The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 953ZK | Cody MASSON | Empire Bikes | 2:30.521 | 3:31.221 | 6:01.741 | - | ||
2nd | 10ZK | Max SEDLAK | CYCLEOGICAL | 2:33.222 | 3:34.703 | 6:07.922 | 6.18s | ||
3rd | 883ZK | Matt GUNTERT | Zoic Clothing | 2:35.113 | 3:34.262 | 6:09.373 | 7.63s | ||
4th | 963ZK | Leon HANSON | 2:41.654 | 9:56.734 | 12:38.384 | 6:36.64 |
Male: Expert: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 967ZM | Aiden CHAPIN | 2:34.531 | 3:38.931 | 6:13.461 | - | |||
2nd | 972ZM | Nico JOHNSON | 2:49.412 | 3:51.302 | 6:40.712 | 27.25s | |||
3rd | 195ZM | Landon SCHMIDT | 2:56.403 | 4:12.283 | 7:08.683 | 55.22s |
Male: Expert: U35 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43ZN | Cody HULL | Southridge USA | 2:30.481 | 3:32.992 | 6:03.471 | - | ||
2nd | 369ZN | Zach RANTE | 2:37.982 | 3:31.691 | 6:09.672 | 6.20s | |||
3rd | 2ZN | Jordan STEYER | Southridge USA | 2:45.993 | 3:56.573 | 6:42.563 | 39.09s | ||
4th | 896ZN | Tim MCMORROW | 2:55.734 | 4:09.634 | 7:05.364 | 1:01.89 |
Male: Expert: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 224ZO | Danny PETTINGILL | Leatt / RenditionTatia / Ryno Power / Southridge USA / Spy | 2:33.691 | 3:42.261 | 6:15.951 | - | ||
2nd | 893ZO | Nathan HERONEN | 2:40.312 | 3:50.892 | 6:31.202 | 15.25s | |||
3rd | 3ZO | Ed DACOSTA | 2:51.494 | 3:55.233 | 6:46.723 | 30.77s | |||
4th | 520ZO | Gil FLORES | Chainline Bikes | 2:47.833 | 4:01.835 | 6:49.664 | 33.71s | ||
5th | 946ZO | Paul GAYNOR | Chainline Bikes | 2:53.385 | 4:02.046 | 6:55.425 | 39.47s | ||
6th | 974ZO | John SERUNNS | 2:57.556 | 4:01.494 | 6:59.046 | 43.09s |
Male: Sport: 0-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240ZP | Thomas WEBB | 2:43.741 | 4:02.971 | 6:46.711 | - | |||
2nd | 932ZP | Tyler SWADLEY | 2:57.643 | 4:06.362 | 7:04.002 | 17.29s | |||
3rd | 964ZP | Anthony LYNCH | 2:56.262 | 4:13.204 | 7:09.463 | 22.75s | |||
4th | 971ZP | Jacob FISHER | 2:57.994 | 4:24.335 | 7:22.324 | 35.61s | |||
5th | 947ZP | Alex CRISOSTOMO | 3:01.315 | 4:30.878 | 7:32.185 | 45.47s | |||
6th | 330ZP | Michael ROSSON | 3:04.866 | 4:29.877 | 7:34.736 | 48.02s | |||
7th | 922ZP | Nicolas FOX | 3:22.669 | 4:13.093 | 7:35.757 | 49.04s | |||
8th | 952ZP | Chris LEFFLER | Felt Bicycles | 3:09.767 | 4:27.266 | 7:37.028 | 50.31s | ||
9th | 957ZP | Ryan PELOT | 3:14.188 | 4:40.069 | 7:54.249 | 1:07.53 |
Male: Sport: 35+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7ZR | Ryan MCCLINTOCK | 2:58.631 | 4:17.602 | 7:16.231 | - | |||
2nd | 221ZR | Justin SPRING | 3:01.642 | 4:17.181 | 7:18.822 | 2.59s | |||
3rd | 171ZR | Christopher FINE | Shyne Apparel Co. | 3:11.324 | 4:23.023 | 7:34.343 | 18.11s | ||
4th | 556ZR | Travis SCHELLPEPER | Chainline Bikes | 3:05.443 | 4:36.604 | 7:42.044 | 25.81s | ||
5th | 68ZR | Robert TAYLOR (50+) | The Cyclery Bike Shop | 3:23.036 | 4:43.585 | 8:06.615 | 50.38s | ||
6th | 975ZR | Anthony DOLAROCHA | 3:21.695 | 4:45.126 | 8:06.816 | 50.58s | |||
7th | 956ZR | Chuck JOHNSON | 3:30.157 | 5:06.297 | 8:36.447 | 1:20.21 |
Male: Beginner: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 968ZX | Heath HOLLAND | NP Mtn Bike Team | 3:00.441 | 4:24.421 | 7:24.861 | - | ||
2nd | 966ZX | Jenson CHAPIN | 3:03.492 | 4:29.122 | 7:32.612 | 7.75s | |||
3rd | 333ZX | Grant MITCHELL | Niner / Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop | 3:12.813 | 4:40.733 | 7:53.543 | 28.68s | ||
4th | 275ZX | Luke LOOMIS | 3:21.664 | 4:41.114 | 8:02.774 | 37.91s | |||
5th | 444ZX | Cameron YOUNG | ODI | 3:56.977 | 5:05.865 | 9:02.835 | 1:37.97 | ||
6th | 980ZX | Luke WHEELER | Two Wheels One Plant | 3:44.995 | 6:18.407 | 10:03.396 | 2:38.53 | ||
7th | 969ZX | Cristian MORENO | 5:11.509 | 6:12.196 | 11:23.697 | 3:58.83 | |||
8th | 430ZX | Gavin MELILLO | 4:10.868 | 7:26.358 | 11:37.218 | 4:12.35 | |||
9th | 970ZX | Blair PIKE | 3:45.676 | 8:43.409 | 12:29.079 | 5:04.21 |
Male: Beginner: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196ZW | Kyle ALLISON | 3:12.591 | 4:33.051 | 7:45.641 | - | |||
2nd | 982ZW | Gavin VOGL | CYCLEOGICAL | 3:22.944 | 4:33.102 | 7:56.042 | 10.40s | ||
3rd | 324ZW | Hayden BADHAM | 3:20.973 | 4:44.993 | 8:05.963 | 20.32s | |||
4th | 315ZW | Liam ARENAS-FIELD | Comencal | 3:18.372 | 4:54.594 | 8:12.964 | 27.32s | ||
5th | 213ZW | Matthew SLOANE | 3:25.375 | 4:55.715 | 8:21.085 | 35.44s |
Male: Beginner: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215ZU | Dylan GRANBERG ° | 2:50.181 | 4:00.871 | 6:51.051 | - | |||
2nd | 948ZU | Joseph POPOVITS | 3:09.952 | 4:40.672 | 7:50.622 | 59.57s | |||
3rd | 244ZU | Derek DJAVAHERIAN | 3:43.483 | 4:49.653 | 8:33.133 | 1:42.08 | |||
4th | 961ZU | Joshua KAPLAN | 3:48.954 | 5:44.905 | 9:33.854 | 2:42.80 | |||
5th | 977ZU | Luke WARREN | 3:57.825 | 5:41.124 | 9:38.945 | 2:47.89 | |||
6th | 962ZU | Cayden POWELL | 4:34.286 | 6:10.396 | 10:44.676 | 3:53.62 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 973ZT | Julia GIBBONS | 3:12.951 | 4:31.011 | 7:43.961 | - | |||
2nd | 944ZT | Megan DUEHRING | Felt Bicycles | 3:30.662 | 4:49.312 | 8:19.972 | 36.01s | ||
3rd | 954ZT | Michelle ARGUELLO | Chains Required Bike Shop | 3:32.223 | 4:53.783 | 8:26.003 | 42.04s | ||
4th | 955ZT | Corri HERNANDEZ | 3:44.394 | 4:56.554 | 8:40.944 | 56.98s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified