2017 Northstar DH Series round 4 at Northstar, CA

Sticks & Stones

view_listResults (131)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.northstarcalifornia.com/~/media/northstar/events/dh%20results/dh%204%…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st9Brandan BOHL 4:59.321-
bookmark2nd7Jason BOHL 5:03.5524.23s
bookmark3rd88Conrad CULLENEY 5:08.0738.75s
 4th106Steve WENTZ 5:09.0149.69s
 5th1Austin FOTINOS 5:10.75511.43s
 6th82Travis HOMAN 5:12.09612.77s
 7th13Daniel MELVIN 5:17.79718.47s
 8th10Daniel THOMPSON (u30) 5:20.80821.48s
 9th110Trevor ROLAND 5:33.19933.87s

Cat 1: 13-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st85Alec GROGAN-CRANE 5:15.711-
bookmark2nd111Dylan FREED 5:32.04216.33s
bookmark3rd74Denzel SNYDER 5:55.13339.42s
 4th33Dylan WALDE 8:04.0242:48.31
 5th36Parker NISHKIAN 9:56.4154:40.70
 37Jeremy PASCAL DNF
 32Ricky CASTRO Jr. DNS

Pro: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st92Robert BEAUPRE 5:32.091-
bookmark2nd25Morgan PECKENHAM 5:35.8523.76s
bookmark3rd49Peter REHAGE 5:40.4038.31s
 4th55David BRIGHT 5:46.10414.01s

Cat 1: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st46Greg DEASY 5:23.211-
bookmark2nd47Fred BROADBENT 5:32.7729.56s
bookmark3rd78Danny MANNING 5:35.64312.43s
 4th38Elliot BENSON 5:38.24415.03s
 5th104Andrew DOUD 5:40.22517.01s
 6th107Nathan KOHL 6:04.85641.64s
 7th109William ALBERTINI 6:14.34751.13s

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st44Saer WHITE 5:29.891-
bookmark2nd76Justin STOUT 5:32.8822.99s
bookmark3rd40Mikey THOMAS 5:34.5234.63s
 4th103Eric PUCELIK 5:34.7144.82s
 5th43Eli WOLVERTON 5:54.92525.03s
 6th63Duncan LEE 7:49.9562:20.06

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st72Matt SNYDER 5:53.521-
bookmark2nd70Bill HANE 5:59.4825.96s
bookmark3rd59Michael TOWN 6:36.37342.85s

Cat 1: 50+ men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st108Chris BERATLIS 6:12.091-

Cat 2: 10-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st395Chase MCREYNOLDS 6:00.601-
bookmark2nd490Dean LINDSEY 6:05.5224.92s
bookmark3rd318Preston NISHKIAN 6:10.96310.36s
 4th499Jackson HASSERJIAN 9:55.0743:54.47

Cat 2: 14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st313Kohl PILUSO 5:33.771-
bookmark2nd505Ryan PALMER 5:36.7723.00s
bookmark3rd497Danny MCMASTER 5:37.7834.01s
 4th521Noah GOLDRUP 5:40.5946.82s
 5th502Clayton GIBSON 5:42.9359.16s
 6th511Hunter MAHAN 5:45.05611.28s
 7th496Peyton PASTORINO 5:45.14711.37s
 8th508Chase KNECHT 5:52.49818.72s
 9th512Jack FIELDS 5:55.05921.28s
 10th375West PALMER 6:00.701026.93s
 11th429Dylan HEINS 6:02.261128.49s
 12th337Joshua DYE 6:07.821234.05s
 13th510Jared BERATLIS 6:15.441341.67s
 14th479Nathaniel KREGOSKI 6:38.18141:04.41
 15th344Mason FENZL 7:54.95152:21.18

Cat 2: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st353Tyler ELLIS (18+) 6:02.251-
bookmark2nd303Tim KUNAKOV 6:33.48231.23s
bookmark3rd338Nicholas DYE 6:39.94337.69s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st491Ryan ROBERTS (30+) 5:52.671-
bookmark2nd361Brad BEHRENS 5:56.5623.89s
bookmark3rd356Jon PACK 6:04.84312.17s
 4th513Matt HALL 6:10.16417.49s
 5th555Andrew MILLS (mas) 6:11.73519.06s

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st377Jake ORTON 5:56.631-
bookmark2nd373Lance PALMER 6:25.86229.23s

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st306Ron BALTHASAR 6:22.381-
bookmark2nd316John FOTINOS 6:29.2526.87s

Cat 3: 7-9 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st342Roan STEFANI 8:04.411-
bookmark2nd393L.J. PARRA 8:25.53221.12s
bookmark3rd399Tanner WILKEY 8:34.25329.84s
 374Bodie PALMER DNS

Cat 3: 10-13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st545Toben HOOD 6:02.071-
bookmark2nd461Cameron STEINMETZ 6:21.31219.24s
bookmark3rd350Baker BROADHURST 6:28.38326.31s
 4th457Rope SHREFFLER 6:28.43426.36s
 5th500Wyatt KING 6:29.14527.07s
 6th443Bo GOLDSTEIN 6:38.28636.21s
 7th415Blaise BROADHURST 6:42.39740.32s
 8th516Logan CONNERS 6:54.68852.61s
 9th381Damon MILLER 6:59.11957.04s
 10th515Maxwell BROWN 7:01.041058.97s
 11th518Cameron STINGER 7:02.35111:00.28
 12th332Justin JOHNSON 7:39.84121:37.77
 13th517Geo ALBER 8:01.50131:59.43
 14th428Chris EVENS 9:10.15143:08.08
 15th310Dante OTSUKA 9:18.71153:16.64
 16th506Deegan BROWN 9:19.84163:17.77

Cat 3: 14-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st503Dylan MAPLES 5:54.901-
bookmark2nd455Zach ROY 6:10.02215.12s
bookmark3rd466Ry CHAMPAGNE 6:13.15318.25s
 4th339Oscar EITEL 6:13.34418.44s
 5th519Brady CHAVEZ 6:14.49519.59s
 6th514Lydon FULLER 6:24.33629.43s
 7th404Max CARLOZZO 6:28.49733.59s
 8th504Tyler MAPLES 6:43.89848.99s
 9th390Kyle WYSS 6:47.66952.76s
 10th378Will THORN 7:53.88101:58.98
 11th507Seth BROWN 8:22.93112:28.03

Cat 3: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st501Nicholas WEMYSS 6:03.201-
bookmark2nd357Jesse LOPEZ 6:18.60215.40s
bookmark3rd482Marc MORGAN 6:39.37336.17s
 4th358Dawson FETTIC 6:40.82437.62s
 5th440Kyle O'REILLY 6:47.55544.35s
 6th494Michael PEDALINO 7:16.9961:13.79

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st493Chris ANDERSON (30+) 6:30.531-
bookmark2nd579Gayden ROSALES 7:20.15249.62s
bookmark3rd418Chris MADRICAL 7:28.33357.80s
 307Buck PIERSON DNS

Cat 3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st396Tom O'CONNELL 6:17.811-
bookmark2nd311Jake OTSUKA 6:39.95222.14s
bookmark3rd495Shane ENGSTROM 7:07.23349.42s
 4th414Marcos TAVARES 7:38.4541:20.64

Challenged athlete A men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st421Sean SIMONSON 5:41.241-

Challenged athlete B men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st330John LAWRENCE 8:51.131-

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st113Amy MORRISON 5:56.901-
bookmark2nd11Tasha THOMAS 6:03.0726.17s
bookmark3rd19Tasa HERNDON 6:11.15314.25s
 4th105Amanda WENTZ 6:29.07432.17s

Cat 1 women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st89Alexis FITE 7:16.861-
bookmark2nd86Ashley KENNEDY 7:32.77215.91s
bookmark3rd42Taylour HOWARD 7:34.26317.40s

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st315Natalie VITALIE 6:42.871-
bookmark2nd354Molly OTTO 6:44.4421.57s
bookmark3rd509Jayme BERATLIS 6:54.58311.71s
 4th355Mallory OTTO 7:06.55423.68s
 5th498Chantal WILLIAMS 7:09.11526.24s
 6th367Katarina OWENS 7:09.80626.93s
 7th488Kelsee MARGHERITA 9:09.5372:26.66

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st352Nicole ELLSWORTH 7:31.921-
bookmark2nd320Brooke ONEILL 7:54.31222.39s
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us