The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 782A | Bruce KLEIN | 100% / Commencal | 1:58.01 | - | ||
2nd | 822A | Jarod HANSON | INCYCLE / Intense | 2:01.42 | 3.4s | ||
3rd | 177A | Denis SHAROV | 2:10.93 | 12.9s | |||
4th | 327A | David CORDERO | 2:14.44 | 16.4s | |||
5th | 823A | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 2:16.55 | 18.5s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Eric CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers / HT / Hyper | 2:10.71 | - | ||
2nd | 855C | Rich HOUSEMAN | ODI | 2:15.02 | 4.3s | ||
3rd | 3C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Maxxis / Renthal | 2:17.43 | 6.7s | ||
4th | 441C | Brett HEUER | MENIFEE BIKES | 2:19.94 | 9.2s | ||
5th | 17C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:20.95 | 10.2s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395D | Ryan PINKERTON | 100% / Maxxis / ODI / Rock n Road Cyling | 2:19.01 | - | ||
2nd | 410D | Dean LINDSEY | 2:22.12 | 3.1s | |||
3rd | 7D | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / BikeFettish / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / MonsterArmy / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 2:24.13 | 5.1s | ||
4th | 299D | Justin MALISKA | Fox | 2:29.64 | 10.6s | ||
5th | 20D | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Renthal | 2:35.95 | 16.9s | ||
6th | 13D | Merrick OTTO | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / TLD | 2:37.56 | 18.5s | ||
7th | 548D | Hunter KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 2:38.07 | 19.0s | ||
8th | 17D | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:39.88 | 20.8s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23E | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 2:06.01 | - | ||
2nd | 36E | Dante SILVA | 2:07.42 | 1.4s | |||
3rd | 37E | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride / Snta Cruz | 2:11.03 | 5.0s | ||
4th | 29E | Austin DOOLEY | 100% / Crankbrothers / FoxSuspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Renthal?RynoPower | 2:11.74 | 5.7s | ||
5th | 269E | Travis CLAYPOOL | TREK Test Team | 2:12.25 | 6.2s | ||
6th | 51E | Jakob SNOW | 211 / Toyota | 2:15.16 | 9.1s | ||
7th | 249E | Owen DAVIS | 211Bikes / Allas / Bell Helmets / Revgrips / Toyata / ZodiacLights | 2:15.57 | 9.5s | ||
8th | 228E | Kaden PANKOW | ChainlineBikes | 2:15.88 | 9.8s | ||
9th | 848E | Zane FLETCHER | 2:17.79 | 11.7s | |||
10th | 21E | Seth BUTERA | 2:19.110 | 13.1s | |||
10th | 35E | Adam DURBIN | 211 Bikes / Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Monster | 2:19.110 | 13.1s | ||
12th | 285E | Nate THALHAMER | BikePeddler / DTR / Santa Cruz | 2:20.712 | 14.7s | ||
13th | 5E | Caleb HOLLAND | 2:21.313 | 15.3s | |||
14th | 821E | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:22.214 | 16.2s | |||
15th | 504E | Daniel MCMASTER | 2:22.915 | 16.9s | |||
16th | 783E | Ryan PALMER | 2:29.816 | 23.8s | |||
17th | 585E | Gavyn SCRANTON | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 2:30.417 | 24.4s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369F | Zach RANTE | SSB.Mtv | 2:11.61 | - | ||
2nd | 38F | Drake BARRON | 100% / Monster | 2:13.62 | 2.0s | ||
3rd | 841F | Juan ESCOBAR | 2:16.63 | 5.0s | |||
4th | 14F | Seth DATIN | 100% | 2:18.04 | 6.4s | ||
5th | 75F | Drake BOOTEN | 2:23.25 | 11.6s | |||
6th | 840F | Martin CHACON | 2:23.56 | 11.9s | |||
7th | 838F | Matt CLARK | 2:30.17 | 18.5s | |||
8th | 833F | Jiatu LI | 2:34.18 | 22.5s | |||
9th | 832F | Denghui WU | 3:55.29 | 1:43.6 |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 854G | Nick WALKER | HT / Jax | 2:09.61 | - | ||
2nd | 445G | Wes PEEBLES | 100% / GoPro / Renthal / Slick Products / WorldwideCyclery | 2:10.42 | 0.8s | ||
3rd | 532G | Brian WEAVER | Orange Vise | 2:23.63 | 14.0s | ||
4th | 22G | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:27.64 | 18.0s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454H | Richard GOMEZ | 2:22.61 | - | |||
2nd | 420H | Marlon HILBERT | AppleBoxCollectives / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / TruckerCo | 2:26.72 | 4.1s | ||
3rd | 34H | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:30.23 | 7.6s | ||
4th | 53H | Steve ZVORSKY | 2:33.04 | 10.4s | |||
5th | 794H | Eric SHUNK | 2:33.85 | 11.2s | |||
6th | 527H | Chris JEAN | DVO Suspension | 2:40.46 | 17.8s | ||
7th | 523H | Josh TREVITHICK | Project Automate | 2:46.77 | 24.1s |
Male: Expert: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 844I | Gentry KRAMER | 2:30.81 | - | |||
2nd | 8I | Bobby BONDURANT | TruckerCo | 3:03.22 | 32.4s |
Male: Sport: 0-14
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 416N | Brandon GARCIA (u30) | Chainline Bikes | 2:37.81 | - | ||
2nd | 856N | August WAGNER | Jenson USA | 2:39.22 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 272N | Travis GEERSTNER | 2:40.73 | 2.9s | |||
4th | 257N | Chaisson SISSON | 11Nine Fat Bikes / KaliProtectives | 2:42.64 | 4.8s | ||
5th | 500N | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 2:44.75 | 6.9s | ||
6th | 475N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:46.86 | 9.0s | ||
7th | 165N | Matthew BEASLEY | 2:47.07 | 9.2s | |||
8th | 30N | Levi DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:48.58 | 10.7s | ||
9th | 288N | Jack NAZAROFF | 2:50.09 | 12.2s | |||
10th | 851N | Owen OHLSON | 2:50.410 | 12.6s | |||
11th | 352N | Aidan SCHULZ | 2:53.811 | 16.0s | |||
12th | 167N | Jason CORSAUT | Leatt / O'Neal / Spy | 2:57.512 | 19.7s | ||
13th | 852N | Kyle FALDHAUS | 5:24.913 | 2:47.1 |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273O | Nicholas ABEYTA | DerteRacing / SR76BeerWorks | 2:39.41 | - | ||
2nd | 796O | Dillon MCKINZIE | 2:41.62 | 2.2s | |||
3rd | 248O | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:48.33 | 8.9s | ||
4th | 734O | Sullivan VAN WAY | 2:49.54 | 10.1s | |||
5th | 847O | Braden DANIEL | 2:50.45 | 11.0s | |||
6th | 9414O | Kody LARKIN | CHainsRequired Bike Shop / Revgrips | 3:16.86 | 37.4s | ||
7th | 846O | Arturo BURNS | Bicycle Warehouse | 3:20.67 | 41.2s | ||
8th | 845O | Stone MELING | Bicycle Warehouse | 3:36.68 | 57.2s |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245P | Nick HERNANDEZ | 2:37.71 | - | |||
2nd | 801P | Tyler LANG | 2:39.82 | 2.1s | |||
3rd | 456P | John OLOUGHLIN | Gravity Cartel | 2:40.33 | 2.6s | ||
4th | 830P | Nathan NESVIG | Pinecraft Racing | 2:40.54 | 2.8s | ||
5th | 5P | Nick DUFFY | Menifee Bicycles | 2:43.45 | 5.7s | ||
6th | 850P | Art MARQUEZ | 2:50.46 | 12.7s | |||
7th | 295P | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 2:51.47 | 13.7s | ||
8th | 172P | Eric SUN | Orange Vise | 2:57.98 | 20.2s | ||
9th | 421P | John STRAIT | 3:06.89 | 29.1s | |||
10th | 424P | James STRAIT | 3:13.510 | 35.8s | |||
11th | 858P | Ryan MCGINNIS | 3:21.411 | 43.7s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187Q | Brian CANNON | Bicycle Warehouse | 2:39.11 | - | ||
2nd | 798Q | Brock LEDONNE | 2:41.62 | 2.5s | |||
3rd | 794Q | Scott MCKINZIE | 2:42.83 | 3.7s | |||
4th | 166Q | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 2:53.54 | 14.4s | |||
5th | 569Q | Peter GLADKIN | 3:00.15 | 21.0s | |||
6th | 247Q | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 3:00.86 | 21.7s | ||
7th | 793Q | Shawn STRATTON | 3:02.97 | 23.8s | |||
8th | 400Q | Robert BLEDSOE | 3:11.88 | 32.7s | |||
9th | 214Q | Chris JONES (west) | 3:52.39 | 1:13.2 |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515R | Brad HAZEN | Sierra Bicycle Werks | 2:44.51 | - | ||
2nd | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:48.82 | 4.3s | |||
3rd | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:07.93 | 23.4s | ||
4th | 16R | Robert KUHN | 100% / Leatt | 3:09.14 | 24.6s | ||
5th | 464R | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:45.55 | 1:01.0 |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 3:15.01 | - | ||
2nd | 19V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 3:28.72 | 13.7s | ||
3rd | 837V | L.J. PARRA | 3:30.23 | 15.2s | |||
4th | 32V | Julian MUNIZ | 3:31.54 | 16.5s | |||
5th | 495V | Becker CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 4:39.75 | 1:24.7 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5W | Mason SALAZAR | 100% / G-Form / Leatt / Maxxis / Pivot / PurelyDentalEncinitas / RideCyclery | 2:44.21 | - | ||
2nd | 18W | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 2:56.82 | 12.6s | ||
3rd | 14W | Everette OTTO | 2:59.53 | 15.3s | |||
4th | 21W | Hunter TWOREK | 3:03.84 | 19.6s | |||
5th | 2W | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 3:05.85 | 21.6s | ||
6th | 153W | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 3:15.86 | 31.6s | ||
7th | 163W | Ethan WALTERS | Trinity Construction | 3:20.77 | 36.5s | ||
8th | 839W | Karter MONTELLANO | 3:21.38 | 37.1s | |||
9th | 843W | Gavin TOMLINSON | 3:27.99 | 43.7s | |||
10th | 26W | Diego MUNIZ | 3:35.510 | 51.3s | |||
11th | 164W | Aiden WALTERS | Trinity Construction | 3:40.911 | 56.7s | ||
12th | 336W | Blake SMITH | 3:50.712 | 1:06.5 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43X | Ezra JOHANSSON | 2:49.61 | - | |||
2nd | 468X | Toby D'AVIGNON | 2:56.52 | 6.9s | |||
3rd | 199X | Ethan CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers | 2:57.03 | 7.4s | ||
4th | 432X | Bryan FOLLAND | 2:57.34 | 7.7s | |||
5th | 308X | Ethan ALEXANDER | 3:03.25 | 13.6s | |||
6th | 469X | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Allet Freshbark | 3:04.66 | 15.0s | ||
7th | 328X | Macky CARPENTIER | Dad | 3:10.67 | 21.0s | ||
8th | 853X | Dillon WALKER | HT / OnzaTires | 3:20.28 | 30.6s | ||
9th | 842X | Kyle GOLDSTEIN | 3:47.49 | 57.8s |
Male: Beginner: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37Y | Alec BURTON | Bear Valley Bikes | 2:46.51 | - | ||
2nd | 188Y | Zachary WATERS | 2:58.12 | 11.6s |
Male: Beginner: 19-29 Finish spread
Male: Beginner: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 829ZA | Dereck DAVIS | Bikesmith Cyclery | 3:15.71 | - |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162ZB | David WALTERS | Trinity Construction | 2:41.61 | - | ||
2nd | 849ZB | Ryan GAGLIANA | 2:47.72 | 6.1s | |||
3rd | 544ZB | Keith D'AVIGNON | 3:04.83 | 23.2s | |||
4th | 793ZB | Eric KEHL | 4:02.84 | 1:21.2 |
Male: Beginner: 50-59
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135B | Anneke BEERTEN | Alchemy Bicycles Factory Racing | 2:24.71 | - | ||
2nd | 786B | Veronika WIDMANN | FS FUNN | 2:31.12 | 6.4s | ||
3rd | 156B | Emily GACAD | InCycle RT | 2:43.53 | 18.8s | ||
4th | 860B | Dani JOHNSON | Chainline | 2:49.44 | 24.7s |
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:41.21 | - | ||
2nd | 3K | Dixie OWENS | Commencal / Deity / Kenda Tire / Novatec / ODI | 2:43.02 | 1.8s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 784U | Maranda MALISKA | 3:05.21 | - | |||
2nd | 834U | Roxanne GALVAN | 3:27.52 | 22.3s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2ZE | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:34.71 | - | ||
2nd | 448ZE | Grace LAWSON | Wheelsport | 3:46.42 | 11.7s | ||
3rd | 3ZE | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:56.23 | 21.5s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified