The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 670A | Aaron GWIN | YT Industries | 1:54.01 | - | ||
2nd | 646A | Steven WALTON | Commencal | 2:00.12 | 6.1s | ||
3rd | 4A | Cole PICCHIOTTINO | Trek | 2:00.83 | 6.8s | ||
4th | 5A | Troy D'ELIA | Foes | 2:12.74 | 18.7s | ||
5th | 624A | Tristan HUNTER | Fasttrax | 2:13.25 | 19.2s | ||
6th | 327A | David CORDERO | 2:29.46 | 35.4s | |||
7th | 647A | Jarod HANSON | Crankbrothers / Kenda | 2:32.67 | 38.6s |
Male: Vet Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2C | Eric CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers / HT / Hyper | 2:10.61 | - | ||
2nd | 3C | Alex MCELYEA | 100% / Airpath Bikes / Maxxis / Renthal | 2:15.12 | 4.5s | ||
3rd | 17C | Brian PARKER | Knolly Bikes / Mynesweepers / TruckerCo | 2:18.23 | 7.6s | ||
4th | 18C | Jerome LACOTE | HPSM / TSG / VICTORISE | 2:32.24 | 21.6s |
Male: Expert: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11D | Nathan LUNA | Chainline Bikes | 2:18.91 | - | ||
2nd | 7D | Maison DUNCAN | 100% / BikeFettish / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / MonsterArmy / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 2:19.12 | 0.2s | ||
3rd | 627D | Eric MILLEY | 2:26.63 | 7.7s | |||
4th | 299D | Justin MALISKA | Fox | 2:28.94 | 10.0s | ||
5th | 467D | Mason SALAZAR | 100% / G-Form / Leatt / Maxxis / Pivot / PurelyDentalEncinitas / RideCyclery | 2:44.15 | 25.2s | ||
6th | 615D | Roshon PATEL | 2:50.66 | 31.7s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285E | Nate THALHAMER | BikePeddler / DTR / Ergon Bike / FTD / Santa Cruz | 2:11.11 | - | ||
2nd | 51E | Jakob SNOW | 211 / Toyota | 2:13.02 | 1.9s | ||
3rd | 249E | Owen DAVIS | 211Bikes / Allas / Bell Helmets / Revgrips / Toyata / ZodiacLights | 2:13.63 | 2.5s | ||
4th | 628E | Ian MILLEY | 2:14.44 | 3.3s | |||
5th | 5E | Caleb HOLLAND | 2:17.15 | 6.0s | |||
6th | 655E | Zane FLETCHER | 2:17.76 | 6.6s | |||
7th | 35E | Adam DURBIN | 211 Bikes / Ellsworth Bikes / HT / KMC Chains / Monster | 2:18.17 | 7.0s | ||
8th | 504E | Daniel MCMASTER | 2:28.58 | 17.4s | |||
9th | 500E | Thomas LAWSON | Wheelsport | 2:47.79 | 36.6s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 652F | Andrew PARKER (u40) | Auburn Bike Co | 2:18.41 | - | ||
2nd | 75F | Drake BOOTEN | 2:21.52 | 3.1s | |||
3rd | 14F | Seth DATIN | 100% | 2:23.33 | 4.9s | ||
4th | 664F | Jeffrey BAUER | 2:25.04 | 6.6s | |||
5th | 668F | Aidan CHAPPELL | 2:28.85 | 10.4s | |||
6th | 654F | Matt CLARK | 2:29.56 | 11.1s | |||
7th | 663F | Grant MORTON | 2:32.27 | 13.8s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 445G | Wes PEEBLES | 100% / GoPro / Renthal / Slick Products / WorldwideCyclery | 2:09.21 | - | ||
2nd | 22G | Jason FARNSWORTH (west) | Rev grips / TruckerCo | 2:29.82 | 20.6s |
Male: Expert: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 454H | Richard GOMEZ | 2:20.71 | - | |||
2nd | 420H | Marlon HILBERT | AppleBoxCollectives / BoombotzGentlemansParlor / TruckerCo | 2:32.62 | 11.9s | ||
3rd | 53H | Steve ZVORSKY | 2:41.13 | 20.4s |
Male: Expert: 60+
Male: Sport: 0-14
Male: Sport: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288N | Jack NAZAROFF | 2:33.21 | - | |||
2nd | 272N | Travis GEERSTNER | 2:38.52 | 5.3s | |||
3rd | 662N | Chris NICOL | 3:08.43 | 35.2s | |||
4th | 475N | Logan HEESCH | Alpine Ride Shop | 3:16.74 | 43.5s | ||
5th | 665N | Seth GOLDHAMMER | 3:22.05 | 48.8s |
Male: Sport: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 661O | Stone MELING | 2:30.81 | - | |||
2nd | 660O | Arturo BURNS | 2:34.82 | 4.0s | |||
3rd | 658O | Braden DANIEL | 2:35.63 | 4.8s | |||
4th | 643O | Jaykerr FERIDO | Allmountainstyle / ASB Parts / NiteRider | 2:37.64 | 6.8s | ||
5th | 656O | Sullivan VAN WAY | 2:38.95 | 8.1s | |||
6th | 273O | Nicholas ABEYTA | DerteRacing / SR76BeerWorks | 2:42.16 | 11.3s | ||
7th | 248O | Lucas AULT | INCYCLE | 2:42.87 | 12.0s | ||
8th | 644O | Ryan FERIDO | 2:46.48 | 15.6s | |||
9th | 659O | Alec DANIEL | 3:42.19 | 1:11.3 |
Male: Sport: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245P | Nick HERNANDEZ | 2:32.81 | - | |||
2nd | 201P | Leandro PARADA | Materialize 3D | 2:33.42 | 0.6s | ||
3rd | 657P | Chris BYERS | 2:40.13 | 7.3s | |||
4th | 202P | David HARDWICK | The Path Bike Shop | 2:44.34 | 11.5s | ||
5th | 203P | Sam JOHNSON | The Path Bike Shop | 2:57.55 | 24.7s | ||
6th | 421P | John STRAIT | 3:01.26 | 28.4s | |||
7th | 424P | James STRAIT | 3:06.87 | 34.0s |
Male: Sport: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187Q | Brian CANNON | Bicycle Warehouse | 2:32.61 | - | ||
2nd | 633Q | Jonathan DRAGNA | 2:33.32 | 0.7s | |||
3rd | 637Q | Brock LEDONNE | 2:37.03 | 4.4s | |||
4th | 166Q | Kevin SMITH (40+) | 2:46.74 | 14.1s | |||
5th | 174Q | Robert WIRTHLIN | Ridin' Roots | 2:47.35 | 14.7s | ||
6th | 247Q | Jeremy AULT | INCYCLE | 2:50.46 | 17.8s | ||
7th | 569Q | Peter GLADKIN | 3:11.57 | 38.9s |
Male: Sport: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 427R | Rito SANCHEZ | 2:47.71 | - | |||
2nd | 310R | Bert HUERTA | 3ten racing | 3:02.52 | 14.8s | ||
3rd | 16R | Robert KUHN | 100% / Leatt | 3:04.83 | 17.1s | ||
4th | 419R | Duane DALTON | 3:14.34 | 26.6s | |||
5th | 464R | Fred VALENCIA | TnT Racing | 3:19.45 | 31.7s |
Male: Beginner: 9-10 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9V | Justin DUNCAN | 100% / Deity / DVO Suspension / FiveTen / Slick Products / TruckerCo | 3:00.31 | - | ||
2nd | 19V | Travis MALISKA | Fox | 3:11.22 | 10.9s | ||
3rd | 599V | Dylan HYDE | TruckerCo | 3:34.93 | 34.6s | ||
4th | 32V | Julian MUNIZ | 3:39.64 | 39.3s |
Male: Beginner: 11-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18W | Jeffrey ROSS | Bike Alley / Freshpark | 2:57.51 | - | ||
2nd | 6W | Slate CLARK | 2:57.92 | 0.4s | |||
3rd | 2W | Mason KROEPEL | 100% / Kenda | 3:03.73 | 6.2s | ||
4th | 631W | Maxwell BROWN | 3:06.44 | 8.9s | |||
5th | 21W | Hunter TWOREK | 3:09.35 | 11.8s | |||
6th | 153W | Tanner JACKSON | ODI / Southridge USA / TRP | 3:14.16 | 16.6s | ||
7th | 163W | Ethan WALTERS | Trinity Construction | 3:30.87 | 33.3s | ||
8th | 164W | Aiden WALTERS | Trinity Construction | 3:34.98 | 37.4s | ||
9th | 26W | Diego MUNIZ | 3:36.19 | 38.6s |
Male: Beginner: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308X | Ethan ALEXANDER | 2:49.61 | - | |||
2nd | 468X | Toby D'AVIGNON | 2:51.42 | 1.8s | |||
3rd | 199X | Ethan CARTER | 100% / Carter Brothers | 2:52.53 | 2.9s | ||
4th | 234X | Logan BLANCHARD | DD / TASCO | 2:54.14 | 4.5s | ||
5th | 218X | Nicholas QUEVEDO | 2:55.95 | 6.3s | |||
6th | 432X | Bryan FOLLAND | 100% | 2:57.26 | 7.6s | ||
7th | 667X | Nathan KITCHEN | 3:02.17 | 12.5s | |||
8th | 469X | Brian ROSS (pro) | Bike Allet Freshbark | 3:05.98 | 16.3s | ||
9th | 649X | Zachary HUTT | 3:12.09 | 22.4s | |||
10th | 58X | Ellis CORBELL | Azonic / O'Neal / TeamBlock | 3:50.810 | 1:01.2 |
Male: Beginner: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162ZB | David WALTERS | Trinity Construction | 2:41.91 | - | ||
2nd | 544ZB | Keith D'AVIGNON | 2:48.82 | 6.9s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 669B | Heather MUNIVE | 2:55.11 | - | |||
2nd | 621B | Lecksi WINGER | Intense | 3:12.12 | 17.0s |
Female: Beginner: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3ZE | Derin MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 3:46.71 | - | ||
2nd | 2ZE | Manning MERTEN | Cissters Racing | 4:16.12 | 29.4s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified