The official results can be found here.
Course: Sticks & Stones
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | Brandan BOHL | 4:59.321 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Jason BOHL | 5:03.552 | 4.23s | ||
3rd | 88 | Conrad CULLENEY | 5:08.073 | 8.75s | ||
4th | 106 | Steve WENTZ | 5:09.014 | 9.69s | ||
5th | 1 | Austin FOTINOS | 5:10.755 | 11.43s | ||
6th | 82 | Travis HOMAN | 5:12.096 | 12.77s | ||
7th | 13 | Daniel MELVIN | 5:17.797 | 18.47s | ||
8th | 10 | Daniel THOMPSON (u30) | 5:20.808 | 21.48s | ||
9th | 110 | Trevor ROLAND | 5:33.199 | 33.87s |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Robert BEAUPRE | 5:32.091 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Morgan PECKENHAM | 5:35.852 | 3.76s | ||
3rd | 49 | Peter REHAGE | 5:40.403 | 8.31s | ||
4th | 55 | David BRIGHT | 5:46.104 | 14.01s |
Male: Cat 1: 13-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Alec GROGAN-CRANE | 5:15.711 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | Dylan FREED | 5:32.042 | 16.33s | ||
3rd | 74 | Denzel SNYDER | 5:55.133 | 39.42s | ||
4th | 33 | Dylan WALDE | 8:04.024 | 2:48.31 | ||
5th | 36 | Parker NISHKIAN | 9:56.415 | 4:40.70 | ||
37 | Jeremy PASCAL | DNF | ||||
32 | Ricky CASTRO Jr. | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Greg DEASY | 5:23.211 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Fred BROADBENT | 5:32.772 | 9.56s | ||
3rd | 78 | Danny MANNING | 5:35.643 | 12.43s | ||
4th | 38 | Elliot BENSON | 5:38.244 | 15.03s | ||
5th | 104 | Andrew DOUD | 5:40.225 | 17.01s | ||
6th | 107 | Nathan KOHL | 6:04.856 | 41.64s | ||
7th | 109 | William ALBERTINI | 6:14.347 | 51.13s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Saer WHITE | 5:29.891 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Justin STOUT | 5:32.882 | 2.99s | ||
3rd | 40 | Mikey THOMAS | 5:34.523 | 4.63s | ||
4th | 103 | Eric PUCELIK | 5:34.714 | 4.82s | ||
5th | 43 | Eli WOLVERTON | 5:54.925 | 25.03s | ||
6th | 63 | Duncan LEE | 7:49.956 | 2:20.06 |
Male: Cat 1: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Matt SNYDER | 5:53.521 | - | ||
2nd | 70 | Bill HANE | 5:59.482 | 5.96s | ||
3rd | 59 | Michael TOWN | 6:36.373 | 42.85s |
Male: Cat 1: 50+
Male: Cat 2: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Chase MCREYNOLDS | 6:00.601 | - | ||
2nd | 490 | Dean LINDSEY | 6:05.522 | 4.92s | ||
3rd | 318 | Preston NISHKIAN | 6:10.963 | 10.36s | ||
4th | 499 | Jackson HASSERJIAN | 9:55.074 | 3:54.47 |
Male: Cat 2: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Kohl PILUSO | 5:33.771 | - | ||
2nd | 505 | Ryan PALMER | 5:36.772 | 3.00s | ||
3rd | 497 | Daniel MCMASTER | 5:37.783 | 4.01s | ||
4th | 521 | Noah GOLDRUP | 5:40.594 | 6.82s | ||
5th | 502 | Clayton GIBSON | 5:42.935 | 9.16s | ||
6th | 511 | Hunter MAHAN | 5:45.056 | 11.28s | ||
7th | 496 | Peyton PASTORINO | 5:45.147 | 11.37s | ||
8th | 508 | Chase KNECHT | 5:52.498 | 18.72s | ||
9th | 512 | Jack FIELDS | 5:55.059 | 21.28s | ||
10th | 375 | West PALMER | 6:00.7010 | 26.93s | ||
11th | 429 | Dylan HEINS | 6:02.2611 | 28.49s | ||
12th | 337 | Josh DYE | 6:07.8212 | 34.05s | ||
13th | 510 | Jared BERATLIS | 6:15.4413 | 41.67s | ||
14th | 479 | Nathaniel KREGOSKI | 6:38.1814 | 1:04.41 | ||
15th | 344 | Mason FENZL | 7:54.9515 | 2:21.18 |
Male: Cat 2: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 353 | Tyler ELLIS | 6:02.251 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Tim KUNAKOV | 6:33.482 | 31.23s | ||
3rd | 338 | Nick DYE | 6:39.943 | 37.69s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Ryan ROBERTS (40+) | 5:52.671 | - | ||
2nd | 361 | Brad BEHRENS | 5:56.562 | 3.89s | ||
3rd | 356 | Jon PACK | 6:04.843 | 12.17s | ||
4th | 513 | Matt HALL | 6:10.164 | 17.49s | ||
5th | 555 | Andrew MILLS (u40) | 6:11.735 | 19.06s |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 377 | Jake ORTON | 5:56.631 | - | ||
2nd | 373 | Lance PALMER | 6:25.862 | 29.23s |
Male: Cat 2: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Ron BALTHASAR | 6:22.381 | - | ||
2nd | 316 | John FOTINOS | 6:29.252 | 6.87s |
Male: Cat 3: 7-9 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 342 | Roan STEFANI | 8:04.411 | - | ||
2nd | 393 | L.J. PARRA | 8:25.532 | 21.12s | ||
3rd | 399 | Tanner WILKEY | 8:34.253 | 29.84s | ||
374 | Bodie PALMER | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 10-13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 545 | Toben HOOD | 6:02.071 | - | ||
2nd | 461 | Cameron STEINMETZ | 6:21.312 | 19.24s | ||
3rd | 350 | Baker BROADHURST | 6:28.383 | 26.31s | ||
4th | 457 | Rope SHREFFLER | 6:28.434 | 26.36s | ||
5th | 500 | Wyatt KING | 6:29.145 | 27.07s | ||
6th | 443 | Bo GOLDSTEIN | 6:38.286 | 36.21s | ||
7th | 415 | Blaise BROADHURST | 6:42.397 | 40.32s | ||
8th | 516 | Logan CONNERS | 6:54.688 | 52.61s | ||
9th | 381 | Damon MILLER | 6:59.119 | 57.04s | ||
10th | 515 | Maxwell BROWN | 7:01.0410 | 58.97s | ||
11th | 518 | Cameron STINGER | 7:02.3511 | 1:00.28 | ||
12th | 332 | Justin JOHNSON | 7:39.8412 | 1:37.77 | ||
13th | 517 | Geo ALBER | 8:01.5013 | 1:59.43 | ||
14th | 428 | Chris EVENS | 9:10.1514 | 3:08.08 | ||
15th | 310 | Dante OTSUKA | 9:18.7115 | 3:16.64 | ||
16th | 506 | Deegan BROWN | 9:19.8416 | 3:17.77 |
Male: Cat 3: 14-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 503 | Dylan MAPLES | 5:54.901 | - | ||
2nd | 455 | Zachary ROY | 6:10.022 | 15.12s | ||
3rd | 466 | Ry CHAMPAGNE | 6:13.153 | 18.25s | ||
4th | 339 | Oscar EITEL | 6:13.344 | 18.44s | ||
5th | 519 | Brady CHAVEZ | 6:14.495 | 19.59s | ||
6th | 514 | Lydon FULLER | 6:24.336 | 29.43s | ||
7th | 404 | Max CARLOZZO | 6:28.497 | 33.59s | ||
8th | 504 | Tyler MAPLES | 6:43.898 | 48.99s | ||
9th | 390 | Kyle WYSS | 6:47.669 | 52.76s | ||
10th | 378 | Will THORN | 7:53.8810 | 1:58.98 | ||
11th | 507 | Seth BROWN | 8:22.9311 | 2:28.03 |
Male: Cat 3: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Nick WEMYSS | 6:03.201 | - | ||
2nd | 357 | Jesse LOPEZ | 6:18.602 | 15.40s | ||
3rd | 482 | Marc MORGAN | 6:39.373 | 36.17s | ||
4th | 358 | Dawson FETTIC | 6:40.824 | 37.62s | ||
5th | 440 | Kyle O'REILLY | 6:47.555 | 44.35s | ||
6th | 494 | Michael PEDALINO | 7:16.996 | 1:13.79 |
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 493 | Christopher ANDERSON | 6:30.531 | - | ||
2nd | 579 | Gayden ROSALES | 7:20.152 | 49.62s | ||
3rd | 418 | Chris MADRICAL | 7:28.333 | 57.80s | ||
307 | Buck PIERSON | DNS |
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 396 | Tom O'CONNELL | 6:17.811 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Jake OTSUKA | 6:39.952 | 22.14s | ||
3rd | 495 | Shane ENGSTROM | 7:07.233 | 49.42s | ||
4th | 414 | Marcos TAVARES | 7:38.454 | 1:20.64 |
Male: Challenged athlete A
Male: Challenged athlete B
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Amy MORRISON | 5:56.901 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Tasha THOMAS | 6:03.072 | 6.17s | ||
3rd | 19 | Tasa HERNDON | 6:11.153 | 14.25s | ||
4th | 105 | Amanda WENTZ | 6:29.074 | 32.17s |
Female: Cat 1 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Alexis FITE | 7:16.861 | - | ||
2nd | 86 | Ashley KENNEDY | 7:32.772 | 15.91s | ||
3rd | 42 | Taylour HOWARD | 7:34.263 | 17.40s |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Natalie VITALIE | 6:42.871 | - | ||
2nd | 354 | Molly OTTO | 6:44.442 | 1.57s | ||
3rd | 509 | Jayme BERATLIS | 6:54.583 | 11.71s | ||
4th | 355 | Mallory OTTO | 7:06.554 | 23.68s | ||
5th | 498 | Chantal WILLIAMS | 7:09.115 | 26.24s | ||
6th | 367 | Katarina OWENS | 7:09.806 | 26.93s | ||
7th | 488 | Kelsee MARGHERITA | 9:09.537 | 2:26.66 |
Female: Cat 3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Nicole ELLSWORTH | 7:31.921 | - | ||
2nd | 320 | Brooke ONEILL | 7:54.312 | 22.39s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified