The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Seamus POWELL | 2:39.51 | 4:26.91 | 3:14.31 | 3:41.41 | 8:18.01 | 22:20.11 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Cory RIMMER | 2:46.23 | 4:42.43 | 3:27.66 | 3:55.25 | 8:31.52 | 23:22.92 | 1:02.8 | ||
3rd | 2 | Daniel ENNIS | 2:50.24 | 4:44.04 | 3:19.72 | 3:54.13 | 8:39.33 | 23:27.43 | 1:07.3 | ||
4th | 52 | Kyle GRAU | 2:50.85 | 4:44.15 | 3:20.83 | 3:52.22 | 8:39.64 | 23:27.54 | 1:07.4 | ||
5th | 42 | Leith MCLEOD | 2:43.62 | 4:41.92 | 3:27.66 | 3:54.74 | 8:48.76 | 23:36.45 | 1:16.3 | ||
6th | 3 | Burke SAUNDERS | 2:55.97 | 4:55.37 | 3:28.58 | 4:01.28 | 8:47.85 | 24:08.76 | 1:48.6 | ||
7th | 69 | Logan MULALLY | 2:54.86 | 5:07.010 | 3:26.85 | 4:00.57 | 8:51.27 | 24:20.37 | 2:00.2 | ||
8th | 18 | Jake SMITH (pro1) | 2:56.79 | 4:52.76 | 3:26.34 | 4:13.620 | 9:24.610 | 24:53.98 | 2:33.8 | ||
9th | 9 | Weston COKER | 3:03.314 | 5:17.116 | 3:34.311 | 4:02.49 | 9:21.69 | 25:18.79 | 2:58.6 | ||
10th | 40 | Robert MONJURE | 3:01.312 | 5:22.117 | 3:33.29 | 4:05.510 | 9:20.58 | 25:22.610 | 3:02.5 | ||
11th | 45 | Ryan DUNN | 2:56.18 | 5:10.613 | 3:41.314 | 4:09.314 | 9:38.911 | 25:36.111 | 3:16.0 | ||
12th | 11 | Lucas WEAVER | 3:11.719 | 5:02.19 | 3:38.113 | 4:10.516 | 9:42.414 | 25:44.712 | 3:24.6 | ||
13th | 54 | Owen WITCHER | 3:10.818 | 5:13.815 | 3:33.610 | 4:08.212 | 9:47.015 | 25:53.513 | 3:33.4 | ||
14th | 57 | Erik WOLFE | 3:06.216 | 5:10.212 | 3:47.918 | 4:13.119 | 9:55.716 | 26:13.114 | 3:53.0 | ||
15th | 1 | Blake STEPHENSON | 3:00.311 | 5:25.718 | 3:42.215 | 4:09.815 | 9:56.117 | 26:14.015 | 3:53.9 | ||
16th | 41 | Vance NONNO | 3:12.520 | 5:26.319 | 3:43.416 | 4:13.018 | 9:42.013 | 26:17.116 | 3:57.0 | ||
17th | 38 | Alex OHMAN | 3:17.821 | 5:26.720 | 3:55.921 | 4:10.717 | 9:41.112 | 26:32.417 | 4:12.3 | ||
18th | 50 | A.J. BROWN | 3:00.210 | 5:08.111 | 3:47.117 | 4:08.212 | 10:29.119 | 26:32.818 | 4:12.7 | ||
19th | 39 | Alex HONKONEN | 3:05.615 | 4:59.38 | 3:35.612 | 3:56.86 | 11:21.723 | 26:59.019 | 4:38.9 | ||
20th | 53 | Luke GRIEVE | 3:20.523 | 5:48.424 | 4:02.822 | 4:27.522 | 10:07.118 | 27:46.220 | 5:26.1 | ||
21st | 19 | Adam NEWSOM | 3:19.222 | 5:30.721 | 3:54.120 | 4:33.024 | 10:46.322 | 28:03.421 | 5:43.3 | ||
22nd | 49 | Scott ROBBINS | 3:20.624 | 5:38.823 | 4:09.224 | 4:35.225 | 10:29.320 | 28:13.122 | 5:53.0 | ||
23rd | 16 | Matt MEADOWS | 3:25.425 | 5:48.525 | 4:08.323 | 4:31.323 | 10:41.721 | 28:35.323 | 6:15.2 | ||
24th | 56 | Jonathan LEEDY | 3:55.626 | 5:50.326 | 4:29.325 | 5:09.526 | 12:39.724 | 32:04.424 | 9:44.3 | ||
25th | 55 | Loren DEJONGE | 3:09.217 | 5:35.122 | 7:32.727 | 4:06.311 | 12:45.625 | 33:08.925 | 10:48.8 | ||
26th | 51 | Tito MIKE | 3:58.427 | 6:40.727 | 4:40.426 | 5:13.227 | 13:29.026 | 34:01.826 | 11:41.7 | ||
27th | 46 | Asher BLACKMORE | 3:03.013 | 5:13.114 | 3:48.919 | 4:14.721 | 19:55.327 | 36:15.027 | 13:54.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Chris GRICE | 2:52.91 | 5:03.51 | 3:14.41 | 3:42.81 | 8:45.21 | 23:38.81 | - | ||
2nd | 192 | Trey DAVIS | 3:01.52 | 5:03.62 | 3:31.92 | 4:06.22 | 9:22.12 | 25:05.32 | 1:26.5 | ||
3rd | 286 | Levi SMITH | 3:08.13 | 5:12.93 | 3:49.97 | 4:19.84 | 9:58.44 | 26:29.13 | 2:50.3 | ||
4th | 195 | Nathan PITCHER | 3:14.04 | 5:22.64 | 3:49.56 | 4:21.25 | 10:07.45 | 26:54.64 | 3:15.8 | ||
5th | 151 | Jack MAJOR | 3:16.48 | 5:29.15 | 3:44.73 | 4:18.23 | 10:18.77 | 27:07.15 | 3:28.3 | ||
6th | 196 | Paul PITCHER | 3:14.86 | 5:31.07 | 3:53.58 | 4:26.07 | 10:22.28 | 27:27.56 | 3:48.7 | ||
7th | 194 | Sean HALSTEAD | 3:16.17 | 5:29.56 | 3:59.710 | 4:36.013 | 10:24.49 | 27:45.67 | 4:06.8 | ||
8th | 272 | Nicholas WILDRICK | 3:22.413 | 5:52.512 | 3:56.89 | 4:35.912 | 10:10.16 | 27:57.78 | 4:18.9 | ||
9th | 307 | Ethan HECK | 3:21.812 | 6:13.618 | 3:45.14 | 4:23.26 | 10:42.310 | 28:26.19 | 4:47.3 | ||
10th | 277 | Ben RICHTER | 3:14.45 | 6:46.722 | 3:48.45 | 5:06.220 | 9:49.33 | 28:45.110 | 5:06.3 | ||
11th | 199 | Bruton PEACOCK | 3:17.59 | 5:32.48 | 4:02.311 | 4:29.58 | 11:27.717 | 28:49.411 | 5:10.6 | ||
12th | 273 | Ben KEALY | 3:19.711 | 5:55.614 | 4:06.412 | 4:35.110 | 11:01.614 | 28:58.212 | 5:19.4 | ||
13th | 289 | Camin RANDALL-PEANGMETH | 3:30.617 | 5:46.210 | 4:14.915 | 4:41.316 | 10:52.612 | 29:05.513 | 5:26.7 | ||
14th | 268 | Keegan ROWLEY | 3:25.115 | 6:07.616 | 4:15.817 | 4:34.09 | 10:46.011 | 29:08.514 | 5:29.7 | ||
15th | 270 | Heyward MCPHAIL | 3:24.814 | 5:52.713 | 4:08.513 | 4:38.314 | 11:08.615 | 29:12.815 | 5:34.0 | ||
16th | 319 | Tanner MCGRUTHER | 3:18.910 | 5:36.89 | 5:18.921 | 4:35.110 | 10:58.013 | 29:47.616 | 6:08.8 | ||
17th | 158 | Samuel RIX | 3:36.019 | 5:50.211 | 4:35.019 | 4:44.618 | 11:10.816 | 29:56.617 | 6:17.8 | ||
18th | 285 | Ian KELBERT | 3:35.818 | 6:11.817 | 4:12.814 | 4:44.417 | 11:31.119 | 30:16.018 | 6:37.2 | ||
19th | 256 | Thomas MARLEY | 3:25.616 | 6:32.121 | 4:17.518 | 4:39.215 | 11:28.218 | 30:22.519 | 6:43.7 | ||
20th | 304 | Josh RHODES | 3:42.920 | 5:57.515 | 4:15.516 | 6:33.722 | 11:31.620 | 32:01.120 | 8:22.3 | ||
21st | 269 | Noah MCPHAIL | 4:10.722 | 6:28.920 | 4:38.120 | 5:11.021 | 12:36.021 | 33:04.921 | 9:26.1 | ||
22nd | 308 | Dewight WINCHESTER | 3:59.821 | 6:20.219 | 5:28.322 | 4:56.619 | 12:57.222 | 33:42.122 | 10:03.3 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Doug FERGUSON | 2:47.61 | 4:48.41 | 3:30.81 | 4:01.61 | 8:50.71 | 23:59.11 | - | ||
2nd | 282 | Josh HENNESSY | 3:08.22 | 5:12.32 | 4:01.93 | 4:26.13 | 9:55.92 | 26:44.42 | 2:45.3 | ||
3rd | 311 | Johnny DAVIS | 3:19.33 | 5:45.93 | 3:55.42 | 4:23.12 | 10:13.33 | 27:36.93 | 3:37.8 | ||
4th | 168 | Kenneth LEE | 3:34.54 | 5:50.24 | 4:16.54 | 4:46.34 | 10:56.64 | 29:24.14 | 5:25.0 | ||
5th | 288 | Shane APPLEGATE | 3:54.67 | 6:23.58 | 4:34.46 | 4:55.87 | 11:09.65 | 30:57.85 | 6:58.7 | ||
6th | 305 | Kreg NEDERBROCK | 3:38.95 | 5:56.35 | 4:57.58 | 4:53.76 | 11:40.26 | 31:06.66 | 7:07.5 | ||
7th | 316 | Karl PETERS | 3:42.16 | 6:03.66 | 4:26.95 | 4:53.55 | 12:46.88 | 31:52.97 | 7:53.8 | ||
8th | 299 | Keating SHELLEY | 3:58.78 | 6:40.610 | 4:53.47 | 5:10.68 | 11:48.07 | 32:31.48 | 8:32.3 | ||
9th | 298 | Chris BEBOUT | 4:06.69 | 6:23.07 | 5:08.79 | 5:41.611 | 13:04.910 | 34:24.89 | 10:25.7 | ||
10th | 306 | Trent EDWARDS | 4:23.012 | 6:42.211 | 5:14.610 | 5:24.99 | 13:02.39 | 34:47.110 | 10:48.0 | ||
11th | 297 | Brian BLACKWELL | 4:22.411 | 6:34.29 | 5:14.911 | 5:31.310 | 13:48.011 | 35:30.811 | 11:31.7 | ||
12th | 281 | Scott BOWIE | 4:15.510 | 6:53.912 | 5:48.912 | 5:54.612 | 14:34.812 | 37:27.712 | 13:28.6 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Frida Helena RØNNING | 3:10.81 | 5:26.81 | 3:30.51 | 4:04.81 | 9:14.51 | 25:27.41 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Susan CURTIN | 3:22.02 | 5:37.12 | 4:14.33 | 4:43.83 | 11:05.12 | 29:02.22 | 3:34.8 | ||
3rd | 109 | Bernadette MERRIMAN | 3:38.43 | 5:43.73 | 4:09.52 | 4:40.12 | 11:07.23 | 29:18.83 | 3:51.4 | ||
4th | 108 | Megan HUTTON | 3:41.84 | 5:59.24 | 4:29.34 | 4:51.64 | 11:07.74 | 30:09.64 | 4:42.2 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified