The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Jake NEWELL | 3:231 | 3:231 | 3:231 | - | ||
2nd | 32 | Duke MILLINGTON | 3:262 | 3:542 | 3:262 | 3s | ||
3rd | 4 | Blake NIELSEN | 3:283 | 3:283 | 5s | |||
3rd | 99 | Joel WILLIS | 3:283 | 3:283 | 5s | |||
5th | 78 | Brent SMITH | 3:295 | 3:295 | 6s | |||
6th | 84 | Jarrad CONNOLLY | 3:356 | 4:024 | 3:356 | 12s | ||
7th | 39 | Lachlan STUERZL | 3:417 | 3:417 | 18s | |||
8th | 5 | Aaron HUNT | 3:428 | 3:428 | 19s | |||
9th | 75 | Charlie COQUILLARD | 3:549 | 3:549 | 31s | |||
10th | 2 | Tom STEELE | 4:0010 | 3:583 | 3:5810 | 35s | ||
11th | 66 | Luke WALSH | 4:0911 | 4:0911 | 46s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Simon CAMPBELL | 3:531 | 3:471 | 3:471 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Lang TEH | 3:582 | 4:012 | 3:582 | 11s | ||
3rd | 175 | Jayden SPICER | 4:083 | 4:083 | 21s | |||
4th | 56 | Adam TURNER | 4:216 | 4:123 | 4:124 | 25s | ||
5th | 3 | Daniel MCCOMB | 4:174 | 4:484 | 4:175 | 30s | ||
6th | 82 | Jock WHITESIDE | 4:185 | 4:186 | 31s | |||
7th | 37 | Mitchell FRASER | 8:048 | 4:484 | 4:487 | 1:01 | ||
8th | 54 | David VOLLER | 4:597 | 5:136 | 4:598 | 1:12 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Wil STOCKTON | 4:431 | 4:401 | 4:401 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | William IRELAND | 4:502 | 4:492 | 4:492 | 9s | ||
3rd | 79 | Austin LOWE | 5:123 | 5:123 | 32s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 3:571 | 4:021 | 3:571 | - | ||
2nd | 29 | Beau VAN DER WALLEN | 4:172 | 4:112 | 4:112 | 14s | ||
3rd | 51 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 5:068 | 4:153 | 4:153 | 18s | ||
4th | 80 | Cooper LOWE | 4:213 | 4:184 | 4:184 | 21s | ||
5th | 76 | Liam LEVOSHKO | 4:304 | 4:245 | 4:245 | 27s | ||
6th | 17 | Thomas MAXTED | 4:366 | 4:316 | 4:316 | 34s | ||
7th | 19 | Braith MOORE | 4:335 | 4:327 | 4:327 | 35s | ||
8th | 16 | Liam GOMEZ | 4:497 | 5:048 | 4:498 | 52s | ||
9th | 59 | Mitch COWLEY | 6:459 | 6:459 | 2:48 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Tyson RICHENS | 3:451 | 3:431 | 3:431 | - | ||
1st | 64 | Ethan CORNEY | 3:522 | 3:431 | 3:431 | - | ||
3rd | 71 | Jack HERPICH | 3:563 | 3:563 | 13s | |||
4th | 8 | Jayden SMITH | 3:563 | 3:583 | 3:564 | 13s | ||
5th | 11 | Joshua MCCRYSTAL | 4:035 | 4:014 | 4:015 | 18s | ||
6th | 18 | Stephan FICOVIC | 4:179 | 4:055 | 4:056 | 22s | ||
7th | 104 | Nathan WRIGHT | 4:107 | 4:076 | 4:077 | 24s | ||
8th | 24 | Heath LUCK | 4:086 | 4:088 | 25s | |||
9th | 67 | Jay BASSETT | 4:2515 | 4:147 | 4:149 | 31s | ||
9th | 12 | Byron ARKINSTALL | 4:148 | 4:149 | 31s | |||
11th | 21 | Jayden MOORE | 4:1810 | 4:2311 | 4:1811 | 35s | ||
12th | 45 | Wil WRIGHTSON | 16:2322 | 4:198 | 4:1912 | 36s | ||
13th | 20 | Damon CAPENECAS | 4:1911 | 4:209 | 4:1913 | 36s | ||
14th | 88 | Charlie TRUE | 4:1911 | 4:2813 | 4:1914 | 36s | ||
15th | 46 | Tyler BEER | 4:2013 | 4:2210 | 4:2015 | 37s | ||
16th | 94 | Josh JONES | 4:2013 | 4:4816 | 4:2016 | 37s | ||
17th | 35 | Mason FRENCH | 4:2515 | 4:2311 | 4:2317 | 40s | ||
18th | 28 | Joel BUDDEN | 5:3721 | 4:2813 | 4:2818 | 45s | ||
19th | 27 | Ferdinando FAMELI | 4:3317 | 4:5217 | 4:3319 | 50s | ||
20th | 96 | Luke PATTERSON | 4:4418 | 4:4015 | 4:4020 | 57s | ||
21st | 9 | Thomas CALDERON | 5:0219 | 5:0318 | 5:0221 | 1:19 | ||
22nd | 70 | Toby DEAN | 5:2420 | 5:5419 | 5:2422 | 1:41 | ||
23rd | 36 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 11:3620 | 11:3623 | 7:53 | |||
26 | Wayne CLARKE | |||||||
22 | Lyndon KERR |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | Pacey STOCKTON | 3:501 | 3:471 | 3:471 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Tyson WISE | 3:573 | 3:492 | 3:492 | 2s | ||
3rd | 90 | Christopher PALSER | 3:542 | 3:543 | 7s | |||
4th | 23 | Mitchell WYNN | 4:084 | 4:084 | 21s | |||
5th | 91 | Callum WARING | 4:125 | 4:183 | 4:125 | 25s | ||
6th | 25 | Sean VEITCH | 4:156 | 4:156 | 28s | |||
7th | 103 | Broden VEIGEL | 4:217 | 4:464 | 4:217 | 34s | ||
8th | 93 | Max LEONARD | 5:478 | 4:505 | 4:508 | 1:03 | ||
92 | Angus BROOKS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Brett POPLE | 3:451 | 3:441 | 3:441 | - | ||
1st | 63 | Chris HUGHES | 3:482 | 3:441 | 3:441 | - | ||
3rd | 81 | Michael ACTON | 4:053 | 3:593 | 3:593 | 15s | ||
4th | 89 | James RUSSELL | 4:053 | 4:034 | 4:034 | 19s | ||
4th | 31 | Scott MCMILLAN | 4:065 | 4:034 | 4:034 | 19s | ||
6th | 95 | Tim THREADGATE | 4:266 | 4:266 | 42s | |||
7th | 73 | Benjamin VEREB | 4:307 | 4:326 | 4:307 | 46s | ||
8th | 100 | David O CONNOR (mas) | 4:398 | 4:398 | 55s | |||
- | Shane GILLETT |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 83 | Jak RIZZO | 3:511 | 3:511 | - | |||
2nd | 98 | Rick KEHOE | 3:542 | 3:542 | 3s | |||
3rd | 60 | Wayne FROGGATT | 3:553 | 3:551 | 3:553 | 4s | ||
4th | 6 | David SHARP | 3:584 | 3:584 | 7s | |||
5th | 48 | Scott GREENTREE | 3:584 | 4:032 | 3:585 | 7s | ||
6th | 57 | David GRUPE | 4:189 | 4:153 | 4:156 | 24s | ||
6th | 65 | Rohan BETTS | 4:156 | 4:156 | 24s | |||
6th | 141 | James CONTI | 4:156 | 4:156 | 24s | |||
6th | 87 | Shane RICHENS | 4:156 | 4:156 | 24s | |||
10th | 41 | Abelardo MARCELINO | 4:189 | 4:214 | 4:1810 | 27s | ||
11th | 7 | Craig KRAMER | 4:2911 | 4:2911 | 38s | |||
12th | 105 | Andrew PETERSON | 4:3012 | 4:3012 | 39s | |||
13th | 55 | Derek VOLLER | 4:3012 | 4:335 | 4:3013 | 39s | ||
14th | 40 | Mark LINDSAY | 4:3114 | 6:157 | 4:3114 | 40s | ||
15th | 77 | Mark COLLINS | 4:3615 | 4:386 | 4:3615 | 45s | ||
49 | Karl MELROSE |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Ellie SMITH | 4:141 | 4:151 | 4:141 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Joanne FOX | 4:252 | 4:202 | 4:202 | 6s |
Female: U15
Female: U17
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Paris MILLINGTON | 4:501 | 4:461 | 4:461 | - | ||
2nd | 34 | Emma MOORE | 4:592 | 4:592 | 13s |
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Coleen BOYES | 4:351 | 4:321 | 4:321 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Jane TAYLOR | 4:452 | 4:402 | 4:402 | 8s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified