The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 810A | Bruce KLEIN | 100% / Commencal | 1:56.031 | - | ||
2nd | 154A | Nikolas NESTOROFF | Intense | 1:56.372 | 0.34s | ||
3rd | 824A | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 1:57.033 | 1.00s | ||
4th | 845A | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | Chainline | 2:00.254 | 4.22s | ||
5th | 793A | Jarod HANSON | INCYCLE / Intense | 2:01.155 | 5.12s | ||
6th | 177A | Denis SHAROV | 2:07.036 | 11.00s | |||
7th | 843A | Jeff LEISHMAN | 2:08.657 | 12.62s | |||
8th | 5A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 2:11.348 | 15.31s | ||
9th | 189A | Kyle DOYLE | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 2:13.089 | 17.05s | ||
10th | 813A | David CORDERO | 3:24.1310 | 1:28.10 |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6C | Troydon MURISON | Worldwide Cyclery | 2:04.811 | - | ||
2nd | 2C | Eric CARTER | Hyper | 2:08.992 | 4.18s | ||
3rd | 3C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpark Bikes / TeamWinded | 2:13.583 | 8.77s | ||
4th | 441C | Brett HEUER | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:16.384 | 11.57s | ||
5th | 18C | Jerome LACOTE | 2:21.035 | 16.22s | |||
6th | 17C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:22.176 | 17.36s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395D | Ryan PINKERTON | Rock n Road Cyling | 2:20.341 | - | ||
2nd | 11D | Nathan LUNA | Chainline Bikes / Intense | 2:21.112 | 0.77s | ||
3rd | 223D | Sean EDMISTON | 2:21.663 | 1.32s | |||
4th | 7D | Maison DUNCAN | 2:25.814 | 5.47s | |||
5th | 299D | Justin MALISKA | 2:30.705 | 10.36s | |||
6th | 20D | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpack / TeamWinded | 2:31.086 | 10.74s | ||
7th | 548D | Hunter KROEPEL | 2:36.617 | 16.27s | |||
8th | 13D | Merrick OTTO | 2:40.168 | 19.82s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23E | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 2:00.231 | - | ||
2nd | 29E | Austin DOOLEY | InCycle RT | 2:02.942 | 2.71s | ||
3rd | 36E | Dante SILVA | 100% / FactoryGT / Onyx | 2:03.173 | 2.94s | ||
4th | 235E | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 2:07.654 | 7.42s | ||
5th | 228E | Kaden PANKOW | 100% / ChainlineBikes / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Intense / One Industries / OnzaTires / Race Face / WD40Bikes | 2:08.485 | 8.25s | ||
6th | 37E | Tyler ERVIN | 2:08.956 | 8.72s | |||
7th | 25E | Shane FARROW | 2:09.817 | 9.58s | |||
8th | 815E | Seth BUTERA | 2:14.398 | 14.16s | |||
9th | 772E | Riley MORGAN | O'Neal | 2:14.459 | 14.22s | ||
10th | 157E | Angelo LOSKOTA | Team Block | 2:14.5610 | 14.33s | ||
11th | 35E | Adam DURBIN | Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Maxxis | 2:14.8011 | 14.57s | ||
12th | 249E | Owen DAVIS | 2:14.8812 | 14.65s | |||
13th | 440E | Jakob SNOW | 2:14.9013 | 14.67s | |||
14th | 56E | Kyle WINETEER | 2:19.8314 | 19.60s | |||
15th | 817E | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:20.6815 | 20.45s | |||
16th | 803E | Zane FLETCHER | 2:20.7516 | 20.52s | |||
17th | 857E | Liam DONOHUE | Commencal | 2:22.8817 | 22.65s | ||
18th | 5E | Caleb HOLLAND | Dad | 2:23.6418 | 23.41s | ||
19th | 838E | Jantz KUCZKOWSKI | 2:40.0419 | 39.81s | |||
20th | 360E | Jeremy HINDERT | 2:44.6420 | 44.41s | |||
21st | 170E | Jacob GOMEZ (west) | Leatt / ODI / Ryno Power | 3:13.8121 | 1:13.58 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369F | Zach RANTE | DragonAlliance / FullertonBikes / KendaTires / RevolutionGrips | 2:09.651 | - | ||
2nd | 774F | Grant ROGERS | 2:11.172 | 1.52s | |||
3rd | 660F | Drake BARRON | 100% / Monster | 2:14.443 | 4.79s | ||
4th | 799F | Andrew PARKER (u40) | Auburn Bike Co | 2:15.584 | 5.93s | ||
5th | 852F | Juan ESCOBAR | 2:16.445 | 6.79s | |||
6th | 14F | Seth DATIN | 2:16.956 | 7.30s | |||
7th | 75F | Drake BOOTEN | 2:20.377 | 10.72s | |||
8th | 844F | Eddie MATTHIESSEN | 2:29.328 | 19.67s | |||
9th | 828F | Kevin SHABAZ | 2:31.929 | 22.27s | |||
10th | 851F | Martin CHACON | 2:33.5610 | 23.91s | |||
11th | 775F | Trevor FORD | Gravity Pirates | 2:40.7211 | 31.07s | ||
12th | 830F | Matt CLARK | 2:41.8512 | 32.20s | |||
13th | 832F | Griffin HALLETT | 2:48.1413 | 38.49s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445G | Wes PEEBLES | 2:11.111 | - | |||
2nd | 786G | Wes MENDEL | Ryno Power | 2:13.822 | 2.71s | ||
3rd | 777G | Brian WEAVER | Orange Vise | 2:27.433 | 16.32s | ||
4th | 773G | Brian MORGAN | 2:32.484 | 21.37s | |||
5th | 22G | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | 2:49.805 | 38.69s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 527H | Chris JEAN | 2:24.361 | - | |||
2nd | 454H | Richard GOMEZ | 2:24.432 | 0.07s | |||
3rd | 837H | Christian DUNCAN | 2:29.053 | 4.69s | |||
4th | 34H | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:29.284 | 4.92s | ||
5th | 420H | Marlon HILBERT | Applebox / Neighborhood Cyclery / TruckerCo | 2:32.975 | 8.61s | ||
6th | 523H | Josh TREVITHICK | 2:38.486 | 14.12s | |||
7th | 151H | Jason BROWN | tcmtb racing | 2:38.907 | 14.54s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8J | Bobby BONDURANT | Big Bear Free Riders / TruckerCo | 12:46.981 | - |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322N | Connor SOLIS | 2:38.211 | - | |||
2nd | 814N | Travis GEERSTNER | 2:46.702 | 8.49s | |||
3rd | 500N | Thomas LAWSON | 2:48.053 | 9.84s | |||
4th | 393N | Shane MCGREGOR | 2:51.264 | 13.05s | |||
5th | 30N | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:52.535 | 14.32s | ||
6th | 225N | Ben FRIEDMAN | 2:54.136 | 15.92s | |||
7th | 856N | Andrew WEBB (u40) | 2:54.377 | 16.16s | |||
8th | 770N | Jackson WOOTTON | 3:02.308 | 24.09s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 833O | Nicholas ABEYTA | 2:42.591 | - | |||
2nd | 831O | Sullivan VAN WAY | Raising Canes Racing | 2:44.302 | 1.71s | ||
3rd | 248O | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:48.253 | 5.66s | ||
4th | 323O | Christopher JOHNSON | 2:48.804 | 6.21s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237P | Devon HAUSER | 2:39.601 | - | |||
2nd | 245P | Nick HERNANDEZ | Wife | 2:40.662 | 1.06s | ||
3rd | 201P | Leandro PARADA | 2:40.883 | 1.28s | |||
4th | 5P | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:43.244 | 3.64s | ||
5th | 202P | David HARDWICK | The Path Bike Shop | 2:49.525 | 9.92s | ||
6th | 841P | Art MARQUEZ | United Demon | 2:52.446 | 12.84s | ||
7th | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:52.937 | 13.33s | ||
8th | 295P | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 2:58.128 | 18.52s | ||
9th | 778P | Eric SUN | 3:09.259 | 29.65s | |||
10th | 858P | Richard MACIAS | 3:22.0010 | 42.40s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 247Q | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:52.251 | - | ||
2nd | 400Q | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:21.202 | 28.95s | |||
3rd | 834Q | Johnny ??? | 5:10.723 | 2:18.47 |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:54.891 | - | |||
2nd | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:04.422 | 9.53s | ||
3rd | 16R | Robert KUHN | 3:13.103 | 18.21s | |||
4th | 464R | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:41.094 | 46.20s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Justin DUNCAN | 3:11.481 | - | |||
2nd | 19V | Travis MALISKA | 3:48.362 | 36.88s | |||
3rd | 853V | Connor CALNAN | 3:48.473 | 36.99s | |||
4th | 840V | Rocco PIAZZA | 3:49.514 | 38.03s | |||
5th | 32V | Julian MUNIZ | 4:01.335 | 49.85s | |||
6th | 599V | Dylan HYDE | 4:01.406 | 49.92s |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5W | Mason SALAZAR | 2:45.351 | - | |||
2nd | 17W | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:48.102 | 2.75s | |||
3rd | 14W | Everette OTTO | 2:56.813 | 11.46s | |||
4th | 6W | Slate CLARK | 3:01.714 | 16.36s | |||
5th | 2W | Mason KROEPEL | Commencal | 3:07.755 | 22.40s | ||
6th | 18W | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley | 3:15.956 | 30.60s | ||
7th | 153W | Tanner JACKSON | Southridge USA | 3:16.017 | 30.66s | ||
8th | 26W | Diego MUNIZ | 3:39.778 | 54.42s | |||
9th | 163W | Ethan WALTERS | 3:43.459 | 58.10s | |||
10th | 164W | Aiden WALTERS | 3:52.8510 | 1:07.50 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165X | Matthew BEASLEY | 2:52.331 | - | |||
2nd | 199X | Ethan CARTER | 2:57.422 | 5.09s | |||
3rd | 787X | Joseph MILLEK | 2:59.043 | 6.71s | |||
4th | 432X | Bryan FOLLAND | 3:03.344 | 11.01s | |||
5th | 234X | Logan BLANCHARD | 3:08.075 | 15.74s | |||
6th | 848X | Jakob PARSONS | 3:08.196 | 15.86s | |||
7th | 468X | Toby D'AVIGNON | 3:11.667 | 19.33s | |||
8th | 855X | Porter LACY | 3:13.118 | 20.78s | |||
9th | 469X | Brian ROSS (pro) | 3:18.659 | 26.32s | |||
10th | 836X | Cole SOLIS | 3:29.6710 | 37.34s | |||
11th | 58X | Ellis CORBELL | 3:48.0611 | 55.73s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257Y | Chaisson SISSON | Kali | 2:40.941 | - | ||
2nd | 850Y | August WAGNER | Jenson USA | 2:44.122 | 3.18s | ||
3rd | 288Y | Jack NAZAROFF | 2:58.113 | 17.17s | |||
4th | 188Y | Zachary WATERS | 3:04.834 | 23.89s | |||
5th | 37Y | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 3:07.385 | 26.44s | ||
6th | 842Y | Justin THOMAS (u30) | 3:42.086 | 1:01.14 | |||
7th | 839Y | David MASINI | 3:42.447 | 1:01.50 |
Male: Beginner: 19-29
Male: Beginner: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421ZA | John STRAIT | 3:13.071 | - | |||
2nd | 424ZA | James STRAIT | 3:19.242 | 6.17s |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187ZB | Brian CANNON | 2:39.241 | - | |||
2nd | 162ZB | David WALTERS | 2:52.062 | 12.82s | |||
3rd | 829ZB | Brock LEDONNE | 2:54.933 | 15.69s | |||
4th | 214ZB | Chris JONES (west) | STONEHAUS / Trek | 3:20.174 | 40.93s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 846B | Dani JOHNSON | Chainline | 2:44.201 | - | ||
2nd | 835B | Amanda WENTZ | Fox / Gamut / Transition Bikes | 2:50.952 | 6.75s | ||
3rd | 156B | Emily GACAD | INCYCLE | 2:51.613 | 7.41s |
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:55.391 | - | ||
2nd | 3K | Dixie OWENS | Commencal USA / Deity / ODI | 3:16.342 | 20.95s | ||
3rd | 357K | Zoë Ray WOOD | 7:42.593 | 4:47.20 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 847U | Summer HULL | 3:29.121 | - | |||
2nd | 5U | Nancy HARRIS | Intense Bombers Team | 3:40.112 | 10.99s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2ZE | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:00.261 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified