Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
12-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Adam WILSON (u21) | 5:49.411 | 5:49.771 | 5:49.411 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Troy DODDS | 6:12.292 | 6:14.983 | 6:12.292 | 22.88s | ||
3rd | 34 | Tom ROSS | 6:24.275 | 6:13.712 | 6:13.713 | 24.30s | ||
4th | 30 | Will BACKES | 6:16.273 | 6:35.666 | 6:16.274 | 26.86s | ||
5th | 35 | Thom SMITH | 6:23.424 | 6:21.344 | 6:21.345 | 31.93s | ||
6th | 32 | Lewis HINDSON | 6:43.877 | 6:27.535 | 6:27.536 | 38.12s | ||
7th | 33 | Josh HUNTER | 6:32.376 | 6:36.387 | 6:32.377 | 42.96s | ||
8th | 37 | Lewis WILLOUGHBY | 7:08.9712 | 6:40.398 | 6:40.398 | 50.98s | ||
9th | 31 | Daniel BRAVINGTON | 6:51.588 | 7:02.3110 | 6:51.589 | 1:02.17 | ||
10th | 39 | Joseph BROWN (u21) | 7:07.7110 | 6:52.439 | 6:52.4310 | 1:03.02 | ||
11th | 36 | Ben WALSH | 6:58.309 | 6:58.3011 | 1:08.89 | |||
12th | 42 | Spencer LAWTON | 7:08.3311 | 7:08.3312 | 1:18.92 | |||
13th | 41 | Isaac JACKSON-GREENWAY | 8:17.2913 | 7:37.9611 | 7:37.9613 | 1:48.55 |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Josh NOBLE | 5:30.701 | 5:29.801 | 5:29.801 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Lewis BURNISTON | 5:56.803 | 5:49.302 | 5:49.302 | 19.50s | ||
3rd | 53 | Wes FIFE | 5:50.902 | 6:02.905 | 5:50.903 | 21.10s | ||
4th | 50 | Johnny BOUCH | 5:58.904 | 5:54.503 | 5:54.504 | 24.70s | ||
5th | 63 | Tom MELLOWS | 6:01.305 | 5:55.204 | 5:55.205 | 25.40s | ||
6th | 55 | Ben HUNTER | 6:02.706 | 6:05.606 | 6:02.706 | 32.90s | ||
7th | 60 | Joshua YOUNG | 6:23.408 | 6:13.207 | 6:13.207 | 43.40s | ||
8th | 54 | Lewis HOWIE | 6:20.507 | 6:26.408 | 6:20.508 | 50.70s | ||
9th | 52 | Sam DIXON | 6:41.609 | 6:45.7010 | 6:41.609 | 1:11.80 | ||
10th | 61 | Finn ELLIS | 6:48.5011 | 6:43.009 | 6:43.0010 | 1:13.20 | ||
11th | 58 | Dion SMITH | 6:45.6010 | 7:09.9013 | 6:45.6011 | 1:15.80 | ||
12th | 59 | Ryan STOCKS | 6:53.1012 | 7:06.0012 | 6:53.1012 | 1:23.30 | ||
13th | 57 | Thomas SHEPHERD | 6:58.0013 | 7:03.3011 | 6:58.0013 | 1:28.20 | ||
14th | 62 | Joshua ROWLEY | 7:20.0014 | 7:22.3014 | 7:20.0014 | 1:50.20 |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Joel BROWN | 6:05.892 | 5:53.721 | 5:53.721 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Oliver BLENKINSOP | 5:57.131 | 5:59.162 | 5:57.132 | 3.41s | ||
3rd | 75 | Alexander MCQUEENIE | 6:09.823 | 6:15.143 | 6:09.823 | 16.10s | ||
4th | 71 | Miles BROWN | 10:58.675 | 6:37.754 | 6:37.754 | 44.03s | ||
5th | 74 | James HENDERSON (sen) | 7:44.814 | 7:44.815 | 1:51.09 |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Alistair ROWLAND | 5:28.411 | 5:37.071 | 5:28.411 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Anthony DOWSON | 5:51.363 | 5:45.712 | 5:45.712 | 17.30s | ||
3rd | 204 | Lewis GAWTHORPE | 5:48.472 | 6:17.6111 | 5:48.473 | 20.06s | ||
4th | 219 | Lewis SEYMOUR | 5:52.034 | 5:59.384 | 5:52.034 | 23.62s | ||
5th | 207 | Shaun HOWE | 5:55.015 | 6:04.776 | 5:55.015 | 26.60s | ||
6th | 214 | Jonny WHITWORTH | 6:01.656 | 5:55.223 | 5:55.226 | 26.81s | ||
7th | 209 | Martin LAMBERT | 6:11.619 | 6:01.445 | 6:01.447 | 33.03s | ||
8th | 217 | Dalton BELL | 6:10.697 | 6:14.279 | 6:10.698 | 42.28s | ||
9th | 205 | Adrien GUIONIE | 6:14.9211 | 6:10.767 | 6:10.769 | 42.35s | ||
10th | 206 | Adam HODSMAN | 6:10.788 | 6:15.1810 | 6:10.7810 | 42.37s | ||
11th | 93 | Harry WICKHAM | 6:16.4812 | 6:10.868 | 6:10.8611 | 42.45s | ||
12th | 218 | Martin FURLONGER | 6:13.6010 | 6:21.1413 | 6:13.6012 | 45.19s | ||
13th | 215 | Nathan WILSON (mas) | 6:20.1913 | 6:20.4812 | 6:20.1913 | 51.78s | ||
14th | 202 | Matthew BRAVINGTON | 6:25.1115 | 6:21.2514 | 6:21.2514 | 52.84s | ||
15th | 201 | Ben BAKER (2) | 6:25.1014 | 6:23.4415 | 6:23.4415 | 55.03s | ||
16th | 213 | Darren WHITE (sen) | 6:52.1116 | 7:01.5216 | 6:52.1116 | 1:23.70 | ||
17th | 211 | Michael STRATTON | 6:54.5517 | 7:03.3417 | 6:54.5517 | 1:26.14 | ||
18th | 208 | Andrew KANE | 6:56.5218 | 7:31.7618 | 6:56.5218 | 1:28.11 |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | Philip OATES | 5:44.991 | 5:53.144 | 5:44.991 | - | ||
2nd | 321 | Andrew SLATER (vet1) | 5:49.112 | 5:53.455 | 5:49.112 | 4.12s | ||
3rd | 316 | Stephen OATES | 5:50.113 | 5:49.241 | 5:49.243 | 4.25s | ||
4th | 310 | Paul STABLER | 5:51.154 | 5:53.093 | 5:51.154 | 6.16s | ||
5th | 315 | Kelvin WREN | 5:55.756 | 5:52.432 | 5:52.435 | 7.44s | ||
6th | 307 | Chris PARK | 5:53.865 | 6:04.307 | 5:53.866 | 8.87s | ||
7th | 324 | Tom LITTLE (mas2) | 6:02.707 | 6:00.576 | 6:00.577 | 15.58s | ||
8th | 305 | Stephen DUNN | 6:06.728 | 6:09.649 | 6:06.728 | 21.73s | ||
9th | 301 | Kevin ALTENROXEL | 6:06.959 | 6:15.1910 | 6:06.959 | 21.96s | ||
10th | 303 | Andy CUSSON | 6:07.1710 | 6:09.188 | 6:07.1710 | 22.18s | ||
11th | 323 | Philip MAW | 6:18.3011 | 7:26.2918 | 6:18.3011 | 33.31s | ||
12th | 319 | Jack REDGATE | 6:23.3412 | 6:25.3811 | 6:23.3412 | 38.35s | ||
13th | 312 | Tom SYKES (mas1) | 6:25.2113 | 6:31.2814 | 6:25.2113 | 40.22s | ||
14th | 212 | Chris THOMPSON (vet) | 6:28.1114 | 6:29.5113 | 6:28.1114 | 43.12s | ||
15th | 318 | Andrew MYERS (mas) | 6:29.0315 | 6:28.3712 | 6:28.3715 | 43.38s | ||
16th | 308 | Liam POWER | 6:30.5316 | 6:37.2515 | 6:30.5316 | 45.54s | ||
17th | 317 | Chris CHARVILLE | 6:32.6317 | 6:38.8816 | 6:32.6317 | 47.64s | ||
18th | 313 | Anthony TURNBULL | 6:40.3118 | 8:22.9419 | 6:40.3118 | 55.32s | ||
19th | 311 | Andrew STEPHENS | 6:50.2519 | 6:51.4917 | 6:50.2519 | 1:05.26 | ||
20th | 309 | James SMITH (mas2) | 6:52.2220 | 6:52.2220 | 1:07.23 |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Gary EWING | 5:35.691 | 5:41.431 | 5:35.691 | - | ||
2nd | 404 | Mark HARRISON | 5:45.622 | 5:50.464 | 5:45.622 | 9.93s | ||
3rd | 407 | Paul MARSHALL (vet1) | 5:45.733 | 5:51.795 | 5:45.733 | 10.04s | ||
4th | 414 | Justin THOMPSON | 5:48.404 | 5:56.056 | 5:48.404 | 12.71s | ||
5th | 413 | Alex TALKS | 5:50.105 | 5:49.282 | 5:49.285 | 13.59s | ||
6th | 408 | Phil GRIMES | 8:17.1718 | 5:49.563 | 5:49.566 | 13.87s | ||
7th | 409 | Darren PETTY | 5:56.496 | 6:00.227 | 5:56.497 | 20.80s | ||
8th | 406 | Mark KNIGHTON | 6:12.477 | 6:12.478 | 36.78s | |||
9th | 401 | Nick COLEBY | 6:16.788 | 6:26.289 | 6:16.789 | 41.09s | ||
10th | 415 | Richie THORNTON | 6:20.279 | 6:21.158 | 6:20.2710 | 44.58s | ||
11th | 410 | Tony ROBBINS | 6:20.8310 | 6:26.7610 | 6:20.8311 | 45.14s | ||
12th | 419 | Jonathan LATCHAM | 6:31.2111 | 6:33.2311 | 6:31.2112 | 55.52s | ||
13th | 421 | Peter HENDERSON | 6:34.6312 | 6:34.6313 | 58.94s | |||
14th | 417 | Conrad GUYATT | 6:37.0613 | 6:44.2412 | 6:37.0614 | 1:01.37 | ||
15th | 412 | Lawrence SEDANTES | 6:45.7314 | 6:56.8714 | 6:45.7315 | 1:10.04 | ||
16th | 405 | Paul HOLMES (vet) | 6:50.1215 | 6:52.8613 | 6:50.1216 | 1:14.43 | ||
17th | 418 | Andrew HALLIDAY | 6:53.7816 | 6:53.7817 | 1:18.09 | |||
18th | 420 | Philip Jose MOSQUEDA | 7:12.6317 | 7:29.5315 | 7:12.6318 | 1:36.94 |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Kirk HOWIE | 6:20.721 | 6:35.893 | 6:20.721 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Andy SAMANJOUL | 6:22.892 | 7:55.534 | 6:22.892 | 2.17s | ||
3rd | 501 | Carl DAVIES (gvet) | 6:31.273 | 6:26.371 | 6:26.373 | 5.65s | ||
4th | 503 | Ian TATE (gvet) | 6:47.824 | 6:34.302 | 6:34.304 | 13.58s |
Male: Finish spread
Short course: U12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Jack LEONARD | 8:29.251 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Oliver TALKS | 8:58.782 | 29.53s | ||
3rd | 3 | Hugh HALL-CRAGGS | 9:20.573 | 51.32s | ||
4th | 5 | Alexander LEGGOTT | 10:56.204 | 2:26.95 | ||
5th | 4 | Adam VAYRO | 11:38.905 | 3:09.65 |
Male:
E-MTB
Female: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Beanie MERSON | 6:23.241 | 6:34.541 | 6:23.241 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Megan FORMAN | 6:44.782 | 6:56.993 | 6:44.782 | 21.54s | ||
3rd | 96 | Sarah VAYRO | 6:45.533 | 6:46.412 | 6:45.533 | 22.29s | ||
4th | 306 | Sophie WICKHAM | 7:32.884 | 7:33.994 | 7:32.884 | 1:09.64 | ||
97 | Leanne BAKER |
Female: Finish spread
U12Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Hollie VAYRO | 7:24.661 | 7:31.752 | 7:24.661 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Georgia HUTCHINSON | 7:36.612 | 7:27.291 | 7:27.292 | 2.63s |
Female: Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | Katie PURVIS | 6:39.501 | 6:40.751 | 6:39.501 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Melody FIFE | 6:50.912 | 6:52.462 | 6:50.912 | 11.41s | ||
3rd | 81 | Emily DODS | 7:00.343 | 7:05.213 | 7:00.343 | 20.84s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified