The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 75 | Joel WILLIS | 3:43.1861 | 3:45.3741 | 3:43.1861 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Regan ARTHUR | 3:53.0073 | 3:50.9262 | 3:50.9262 | 7.740s | ||
3rd | 63 | Duke MILLINGTON | 3:51.6462 | 5:29.3076 | 3:51.6463 | 8.460s | ||
4th | 184 | Hamish COWAN | 3:57.2834 | 4:12.1474 | 3:57.2834 | 14.097s | ||
5th | 201 | Rick BOYER | 3:57.4205 | 4:02.5953 | 3:57.4205 | 14.234s | ||
6th | 72 | Lachlan STUERZL | 3:59.9296 | 4:55.2715 | 3:59.9296 | 16.743s | ||
7th | 661 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 4:25.9657 | 4:25.9657 | 42.779s | |||
8th | 50 | Daniel MCCOMB | 4:31.6298 | 4:31.6298 | 48.443s | |||
9th | 48 | Ben LESLIE | 4:32.6409 | 6:44.1107 | 4:32.6409 | 49.454s | ||
10th | 83 | Myles POTTER | 7:35.88410 | 7:35.88410 | 3:52.698 | |||
73 | Michael CLARKE | DNS | ||||||
53 | Doug DUNN | DNS | ||||||
81 | Luke WALSH | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Simon CAMPBELL | 4:10.4501 | 5:15.4591 | 4:10.4501 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Brendan BOND | 5:13.0472 | 5:13.0472 | 1:02.597 | |||
3rd | 47 | Mitchell FRASER | DNF | 5:44.8982 | 5:44.8983 | 1:34.448 | ||
55 | Hamish MCDONALD | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 82 | William IRELAND | 5:11.5951 | 5:11.5951 | - | |||
2nd | 206 | Felix ASHTON | 5:19.7082 | 5:19.7082 | 8.113s | |||
3rd | 79 | Wil STOCKTON | 5:22.6163 | 7:21.5031 | 5:22.6163 | 11.021s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Dylan KUIPER-GOW | 4:24.4391 | 5:09.9852 | 4:24.4391 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Troy WEINERT | 4:27.9482 | 4:33.2801 | 4:27.9482 | 3.509s | ||
3rd | 92 | Ryan SANDERSON | 5:38.6293 | 5:49.6283 | 5:38.6293 | 1:14.190 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Tyson RICHENS | 4:02.9041 | 5:54.0324 | 4:02.9041 | - | ||
2nd | 68 | Ethan CORNEY | 4:06.3592 | 4:13.6411 | 4:06.3592 | 3.455s | ||
3rd | 43 | Kaden MUNSEI | 4:21.1323 | 4:48.8662 | 4:21.1323 | 18.228s | ||
4th | 64 | Coren STRAUBERG-FRIEND | 4:25.2814 | 5:25.6463 | 4:25.2814 | 22.377s | ||
5th | 85 | Nathan WRIGHT | 4:40.5375 | 8:43.1377 | 4:40.5375 | 37.633s | ||
6th | 74 | Lachlan CLARKE | 4:46.7176 | 4:46.7176 | 43.813s | |||
7th | 66 | Hayden WITTINGSLOW | 4:47.7467 | 9:11.2068 | 4:47.7467 | 44.842s | ||
8th | 185 | Charlie TRUE | 4:55.2408 | 4:55.2408 | 52.336s | |||
9th | 187 | Byron ARKINSTALL | 5:10.1919 | 5:10.1919 | 1:07.287 | |||
10th | 62 | Ben WELSH | 5:17.27810 | 8:11.8186 | 5:17.27810 | 1:14.374 | ||
11th | 207 | Ferdinando FAMELI | 6:06.24911 | 5:57.0775 | 5:57.07711 | 1:54.173 | ||
208 | Joel BUDDEN | DNS | ||||||
52 | Lyndon KERR | DNS | ||||||
94 | Liam LEVOSHKO | DNS | ||||||
202 | Wil WRIGHTSON | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | Pacey STOCKTON | 4:08.5131 | 4:08.4591 | 4:08.4591 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Zack HUTCHISON | 4:17.8102 | 7:46.3444 | 4:17.8102 | 9.351s | ||
3rd | 61 | Samuel HARDMAN | 6:07.1784 | 4:31.1282 | 4:31.1283 | 22.669s | ||
4th | 67 | Mark MANCINI | 4:41.7293 | 4:58.1383 | 4:41.7294 | 33.270s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Tim THREADGATE | 4:31.3361 | 4:31.3361 | - | |||
2nd | 177 | Joshua LAURIE | 4:54.3262 | 4:54.3262 | 22.990s | |||
3rd | 205 | James RUSSELL | 5:02.7043 | 6:22.3991 | 5:02.7043 | 31.368s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Paul WALTON | 4:33.5791 | 4:59.0231 | 4:33.5791 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Rick KEHOE | 4:40.1792 | 4:40.1792 | 6.600s | |||
3rd | 86 | Craig LYONS | 4:42.9383 | 4:42.9383 | 9.359s | |||
4th | 87 | Geoff WEINERT | 5:33.5264 | 6:59.7832 | 5:33.5264 | 59.947s | ||
5th | 182 | Mark COLLINS | 6:14.6485 | 7:47.0593 | 6:14.6485 | 1:41.069 | ||
180 | David GRUPE | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Ellie SMITH | 4:32.6121 | 4:32.6121 | - | |||
2nd | 39 | Kellie WEINERT | 4:49.5842 | 5:33.4941 | 4:49.5842 | 16.972s | ||
179 | Joanne FOX | DNS |
Female: U15
Female: U17
Female: U19
Female: 30+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified