K-line TT at Hamsterley

22nd October 2017

assessmentResults (116)photo_libraryPhotos (1,225)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

E-bike men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1216Nick WILSONphoto_library 6:00.90 (1)5:58.51 (1)5:58.51-

12-14 boys

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
138Adam WILSON (juv)photo_library 5:49.41 (1)5:49.77 (1)5:49.41-
240Troy DODDSphoto_library 6:12.29 (2)6:14.98 (3)6:12.2922.88s
334Tom ROSSphoto_library 6:24.27 (5)6:13.71 (2)6:13.7124.30s
430William BACKESphoto_library 6:16.27 (3)6:35.66 (6)6:16.2726.86s
535Thom SMITHphoto_library 6:23.42 (4)6:21.34 (4)6:21.3431.93s
632Lewis HINDSONphoto_library 6:43.87 (7)6:27.53 (5)6:27.5338.12s
733Josh HUNTERphoto_library 6:32.37 (6)6:36.38 (7)6:32.3742.96s
837Lewis WILLOUGHBYphoto_library 7:08.97 (12)6:40.39 (8)6:40.3950.98s
931Daniel BRAVINGTONphoto_library 6:51.58 (8)7:02.31 (10)6:51.581:02.17
1039Joseph BROWNphoto_library 7:07.71 (10)6:52.43 (9)6:52.431:03.02
1136Benjamin WALSHphoto_library 6:58.30 (9)6:58.301:08.89
1242Spencer LAWTONphoto_library 7:08.33 (11)7:08.331:18.92
1341Isaac JACKSON-GREENAWAYphoto_library 8:17.29 (13)7:37.96 (11)7:37.961:48.55

15-16 boys

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
156Josh NOBLEphoto_library 5:30.70 (1)5:29.80 (1)5:29.80-
251Lewis BURNISTONphoto_library 5:56.80 (3)5:49.30 (2)5:49.3019.50s
353Wesley FIFEphoto_library 5:50.90 (2)6:02.90 (5)5:50.9021.10s
450Johnny BOUCHphoto_library 5:58.90 (4)5:54.50 (3)5:54.5024.70s
563Thomas MELLOWSphoto_library 6:01.30 (5)5:55.20 (4)5:55.2025.40s
655Ben HUNTERphoto_library 6:02.70 (6)6:05.60 (6)6:02.7032.90s
760Joshua YOUNGphoto_library 6:23.40 (8)6:13.20 (7)6:13.2043.40s
854Lewis HOWIEphoto_library 6:20.50 (7)6:26.40 (8)6:20.5050.70s
952Sam DIXONphoto_library 6:41.60 (9)6:45.70 (10)6:41.601:11.80
1061Finn ELLISphoto_library 6:48.50 (11)6:43.00 (9)6:43.001:13.20
1158Dion SMITHphoto_library 6:45.60 (10)7:09.90 (13)6:45.601:15.80
1259Ryan STOCKSphoto_library 6:53.10 (12)7:06.00 (12)6:53.101:23.30
1357Thomas SHEPHERDphoto_library 6:58.00 (13)7:03.30 (11)6:58.001:28.20
1462Joshua ROWLEYphoto_library 7:20.00 (14)7:22.30 (14)7:20.001:50.20

17-18 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
170Joel BROWNphoto_library 6:05.89 (2)5:53.72 (1)5:53.72-
272Oli BLENKINSOPphoto_library 5:57.13 (1)5:59.16 (2)5:57.133.41s
375Alexander MCQUEENIEphoto_library 6:09.82 (3)6:15.14 (3)6:09.8216.10s
471Miles BROWNphoto_library 10:58.67 (5)6:37.75 (4)6:37.7544.03s
574James HENDERSON (jun)photo_library 7:44.81 (4)7:44.811:51.09

19-29 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1210Alistair ROWLANDphoto_library 5:28.41 (1)5:37.07 (1)5:28.41-
2203Anthony DOWSONphoto_library 5:51.36 (3)5:45.71 (2)5:45.7117.30s
3204Lewis GAWTHORPEphoto_library 5:48.47 (2)6:17.61 (11)5:48.4720.06s
4219Lewis SEYMOURphoto_library 5:52.03 (4)5:59.38 (4)5:52.0323.62s
5207Shaun HOWEphoto_library 5:55.01 (5)6:04.77 (6)5:55.0126.60s
6214Jonny WHITWORTHphoto_library 6:01.65 (6)5:55.22 (3)5:55.2226.81s
7209Martin LAMBERTphoto_library 6:11.61 (9)6:01.44 (5)6:01.4433.03s
8217Dalton BELLphoto_library 6:10.69 (7)6:14.27 (9)6:10.6942.28s
9205Adrien GUIONIEphoto_library 6:14.92 (11)6:10.76 (7)6:10.7642.35s
10206Adam HODSMANphoto_library 6:10.78 (8)6:15.18 (10)6:10.7842.37s
1193Harry WICKHAMphoto_library 6:16.48 (12)6:10.86 (8)6:10.8642.45s
12218Martin FURLONGERphoto_library 6:13.60 (10)6:21.14 (13)6:13.6045.19s
13215Nathan WILSON (sen)photo_library 6:20.19 (13)6:20.48 (12)6:20.1951.78s
14202Matthew BRAVINGTONphoto_library 6:25.11 (15)6:21.25 (14)6:21.2552.84s
15201Ben BAKERphoto_library 6:25.10 (14)6:23.44 (15)6:23.4455.03s
16213Darren WHITE (sen)photo_library 6:52.11 (16)7:01.52 (16)6:52.111:23.70
17211Michael STRATTONphoto_library 6:54.55 (17)7:03.34 (17)6:54.551:26.14
18208Andrew KANEphoto_library 6:56.52 (18)7:31.76 (18)6:56.521:28.11

30-39 men

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1320Philip OATESphoto_library 5:44.99 (1)5:53.14 (4)5:44.99-
2321Andrew SLATERphoto_library 5:49.11 (2)5:53.45 (5)5:49.114.12s
3316Stephen OATESphoto_library 5:50.11 (3)5:49.24 (1)5:49.244.25s
4310Paul STABLERphoto_library 5:51.15 (4)5:53.09 (3)5:51.156.16s
5315Kelvin WRENphoto_library 5:55.75 (6)5:52.43 (2)5:52.437.44s
6307Chris PARKphoto_library 5:53.86 (5)6:04.30 (7)5:53.868.87s
7324Tom LITTLE (2)photo_library 6:02.70 (7)6:00.57 (6)6:00.5715.58s
8305Stephen DUNNphoto_library 6:06.72 (8)6:09.64 (9)6:06.7221.73s
9301Kevin ALTENROXELphoto_library 6:06.95 (9)6:15.19 (10)6:06.9521.96s
10303Andy CUSSONphoto_library 6:07.17 (10)6:09.18 (8)6:07.1722.18s
11323Philip MAWphoto_library 6:18.30 (11)7:26.29 (18)6:18.3033.31s
12319Jack REDGATEphoto_library 6:23.34 (12)6:25.38 (11)6:23.3438.35s
13312Tom SYKESphoto_library 6:25.21 (13)6:31.28 (14)6:25.2140.22s
14212Chris THOMPSON (mas)photo_library 6:28.11 (14)6:29.51 (13)6:28.1143.12s
15318Andrew MYERS (mas)photo_library 6:29.03 (15)6:28.37 (12)6:28.3743.38s
16308Liam POWERphoto_library 6:30.53 (16)6:37.25 (15)6:30.5345.54s
17317Chris CHARVILLEphoto_library 6:32.63 (17)6:38.88 (16)6:32.6347.64s
18313Anthony TURNBULLphoto_library 6:40.31 (18)8:22.94 (19)6:40.3155.32s
19311Andrew STEPHENSphoto_library 6:50.25 (19)6:51.49 (17)6:50.251:05.26
20309James SMITH (mas)photo_library 6:52.22 (20)6:52.221:07.23

40-49 men

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1403Gary EWINGphoto_library 5:35.69 (1)5:41.43 (1)5:35.69-
2404Mark HARRISONphoto_library 5:45.62 (2)5:50.46 (4)5:45.629.93s
3407Paul MARSHALL (vet)photo_library 5:45.73 (3)5:51.79 (5)5:45.7310.04s
4414Justin THOMPSONphoto_library 5:48.40 (4)5:56.05 (6)5:48.4012.71s
5413Alex TALKSphoto_library 5:50.10 (5)5:49.28 (2)5:49.2813.59s
6408Philip GRIMESphoto_library 8:17.17 (18)5:49.56 (3)5:49.5613.87s
7409Darren PETTYphoto_library 5:56.49 (6)6:00.22 (7)5:56.4920.80s
8406Mark KNIGHTONphoto_library 6:12.47 (7)6:12.4736.78s
9401Nick COLEBYphoto_library 6:16.78 (8)6:26.28 (9)6:16.7841.09s
10415Richie THORNTONphoto_library 6:20.27 (9)6:21.15 (8)6:20.2744.58s
11410Tony ROBBINSphoto_library 6:20.83 (10)6:26.76 (10)6:20.8345.14s
12419Jonathan LATCHAMphoto_library 6:31.21 (11)6:33.23 (11)6:31.2155.52s
13421Peter HENDERSONphoto_library 6:34.63 (12)6:34.6358.94s
14417Conrad GUYATTphoto_library 6:37.06 (13)6:44.24 (12)6:37.061:01.37
15412Lawrence SEDANTESphoto_library 6:45.73 (14)6:56.87 (14)6:45.731:10.04
16405Paul HOLMESphoto_library 6:50.12 (15)6:52.86 (13)6:50.121:14.43
17418Andrew HALLIDAYphoto_library 6:53.78 (16)6:53.781:18.09
18420Philip Jose MOSQUEDAphoto_library 7:12.63 (17)7:29.53 (15)7:12.631:36.94

50+ men

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1502Kirk HOWIEphoto_library 6:20.72 (1)6:35.89 (3)6:20.72-
2411Andy SAMANJOULphoto_library 6:22.89 (2)7:55.53 (4)6:22.892.17s
3501Carl DAVIES (vet)photo_library 6:31.27 (3)6:26.37 (1)6:26.375.65s
4503Ian TATE (gvet)photo_library 6:47.82 (4)6:34.30 (2)6:34.3013.58s

Short course: U12 boys

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Diff
12Jack LEONARDphoto_library 8:29.25 (1)-
21Oliver TALKSphoto_library 8:58.78 (2)29.53s
33Hugh HALL-CRAGGSphoto_library 9:20.57 (3)51.32s
45Alexander LEGGOTTphoto_library 10:56.20 (4)2:26.95
54Adam VAYROphoto_library 11:38.90 (5)3:09.65

U12 boys

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
116Oliver MEILLAMphoto_library 6:26.75 (1)6:27.09 (1)6:26.75-
221Finn WRIGHTphoto_library 6:42.83 (2)6:37.82 (2)6:37.8211.07s
317Kyle STABLERphoto_library 7:12.39 (3)7:02.38 (3)7:02.3835.63s
419Tom WALSHphoto_library 7:16.11 (4)7:09.79 (4)7:09.7943.04s
515Tyler William LIDDLEphoto_library 7:17.89 (5)7:13.64 (5)7:13.6446.89s
620Ben MORRISON (rpr)photo_library 7:22.94 (6)7:20.53 (6)7:20.5353.78s
712Isaac BLANSHARDphoto_library 7:38.30 (7)7:41.34 (7)7:38.301:11.55
813William DODSphoto_library 8:03.00 (8)7:52.46 (8)7:52.461:25.71

 

 

Open women

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
192Beanie MERSONphoto_library 6:23.24 (1)6:34.54 (1)6:23.24-
291Megan FORMANphoto_library 6:44.78 (2)6:56.99 (3)6:44.7821.54s
396Sarah VAYROphoto_library 6:45.53 (3)6:46.41 (2)6:45.5322.29s
4306Sophie WICKHAMphoto_library 7:32.88 (4)7:33.99 (4)7:32.881:09.64
97Leanne BAKERphoto_library

U12 girls

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
118Hollie VAYROphoto_library 7:24.66 (1)7:31.75 (2)7:24.66-
214Georgia HUTCHINSONphoto_library 7:36.61 (2)7:27.29 (1)7:27.292.63s

U19 women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
182Katie PURVISphoto_library 6:39.50 (1)6:40.75 (1)6:39.50-
280Melody FIFEphoto_library 6:50.91 (2)6:52.46 (2)6:50.9111.41s
381Emily DODSphoto_library 7:00.34 (3)7:05.21 (3)7:00.3420.84s