13.9268 | 2:13.60 | ||
69th | 111 | Jonathan CLIFT | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5:02.7065 | DNF | 5:02.7069 | 3:02.38 | ||
70th | 168 | James CLARK (ret.) | Army Cycling Union / Comtel Downhill Team | 5:35.7366 | DNS | 5:35.7370 | 3:35.41 | ||
136 | Westley GREEN | Pace / Wildside | DNF | ||||||
169 | Andy HEAD | Army Cycling Union | DNF | ||||||
166 | Gary JENNINGS | Mountain Tamers | DNF | ||||||
226 | Dave LANE | DNF | |||||||
177 | Ozzie OSBORNE | Get Some | DNF | ||||||
268 | Dave SMYTHE | DNF | |||||||
173 | James STEWART (vet) | RATZ | DNF | ||||||
290 | Lee WHITTINGTON | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1087 | Alistair KING | 2:04.911 | 1:58.901 | 1:58.901 | - | |||
2nd | 1078 | Nibs KELLETT | W Of Tam | 2:08.892 | 2:13.646 | 2:08.892 | 9.99s | ||
3rd | 1055 | Daran BLACKWELL | Specialized | 2:28.8510 | 2:10.602 | 2:10.603 | 11.70s | ||
4th | 1039 | Adrian LONG | 2:28.378 | 2:10.893 | 2:10.894 | 11.99s | |||
5th | 1072 | Marc SADLER | 2:17.093 | 2:12.844 | 2:12.845 | 13.94s | |||
6th | 1070 | Jerry TWIGG | Cycle World Racing | 2:44.6017 | 2:13.105 | 2:13.106 | 14.20s | ||
7th | 1001 | Peter MILLMAN | Singletrack bikes | 2:27.207 | 2:14.657 | 2:14.657 | 15.75s | ||
8th | 1007 | Gary ALLEN (gvet) | Elite Cycles | 2:23.235 | 2:19.828 | 2:19.828 | 20.92s | ||
9th | 1022 | Mike WESTHEAD | Dorset Rough Rider | 2:20.444 | 2:20.889 | 2:20.449 | 21.54s | ||
10th | 1010 | Paul HUDSON | Haro Bikes | 2:28.709 | 2:21.1010 | 2:21.1010 | 22.20s | ||
11th | 1053 | Paul NEWMAN (gvet) | Bombs | 2:40.9213 | 2:21.1611 | 2:21.1611 | 22.26s | ||
12th | 1084 | Tony PHILLIPS | XTREME | 2:34.8012 | 2:21.3412 | 2:21.3412 | 22.44s | ||
13th | 1005 | Jerry DYER | Hotlines Groove Tube | DNF | 2:21.3913 | 2:21.3913 | 22.49s | ||
14th | 1034 | Mark NEAL (gvet) | 2:24.886 | 2:31.6317 | 2:24.8814 | 25.98s | |||
15th | 1038 | Mark CHAPMAN | KANGAROO / ODYSSEY | 2:43.6716 | 2:26.2114 | 2:26.2115 | 27.31s | ||
16th | 1031 | Simon JONES (ret.) | DNF | 2:26.8915 | 2:26.8916 | 27.99s | |||
17th | 1020 | Dave BLYTH | Pace / Wildside | 2:44.7418 | 2:27.7616 | 2:27.7617 | 28.86s | ||
18th | 1048 | Brian CAKE | Team Xtreme | 2:32.7811 | 2:32.6118 | 2:32.6118 | 33.71s | ||
19th | 1058 | Aaron LAPPAGE | 2:42.8214 | 2:34.5619 | 2:34.5619 | 35.66s | |||
20th | 1015 | Carl BIRT | Marshalls Cycles / SMP | 2:43.5515 | 2:42.1120 | 2:42.1120 | 43.21s | ||
21st | 1035 | Ian HUTCHINSON | Pedalhounds | 2:45.6319 | DNS | 2:45.6321 | 46.73s | ||
22nd | 1029 | Dean MACHON | Guernsey Velo Club | 2:47.3920 | 2:47.6421 | 2:47.3922 | 48.49s | ||
23rd | 1002 | Adrian HUME | 3:32.2627 | 2:54.0922 | 2:54.0923 | 55.19s | |||
24th | 1046 | Allen KRUTZ | NZUK | 2:54.9021 | DNS | 2:54.9024 | 56.00s | ||
25th | 1025 | Richard HUGHES (ret2) | Bombs | 2:55.5922 | 3:02.5723 | 2:55.5925 | 56.69s | ||
26th | 1042 | Adrian MORLEY | 3:03.9823 | DNS | 3:03.9826 | 1:05.08 | |||
27th | 1054 | Andy PORTER (ret.) | Bristol MTB | 3:10.4324 | 3:17.7224 | 3:10.4327 | 1:11.53 | ||
28th | 1062 | Robert BROOKS | 3:18.3625 | DNS | 3:18.3628 | 1:19.46 | |||
29th | 1040 | Andy CHATTERTON | 5:01.3030 | 3:19.2525 | 3:19.2529 | 1:20.35 | |||
30th | 1018 | Nick COYLE | 4:36.3929 | 3:21.9326 | 3:21.9330 | 1:23.03 | |||
31st | 1023 | Mark IRVING | PORC | 3:25.7426 | DNS | 3:25.7431 | 1:26.84 | ||
32nd | 1061 | Mark CARREL | Hardnox / Nicolai | 3:52.6428 | DNS | 3:52.6432 | 1:53.74 | ||
1080 | Brett JONES (gvet) | DNF |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Roger JOHNS | Bicycle World / Sunn | 2:17.741 | 2:17.721 | 2:17.721 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Paul JACOBS (svet) | 2:26.632 | 2:26.782 | 2:26.632 | 8.91s | |||
3rd | 97 | Dave WORLEDGE | Team Arun | 2:35.333 | DNF | 2:35.333 | 17.61s | ||
4th | 90 | Toby PRICE | Chain Reaction Cycles | 2:39.924 | 3:13.566 | 2:39.924 | 22.20s | ||
5th | 92 | Michael DEWEY | AW Racing | 3:13.177 | 2:50.413 | 2:50.415 | 32.69s | ||
6th | 86 | John GOODSIR | GT Bicycles / Honda | 2:59.795 | 2:52.664 | 2:52.666 | 34.94s | ||
7th | 83 | Mark STEVENTON | PORC | 3:08.246 | 2:58.015 | 2:58.017 | 40.29s | ||
8th | 82 | Stephen WILD | Guernsey Velo Club | 4:10.849 | 3:26.517 | 3:26.518 | 1:08.79 | ||
9th | 89 | Kim HARDY | 3:59.488 | DNS | 3:59.489 | 1:41.76 | |||
10th | 80 | David GILBERT (vet) | 6:10.1010 | 4:00.028 | 4:00.0210 | 1:42.30 |
Female: 16+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1274 | Jayne MARSHALL | Giant Downhill Team | 3:07.372 | 2:38.191 | 2:38.191 | - | ||
2nd | 1270 | Rachael SPEED | Bollé Eyewear / Hardnox / Kona / RSI / USE | 3:04.371 | 2:44.722 | 2:44.722 | 6.53s | ||
3rd | 1233 | Kay ROBINS | 3:39.953 | 3:18.223 | 3:18.223 | 40.03s | |||
4th | 1271 | Claire SIDEBOTTOM | Royce UK / SPC Promotions | 5:42.237 | 3:19.684 | 3:19.684 | 41.49s | ||
5th | 1273 | Claire JENNINGS | Mountain Tamers | 3:55.184 | 3:38.435 | 3:38.435 | 1:00.24 | ||
6th | 1219 | Sarah FINNEY | Hardnox | 4:35.265 | 3:50.586 | 3:50.586 | 1:12.39 | ||
7th | 1236 | Tracey POOL | Aston Hill Mountain Bikers | 7:19.4911 | 4:32.407 | 4:32.407 | 1:54.21 | ||
8th | 1228 | Kate BURCHAM | Girls Luv Dirt | 4:43.186 | DNF | 4:43.188 | 2:04.99 | ||
9th | 1275 | Manda HEMPSTOCK | Wheelie Serious RT | 6:40.399 | 5:02.338 | 5:02.339 | 2:24.14 | ||
10th | 1216 | Elaine CORNER | Army Cycling Union / Germany | 6:06.668 | DNS | 6:06.6610 | 3:28.47 | ||
11th | 1212 | Caroline MACKINLAY | Bath Uni MTB | 6:54.3710 | DNS | 6:54.3711 | 4:16.18 | ||
1227 | Debbie ASHMORE | DNS | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified