2017 Big Tree Campervans Youth Series round 5 at Lochore Meadows Country Park

29th October 2017

assessmentResults (95)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap charts

The original results are available at https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1476748

Results format By category

Gender Both

U12 boys

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12SpreadTotal timeDiff
1181Logan WILLIAMS 2:33.99 (1)2:43.95 (1)2:49.08 (1)2:49.27 (1)2:53.99 (1)2:57.32 (1)2:56.27 (1)2:46.74 (1)2:51.66 (1)2:48.16 (1)3:04.43 (4)2:53.56 (3)19.8%34:08.4234:08.42
2183Oscar KELLY 2:48.40 (2)2:58.09 (3)2:59.43 (4)2:59.74 (3)3:01.67 (4)3:01.72 (4)3:01.51 (3)3:07.42 (4)2:55.23 (2)2:57.52 (2)3:02.99 (2)2:49.81 (1)11.3%35:43.5335:43.53
3173Ethan BLAEN 3:03.86 (5)3:04.59 (4)2:58.07 (2)3:01.25 (4)2:59.59 (2)2:59.92 (2)2:57.41 (2)2:57.10 (3)2:59.31 (4)2:59.69 (4)2:59.20 (1)2:53.10 (2)6.6%35:53.0935:53.09
4177Matthew MACKENZIE (rpr) 3:01.78 (3)2:57.03 (2)2:58.20 (3)2:52.73 (2)3:01.19 (3)3:00.38 (3)3:07.09 (4)2:54.99 (2)2:57.38 (3)2:58.74 (3)3:04.26 (3)2:59.32 (4)8.3%35:53.0935:53.09
5175Kayden DAVIDSON 3:02.59 (4)3:07.17 (5)3:14.09 (5)3:13.45 (5)3:20.76 (6)3:17.04 (6)3:15.11 (5)3:14.90 (5)3:19.15 (5)3:22.17 (6)3:23.74 (6)11.6%35:50.17
6179Cian SHARP 3:29.14 (7)3:18.06 (6)3:20.20 (6)3:17.21 (7)3:11.67 (5)3:21.01 (7)3:18.99 (7)3:18.04 (6)3:27.45 (7)3:31.08 (7)3:25.62 (7)10.1%36:58.47
7176Emmet FOSTER 3:30.85 (9)3:28.64 (7)3:29.48 (7)3:16.79 (6)3:22.10 (7)3:15.62 (5)3:17.40 (6)3:25.11 (7)3:23.56 (6)3:22.12 (5)3:17.80 (5)7.8%37:09.47
8174Alexander CROMBIE 3:27.65 (6)3:29.65 (8)3:32.04 (8)3:31.10 (8)3:35.69 (8)3:52.41 (9)3:57.82 (9)4:08.93 (9)4:13.13 (8)4:05.24 (8)21.9%37:53.66
9180Ruaridh MCCORMICK 3:30.41 (8)3:30.73 (9)3:34.95 (9)3:36.88 (9)3:54.47 (10)3:53.88 (10)4:03.63 (10)4:50.77 (10)4:35.73 (9)38.2%35:31.45
10172Oliver BERNARD 3:42.17 (10)3:48.05 (10)4:13.07 (10)3:58.88 (10)3:53.86 (9)3:48.01 (8)3:57.47 (8)3:55.15 (8)5:09.69 (10)39.4%36:26.35
178Rory MARTIN n/a

U14 boys

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12SpreadTotal timeDiff
1187Miller CROMBIE 2:46.18 (2)2:59.41 (3)2:59.04 (1)3:00.03 (4)3:01.64 (2)3:00.69 (4)2:58.24 (1)2:59.58 (4)3:01.36 (3)2:56.21 (1)3:00.15 (4)2:56.71 (3)9.3%35:39.2435:39.24
2188Andrew LEINSTER 2:45.41 (1)2:59.52 (4)2:59.51 (2)2:59.80 (3)3:01.68 (3)3:00.35 (3)3:00.91 (3)2:58.80 (3)3:00.76 (2)2:56.89 (3)2:58.92 (2)2:56.69 (2)9.8%35:39.2435:39.24
3189Jamie MACKENZIE 2:49.34 (4)2:57.91 (1)3:00.63 (3)2:58.59 (2)3:01.73 (4)3:00.26 (2)3:06.33 (4)2:55.52 (1)2:56.34 (1)2:58.78 (4)2:56.96 (1)2:56.85 (4)10.0%35:39.2435:39.24
4190Sam CHISHOLM 2:48.65 (3)2:58.45 (2)3:01.56 (4)2:58.00 (1)3:00.82 (1)3:00.07 (1)3:00.73 (2)2:56.61 (2)3:01.39 (4)2:56.53 (2)2:59.78 (3)2:56.65 (1)7.7%35:39.2435:39.24

U16 boys

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11Lap 12SpreadTotal timeDiff
1196Ruari BELL 2:46.07 (1)2:59.61 (1)2:58.91 (1)2:59.36 (1)3:01.92 (1)2:59.84 (1)3:00.60 (1)3:10.61 (1)2:52.68 (1)2:57.56 (1)2:55.35 (1)2:56.73 (1)14.8%35:39.2435:39.24
2195Callum LYALL 3:27.14 (2)3:18.14 (2)3:17.79 (2)3:20.78 (2)3:12.11 (2)3:16.93 (2)3:18.55 (2)3:21.29 (2)4:34.55 (2)42.9%31:07.28

U10 boys

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1155Cian MCCRICKARD 3:04.43 (1)2:55.63 (1)3:06.13 (1)3:08.28 (2)3:09.48 (2)3:10.82 (1)8.6%18:34.7918:34.79
2156Ethan WILLIAMS 3:07.05 (4)3:00.90 (2)3:08.80 (2)3:07.11 (1)3:04.20 (1)3:18.69 (4)9.8%18:46.7718:46.77
3138Finlay BARR 3:09.74 (6)3:09.21 (3)3:12.71 (3)3:15.42 (5)3:16.10 (3)3:15.70 (3)3.6%19:18.9019:18.90
4146Lewis GREEN 3:06.65 (3)3:12.03 (5)3:27.33 (8)3:14.75 (3)3:18.94 (5)3:20.00 (5)11.1%19:39.7219:39.72
5143Ross EASTAUGH 3:08.98 (5)3:31.28 (12)3:15.54 (4)3:20.88 (7)3:18.87 (4)3:15.02 (2)11.8%19:50.5919:50.59
6147Jamie HALL (u10) 3:31.26 (10)3:09.51 (4)3:25.11 (7)3:14.78 (4)3:33.57 (12)3:22.89 (6)12.7%20:17.1420:17.14
7149Alex HARROWER 3:13.62 (7)3:22.48 (6)3:19.13 (5)3:21.16 (8)3:37.24 (14)3:24.05 (8)12.2%20:17.1420:17.14
8140Brandyn BOWIE 3:15.85 (8)3:24.29 (7)3:32.27 (12)3:32.33 (9)3:32.13 (11)3:23.94 (7)8.4%20:40.8320:40.83
9145Ben FERENBACH 3:49.71 (14)3:28.91 (11)3:22.66 (6)3:20.00 (6)3:30.44 (9)3:28.53 (9)14.9%21:00.2721:00.27
10154Kennith WATSON 3:05.61 (2)3:28.01 (10)3:31.90 (11)3:46.10 (17)3:39.85 (15)3:42.42 (16)21.8%21:13.9121:13.91
11148Sam HARRISON (u10) 3:17.22 (9)3:24.58 (8)3:27.59 (9)3:41.70 (14)3:59.94 (17)3:37.16 (11)21.7%21:28.2121:28.21
12160Christopher MOCCI 3:48.86 (12)3:27.21 (9)3:31.29 (10)3:44.86 (16)3:26.97 (6)3:39.46 (14)10.6%21:38.6721:38.67
13139Leo BILLINGHAM 3:36.26 (11)3:34.91 (15)3:39.46 (16)3:42.54 (15)3:27.82 (7)3:40.08 (15)7.1%21:41.0821:41.08
14153Tavish TARES 3:49.40 (13)3:35.50 (16)3:32.68 (13)3:36.07 (11)3:29.26 (8)3:38.46 (13)9.6%21:41.0821:41.08
15141Finlay DEAS 3:53.36 (16)3:34.08 (13)3:33.05 (14)3:34.73 (10)3:31.56 (10)3:38.02 (12)10.3%21:44.8221:44.82
16150Kai MAURITZEN 3:51.37 (15)3:34.17 (14)3:34.25 (15)3:36.92 (12)3:33.77 (13)3:35.67 (10)8.2%21:46.1921:46.19
17158Aaron MCLEASN 3:54.65 (17)3:38.67 (17)3:42.11 (17)3:41.47 (13)3:51.23 (16)7.3%18:48.13
18152Rory POLIGNANO 4:24.75 (18)4:13.28 (18)4:19.30 (18)4:29.21 (18)4:19.57 (18)6.3%21:46.11
19157Adam KEDDIE 4:39.63 (20)5:10.31 (19)4:47.81 (20)4:45.22 (19)11.0%19:22.97
20159Marcus MACFARLANE 4:38.19 (19)5:11.91 (20)4:47.39 (19)4:45.60 (20)12.1%19:23.09
142Brodie DUNCAN n/a
144Charlie EASTWOOD n/a
151Cole MCCANN n/a

U8 boys

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1108Harris HOLMES 3:01.63 (2)3:05.38 (1)3:20.23 (1)3:27.61 (2)14.3%12:54.8612:54.86
2113Lochlan STEWART 3:00.59 (1)3:15.76 (2)3:24.71 (3)3:26.03 (1)14.1%13:07.1213:07.12
3101Finn CROWTHER 3:29.81 (6)3:18.14 (3)3:20.27 (2)3:43.43 (7)12.8%13:51.6713:51.67
4112Alastair RUSKELL 3:08.99 (4)3:38.54 (4)3:37.24 (5)3:36.91 (4)15.6%14:01.6914:01.69
5107Mac HILLOCK 3:10.42 (5)3:38.68 (5)3:36.58 (4)3:37.22 (5)14.8%14:02.9214:02.92
6115Harris PENMAN 3:08.57 (3)3:44.98 (9)3:46.45 (9)3:42.24 (6)20.1%14:22.2614:22.26
7111Iain RAE (u8) 3:47.45 (13)3:42.80 (7)3:46.15 (8)3:34.99 (3)5.8%14:51.4014:51.40
8106Rhuairdh FULTON 3:42.48 (11)3:43.57 (8)3:41.96 (6)3:44.49 (8)1.1%14:51.4014:51.40
9109Marcus MACFARLANE 3:31.67 (7)3:51.66 (14)3:53.19 (10)3:51.23 (10)10.2%15:07.2215:07.22
10105Kaleb FOTHERINGHAM 3:41.22 (10)3:50.42 (12)3:54.89 (12)3:52.06 (11)6.2%15:18.6115:18.61
11136Rowan O'HARE 3:34.50 (8)3:49.77 (11)3:55.46 (13)4:01.93 (14)12.8%15:21.6815:21.68
12103Millar DAVIDSON 3:35.58 (9)3:51.15 (13)4:02.17 (15)3:56.05 (12)12.3%15:24.9615:24.96
13169Euan OMALLEY 4:14.53 (16)3:49.67 (10)3:45.82 (7)3:51.19 (9)12.7%15:41.2215:41.22
14186Thomas GREGORY 4:09.61 (14)3:41.29 (6)3:54.17 (11)3:59.88 (13)12.8%15:44.9615:44.96
15137Fraser DARRAH 3:44.68 (12)3:58.52 (15)4:04.08 (16)4:19.77 (15)15.6%16:06.6016:06.60
16102Johnny DARLING 4:23.38 (17)4:16.50 (17)4:19.38 (18)2.7%12:59.26
17114Hugo BISSETT 4:47.40 (20)4:15.52 (16)3:59.32 (14)20.1%13:02.24
18110Ruaraidh MACPHERSON 4:29.56 (19)4:25.27 (18)4:10.91 (17)7.4%13:05.74
19200Ben GREGORY 4:29.18 (18)4:34.40 (19)4:55.82 (21)9.9%13:59.40
20118Innes ARMOUR 4:53.47 (21)4:36.07 (20)4:31.77 (19)8.0%14:01.31
21116Lewis STARKE 4:14.28 (15)4:45.15 (21)5:02.78 (22)19.1%14:02.21
22170Reilly GILMOUR 5:22.68 (22)4:49.78 (22)4:53.89 (20)11.4%15:06.35
23104Miller EASTON 5:24.55 (23)6:05.18 (23)6:08.46 (23)13.5%17:38.19
24117Jack SMITH (u10) 5:26.97 (24)8:46.85 (24)61.1%14:13.82

 

 

U14 girls

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11SpreadTotal timeDiff
1192Laura FINDLAY 3:28.90 (1)3:28.43 (1)3:30.26 (1)3:18.30 (1)3:22.36 (1)3:22.33 (1)3:21.64 (1)3:26.29 (1)3:24.96 (1)3:20.08 (1)3:18.44 (1)6.0%37:21.9937:21.99
2193Kirsten SOAL 3:31.82 (2)3:33.74 (2)3:57.70 (2)4:04.75 (2)4:02.34 (2)4:05.20 (2)4:25.54 (2)3:53.55 (2)3:41.64 (2)25.4%35:16.28

U16 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10Lap 11SpreadTotal timeDiff
1198Ishbel STUART 3:08.65 (1)3:02.89 (1)3:00.29 (1)3:01.34 (1)3:17.07 (1)3:06.73 (1)3:05.56 (1)3:17.61 (1)3:09.32 (1)3:12.51 (1)3:20.72 (1)11.3%34:42.6934:42.69

U12 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8Lap 9Lap 10SpreadTotal timeDiff
1185Maisie TARES 3:35.48 (1)3:30.32 (1)3:24.58 (1)3:30.61 (1)3:35.97 (1)3:27.63 (1)3:35.05 (1)3:30.92 (1)3:31.67 (1)3:28.71 (1)5.6%35:10.9435:10.94
2184Aileigh EASTON 3:37.00 (2)4:02.94 (2)4:10.29 (2)4:27.62 (2)4:49.72 (2)4:39.15 (2)4:44.87 (2)4:37.15 (2)33.5%35:08.74
3182Lauren STARKIE 4:50.20 (3)4:30.20 (3)4:23.41 (3)5:12.24 (3)18.5%18:56.05

U10 girls

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
1164Anna MACKENZIE 3:07.47 (1)3:20.94 (2)3:18.69 (2)3:14.64 (2)3:19.28 (1)3:21.45 (1)7.5%19:42.5019:42.50
2162Lacey HOLMES 3:16.26 (2)3:15.14 (1)3:17.20 (1)3:14.17 (1)3:35.03 (2)3:22.55 (2)10.7%20:00.3820:00.38
3163Joscelyn KENNEDY 4:26.06 (5)4:05.45 (5)3:44.97 (3)3:35.97 (3)3:35.18 (3)23.6%19:27.63
4167Ellie MENZIES 3:33.96 (3)3:49.27 (3)4:01.23 (4)4:08.72 (5)4:14.03 (6)18.7%19:47.21
5168Isla BARRON 4:11.34 (4)4:05.45 (5)4:06.49 (5)4:21.07 (6)3:57.99 (5)9.7%20:42.34
6166Ciara SHARP 4:35.09 (6)4:01.78 (4)4:18.59 (6)4:00.12 (4)3:54.43 (4)17.3%20:50.01
165Annika MARTIN n/a
161Sarah DARLING n/a

U8 girls

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
1123Isla CAMERON 3:23.27 (1)3:43.50 (2)3:58.29 (7)3:47.76 (5)17.2%14:51.4014:51.40
2124Nancy CORRIE 3:47.05 (4)3:42.72 (1)3:48.67 (2)3:36.18 (1)5.8%14:54.6214:54.62
3132Sarah TAIT 3:37.65 (2)3:51.40 (6)3:51.15 (3)3:47.01 (4)6.3%15:07.2215:07.22
4122Eilidh CAMERON 3:46.07 (3)3:46.13 (3)3:53.38 (5)3:41.87 (2)5.2%15:07.2215:07.22
5134Anna KELLY 3:48.10 (5)3:49.98 (4)3:51.67 (4)4:01.06 (7)5.7%15:30.8315:30.83
6120Ruby ARMOUR 4:12.26 (8)3:50.88 (5)3:42.95 (1)3:46.44 (3)13.1%15:32.5615:32.56
7128Iona HARROWER 4:09.91 (6)3:53.74 (8)4:00.23 (9)4:01.32 (8)6.9%16:05.2116:05.21
8131Maisie RAE 4:18.60 (12)3:56.25 (11)3:54.72 (6)3:57.02 (6)10.2%16:06.6016:06.60
9129Rosie MCLAUGHLAN 4:15.99 (10)3:54.22 (9)3:58.77 (8)4:04.07 (10)9.3%16:13.0716:13.07
10130Allegra POLIGNANO 4:14.01 (9)3:55.79 (10)4:01.32 (10)4:03.81 (9)7.7%16:14.9416:14.94
11127Emma HALL 4:17.97 (11)3:59.58 (12)4:11.12 (12)4:14.32 (11)7.7%16:43.0016:43.00
12125Harriet CROMBIE 4:10.41 (7)3:51.92 (7)4:32.37 (13)4:31.95 (12)17.4%17:06.6617:06.66
13133Emily WALLACE (u8) 4:24.14 (14)4:29.90 (13)4:05.83 (11)9.8%12:59.87
14121Sophia BLAEN 4:22.55 (13)4:47.81 (15)4:48.23 (15)9.8%13:58.59
15135Niamh BARRON 4:37.93 (15)4:41.18 (14)5:10.57 (16)11.7%14:29.68
16119Ellie AIRD 5:23.62 (16)4:49.56 (16)4:48.09 (14)12.3%15:01.27
126Emelia CROMBIE n/a