The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Miller CROMBIE | 4 | 18:02.003 | 17:14.002 | 17:25.001 | 17:48.001 | 4.6% | 1h10:29.001 | - | ||
2nd | 310 | Andrew LEINSTER | 4 | 17:40.001 | 17:00.001 | 18:39.002 | 18:03.002 | 9.7% | 1h11:22.002 | 53.00s | ||
3rd | 324 | James MACKENZIE (jun) | 4 | 17:53.002 | 17:49.003 | 19:38.003 | 21:38.004 | 21.4% | 1h16:58.003 | 6:29.00 | ||
4th | 316 | Fergus MARDON | 4 | 19:01.004 | 19:33.004 | 20:17.004 | 18:49.003 | 7.8% | 1h17:40.004 | 7:11.00 | ||
5th | 322 | Cameron PENMAN | 4 | 20:29.005 | 22:05.006 | 22:18.005 | 24:47.005 | 21.0% | 1h29:39.005 | 19:10.00 | ||
6th | 319 | Sandy SLEIGH | 3 | 22:13.007 | 21:12.005 | 26:40.006 | 25.8% | 1h10:05.006 | ||||
7th | 337 | Benjamin KENNEDY | 3 | 27:17.008 | 26:38.008 | 28:25.007 | 6.7% | 1h22:20.007 | ||||
8th | 338 | Joshua ROSE | 2 | 45:25.009 | 24:13.007 | 87.5% | 1h09:38.008 | |||||
9th | 339 | Sam HIGGINS (u8) | 1 | 21:03.006 | n/a | 21:03.009 | ||||||
330 | Innes BELL | 0 | n/a | |||||||||
321 | Lewis WATT | 0 | n/a |
Male:
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Jack ROBINSON (jun) | 4 | 17:40.001 | 16:19.001 | 17:22.001 | 20:47.001 | 27.4% | 1h12:08.001 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
U14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Iona ALDRIDGE | 4 | 19:30.001 | 17:55.001 | 21:32.001 | 18:43.001 | 20.2% | 1h17:40.001 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Yasmin MCPHAIL | 3 | 23:02.004 | 21:05.002 | 22:37.002 | 9.2% | 1h06:44.002 | ||||
3rd | 313 | Laura FINDLAY | 3 | 22:21.002 | 21:31.003 | 27:05.003 | 25.9% | 1h10:57.003 | ||||
4th | 318 | Amelia SHUTTLEWORTH | 3 | 22:27.003 | 21:41.004 | 28:23.005 | 30.9% | 1h12:31.004 | ||||
5th | 333 | Charlotte GILMOUR | 3 | 24:08.005 | 28:00.005 | 27:57.004 | 16.0% | 1h20:05.005 | ||||
6th | 320 | Kirsten SOAL | 3 | 29:28.006 | 33:03.006 | 34:12.006 | 16.1% | 1h36:43.006 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
U16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Ishbel STUART | 4 | 19:41.001 | 18:50.001 | 17:19.001 | 24:57.001 | 44.1% | 1h20:47.001 | - | ||
2nd | 334 | Eve GILMOUR | 1 | 31:27.002 | n/a | 31:27.002 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified