The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 996A | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | Chainline | 2:10.571 | - | ||
2nd | 177A | Denis SHAROV | 2:14.992 | 4.42s | |||
3rd | 998A | Jake KINNEY | 2:21.723 | 11.15s | |||
4th | 959A | David CORDERO | 2:25.064 | 14.49s | |||
5th | 428A | Orlando MARTINEZ | LIFE | 2:35.035 | 24.46s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:25.181 | - | ||
2nd | 3C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Maxxis / Renthal | 2:26.982 | 1.80s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395D | Ryan PINKERTON | 100% / Maxxis / ODI / Rock n Road Cyling | 2:22.671 | - | ||
2nd | 299D | Justin MALISKA | Fox | 2:37.802 | 15.13s | ||
3rd | 548D | Hunter KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 2:41.263 | 18.59s | ||
4th | 20D | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Renthal | 2:50.274 | 27.60s | ||
5th | 13D | Merrick OTTO | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / TLD | 2:51.125 | 28.45s | ||
6th | 17D | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:51.566 | 28.89s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29E | Austin DOOLEY | 100% / Crankbrothers / FoxSuspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Renthal?RynoPower | 2:11.241 | - | ||
2nd | 25E | Shane FARROW | 2:21.612 | 10.37s | |||
3rd | 35E | Adam DURBIN | 211 Bikes / Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Monster | 2:23.323 | 12.08s | ||
4th | 228E | Kaden PANKOW | ChainlineBikes | 2:23.884 | 12.64s | ||
5th | 979E | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:27.165 | 15.92s | |||
6th | 925E | Jantz KUCZKOWSKI | Chainline Bikes | 2:39.086 | 27.84s | ||
7th | 5E | Caleb HOLLAND | 2:40.377 | 29.13s | |||
8th | 393E | Shane MCGREGOR | 3:09.208 | 57.96s | |||
9th | 976E | Bubba GONZALES | 3:14.129 | 1:02.88 | |||
10th | 21E | Seth BUTERA | 4:04.3410 | 1:53.10 | |||
11th | 37E | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride / Snta Cruz | 8:21.7511 | 6:10.51 |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14F | Seth DATIN | 100% | 2:19.521 | - | ||
2nd | 320F | Alex SANCHEZ | 2:21.162 | 1.64s | |||
3rd | 38F | Drake BARRON | 100% / Monster | 2:21.273 | 1.75s | ||
4th | 75F | Drake BOOTEN | 2:26.304 | 6.78s | |||
5th | 942F | Trevor FORD | Gravity Pirates | 2:28.585 | 9.06s | ||
6th | 993F | Matt CLARK | 2:40.956 | 21.43s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445G | Wes PEEBLES | 100% / GoPro / Renthal / Slick Products / WorldwideCyclery | 2:16.421 | - | ||
2nd | 22G | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:28.272 | 11.85s | ||
3rd | 992G | Jason MACLEOD | 2:30.183 | 13.76s | |||
4th | 532G | Brian WEAVER | Orange Vise | 3:18.574 | 1:02.15 |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420H | Marlon HILBERT | AppleBoxCollectives / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / TruckerCo | 2:30.281 | - | ||
2nd | 527H | Chris JEAN | DVO Suspension | 2:31.892 | 1.61s | ||
3rd | 454H | Richard GOMEZ | 2:32.663 | 2.38s | |||
4th | 523H | Josh TREVITHICK | Project Automate | 2:36.854 | 6.57s | ||
5th | 151H | Jason BROWN | 2:55.705 | 25.42s |
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 257N | Chaisson SISSON | 11Nine Fat Bikes / KaliProtectives | 2:44.241 | - | ||
2nd | 780N | Brandon GARCIA (u30) | 2:46.522 | 2.28s | |||
3rd | 500N | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 2:47.893 | 3.65s | ||
4th | 960N | Travis GEERSTNER | 2:49.154 | 4.91s | |||
5th | 322N | Connor SOLIS | 2:49.625 | 5.38s | |||
6th | 475N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:53.256 | 9.01s | ||
7th | 30N | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:57.817 | 13.57s | ||
8th | 288N | Jack NAZAROFF | 3:03.138 | 18.89s | |||
9th | 167N | Jason CORSAUT | 3:10.269 | 26.02s | |||
10th | 781N | Jerry SPITLER | 4:04.3710 | 1:20.13 |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 988O | Sullivan VAN WAY | 2:29.481 | - | |||
2nd | 323O | Christopher JOHNSON | Bldg Active / Menifee Bicycles | 2:55.912 | 26.43s | ||
3rd | 273O | Nicholas ABEYTA | DerteRacing / SR76BeerWorks | 3:00.003 | 30.52s | ||
4th | 994O | Tyler PETERSON | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:00.734 | 31.25s | ||
5th | 594O | Kody LARKIN | 4:10.245 | 1:40.76 | |||
6th | 248O | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 7:55.136 | 5:25.65 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201P | Leandro PARADA | Materialize 3D | 2:48.031 | - | ||
2nd | 245P | Nick HERNANDEZ | 2:49.162 | 1.13s | |||
3rd | 5P | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:49.173 | 1.14s | ||
4th | 983P | Tyler LANG | 2:53.274 | 5.24s | |||
5th | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:55.275 | 7.24s | ||
6th | 202P | David HARDWICK | The Path Bike Shop | 2:55.426 | 7.39s | ||
7th | 203P | Sam JOHNSON | 2:57.127 | 9.09s | |||
8th | 990P | Art MARAWN | 2:59.488 | 11.45s | |||
9th | 172P | Eric SUN | 3:11.649 | 23.61s | |||
10th | 978P | Richard MACIAS | 3:20.7110 | 32.68s | |||
11th | 424P | James STRAIT | 3:24.9211 | 36.89s | |||
12th | 421P | John STRAIT | 3:41.8012 | 53.77s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187Q | Brian CANNON | Bicycle Warehouse | 2:45.891 | - | ||
2nd | 166Q | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 2:59.712 | 13.82s | |||
3rd | 214Q | Chris JONES (west) | 3:17.103 | 31.21s | |||
4th | 400Q | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:38.794 | 52.90s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:58.491 | - | |||
2nd | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:02.092 | 3.60s | ||
3rd | 88R | Jason PEREIRA | DiamondBack Bikes / Fly | 3:04.503 | 6.01s | ||
4th | 464R | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:30.924 | 32.43s | ||
5th | 16R | Robert KUHN | 100% / Leatt | 3:32.705 | 34.21s |
Male: Sport: 60+
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32V | Julian MUNIZ | 3:15.121 | - | |||
2nd | 19V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 3:29.342 | 14.22s | ||
3rd | 989V | Ethan REYNOLDS (u12) | Bob Caf? | 4:26.453 | 1:11.33 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5W | Mason SALAZAR | 100% / G-Form / Leatt / Maxxis / Pivot / PurelyDentalEncinitas / RideCyclery | 3:01.611 | - | ||
2nd | 14W | Everette OTTO | 3:07.822 | 6.21s | |||
3rd | 18W | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 3:12.083 | 10.47s | ||
4th | 2W | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 3:21.234 | 19.62s | ||
5th | 153W | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 3:28.775 | 27.16s | ||
6th | 163W | Ethan WALTERS | Trinity Construction | 3:51.316 | 49.70s | ||
7th | 164W | Aiden WALTERS | Trinity Construction | 4:12.367 | 1:10.75 | ||
8th | 26W | Diego MUNIZ | 4:39.568 | 1:37.95 | |||
9th | 6W | Slate CLARK | 9:32.099 | 6:30.48 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43X | Ezra JOHANSSON | 2:57.121 | - | |||
2nd | 998X | Ryan GOODWIN (u19) | 3:02.702 | 5.58s | |||
3rd | 432X | Bryan FOLLAND | 3:17.763 | 20.64s | |||
4th | 468X | Toby D'AVIGNON | 3:22.914 | 25.79s | |||
5th | 326X | Ethan KING | 3:32.255 | 35.13s | |||
6th | 469X | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Allet Freshbark | 3:46.276 | 49.15s | ||
7th | 328X | Macky CARPENTIER | Dad | 3:51.657 | 54.53s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37Y | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 3:02.271 | - | ||
2nd | 186Y | Justin URELLO (u19) | 3:12.592 | 10.32s | |||
3rd | 188Y | Zachary WATERS | 3:12.993 | 10.72s | |||
4th | 991Y | Tyler HEIL | 3:13.654 | 11.38s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321Z | Noah UNHASSOBISCAY | Fullerton Bicycles | 3:15.821 | - |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 985ZB | Ryan GAGLIANA | 2:53.011 | - | |||
2nd | 162ZB | David WALTERS | Trinity Construction | 2:57.422 | 4.41s | ||
3rd | 544ZB | Keith D'AVIGNON | 3:06.113 | 13.10s |
Male: Beginner: 50-59
Female: Pro
Female: Expert
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:08.571 | - |
Female: Sport
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2ZE | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:44.991 | - | ||
2nd | 448ZE | Grace LAWSON | 3:58.752 | 13.76s | |||
3rd | 3ZE | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:15.013 | 30.02s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified