shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (156)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st23Jay WILLIAMSON 1:44.07612:32.16831:44.0761-
emoji_events2nd39Ryan TUNNELL 1:45.08521:44.61611:44.61620.540s
emoji_events3rd26Greg BERRY 1:48.15331:48.52021:48.15334.077s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st150Matt WELCH 1:50.02121:49.10111:49.1011-
emoji_events2nd171James FARROW 1:49.38111:49.73621:49.38120.280s
emoji_events3rd179Andy HORSBURGH 1:58.80732:02.41741:58.80739.706s
 4th153Oliver WRIGHT 10237382:01.39942:00.11032:00.110411.009s
 5th51Jack BENSON (sen1) 2:05.08552:07.94762:05.085515.984s
 6th180Patrick GARNER 2:10.06562:06.50152:06.501617.400s
 7th148Mathew UTTON 2:11.90272:11.20772:11.207722.106s
 8th160Chris LATHAM 2:11.91082:24.03392:11.910822.809s
 9th38Andy LEDDON 2:17.96192:16.94082:16.940927.839s
 10th96Taylor HOFGARTNER 2:43.554102:50.624102:43.5541054.453s

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st79Rudi EICHHORN 9037282:02.07412:01.98112:01.9811-
emoji_events2nd164Alfie HEMING 2:02.64822:20.08562:02.64820.667s
emoji_events3rd114Conrad MATHAR 12608362:05.84332:15.64442:05.84333.862s
 4th36William PUGH 2:07.76042:09.76622:07.76045.779s
 5th12Jack HOARE 2:16.58852:13.81032:13.810511.829s
 6th165Sol MONRO 2:28.69472:15.65552:15.655613.674s
 7th167Toby MURPHY 2:28.32262:28.87772:28.322726.341s
 8th94Leo HOBART 2:29.78382:41.12782:29.783827.802s
 9th14Alfie HOLLOWAY 2:49.85292:42.80592:42.805940.824s
 10th22Isaac JACOBS 3:14.736103:13.595103:13.595101:11.614
 11th123Riley PAYNE 12136293:34.515113:25.009113:25.009111:23.028

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st68Henry CREASE 8797251:58.91921:49.08211:49.0821-
emoji_events2nd82Dowie EVANS 10030061:51.88911:55.07621:51.88922.807s
emoji_events3rd116Seth MAUNDER 1:59.01931:58.74831:58.74839.666s
 4th181Louie PARTRIDGE 2:11.37152:06.78242:06.782417.700s
 5th175Finlay WANLESS 2:10.18742:10.59152:10.187521.105s
 6th134Will SAVERY 13183982:17.01282:11.73662:11.736622.654s
 7th117Theo MAUNDER 2:14.42762:13.51972:13.519724.437s
 8th182Tyler PARTRIDGE 2:14.58772:22.83392:14.587825.505s
 9th72Oscar DAVIS 13734572:28.278102:20.92482:20.924931.842s
 10th133Charlie SAVERY 13183972:25.38892:25.518102:25.3881036.306s
 11th67Caleb COVENTRY 3:29.066142:38.548112:38.5481149.466s
 12th124Ben POULTER 13137902:46.545112:55.245122:46.5451257.463s
 13th40Jaydon HAWKINS 3:26.655133:12.657133:12.657131:23.575
 14th126Luke RICHARDSON 11948183:17.248123:37.546143:17.248141:28.166

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st3Isaac UTTON 1:49.92531:47.25011:47.2501-
emoji_events2nd1Jim MONRO 1:49.84221:48.95321:48.95321.703s
emoji_events3rd70Thomas CROAL 8958171:49.09111:49.99431:49.09131.841s
 4th156Samuel BUNN 1:55.17742:04.51051:55.17747.927s
 5th53Samual BERRY 4664442:03.76371:55.39241:55.39258.142s
 6th41Ryan LILLYMAN 1:59.44352:07.60071:59.443612.193s
 7th189Tim GREENWAY 2:03.72262:07.24262:03.722716.472s
 8th120James MCCARTHY (dh) 13461762:10.92482:09.93482:09.934822.684s
 9th91James HARLAND 2:16.908102:12.20892:12.208924.958s
 10th158Kieran DOUGHERTY 2:16.37892:13.881102:13.8811026.631s
 11th137Jason SMALE 2:25.633142:15.352112:15.3521128.102s
 12th159Cody GRIGGS 2:25.036132:18.947122:18.9471231.697s
 13th95Zac HOCKING 2:20.900112:20.9001333.650s
 14th49Bailey BEISTA 2:22.003122:24.510132:22.0031434.753s
 15th139Leo SMITH 1336663DNF2:31.657142:31.6571544.407s
 16th152Jordan WITCOMBE 2:32.274153:03.922152:32.2741645.024s
 17th89Bradley DAWSON 2:56.055163:04.767162:56.055171:08.805

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st24Daniel REDMAYNE 1:49.84211:49.29511:49.2951-
emoji_events2nd122William ORGAN 1:55.71131:53.21121:53.21123.916s
emoji_events3rd141Declan SPIRES MELLOR 2:00.47641:53.33231:53.33234.037s
 4th21Harrison FAWCETT 1:54.68821:54.71741:54.68845.393s
 5th125George READ 2:27.79052:24.15552:24.155534.860s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st110Adam LOCK (exp) 4518111:50.50521:47.31011:47.3101-
emoji_events2nd107Lawrence JONES 9467091:51.28241:48.23021:48.23020.920s
emoji_events3rd71James DART 1:49.94711:48.57231:48.57231.262s
 4th65Dean COLLISTER 9577911:50.58231:49.78041:49.78042.470s
 5th17John MAPLEY 1:51.72651:50.29451:50.29452.984s
 6th58James BROWN (sen2) 1:52.84161:54.06961:52.84165.531s
 7th75Iain DOCHERTY 9573721:53.59372:00.224151:53.59376.283s
 8th101Chris JOHNSON (sen) 12224052:17.739261:54.54171:54.54187.231s
 9th140Jack SOUTHWARD 2:00.216121:55.49381:55.49398.183s
 10th155Justin WRIGHT 1:55.99681:56.65591:55.996108.686s
 11th144Tom THORNE 12304661:56.90491:57.783111:56.904119.594s
 12th18James LE CHEMINANT 2:02.807131:57.540101:57.5401210.230s
 13th162Rich PEARCE 1:58.609102:07.448191:58.6091311.299s
 14th97Jon HOPPER 11368781:59.070111:59.337131:59.0701411.760s
 15th55Scott BORLAND 2:08.419171:59.211121:59.2111511.901s
 16th4Chris LAMLEY 2:03.560141:59.678141:59.6781612.368s
 17th44Mark ANDREWS 2:03.750152:02.127162:02.1271714.817s
 18th151Sebastian WIKIERT 2:12.970212:05.113172:05.1131817.803s
 19th170Kieran CURRAN 2:05.677162:09.883202:05.6771918.367s
 20th102Max JOHNSON (sen) 2:12.491202:06.436182:06.4362019.126s
 21st81Gareth ENGLAND 2:10.159182:18.571252:10.1592122.849s
 22nd48Grant BAKER 2:11.372192:32.788272:11.3722224.062s
 23rd32Andrew JENKINS (sen) 2:20.470272:11.879212:11.8792324.569s
 24th176Tom MORRIS (mas) 2:13.989222:13.9892426.679s
 25th87Jake FRENCH 12351842:15.956242:14.245222:14.2452526.935s
 26th108John KERR (sen) 13503192:17.318252:14.305232:14.3052626.995s
 27th63Sam CHEETHAM 2:15.556232:49.298282:15.5562728.246s
 28th50Craig BELLISON 13391632:31.204292:16.828242:16.8282829.518s
 29th19Alex SYMONDS 2:28.423282:28.443262:28.4232941.113s
 30th169Conor DAVIES 3:07.759303:06.807293:06.807301:19.497

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st13Ben DEAKIN (OiOi) 1:47.70611:46.24511:46.2451-
emoji_events2nd86Luke FRANCIS 11279591:49.23821:52.34541:49.23822.993s
emoji_events3rd28Don HOWE 1:49.41531:50.84621:49.41533.170s
 4th106Gareth JONES (mas1) 11012941:50.97741:51.52531:50.97744.732s
 5th99Piotr JARZYMOWSKI 2:06.069241:53.14551:53.14556.900s
 6th145Ollie TILL 1:54.09651:53.23261:53.23266.987s
 7th8James EWENS 2:06.857261:53.46471:53.46477.219s
 8th5Jim DAVAGE 1:56.27271:53.74481:53.74487.499s
 9th78Tom EDYVEAN 9471071:58.078101:54.27891:54.27898.033s
 10th7Chris WOOLLISCROFT 1:55.01361:57.003111:55.013108.768s
 11th76Rob DRAKE 9475091:56.61381:55.193101:55.193118.948s
 12th113Phil MATHAR 10461901:57.01692:04.011171:57.0161210.771s
 13th90Jon HADLEY 1:58.886111:57.506121:57.5061311.261s
 14th27Ashley JOHNSON 1:59.070122:00.028151:59.0701412.825s
 15th74Chris DAY (mas) 2:00.807171:59.110131:59.1101512.865s
 16th83Simon FOWLER 1:59.904131:59.432141:59.4321613.187s
 17th77Karl DUDLEY 2:00.034142:07.000202:00.0341713.789s
 18th16Luke VAN DER TANG 2:00.250152:14.144262:00.2501814.005s
 19th127Andy ROBERTS (vet2) 2:00.539162:06.410192:00.5391914.294s
 20th149Adam VERMIGLIO 2:00.942182:27.510332:00.9422014.697s
 21st172John BENNETT (vet) 2:02.300194:23.681362:02.3002116.055s
 22nd104Johnathan JONES 2:04.996212:03.755162:03.7552217.510s
 23rd174Robert WANELESS 2:03.979202:16.754272:03.9792317.734s
 24th119Barry MCCABE 2:05.379222:04.789182:04.7892418.544s
 25th25Duane JOHNSON 2:05.75423DNF2:05.7542519.509s
 26th64Sam COLLINS 2:06.622252:08.861212:06.6222620.377s
 27th85Neil FOWLER 2:08.065272:10.055242:08.0652721.820s
 28th168Daniel POPPY 2:08.094282:09.503232:08.0942821.849s
 29th111Bradley MAKINGS 2:10.280302:09.257222:09.2572923.012s
 30th57Scott BROOKING 2:09.296292:20.797302:09.2963023.051s
 31st69Toby HANN 10781712:10.888312:11.924252:10.8883124.643s
 32nd147Mark TWITTY 2:12.822322:23.641312:12.8223226.577s
 33rd15Gareth LINDLEY 2:15.260332:18.955292:15.2603329.015s
 34th10Sam ELLACOTT 2:16.444342:17.063282:16.4443430.199s
 35th84Phillip FOWLER 2:23.684352:31.791352:23.6843537.439s
 36th59Nathan BROWNELL 13614102:34.505372:25.633322:25.6333639.388s
 37th154Jon WRIGHT (mas) 2:28.410362:28.900342:28.4103742.165s
 38th93Richard HENDERSON 9621179:57.444389:57.444388:11.199

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st178Tony WILLIAMS (dh) 1:54.32521:52.13611:52.1361-
emoji_events2nd11Danny LILLYMAN 1:53.88511:56.30621:53.88521.749s
emoji_events3rd98Julian JACOBS 1:59.02031:56.79031:56.79034.654s
 4th29Ian BRAY 1:59.56542:03.74351:59.56547.429s
 5th135Sam SHIELDS (vet) 9578482:01.19952:02.02742:01.19959.063s
 6th157Philip CREASE 2:03.3516DNF2:03.351611.215s
 7th88Daniel GRANT 12321392:05.64782:04.48462:04.484712.348s
 8th52Jeb BERESFORD 9209202:05.04172:09.68772:05.041812.905s
 9th45Paul ARNOLD 2:19.52292:11.86882:11.868919.732s
 10th61Dean CANFIELD 12832242:26.919122:15.87892:15.8781023.742s
 11th138Richard SMITH (vet) 2:19.878102:22.604102:19.8781127.742s
 12th6Nick MOCK 2:26.133112:26.1331233.997s
 13th115Ross MATTHEWS 2:35.981132:34.813112:34.8131342.677s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st92Meghan HARRIS 7168072:09.31112:24.52052:09.3111-
emoji_events2nd143Rene STENT 12351062:12.74822:12.42712:12.42723.116s
emoji_events3rd103Amy JONES 9774432:12.79432:29.70292:12.79433.483s
 4th112Hannah MASON 2:13.64042:15.59422:13.64044.329s
 5th46Maya ATKINSON 9211442:16.56952:15.97432:15.97456.663s
 6th42Rachel MANNING 2:17.29162:28.63982:17.29167.980s
 7th118Vanessa MAY 2:19.05172:18.13242:18.13278.821s
 8th121Maisie MCGIBBEN 2:23.42584:24.972152:23.425814.114s
 9th177Laura GRIFFITHS 2:23.54292:40.277112:23.542914.231s
 10th128Polly ROWE 2:23.849102:54.801132:23.8491014.538s
 11th109Louisa LEVERTON 12230092:26.227112:26.21462:26.2141116.903s
 12th34Lucy MORGAN 2:26.469122:26.59572:26.4691217.158s
 13th47Sov ATKINSON 9488102:32.768132:31.469102:31.4691322.158s
 14th9Lizzy EWENS 3:00.476142:48.171122:48.1711438.860s
 15th20Ruby DAVISON 3:22.380153:35.529143:22.380151:13.069
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us