The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703A | Bruce KLEIN | 100% / Commencal | 1:56.131 | - | ||
2nd | 154A | Nikolas NESTOROFF | KHS Bicycles Inc | 1:58.052 | 1.92s | ||
3rd | 711A | Cody KELLEY | Alchemy Bicycles | 2:03.263 | 7.13s | ||
4th | 729A | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 2:05.034 | 8.90s | ||
5th | 650A | Logan BINGGELI | KHS Factory Bicycles | 2:05.155 | 9.02s | ||
6th | 177A | Denis SHAROV | 2:12.556 | 16.42s | |||
7th | 327A | David CORDERO | 2:15.167 | 19.03s | |||
8th | 706A | Tristan HUNTER | 2:20.618 | 24.48s | |||
9th | 730A | Jarod HANSON | Crankbrothers / Kenda | 2:22.029 | 25.89s | ||
10th | 428A | Orlando MARTINEZ | 2:32.8510 | 36.72s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Eric CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers / HT / Hyper | 2:12.861 | - | ||
2nd | 3C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Maxxis / Renthal | 2:14.602 | 1.74s | ||
3rd | 17C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:22.773 | 9.91s | ||
4th | 651C | Quinton SPAULDING | KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:24.224 | 11.36s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395D | Ryan PINKERTON | 100% / Maxxis / ODI / Rock n Road Cyling | 2:22.061 | - | ||
2nd | 11D | Nathan LUNA | Chainline Bikes | 2:27.832 | 5.77s | ||
3rd | 7D | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / BikeFettish / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / MonsterArmy / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 2:30.343 | 8.28s | ||
4th | 17D | Eddie REYNOLDS | 2:33.964 | 11.90s | |||
5th | 20D | Colin MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Renthal | 2:36.505 | 14.44s | ||
6th | 31D | Ryan MCGARRITY | Deity / FiveTen / Oakley / ThePath / TLD | 2:36.566 | 14.50s | ||
7th | 299D | Justin MALISKA | Fox | 2:41.067 | 19.00s | ||
8th | 13D | Merrick OTTO | 100% / Deity / FiveTen / TLD | 2:43.188 | 21.12s | ||
9th | 467D | Mason SALAZAR | 100% / G-Form / Leatt / Maxxis / Pivot / PurelyDentalEncinitas / RideCyclery | 2:48.839 | 26.77s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23E | Cole SUETOS | INCYCLE | 2:07.451 | - | ||
2nd | 29E | Austin DOOLEY | 100% / Crankbrothers / FoxSuspension / Maxxis / MonsterArmy / Renthal / Ryno Power | 2:08.922 | 1.47s | ||
3rd | 235E | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 2:10.633 | 3.18s | ||
4th | 51E | Jakob SNOW | 211 / Toyota | 2:14.454 | 7.00s | ||
5th | 25E | Shane FARROW | 2:14.655 | 7.20s | |||
6th | 228E | Kaden PANKOW | ChainlineBikes | 2:17.716 | 10.26s | ||
7th | 249E | Owen DAVIS | 211Bikes / Allas / Bell Helmets / Revgrips / Toyata / ZodiacLights | 2:17.887 | 10.43s | ||
8th | 21E | Seth BUTERA | 2:20.308 | 12.85s | |||
9th | 724E | Oskar ADAMSON | 2:20.789 | 13.33s | |||
10th | 285E | Nate THALHAMER | BikePeddler / DTR / Santa Cruz | 2:21.9410 | 14.49s | ||
11th | 35E | Adam DURBIN | 211 Bikes / Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Monster | 2:23.1911 | 15.74s | ||
12th | 56E | Kyle WINETEER | Dad | 2:23.3212 | 15.87s | ||
13th | 322E | Connor SOLIS | 2:23.4013 | 15.95s | |||
14th | 504E | Daniel MCMASTER | 2:23.6414 | 16.19s | |||
15th | 5E | Caleb HOLLAND | 2:28.8815 | 21.43s | |||
16th | 37E | Tyler ERVIN | Alpine Ride / Snta Cruz | 2:29.5416 | 22.09s | ||
17th | 751E | Jantz KUCZKOWSKI | Chainline Bikes | 2:42.6117 | 35.16s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369F | Zach RANTE | SSB.Mtv | 2:13.381 | - | ||
2nd | 38F | Drake BARRON | INCYCLE | 2:16.882 | 3.50s | ||
3rd | 320F | Alex SANCHEZ | Neighborhood Cyclery | 2:20.703 | 7.32s | ||
4th | 14F | Seth DATIN | 100% | 2:24.404 | 11.02s | ||
5th | 736F | Brandon MOSSMAN | 2:26.535 | 13.15s | |||
6th | 725F | Damien CRIM | Bell Helmets / ODI / Ryno Power / Spy | 2:30.636 | 17.25s | ||
7th | 738F | Kevin SHABAZ | 2:41.527 | 28.14s | |||
8th | 754F | Griffin HALLETT | 2:53.178 | 39.79s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 665G | Brian MORGAN | 2:33.571 | - | |||
2nd | 22G | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:35.772 | 2.20s | ||
3rd | 445G | Wes PEEBLES | 100% / GoPro / Renthal / Slick Products / WorldwideCyclery | 3:22.873 | 49.30s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 743H | Jim SALAZAR | 2:20.561 | - | |||
2nd | 420H | Marlon HILBERT | AppleBoxCollectives / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / TruckerCo | 2:29.232 | 8.67s | ||
3rd | 34H | Buck GOODRICH | Southridge USA | 2:35.803 | 15.24s | ||
4th | 739H | Gentry KRAMER | 2:39.184 | 18.62s | |||
5th | 523H | Josh TREVITHICK | Project Automate | 2:44.165 | 23.60s | ||
6th | 454H | Richard GOMEZ | 3:56.906 | 1:36.34 | |||
7th | 53H | Steve ZVORSKY | 4:47.837 | 2:27.27 |
Male: Expert: 50-59
Male: Expert: 60+
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272N | Travis GEERSTNER | 2:41.481 | - | |||
2nd | 416N | Brandon GARCIA (u30) | Chainline Bikes | 2:42.772 | 1.29s | ||
3rd | 288N | Jack NAZAROFF | 2:46.653 | 5.17s | |||
4th | 165N | Matthew BEASLEY | 2:51.034 | 9.55s | |||
5th | 475N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 2:51.335 | 9.85s | ||
6th | 500N | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 2:52.216 | 10.73s | ||
7th | 755N | Jared BERATLIS | 3:10.747 | 29.26s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 750O | Grant MORTON | 2:45.291 | - | |||
2nd | 752O | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:46.032 | 0.74s | |||
3rd | 746O | Stone MELING | Bicycle Warehouse | 2:47.243 | 1.95s | ||
4th | 248O | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:47.924 | 2.63s | ||
5th | 740O | Sullivan VAN WAY | 2:48.865 | 3.57s | |||
6th | 323O | Christopher JOHNSON | Bldg Active / Menifee Bicycles | 2:52.386 | 7.09s | ||
7th | 273O | Nicholas ABEYTA | DerteRacing / SR76BeerWorks | 2:52.727 | 7.43s | ||
8th | 749O | Braden DANIEL | 2:54.788 | 9.49s | |||
9th | 745O | Arturo BURNS | 3:00.239 | 14.94s | |||
10th | 716O | Ryan SCRUGGS | 3:04.8810 | 19.59s | |||
11th | 747O | Alec DANIEL | 3:08.4011 | 23.11s | |||
12th | 753O | Stephen ANDERSON | 3:23.9112 | 38.62s | |||
13th | 9414O | Kody LARKIN | CHainsRequired Bike Shop / Revgrips | 3:51.2013 | 1:05.91 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237P | Devon HAUSER | 2:39.571 | - | |||
2nd | 201P | Leandro PARADA | Materialize 3D | 2:42.232 | 2.66s | ||
3rd | 203P | Sam JOHNSON | The Path Bike Shop | 2:45.553 | 5.98s | ||
4th | 245P | Nick HERNANDEZ | 2:46.034 | 6.46s | |||
5th | 721P | Tyler LANG | 2:49.705 | 10.13s | |||
6th | 202P | David HARDWICK | The Path Bike Shop | 2:51.586 | 12.01s | ||
7th | 295P | Travis CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 2:58.887 | 19.31s | ||
8th | 421P | John STRAIT | 3:15.728 | 36.15s | |||
9th | 424P | James STRAIT | 3:26.539 | 46.96s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187Q | Brian CANNON | Bicycle Warehouse | 2:41.231 | - | ||
2nd | 700Q | Brock LEDONNE | 2:48.282 | 7.05s | |||
3rd | 247Q | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:57.603 | 16.37s | ||
4th | 174Q | Robert WIRTHLIN | Ridin' Roots | 3:07.584 | 26.35s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:57.031 | - | |||
2nd | 88R | Jason PEREIRA | 3:03.922 | 6.89s | |||
3rd | 718R | Nick DIPAOLO | 3:04.043 | 7.01s | |||
4th | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:04.554 | 7.52s | ||
5th | 16R | Robert KUHN | 100% / Leatt | 3:13.425 | 16.39s | ||
6th | 464R | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:33.636 | 36.60s | ||
7th | 419R | Duane DALTON | 3:37.987 | 40.95s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 3:22.601 | - | ||
2nd | 19V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 3:28.292 | 5.69s | ||
3rd | 208V | L.J. PARRA | 3:59.273 | 36.67s | |||
4th | 694V | Ethan REYNOLDS (u12) | 4:05.224 | 42.62s | |||
5th | 32V | Julian MUNIZ | 4:07.205 | 44.60s | |||
6th | 495V | Becker CHASE | Roy's Cyclery | 4:42.386 | 1:19.78 |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18W | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 3:00.461 | - | ||
2nd | 14W | Everette OTTO | 3:07.882 | 7.42s | |||
3rd | 21W | Hunter TWOREK | 3:14.503 | 14.04s | |||
4th | 2W | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 3:16.604 | 16.14s | ||
5th | 153W | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 3:25.095 | 24.63s | ||
6th | 26W | Diego MUNIZ | 3:37.336 | 36.87s | |||
7th | 296W | Karter MONTELLANO | Spawn Cycles | 3:48.167 | 47.70s | ||
8th | 726W | Ethan VENTURA | AreaCycles / DirtTrailRiders | 3:49.568 | 49.10s | ||
9th | 336W | Blake SMITH | 4:23.469 | 1:23.00 |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199X | Ethan CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers | 2:57.721 | - | ||
2nd | 723X | Rope SHREFFLER | MyBuddyBikeShop / Spy | 3:01.842 | 4.12s | ||
3rd | 468X | Toby D'AVIGNON | 3:03.413 | 5.69s | |||
4th | 741X | Nathan KITCHEN | 3:04.014 | 6.29s | |||
5th | 234X | Logan BLANCHARD | DD / TASCO | 3:05.605 | 7.88s | ||
6th | 722X | Damon MILLER | 3:09.966 | 12.24s | |||
7th | 308X | Ethan ALEXANDER | 3:10.547 | 12.82s | |||
8th | 469X | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Allet Freshbark | 3:11.268 | 13.54s | ||
9th | 727X | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 3:11.399 | 13.67s | |||
10th | 432X | Bryan FOLLAND | 100% | 3:12.9910 | 15.27s | ||
11th | 744X | Porter LACY | 3:16.1811 | 18.46s | |||
12th | 328X | Macky CARPENTIER | Dad | 3:22.8812 | 25.16s | ||
13th | 58X | Ellis CORBELL | Azonic / O'Neal / TeamBlock | 4:00.9613 | 1:03.24 |
Male: Beginner: 16-18
Male: Beginner: 19-29
Male: Beginner: 40-49
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135B | Anneke BEERTEN | Alchemy Bicycles Factory Racing | 2:29.801 | - | ||
2nd | 717B | Veronika WIDMANN | FS FUNN | 2:35.012 | 5.21s | ||
3rd | 705B | Alexis FITE | 3:12.583 | 42.78s |
Female: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2K | McKenna MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 2:48.911 | - | ||
2nd | 742K | Teagan HEAP | 3:22.842 | 33.93s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 692U | Maranda MALISKA | 3:05.131 | - | |||
2nd | 733U | Roxanne GALVAN | 3:51.992 | 46.86s |
Female: Beginner
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified