The official results can be found here.
Male: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2252 | Jamie TARDI | 4 | 25:311 | 26:161 | 27:121 | 28:364 | 12.1% | 1h47:351 | - | |||
2nd | 2206 | David BONE | 4 | 26:262 | 27:122 | 27:222 | 28:353 | 8.1% | 1h49:352 | 2:00 | |||
3rd | 2222 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 26:373 | 27:353 | 27:523 | 27:371 | 4.7% | 1h49:413 | 2:06 | ||
4th | 2237 | Jack NOY | Canyon UK | 4 | 26:594 | 27:494 | 28:034 | 28:282 | 5.5% | 1h51:194 | 3:44 | ||
5th | 2243 | Christopher PEACOCK | 4 | 27:225 | 27:515 | 29:136 | 29:295 | 7.7% | 1h53:555 | 6:20 | |||
6th | 2247 | Ollie RASTALL | 4 | 27:417 | 28:178 | 28:385 | 29:556 | 8.1% | 1h54:316 | 6:56 | |||
7th | 2248 | Liam ROBERTS (exp) | 4 | 27:225 | 28:116 | 29:479 | 30:438 | 12.2% | 1h56:037 | 8:28 | |||
8th | 2208 | Scott CLIPSTONE | 4 | 28:2210 | 28:116 | 29:408 | 30:417 | 8.9% | 1h56:548 | 9:19 | |||
9th | 2345 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 4 | 28:3713 | 29:2515 | 30:0512 | 30:438 | 7.3% | 1h58:509 | 11:15 | ||
10th | 2232 | Simon LINGARD | 4 | 30:2422 | 28:269 | 29:227 | 31:1110 | 9.7% | 1h59:2310 | 11:48 | |||
11th | 2221 | Sam HANSON | 4 | 28:2412 | 28:4811 | 30:2515 | 32:2011 | 13.8% | 1h59:5711 | 12:22 | |||
12th | 2255 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 28:138 | 28:3510 | 30:1813 | 7.4% | 1h27:0612 | |||||
13th | 2254 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 28:5214 | 29:1813 | 29:4810 | 3.2% | 1h27:5813 | ||||
14th | 2235 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 3 | 28:2311 | 29:2414 | 30:2214 | 7.0% | 1h28:0914 | ||||
15th | 2238 | Craig O'NEILL | 3 | 30:5126 | 29:0912 | 29:5311 | 5.8% | 1h29:5315 | |||||
16th | 2220 | Nathaniel HALL | 3 | 28:209 | 29:3116 | 32:0623 | 13.3% | 1h29:5716 | |||||
17th | 2241 | Scott PARKER (spt) | 3 | 29:3416 | 30:0019 | 30:2816 | 3.0% | 1h30:0217 | |||||
18th | 2225 | Dafydd HOLLIS | 3 | 29:4917 | 30:0120 | 30:5619 | 3.7% | 1h30:4618 | |||||
19th | 2240 | Glenn PANTON | 3 | 30:0219 | 29:4417 | 31:0720 | 4.7% | 1h30:5319 | |||||
20th | 2246 | Tom PUGH | Chairman mountainbikes | 3 | 30:4925 | 30:0721 | 30:3817 | 2.3% | 1h31:3420 | ||||
21st | 2234 | Robert MCALLISTER | 3 | 29:3015 | 30:1622 | 31:5322 | 8.1% | 1h31:3921 | |||||
22nd | 2223 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | 3 | 29:4917 | 30:1622 | 32:0824 | 7.8% | 1h32:1322 | |||||
23rd | 2244 | Richard POYNTER | 3 | 30:1020 | 30:2724 | 32:1325 | 6.8% | 1h32:5023 | |||||
24th | 2242 | Rob PARRY | 3 | 32:0330 | 29:5918 | 30:5418 | 6.9% | 1h32:5624 | |||||
25th | 2219 | Emyr GRIFFITHS (vet) | 3 | 30:4824 | 31:1726 | 31:4221 | 2.9% | 1h33:4725 | |||||
26th | 2202 | Matt AINSWORTH | 3 | 31:1529 | 32:0027 | 32:4126 | 4.6% | 1h35:5626 | |||||
27th | 2211 | Luis COUTINHO | 3 | 30:2221 | 32:0429 | 33:3330 | 10.5% | 1h35:5927 | |||||
28th | 2259 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet3) | 3 | 31:1028 | 32:0027 | 34:0432 | 9.3% | 1h37:1428 | |||||
29th | 2230 | Gary LAYBOURNE | GRN Sportswear | 3 | 30:4223 | 32:3231 | 34:1134 | 11.3% | 1h37:2529 | ||||
30th | 2228 | Robin JAMES | 3 | 32:4934 | 30:5025 | 33:5931 | 10.2% | 1h37:3830 | |||||
31st | 2231 | Andy LINDSAY | 3 | 30:5627 | 32:1030 | 34:4435 | 12.3% | 1h37:5031 | |||||
32nd | 2213 | Francis DEVEREUX | 3 | 32:5035 | 32:5834 | 32:4827 | 0.5% | 1h38:3632 | |||||
33rd | 2204 | Tom BAKER (spt) | 3 | 33:3137 | 32:4032 | 32:5228 | 2.6% | 1h39:0333 | |||||
34th | 2258 | Richard WILD | 3 | 33:1536 | 32:4733 | 33:2629 | 2.0% | 1h39:2834 | |||||
35th | 2257 | Andrew WIGGETT | 3 | 32:1132 | 33:2235 | 34:1033 | 6.2% | 1h39:4335 | |||||
36th | 2251 | Sam STEWART (2) | 3 | 32:0631 | 34:0737 | 35:3737 | 11.0% | 1h41:5036 | |||||
37th | 2227 | Sam HORWILL | 3 | 32:2033 | 33:5336 | 37:4938 | 17.0% | 1h44:0237 | |||||
38th | 2233 | Dan MARSHALL | 3 | 37:3644 | 35:1338 | 35:3136 | 6.8% | 1h48:2038 | |||||
39th | 2236 | Robert MOSLEY | 3 | 33:4238 | 36:1839 | 38:2839 | 14.1% | 1h48:2839 | |||||
40th | 2212 | James DEBBAGE | 3 | 37:2943 | 38:0341 | 43:4640 | 16.8% | 1h59:1840 | |||||
41st | 2215 | Daniel EDWARDS | 2 | 35:3640 | 37:3940 | 5.8% | 1h13:1541 | ||||||
42nd | 2205 | Craig BECK (sen) | 2 | 35:3640 | 38:4943 | 9.0% | 1h14:2542 | ||||||
43rd | 2226 | Freddie HORWILL | 2 | 35:1739 | 40:3146 | 14.8% | 1h15:4843 | ||||||
44th | 2218 | Chris GIBBONS | 2 | 37:0842 | 39:5445 | 7.5% | 1h17:0244 | ||||||
45th | 2217 | Humberto Luis FERNANDEZ | 2 | 37:3644 | 40:3647 | 8.0% | 1h18:1245 | ||||||
46th | 2250 | Stuart SKIPP | 2 | 40:2448 | 38:3142 | 4.9% | 1h18:5546 | ||||||
47th | 2203 | Mat ANCRUM | 2 | 40:1447 | 39:2244 | 2.2% | 1h19:3647 | ||||||
48th | 2336 | Dean CLEWLEY | 1 | 39:2346 | n/a | 39:2348 | |||||||
49th | 2210 | Josh CORKE | 1 | 43:3749 | n/a | 43:3749 |
Male: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2338 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 25:311 | 26:171 | 27:121 | 26:371 | 6.6% | 1h45:371 | - | ||
2nd | 2292 | Duncan HARDS | 4 | 26:242 | 27:174 | 27:182 | 28:012 | 6.1% | 1h49:002 | 3:23 | |||
3rd | 2337 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 26:274 | 27:142 | 27:383 | 28:544 | 9.3% | 1h50:133 | 4:36 | ||
4th | 2791 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 4 | 27:266 | 27:205 | 28:045 | 28:273 | 4.1% | 1h51:174 | 5:40 | |||
5th | 2315 | Roki READ | 4 | 26:263 | 27:142 | 27:494 | 29:558 | 13.2% | 1h51:245 | 5:47 | |||
6th | 2311 | Owen PATTINSON | 4 | 27:155 | 27:326 | 28:106 | 29:075 | 6.9% | 1h52:046 | 6:27 | |||
7th | 2289 | Rick EVANS (vet) | fatcreations | 4 | 27:297 | 27:467 | 29:187 | 29:327 | 7.5% | 1h54:057 | 8:28 | ||
8th | 2294 | Jonathan HARRIS (vet) | PMR RT | 4 | 28:459 | 29:089 | 29:308 | 29:226 | 2.6% | 1h56:458 | 11:08 | ||
9th | 2307 | William MCDONALD | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 28:318 | 28:338 | 29:349 | 31:4710 | 11.5% | 1h58:259 | 12:48 | ||
10th | 2278 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 29:3914 | 29:3211 | 29:5810 | 30:139 | 2.3% | 1h59:2210 | 13:45 | ||
11th | 2341 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 3 | 29:0711 | 29:2610 | 30:1211 | 3.7% | 1h28:4511 | ||||
12th | 2305 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | 3 | 29:2912 | 29:4712 | 30:1412 | 2.5% | 1h29:3012 | |||||
13th | 2693 | Matt WADSWORTH | Swindon MTB Enthusiasts | 3 | 28:5710 | 29:5413 | 31:2116 | 8.3% | 1h30:1213 | ||||
14th | 2325 | Roy SPICER | Four4th Lights | 3 | 29:3613 | 30:0714 | 30:3913 | 3.5% | 1h30:2214 | ||||
15th | 2270 | Christopher BALL (vet) | 3 | 30:2715 | 31:0717 | 31:4617 | 4.3% | 1h33:2015 | |||||
16th | 2303 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 31:1817 | 31:1719 | 31:1215 | 0.3% | 1h33:4716 | ||||
17th | 2285 | Colin DIXON | 3 | 32:4226 | 30:1515 | 30:5714 | 8.1% | 1h33:5417 | |||||
18th | 2323 | Andrew SOLE | 3 | 31:2019 | 31:0316 | 32:0119 | 3.1% | 1h34:2418 | |||||
19th | 2342 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 3 | 31:0816 | 31:5621 | 32:3821 | 4.8% | 1h35:4219 | ||||
20th | 2288 | Matthew ELEY | 3 | 32:5928 | 31:0818 | 31:4617 | 5.9% | 1h35:5320 | |||||
21st | 2295 | Steve HATCHER | Revolution Rt | 3 | 31:1817 | 32:0122 | 33:0924 | 5.9% | 1h36:2821 | ||||
22nd | 2267 | Jason ABBOTT (2) | 3 | 31:2220 | 32:4925 | 33:0523 | 5.5% | 1h37:1622 | |||||
23rd | 2274 | Simon BUTLER | 3 | 32:0021 | 32:2524 | 33:1625 | 4.0% | 1h37:4123 | |||||
24th | 2790 | Mark WHENHAM | BRRT | 3 | 33:3432 | 32:1623 | 32:2720 | 4.0% | 1h38:1724 | ||||
25th | 2299 | Stephen HOMEWOOD | 3 | 32:0322 | 33:0928 | 34:5129 | 8.7% | 1h40:0325 | |||||
26th | 2275 | Justin CARRICK | Pinsonswheelmill | 3 | 33:1731 | 33:3429 | 33:4226 | 1.3% | 1h40:3326 | ||||
27th | 2334 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 32:2123 | 33:5732 | 34:4628 | 7.5% | 1h41:0427 | ||||
28th | 2314 | Seb PRICE | Pedal 2 Pedal | 3 | 32:2324 | 33:5030 | 35:2032 | 9.1% | 1h41:3328 | ||||
29th | 2309 | Chris MORROW | 3 | 34:3635 | 32:5526 | 34:5830 | 6.2% | 1h42:2929 | |||||
30th | 2290 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 33:5233 | 35:3939 | 33:0322 | 7.9% | 1h42:3430 | ||||
31st | 2327 | Steve STODDART | 3 | 33:0529 | 34:4735 | 35:1531 | 6.5% | 1h43:0731 | |||||
32nd | 2284 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 35:2639 | 33:0427 | 34:4127 | 7.2% | 1h43:1132 | |||||
33rd | 2271 | Neil BASS | 3 | 32:5727 | 34:2034 | 36:0836 | 9.7% | 1h43:2533 | |||||
34th | 2343 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 32:2525 | 33:5431 | 38:1042 | 17.7% | 1h44:2934 | ||||
35th | 2298 | Phil HOFFMAN | Abellio SFA Racing Team | 3 | 33:1530 | 35:1737 | 36:4539 | 10.5% | 1h45:1735 | ||||
36th | 2793 | Richard WINTER | 3 | 36:0643 | 34:1333 | 35:5334 | 5.5% | 1h46:1236 | |||||
37th | 2273 | Kim BURROWS | 3 | 35:3040 | 34:5636 | 36:3138 | 4.5% | 1h46:5737 | |||||
38th | 2297 | Mark HENRICK | 3 | 34:4436 | 36:1343 | 36:0635 | 4.3% | 1h47:0338 | |||||
39th | 2265 | Ian REES | 3 | 37:3153 | 35:1838 | 35:4333 | 6.3% | 1h48:3239 | |||||
40th | 2277 | John CLARK | 3 | 35:5942 | 35:5640 | 37:2940 | 4.3% | 1h49:2440 | |||||
41st | 2291 | Gez GIBBONS | Bob | 3 | 36:3946 | 37:0246 | 36:0937 | 2.4% | 1h49:5041 | ||||
42nd | 2293 | Tim HARMAN | 3 | 36:1244 | 36:1242 | 37:3341 | 3.7% | 1h49:5742 | |||||
43rd | 2279 | Alistair COOMBS | 3 | 37:2351 | 36:2944 | 39:0747 | 7.2% | 1h52:5943 | |||||
44th | 2320 | Darius SARSHAR | 3 | 37:4855 | 37:3747 | 38:3044 | 2.3% | 1h53:5544 | |||||
45th | 2296 | Clifford HEAD | 3 | 38:1857 | 36:3745 | 39:1548 | 7.2% | 1h54:1045 | |||||
46th | 2306 | Shane MAHER | Hackney GT | 3 | 36:2945 | 38:0049 | 40:0651 | 9.9% | 1h54:3546 | ||||
47th | 2317 | Stephen ROFE | 3 | 35:4341 | 38:5456 | 40:1253 | 12.6% | 1h54:4947 | |||||
48th | 2264 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 38:2058 | 38:2151 | 38:1343 | 0.3% | 1h54:5448 | |||||
49th | 2319 | Ian ROSS | 3 | 38:4359 | 38:2653 | 38:3845 | 0.7% | 1h55:4749 | |||||
50th | 2272 | Malcolm BUCKLEY | 3 | 36:5247 | 38:1050 | 40:5255 | 10.8% | 1h55:5450 | |||||
51st | 2316 | James ROBINSON (vet1) | 3 | 35:1038 | 38:4955 | 42:4056 | 21.3% | 1h56:3951 | |||||
52nd | 2333 | Ian GUPPY | GS Henley | 3 | 37:4354 | 38:4154 | 40:4954 | 8.2% | 1h57:1352 | ||||
53rd | 2282 | Simon COVENTRY | fatcreations | 3 | 39:3061 | 38:2352 | 40:0752 | 4.5% | 1h58:0053 | ||||
54th | 2335 | Howard DALE | Team Kawasaki | 3 | 37:5756 | 40:0260 | 40:0550 | 5.6% | 1h58:0454 | ||||
55th | 2304 | Jon KNIGHT | RAD-MTB | 3 | 39:1460 | 39:4959 | 39:0546 | 1.9% | 1h58:0855 | ||||
56th | 2301 | Tom KELLY (vet) | Poole Wheelers | 3 | 40:1663 | 39:0357 | 39:3549 | 3.1% | 1h58:5456 | ||||
57th | 2332 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 2 | 34:2934 | 31:2420 | 9.8% | 1h05:5357 | |||||
58th | 2286 | Simon DUDLEY | Bob | 2 | 34:4637 | 36:0441 | 3.7% | 1h10:5058 | |||||
59th | 2300 | Colin HOUSTON | 2 | 36:5247 | 37:5948 | 3.0% | 1h14:5159 | ||||||
60th | 2318 | Tim ROGERS | 2 | 37:0649 | 41:4662 | 12.6% | 1h18:5260 | ||||||
61st | 2261 | Brad COLE | 2 | 40:1964 | 39:1958 | 2.5% | 1h19:3861 | ||||||
62nd | 2268 | Matthew AUSTIN | 2 | 41:0766 | 40:3961 | 1.1% | 1h21:4662 | ||||||
63rd | 2329 | David TOWNROW | 2 | 39:3562 | 43:1065 | 9.1% | 1h22:4563 | ||||||
64th | 2330 | Andy JACKSON (gvet1) | 2 | 41:0766 | 41:5063 | 1.7% | 1h22:5764 | ||||||
65th | 2321 | Ian SIMPSON | 2 | 41:1768 | 44:2666 | 7.6% | 1h25:4365 | ||||||
66th | 2287 | Nick DURHAM | 2 | 41:0265 | 47:2771 | 15.6% | 1h28:2966 | ||||||
67th | 2326 | David STAIN | 2 | 42:3370 | 46:4567 | 9.9% | 1h29:1867 | ||||||
68th | 2283 | Stephen COWX | 2 | 43:5972 | 47:2069 | 7.6% | 1h31:1968 | ||||||
69th | 2262 | Jason COLE | 2 | 44:1373 | 47:0968 | 6.6% | 1h31:2269 | ||||||
70th | 2339 | Louis BAKER | 2 | 41:5769 | 49:3773 | 18.3% | 1h31:3470 | ||||||
71st | 2263 | Paul MARRIOTT | 2 | 46:4676 | 47:2270 | 1.3% | 1h34:0871 | ||||||
72nd | 2260 | Steve ANCRUM | 2 | 45:0975 | 49:1772 | 9.2% | 1h34:2672 | ||||||
73rd | 2276 | Mark CHILLINGWORTH | Icon Business Media | 2 | 43:3071 | 1h01:2274 | 41.1% | 1h44:5273 | |||||
74th | 2465 | Michael VICKERY | 2 | 1h03:4477 | 41:5164 | 52.3% | 1h45:3574 | ||||||
75th | 2312 | Gavin PEACOCK | 1 | 37:0649 | n/a | 37:0675 | |||||||
76th | 2281 | Ben COULTATE | 1 | 37:2652 | n/a | 37:2676 | |||||||
77th | 2324 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 1 | 44:4374 | n/a | 44:4377 |
Male: 3hr: Fat Bike Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3834 | Simon LAWS (vet) | 5 | 26:231 | 29:451 | 30:431 | 31:511 | 32:181 | 22.4% | 2h31:001 | - | |||
2nd | 3863 | Hugo UNDERHILL | Oxford University CC | 5 | 30:332 | 33:032 | 33:572 | 34:172 | 35:292 | 16.1% | 2h47:192 | 16:19 | ||
3rd | 3827 | Chris HILLIER | 5 | 30:503 | 33:453 | 34:503 | 35:233 | 37:383 | 22.1% | 2h52:263 | 21:26 | |||
4th | 3832 | Shaun KINGS | 2 | 43:124 | 53:024 | 22.8% | 1h36:144 |
Male: 3hr: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3822 | Rick FETHERSTON | 6 | 25:581 | 28:142 | 28:261 | 28:351 | 28:481 | 30:011 | 15.6% | 2h50:021 | - | |||
2nd | 3858 | Harry UNDERHILL | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 27:082 | 30:153 | 30:592 | 31:332 | 33:167 | 22.6% | 2h33:112 | ||||
3rd | 3860 | Rob WALLER | 5 | 27:296 | 30:204 | 31:429 | 32:177 | 31:402 | 17.5% | 2h33:283 | |||||
4th | 3847 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | 5 | 27:488 | 30:336 | 31:429 | 31:433 | 32:014 | 15.2% | 2h33:474 | |||||
5th | 3829 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | 5 | 27:397 | 30:408 | 31:355 | 32:208 | 31:423 | 16.9% | 2h33:565 | |||||
6th | 3825 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 5 | 28:1910 | 30:549 | 31:213 | 32:066 | 32:155 | 13.9% | 2h34:556 | |||||
7th | 3806 | Nicholas CALKIN | 5 | 27:234 | 31:0911 | 31:366 | 32:055 | 33:146 | 21.4% | 2h35:277 | |||||
8th | 3839 | Stephen MOORS | 5 | 27:509 | 30:397 | 31:417 | 32:044 | 33:459 | 21.3% | 2h35:598 | |||||
9th | 3815 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | 5 | 27:275 | 31:0710 | 31:417 | 32:5810 | 33:198 | 21.4% | 2h36:329 | |||||
10th | 3853 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 28:1910 | 31:5612 | 32:1912 | 33:3511 | 34:0910 | 20.6% | 2h40:1810 | ||||
11th | 3851 | Andre PUCCI | 5 | 28:5813 | 32:3614 | 32:5013 | 33:4412 | 34:3211 | 19.2% | 2h42:4011 | |||||
12th | 3826 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 29:4915 | 32:1313 | 33:0814 | 35:3915 | 36:4113 | 23.0% | 2h47:3012 | ||||
13th | 3833 | Martin LANGSTON | 5 | 29:5917 | 33:4119 | 34:0016 | 35:3014 | 36:4714 | 22.7% | 2h49:5713 | |||||
14th | 3855 | William SAWYER | 5 | 29:5116 | 33:2416 | 35:0221 | 37:2124 | 35:3512 | 25.1% | 2h51:1314 | |||||
15th | 3824 | Stefano FRATESI | 5 | 30:4118 | 33:2416 | 34:2917 | 35:4616 | 38:1316 | 24.6% | 2h52:3315 | |||||
16th | 3864 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 31:1223 | 33:2115 | 34:3218 | 36:0718 | 40:1518 | 29.0% | 2h55:2716 | ||||
17th | 3859 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | 5 | 31:0622 | 34:1823 | 35:4123 | 37:1723 | 38:4017 | 24.3% | 2h57:0217 | |||||
18th | 3854 | Joseph SAVILLE | 5 | 30:5920 | 35:0624 | 37:0026 | 37:3025 | 38:0015 | 22.6% | 2h58:3518 | |||||
19th | 3842 | Mark NEEP | 4 | 28:2112 | 27:041 | 32:0311 | 32:239 | 19.6% | 1h59:5119 | ||||||
20th | 3846 | Graham PENTNEY | Greenwich Tritons / Mad Cow Racing | 4 | 27:082 | 30:225 | 31:213 | 35:5317 | 32.2% | 2h04:4420 | |||||
21st | 3099 | Carlos BARROS | DEMO CCL | 4 | 29:4514 | 33:4820 | 35:5424 | 34:4013 | 20.7% | 2h14:0721 | |||||
22nd | 3835 | Richard LEWEY | 4 | 31:2124 | 33:2918 | 34:5319 | 36:5122 | 17.5% | 2h16:3422 | ||||||
23rd | 3861 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 30:5219 | 34:0321 | 35:3522 | 36:1619 | 17.5% | 2h16:4623 | |||||
24th | 3817 | Chris CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specilized | 4 | 31:0421 | 34:0722 | 34:5420 | 36:4621 | 18.3% | 2h16:5124 | |||||
25th | 3862 | Phil WELLARD | Berks on Bikes | 4 | 31:3125 | 35:2025 | 36:2125 | 36:3920 | 16.3% | 2h19:5125 | |||||
26th | 3830 | Dominic JAMES | 4 | 33:2128 | 37:1026 | 39:3527 | 42:2529 | 27.2% | 2h32:3126 | ||||||
27th | 3841 | Charlie MORTLEMAN | 7oaks tri club | 4 | 33:5329 | 38:0828 | 40:2429 | 41:3528 | 22.7% | 2h34:0027 | |||||
28th | 3820 | Mark COOPER | 4 | 35:1333 | 39:0231 | 39:4128 | 40:3026 | 15.0% | 2h34:2628 | ||||||
29th | 3821 | Chris EVET | Team Turkey | 4 | 35:1934 | 39:4233 | 41:2831 | 41:1327 | 17.4% | 2h37:4229 | |||||
30th | 3091 | Neville ALMOND | 4 | 34:2831 | 39:2432 | 40:4130 | 43:2630 | 26.0% | 2h37:5930 | ||||||
31st | 3865 | Chris STOCKWELL | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 33:1427 | 38:1929 | 43:3432 | 46:3333 | 40.1% | 2h41:4031 | |||||
32nd | 3828 | Neil HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 4 | 34:3832 | 41:1034 | 44:1033 | 44:1032 | 27.5% | 2h44:0832 | |||||
33rd | 3819 | Stuart COLMAN | 4 | 39:1138 | 44:0337 | 46:0536 | 43:3331 | 17.6% | 2h52:5233 | ||||||
34th | 3816 | Martin CHUTER | 4 | 36:0535 | 42:0835 | 45:5435 | 53:3935 | 48.7% | 2h57:4634 | ||||||
35th | 3823 | Jon FOX | 4 | 38:3637 | 44:4039 | 46:5537 | 48:5734 | 26.8% | 2h59:0835 | ||||||
36th | 3800 | Martin BROWN (svet) | 7oaks tri club | 3 | 32:0826 | 37:3627 | 33:4915 | 17.0% | 1h43:3336 | ||||||
37th | 3096 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 3 | 38:1336 | 42:5936 | 44:1334 | 15.7% | 2h05:2537 | |||||||
38th | 3062 | Kenneth ADDISON | 3 | 39:3639 | 44:3838 | 47:4538 | 20.6% | 2h11:5938 | |||||||
39th | 3844 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 40:0340 | 50:0342 | 55:5539 | 39.6% | 2h26:0139 | |||||||
40th | 3836 | Nick MCNAMARA | 3 | 43:2243 | 48:1441 | 56:1040 | 29.5% | 2h27:4640 | |||||||
41st | 3848 | Mike PHILLIPS (fun) | 2 | 34:2130 | 39:0130 | 13.6% | 1h13:2241 | ||||||||
42nd | 3840 | Robert MORGAN (svet) | 2 | 40:4341 | 46:4140 | 14.7% | 1h27:2442 | ||||||||
43rd | 3843 | Paul NIBLETT | 2 | 42:1642 | 52:2543 | 24.0% | 1h34:4143 | ||||||||
44th | 3857 | Col SMITH | 2 | 43:3244 | 59:3544 | 36.9% | 1h43:0744 |
Male: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4052 | Tony REVELL | 8 | 24:553 | 26:341 | 26:521 | 28:042 | 28:421 | 29:081 | 29:251 | 31:372 | 26.9% | 3h45:171 | - | |||
2nd | 4028 | Patrick BIEL | 8 | 24:501 | 26:393 | 26:521 | 28:021 | 28:453 | 30:233 | 32:388 | 32:313 | 31.4% | 3h50:402 | 5:23 | |||
3rd | 4031 | Scott CHAPPELL | Pedalon | 8 | 24:532 | 26:352 | 26:521 | 28:042 | 28:421 | 29:092 | 34:5111 | 31:361 | 40.1% | 3h50:423 | 5:25 | ||
4th | 4024 | Mark BAINES | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 7 | 27:4612 | 29:4511 | 30:097 | 30:245 | 30:515 | 32:217 | 32:064 | 16.5% | 3h33:224 | ||||
5th | 4032 | Joe CLARK | 7 | 27:185 | 29:4712 | 30:5113 | 31:2610 | 31:046 | 31:424 | 32:306 | 19.0% | 3h34:385 | |||||
6th | 4049 | Christopher NOBLE | Pivot Boompods Racing | 7 | 27:4111 | 30:3115 | 30:228 | 30:456 | 31:367 | 32:106 | 32:053 | 16.2% | 3h35:106 | ||||
7th | 4043 | Gareth HAYES (xc) | 7 | 27:208 | 29:298 | 30:4110 | 31:119 | 32:239 | 32:075 | 32:125 | 18.5% | 3h35:237 | |||||
8th | 4041 | Simon HARRISON (mas) | 7 | 27:2610 | 30:2413 | 31:0314 | 31:3011 | 32:2710 | 33:0910 | 31:272 | 20.8% | 3h37:268 | |||||
9th | 4040 | Darrell HARRIS | 7 | 27:185 | 29:277 | 30:4211 | 32:0212 | 32:4012 | 33:4311 | 33:339 | 23.5% | 3h39:259 | |||||
10th | 4033 | Doug COLEMAN | 7 | 27:5513 | 30:2413 | 30:349 | 32:0613 | 33:0513 | 32:588 | 34:1410 | 22.6% | 3h41:1610 | |||||
11th | 4050 | Luke PEYTON | 7 | 42:1431 | 28:155 | 28:354 | 30:024 | 30:154 | 33:079 | 32:337 | 49.5% | 3h45:0111 | |||||
12th | 4109 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 7 | 27:219 | 29:266 | 30:006 | 31:097 | 32:3211 | 35:5113 | 40:1614 | 47.2% | 3h46:3512 | ||||
13th | 4035 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | Cycle-Tec | 7 | 27:034 | 29:3710 | 30:4612 | 33:0214 | 36:1016 | 35:2512 | 36:3613 | 35.3% | 3h48:3913 | ||||
14th | 4029 | David CARR (spt) | 7 | 28:3714 | 31:2816 | 32:0215 | 34:4116 | 36:1817 | 36:4514 | 35:2112 | 28.4% | 3h55:1214 | |||||
15th | 4110 | Liam KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 6 | 27:185 | 29:298 | 29:585 | 31:097 | 32:198 | 37:0615 | 35.9% | 3h07:1915 | |||||
16th | 4054 | Jonathan SMITH (vet2) | 6 | 32:0621 | 32:3818 | 33:2416 | 33:2215 | 35:0914 | 37:4616 | 17.7% | 3h24:2516 | ||||||
17th | 4051 | Curtis QUELCH | 6 | 30:0216 | 32:4519 | 35:3122 | 34:5817 | 36:3218 | 38:1718 | 27.5% | 3h28:0517 | ||||||
18th | 4037 | Colin DONAGHY | 6 | 32:1622 | 33:4021 | 34:5419 | 35:5218 | 37:3320 | 38:4519 | 20.1% | 3h33:0018 | ||||||
19th | 4027 | Aaron BEARD (fun) | 6 | 31:0018 | 32:5520 | 33:5918 | 36:4620 | 37:3019 | 41:0424 | 32.5% | 3h33:1419 | ||||||
20th | 4025 | Bert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 33:4225 | 35:1024 | 34:5419 | 35:5819 | 35:5615 | 37:5217 | 12.4% | 3h33:3220 | |||||
21st | 4036 | Willem DE JAGER | 6 | 34:1526 | 36:5126 | 36:3624 | 39:0923 | 38:4122 | 39:5722 | 16.6% | 3h45:2921 | ||||||
22nd | 4055 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 6 | 34:1526 | 36:5227 | 36:3323 | 39:1324 | 38:3821 | 40:0023 | 16.8% | 3h45:3122 | ||||||
23rd | 4034 | Graham COLLIER (vet) | 6 | 31:5520 | 34:0122 | 35:0421 | 40:4027 | 41:0624 | 42:5825 | 34.6% | 3h45:4423 | ||||||
24th | 4042 | Martin HAWKER | 6 | 33:0424 | 35:3925 | 37:3826 | 40:3226 | 44:1427 | 39:4921 | 33.8% | 3h50:5624 | ||||||
25th | 4023 | Marco ALMEIDA | TRANSFOR-FATIMABTT | 6 | 32:4123 | 36:5728 | 38:1429 | 40:5828 | 43:2026 | 43:4026 | 33.6% | 3h55:5025 | |||||
26th | 4108 | Robert HAWKINS (vet) | Just Pedal RT | 6 | 41:4630 | 40:4129 | 37:4728 | 40:1525 | 39:3723 | 39:3620 | 10.5% | 3h59:4226 | |||||
27th | 4048 | Freddie MILLS | 5 | 31:2419 | 34:1723 | 37:4127 | 41:3329 | 48:3828 | 54.9% | 3h13:3327 | |||||||
28th | 4046 | James LAWRENCE | 5 | 30:3017 | 1h20:3132 | 36:5825 | 39:0322 | 42:3825 | 164.0% | 3h49:4028 | |||||||
29th | 4030 | Richard CHAMBERS | Fleet MTB | 5 | 37:3228 | 48:3131 | 46:2230 | 48:1530 | 51:2529 | 37.0% | 3h52:0529 | ||||||
30th | 4026 | Robert BATTEN | Berkshire Cycle Co | 4 | 28:4515 | 31:5317 | 33:4017 | 38:4021 | 34.5% | 2h12:5830 | |||||||
31st | 4053 | Gareth RUCK | 3 | 38:3229 | 45:0030 | 52:4631 | 36.9% | 2h16:1831 | |||||||||
32nd | 4038 | Tim DUNFORD | 2 | 49:5832 | 27:144 | 83.5% | 1h17:1232 |
Male: 4hr: Single-speed Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4012 | Ian PIDGEON | 7 | 25:511 | 29:041 | 30:211 | 30:031 | 31:271 | 31:431 | 31:511 | 23.2% | 3h30:201 | - | |||
2nd | 4007 | Edward GURNEY | 7 | 30:165 | 32:555 | 32:463 | 32:132 | 32:342 | 32:562 | 33:332 | 10.8% | 3h47:132 | 16:53 | |||
3rd | 4009 | Jay HORTON | 7 | 30:074 | 31:482 | 32:484 | 33:044 | 34:324 | 35:205 | 37:073 | 23.2% | 3h54:463 | 24:26 | |||
4th | 4013 | Nicholas PULLEN | 7 | 28:542 | 32:093 | 32:332 | 32:593 | 33:443 | 35:164 | 39:464 | 37.6% | 3h55:214 | 25:01 | |||
5th | 4011 | John LEMONIUS | 6 | 30:043 | 32:394 | 33:185 | 34:005 | 35:306 | 37:377 | 25.1% | 3h23:085 | |||||
6th | 4003 | Rob CARTER | 6 | 32:286 | 35:148 | 35:277 | 34:436 | 34:565 | 33:593 | 9.2% | 3h26:476 | |||||
7th | 4010 | Maddie HORTON | 6 | 33:488 | 34:477 | 34:346 | 34:436 | 37:137 | 37:326 | 11.0% | 3h32:377 | |||||
8th | 4004 | Roy CHALLEN | 6 | 33:337 | 34:446 | 36:558 | 38:378 | 41:059 | 42:248 | 26.4% | 3h47:188 | |||||
9th | 4002 | Martin BARKER | 6 | 34:459 | 38:029 | 39:419 | 41:279 | 41:038 | 44:119 | 27.1% | 3h59:099 | |||||
10th | 4001 | Rob BAKER (gvet) | Team Robali | 5 | 34:459 | 39:3910 | 43:0210 | 45:2710 | 48:5910 | 41.0% | 3h31:5210 | |||||
11th | 4006 | Simon GALE | 2 | 36:4311 | 43:5011 | 19.4% | 1h20:3311 |
Male: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4104 | Sam HUMPHREY | 8 | 24:552 | 26:341 | 26:501 | 28:051 | 28:411 | 29:121 | 29:231 | 31:393 | 27.0% | 3h45:191 | - | |||
2nd | 4098 | Anthony WHITE | Mt Zoom | 8 | 25:384 | 28:003 | 27:562 | 28:202 | 29:162 | 30:212 | 29:592 | 29:571 | 18.4% | 3h49:272 | 4:08 | ||
3rd | 4114 | Richard FRESHWATER | Pivot Boompods Racing | 8 | 25:103 | 27:442 | 28:293 | 29:284 | 30:014 | 30:443 | 32:096 | 32:294 | 29.1% | 3h56:143 | 10:55 | ||
4th | 4094 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 8 | 27:439 | 29:025 | 29:064 | 29:223 | 30:405 | 31:185 | 31:575 | 30:402 | 15.3% | 3h59:484 | 14:29 | ||
5th | 4059 | Jim BAINBRIDGE | 7 | 26:545 | 29:077 | 30:088 | 31:338 | 29:523 | 31:024 | 31:274 | 17.3% | 3h30:035 | |||||
6th | 4100 | Stuart KING (spt) | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative | 7 | 26:566 | 28:594 | 29:436 | 30:386 | 31:206 | 31:576 | 33:149 | 23.4% | 3h32:476 | ||||
7th | 4103 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | Sigma Sport Vittoria | 7 | 27:018 | 29:218 | 29:395 | 30:365 | 31:287 | 32:538 | 32:477 | 21.7% | 3h33:457 | ||||
8th | 4112 | David KING-SMITH | Scott Eurocycles | 7 | 28:0310 | 30:5210 | 31:179 | 32:149 | 32:199 | 32:497 | 30:353 | 17.0% | 3h38:098 | ||||
9th | 4062 | Alan COLVILLE | 7 | 21:381 | 30:469 | 31:5811 | 34:4315 | 35:5316 | 34:2110 | 33:108 | 65.9% | 3h42:299 | |||||
10th | 3897 | Kelvin NORTON | 7 | 29:1211 | 32:1011 | 31:5710 | 32:5610 | 33:2311 | 33:449 | 34:5212 | 19.4% | 3h48:1410 | |||||
11th | 4097 | Julian PAPHITIS | Beyond MTB | 7 | 29:4112 | 32:1812 | 32:3812 | 33:0811 | 33:1810 | 34:4712 | 34:1010 | 17.2% | 3h50:0011 | ||||
12th | 4115 | Ian PRESCOTT | 7 | 31:2519 | 33:2315 | 33:4115 | 34:0813 | 35:1514 | 34:2711 | 34:3111 | 12.2% | 3h56:5012 | |||||
13th | 4063 | Nick COOPER | 7 | 30:5215 | 33:2214 | 33:5216 | 33:5712 | 35:2315 | 35:4014 | 35:5513 | 16.4% | 3h59:0113 | |||||
14th | 4060 | Darren CHAPPELL | 6 | 31:2721 | 34:0018 | 33:5417 | 34:1914 | 34:3812 | 35:1013 | 11.8% | 3h23:2814 | ||||||
15th | 4064 | Rich COOPER | 6 | 31:2117 | 33:2013 | 33:3914 | 34:5816 | 36:4018 | 36:5616 | 17.8% | 3h26:5415 | ||||||
16th | 4096 | Christian NIGHTINGALE | Nottingham Clarion | 6 | 30:1614 | 33:3616 | 35:1321 | 37:0221 | 37:2819 | 35:5015 | 23.8% | 3h29:2516 | |||||
17th | 4066 | Laurence DALE | 6 | 29:4613 | 33:4117 | 34:0518 | 36:2118 | 37:3020 | 38:0217 | 27.8% | 3h29:2517 | ||||||
18th | 4057 | Darren ANDERSON | 6 | 31:4822 | 34:3222 | 35:3823 | 36:2519 | 38:0321 | 38:0217 | 19.7% | 3h34:2818 | ||||||
19th | 4058 | To BADOCAS | 6 | 31:2218 | 34:0719 | 35:2122 | 36:5720 | 39:4722 | 39:4822 | 26.9% | 3h37:2219 | ||||||
20th | 4061 | Guy COBBE | 6 | 32:5224 | 36:0227 | 37:1625 | 38:4723 | 40:1323 | 38:2720 | 22.4% | 3h43:3720 | ||||||
21st | 4111 | John LOWE | Pedal Power | 6 | 32:5425 | 36:0126 | 37:1726 | 38:4723 | 40:1424 | 38:2619 | 22.3% | 3h43:3921 | |||||
22nd | 3896 | Dylan HUBBLE | For Goodness Shakes / Thames Velo | 6 | 31:5923 | 34:1220 | 34:5120 | 48:4633 | 35:0113 | 39:1721 | 52.5% | 3h44:0622 | |||||
23rd | 4065 | Stephen CRIPPS | 6 | 31:2016 | 35:1524 | 37:4327 | 40:3325 | 43:1425 | 40:5823 | 38.0% | 3h49:0323 | ||||||
24th | 4069 | Mathew EVEREST | PB Cycle Coaching RT | 5 | 26:597 | 29:036 | 29:537 | 31:237 | 31:448 | 17.6% | 2h29:0224 | ||||||
25th | 4113 | Andy SMALLMAN | 5 | 31:2519 | 34:5323 | 34:3819 | 36:0917 | 36:3817 | 16.6% | 2h53:4325 | |||||||
26th | 3898 | Damian REID | 5 | 33:3927 | 34:2621 | 33:3613 | 37:2022 | 47:0828 | 40.3% | 3h06:0926 | |||||||
27th | 4099 | Andrew PAGE | 5 | 32:5726 | 37:4429 | 39:3030 | 41:5827 | 43:5927 | 33.5% | 3h16:0827 | |||||||
28th | 3899 | Christopher PERRY (vet) | 5 | 35:1532 | 38:0931 | 40:1331 | 42:2628 | 43:4526 | 24.1% | 3h19:4828 | |||||||
29th | 4068 | Andrew EVANS | 7oaks tri club | 5 | 34:1230 | 36:4528 | 39:0328 | 41:4826 | 50:4931 | 48.6% | 3h22:3729 | ||||||
30th | 4067 | Nick DUGGAN | 5 | 35:0231 | 41:1232 | 42:0532 | 46:1831 | 49:3430 | 41.5% | 3h34:1130 | |||||||
31st | 4101 | Tony HUDSON | 5 | 35:3633 | 42:2933 | 42:5133 | 47:1632 | 47:5729 | 34.7% | 3h36:0931 | |||||||
32nd | 4106 | Jonathan WHITEAR | 4 | 34:1029 | 38:0330 | 39:2429 | 43:1429 | 26.5% | 2h34:5132 | ||||||||
33rd | 4095 | Ken MARTIN | DACC | 4 | 40:5434 | 35:4925 | 36:3724 | 43:5130 | 22.4% | 2h37:1133 | |||||||
34th | 4102 | Brett GODDARD | 1 | 34:0828 | n/a | 34:0834 |
Male: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2197 | Tim SINCLAIR | Four4th Lights | 3 | 29:231 | 29:171 | 32:102 | 9.8% | 1h30:501 | - | ||
2nd | 2196 | Adam ROOK | 3 | 32:558 | 32:304 | 31:331 | 4.3% | 1h36:582 | 6:08 | |||
3rd | 2193 | Thomas KNOWLER | Team Darenth | 3 | 32:034 | 32:033 | 33:393 | 5.0% | 1h37:453 | 6:55 | ||
4th | 2192 | Freddie HORNER | Behind the Bikeshed Andover | 3 | 30:162 | 33:366 | 37:566 | 25.3% | 1h41:484 | 10:58 | ||
5th | 2191 | Max DOYLE (sen) | 3 | 30:443 | 31:252 | 41:0210 | 33.5% | 1h43:115 | 12:21 | |||
6th | 2201 | Jonno WIDDOWS | 3 | 32:457 | 34:398 | 36:424 | 12.1% | 1h44:066 | 13:16 | |||
7th | 2200 | Will SUATT | 3 | 32:415 | 33:255 | 38:417 | 18.4% | 1h44:477 | 13:57 | |||
8th | 2199 | Connor STAIN | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Cycleguides.co.uk | 3 | 33:319 | 33:557 | 37:225 | 11.5% | 1h44:488 | 13:58 | ||
9th | 2195 | Oisin MURPHY | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 3 | 32:426 | 35:359 | 39:429 | 21.4% | 1h47:599 | 17:09 | ||
10th | 2194 | Robert MARTIN (jun) | 3 | 37:1611 | 37:3210 | 39:418 | 6.5% | 1h54:2910 | 23:39 | |||
11th | 2198 | Sam SINCLAIR | 2 | 35:0810 | 43:2411 | 23.5% | 1h18:3211 | |||||
12th | 2190 | Dylan BAKER (opn) | 2 | 41:5712 | 49:3412 | 18.2% | 1h31:3112 |
Female: 2hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2048 | Elvita GIRGZDYTE | 3 | 30:431 | 31:581 | 33:583 | 10.6% | 1h36:391 | - | |||
2nd | 2067 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | 3 | 33:204 | 32:192 | 32:511 | 3.1% | 1h38:302 | 1:51 | |||
3rd | 2070 | Kerry JAGO | 3 | 33:113 | 33:303 | 33:562 | 2.3% | 1h40:373 | 3:58 | |||
4th | 2080 | Holly MACMAHON | 3 | 33:082 | 34:445 | 35:335 | 7.3% | 1h43:254 | 6:46 | |||
5th | 2065 | Julia HAMLYN | Bournemouth Cycleworks / Weber Creative interiors | 3 | 34:055 | 34:144 | 35:084 | 3.1% | 1h43:275 | 6:48 | ||
6th | 2340 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford University CC | 3 | 35:006 | 35:326 | 36:226 | 3.9% | 1h46:546 | 10:15 | ||
7th | 2036 | Laura BAILEY | 2 | 40:337 | 43:208 | 6.9% | 1h23:537 | |||||
8th | 2057 | Amanda EVEREST | 2 | 44:389 | 43:187 | 3.1% | 1h27:568 | |||||
9th | 2056 | Clare BROADY | Velo Vitesse | 2 | 44:108 | 44:139 | 0.1% | 1h28:239 | ||||
10th | 2091 | Louise SAMBIASE | 1 | 1h03:4110 | n/a | 1h03:4110 |
Female: 2hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2092 | Rachel CLAY | 3 | 32:481 | 33:011 | 33:211 | 1.7% | 1h39:101 | - | |||
2nd | 2099 | Jackie FIELD | MTB For Fitness - Cycleworks | 3 | 34:072 | 33:502 | 36:172 | 7.2% | 1h44:142 | 5:04 | ||
3rd | 2140 | Kym HARVEY | fatcreations | 3 | 34:323 | 36:143 | 38:083 | 10.4% | 1h48:543 | 9:44 | ||
4th | 2165 | Olive O'LEARY | 3 | 38:184 | 38:235 | 40:004 | 4.4% | 1h56:414 | 17:31 | |||
5th | 2188 | Elizabeth TARR | 3 | 39:125 | 37:594 | 41:215 | 8.9% | 1h58:325 | 19:22 | |||
6th | 2168 | Louise PARKER | 2 | 42:556 | 41:496 | 2.6% | 1h24:446 | |||||
7th | 2093 | Esther EVANS | 2 | 44:437 | 42:087 | 6.1% | 1h26:517 | |||||
8th | 2119 | Michelle FORSTER | GBCycles.co.uk | 2 | 44:528 | 43:419 | 2.7% | 1h28:338 | ||||
9th | 2164 | Colette KITTERHING | Team TTR | 2 | 46:589 | 42:388 | 10.2% | 1h29:369 |
Female: 4hr Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4107 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven RT | 7 | 28:452 | 31:242 | 31:472 | 32:182 | 32:351 | 31:361 | 33:271 | 16.3% | 3h41:521 | - | ||
2nd | 4018 | Iwona SZMYD | 7 | 28:281 | 31:131 | 31:421 | 32:061 | 32:552 | 33:432 | 34:172 | 20.4% | 3h44:242 | 2:32 | |||
3rd | 4015 | Lucy ALLAN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 30:123 | 32:103 | 33:243 | 34:073 | 35:133 | 37:113 | 23.1% | 3h22:173 | ||||
4th | 4017 | Hannah GRIFFITH | 5 | 37:455 | 42:515 | 44:445 | 45:195 | 46:254 | 23.0% | 3h37:044 | ||||||
5th | 4105 | Claire FRECKNALL | 4 | 32:574 | 35:164 | 36:464 | 38:284 | 16.7% | 2h23:275 |
Female: 4hr: 40+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3895 | Ruth MILLER | 6 | 31:221 | 34:231 | 34:391 | 35:461 | 36:011 | 36:011 | 14.8% | 3h28:121 | - | |||
2nd | 4020 | Dani HUMPHREY | 6 | 34:582 | 39:052 | 39:442 | 39:252 | 39:092 | 39:422 | 13.6% | 3h52:032 | 23:51 | |||
3rd | 4021 | Ruth SAUNDERS | 3 | 44:023 | 46:223 | 50:453 | 15.3% | 2h21:093 |
Female: 2hr: Junior Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2331 | Patsy CAINES | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 29:361 | 31:221 | 32:001 | 8.1% | 1h32:581 | - | ||
2nd | 2189 | Megan MACMAHON | 2 | 38:142 | 39:322 | 3.4% | 1h17:462 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified