The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 771ZK | Cody MASSON | Empire Bikes | 3:39.561 | 3:35.911 | 7:15.471 | - | ||
2nd | 822ZK | Max SEDLAK | CYCLEOGICAL | 3:41.362 | 3:38.172 | 7:19.532 | 4.06s | ||
3rd | 269ZK | Travis CLAYPOOL | 3:44.013 | 3:40.843 | 7:24.853 | 9.38s | |||
4th | 798ZK | Christian GONZALEZ | Fasthouse / Oakley / Trek | 3:53.194 | 3:51.464 | 7:44.654 | 29.18s | ||
5th | 789ZK | Zak RUSTIGIAN | Felt Bicycles | 3:55.006 | 3:53.665 | 7:48.665 | 33.19s | ||
6th | 788ZK | Hank EVANS | THE PATH | 3:54.095 | 3:57.717 | 7:51.806 | 36.33s | ||
7th | 189ZK | Kyle DOYLE | BETTER BUZZ RACING | 3:55.707 | 3:57.306 | 7:53.007 | 37.53s |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 807ZM | Aiden CHAPIN | 3:50.371 | 3:53.643 | 7:44.011 | - | |||
2nd | 680ZM | Cole FIENE | 100% / Intense Bike / Jax / Ryno Power / TascoMtb | 3:55.915 | 3:50.601 | 7:46.512 | 2.50s | ||
3rd | 157ZM | Angelo LOSKOTA | Team Block | 3:50.532 | 3:56.035 | 7:46.563 | 2.55s | ||
4th | 227ZM | Blake WRAY | Giant / Kenda / TASCO / THE PATH | 3:52.213 | 3:56.076 | 7:48.284 | 4.27s | ||
5th | 161ZM | Gavin FLUEGGE | 3:54.754 | 3:54.834 | 7:49.585 | 5.57s | |||
6th | 821ZM | Luke VILLARS | 4:02.107 | 3:59.528 | 8:01.626 | 17.61s | |||
7th | 19ZM | Dylan VANEK | The Path Bike Shop | 4:09.518 | 3:52.672 | 8:02.187 | 18.17s | ||
8th | 803ZM | Zane FLETCHER | 3:58.876 | 4:06.9810 | 8:05.858 | 21.84s | |||
9th | 195ZM | Landon SCHMIDT | 4:10.429 | 4:00.729 | 8:11.149 | 27.13s | |||
10th | 784ZM | Nolan SHAEVITZ | 4:12.1610 | 4:11.3211 | 8:23.4810 | 39.47s | |||
11th | 322ZM | Connor SOLIS | 4:13.0911 | 4:45.1112 | 8:58.2011 | 1:14.19 | |||
12th | 812ZM | Jett AIELLO | 6:44.6212 | 3:56.697 | 10:41.3112 | 2:57.30 |
Male: Expert: U35 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 369ZN | Zach RANTE | DragonAlliance / FullertonBikes / KendaTires / RevolutionGrips | 3:57.665 | 3:38.301 | 7:35.961 | - | ||
2nd | 796ZN | Derek HAWLEY | SSB | 3:48.812 | 3:49.405 | 7:38.212 | 2.25s | ||
3rd | 235ZN | Skylar ARCIDIACONO | Intense Bombers | 3:52.523 | 3:48.373 | 7:40.893 | 4.93s | ||
4th | 795ZN | Jordan PALMER | SSB | 3:57.354 | 3:45.622 | 7:42.974 | 7.01s | ||
5th | 768ZN | George GORE-BROWNE | 3:48.431 | 3:58.038 | 7:46.465 | 10.50s | |||
6th | 2ZN | Jordan STEYER | Southridge USA | 3:59.726 | 3:48.764 | 7:48.486 | 12.52s | ||
7th | 780ZN | Cole LIZARRAGA | Deity | 4:03.667 | 3:56.946 | 8:00.607 | 24.64s | ||
8th | 797ZN | Reggie MENDOZA | 4:16.838 | 3:57.727 | 8:14.558 | 38.59s | |||
9th | 816ZN | Schad GIBBONS | Fullerton Bicycles | 4:33.189 | 4:18.359 | 8:51.539 | 1:15.57 |
Male: Expert: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3ZO | Ed DACOSTA | CYCLEOGICAL | 4:00.971 | 3:56.721 | 7:57.691 | - | ||
2nd | 760ZO | Gil FLORES | Chainline Bikes | 4:01.963 | 4:05.733 | 8:07.692 | 10.00s | ||
3rd | 823ZO | Andrew JUSKAITIS | 4:13.154 | 4:04.782 | 8:17.933 | 20.24s | |||
4th | 759ZO | Paul GAYNOR | Chainline Bikes | 4:01.632 | 4:21.584 | 8:23.214 | 25.52s | ||
5th | 820ZO | David DONATONI | 4:19.125 | 4:21.865 | 8:40.985 | 43.29s | |||
6th | 8ZO | Brian BENCZ | 4:40.206 | 4:27.976 | 9:08.176 | 1:10.48 |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224ZP | Danny PETTINGILL | 4:04.651 | 3:48.721 | 7:53.371 | - | |||
2nd | 240ZP | Thomas WEBB | 4:15.823 | 4:03.822 | 8:19.642 | 26.27s | |||
3rd | 792ZP | Tim TRUDO | 4:23.054 | 4:14.853 | 8:37.903 | 44.53s | |||
4th | 769ZP | Eddie MATTHIESSEN | 4:42.366 | 4:21.714 | 9:04.074 | 1:10.70 | |||
5th | 767ZP | Chris LEFFLER | Felt Bicycles | 4:28.495 | 4:50.146 | 9:18.635 | 1:25.26 | ||
6th | 826ZP | Simon ORNY | 4:49.387 | 4:43.145 | 9:32.526 | 1:39.15 | |||
7th | 330ZP | Michael ROSSON | 4:15.692 | 6:57.908 | 11:13.597 | 3:20.22 | |||
8th | 762ZP | Carlo Luis MONTECELLO | 4:59.228 | 6:49.787 | 11:49.008 | 3:55.63 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6ZR | Donald UPTON | MENIFEE BIKES | 4:08.031 | 4:09.311 | 8:17.341 | - | ||
2nd | 802ZR | Cody FLETCHER | 4:12.642 | 4:16.463 | 8:29.102 | 11.76s | |||
3rd | 761ZR | Travis SCHELLPEPER | Chainline Bikes | 4:20.053 | 4:28.595 | 8:48.643 | 31.30s | ||
4th | 171ZR | Christopher FINE | 4:34.295 | 4:15.532 | 8:49.824 | 32.48s | |||
5th | 221ZR | Justin SPRING | 4:46.566 | 4:18.094 | 9:04.655 | 47.31s | |||
6th | 800ZR | Ricardo CAMARGO | 4:29.174 | 4:44.257 | 9:13.426 | 56.08s | |||
7th | 68ZR | Robert TAYLOR (50+) | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 5:03.248 | 4:34.676 | 9:37.917 | 1:20.57 | ||
8th | 776ZR | Anthony NICHOLS | 4:56.907 | 5:02.108 | 9:59.008 | 1:41.66 |
Male: Beginner: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805ZW | August WAGNER | Jenson USA | 4:24.231 | 4:15.422 | 8:39.651 | - | ||
2nd | 809ZW | Jenson CHAPIN | 4:37.053 | 4:24.354 | 9:01.402 | 21.75s | |||
3rd | 299ZW | Justin MALISKA | 4:43.326 | 4:22.743 | 9:06.063 | 26.41s | |||
4th | 333ZW | Grant MITCHELL | 4:32.272 | 4:35.266 | 9:07.534 | 27.88s | |||
5th | 324ZW | Hayden BADHAM | Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 4:48.917 | 4:28.865 | 9:17.775 | 38.12s | ||
6th | 234ZW | Logan BLANCHARD | 4:50.158 | 4:37.897 | 9:28.046 | 48.39s | |||
7th | 315ZW | Liam ARENAS-FIELD ° | 4:42.474 | 4:47.979 | 9:30.447 | 50.79s | |||
8th | 781ZW | Tyler DADANT | 4:43.125 | 4:54.0810 | 9:37.208 | 57.55s | |||
9th | 181ZW | Gavin ALDRIDGE | 4:59.749 | 4:41.268 | 9:41.009 | 1:01.35 | |||
10th | 58ZW | Ellis CORBELL | 6:31.2218 | 3:21.501 | 9:52.7210 | 1:13.07 | |||
11th | 275ZW | Luke LOOMIS | 5:10.1411 | 5:11.1611 | 10:21.3011 | 1:41.65 | |||
12th | 779ZW | Dominic DIMARCO | 5:03.7510 | 5:28.5913 | 10:32.3412 | 1:52.69 | |||
13th | 216ZW | Ryan STEVENSON | 5:31.6713 | 5:15.8712 | 10:47.5413 | 2:07.89 | |||
14th | 163ZW | Ethan WALTERS | Trek | 5:18.6512 | 5:35.8314 | 10:54.4814 | 2:14.83 | ||
15th | 827ZW | Kellon JUMP | 5:52.9014 | 5:51.0016 | 11:43.9015 | 3:04.25 | |||
16th | 164ZW | Aiden WALTERS | ODI Racing | 5:57.9416 | 5:54.2017 | 11:52.1416 | 3:12.49 | ||
17th | 804ZW | Xaaros FARAII | 6:12.8717 | 5:49.9415 | 12:02.8117 | 3:23.16 | |||
18th | 808ZW | Luke WHEELER | Two Wheels One Plant | 5:55.3615 | 6:17.3518 | 12:12.7118 | 3:33.06 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 764ZW | Dylan GRANBERG | 4:14.731 | 4:03.781 | 8:18.511 | - | |||
2nd | 9ZW | Gavyn SCRANTON | 211 Bikes | 4:18.692 | 4:13.042 | 8:31.732 | 13.22s | ||
3rd | 300ZW | Ivan PEREZ | 4:24.263 | 4:17.024 | 8:41.283 | 22.77s | |||
4th | 180ZW | Logan ALDRIDGE | 4:31.124 | 4:13.373 | 8:44.494 | 25.98s | |||
5th | 801ZW | Emerson CAMARGO | 4:47.205 | 5:08.365 | 9:55.565 | 1:37.05 | |||
6th | 783ZW | Ty ALEXANDER | 5:01.706 | 5:35.807 | 10:37.506 | 2:18.99 | |||
7th | 405ZW | Jacob DE LA VEGA | 5:37.178 | 5:30.846 | 11:08.017 | 2:49.50 | |||
8th | 806ZW | Cristian MORENO | 5:25.597 | 6:05.078 | 11:30.668 | 3:12.15 |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 337ZU | Bill CLIFTON | 4:39.621 | 4:39.521 | 9:19.141 | - | |||
2nd | 244ZU | Derek DJAVAHERIAN | 4:39.652 | 4:56.063 | 9:35.712 | 16.57s | |||
3rd | 162ZU | David WALTERS | 5:02.423 | 4:46.792 | 9:49.213 | 30.07s | |||
4th | 790ZU | Logan IVAR ° | 5:03.344 | 5:10.924 | 10:14.264 | 55.12s | |||
5th | 779ZU | Dominic DIMARCO | 5:03.755 | 5:28.595 | 10:32.345 | 1:13.20 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 765ZT | Megan DUEHRING | Felt Bicycles | 4:45.901 | 4:50.822 | 9:36.721 | - | ||
2nd | 763ZT | Laura BOASE | 4:51.232 | 4:50.301 | 9:41.532 | 4.81s | |||
3rd | 794ZT | Michelle ARGUELLO | Chains Required Bike Shop | 5:01.263 | 5:07.193 | 10:08.453 | 31.73s | ||
4th | 766ZT | Xylena HOPPEN | Felt Cycles | 5:20.004 | 5:25.074 | 10:45.074 | 1:08.35 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified