2018 KMC Winter Training Super-D Series round 3 at Fontana, CA

10th February 2018

view_listResults (60)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://southridgeusa.com/sd-results-2-10-18/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
1387ZKCody MASSON Empire Bikes / Giant2:27.34 (1)4:30.64 (3)6:57.98-
2269ZKTravis CLAYPOOL TREK Test Team2:32.32 (2)4:26.88 (1)6:59.201.22s
310ZKMax SEDLAK Crank Brothers / Felt / TLD2:33.27 (3)4:28.95 (2)7:02.224.24s

Expert: 0-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
1805ZMAiden CHAPIN 2:36.80 (1)4:35.35 (1)7:12.15-
219ZMDylan VANEK The Path Bike Shop2:41.14 (2)4:38.60 (2)7:19.747.59s
3170ZMJacob GOMEZ MonsterArmy / ODI / Ryno Power2:50.53 (3)4:43.97 (3)7:34.5022.35s
4195ZMLandon SCHMIDT 2:51.89 (4)5:07.17 (4)7:59.0646.91s

Expert: 19-34 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
1369ZNZach RANTE SSB.Mtv2:32.04 (2)4:28.00 (1)7:00.04-
243ZNCody HULL Southridge USA2:30.87 (1)4:29.38 (2)7:00.250.21s
3802ZNReggie MENDOZA 2:37.25 (3)4:43.20 (3)7:20.4520.41s
4235ZNSkylar ARCIDIACONO Intense Bombers2:38.57 (4)4:44.73 (4)7:23.3023.26s
52ZNJordan STEYER Southridge USA2:41.06 (6)4:44.90 (5)7:25.9625.92s
6806ZNJordan PALMER SSB2:39.92 (5)4:46.68 (6)7:26.6026.56s
7800ZNCollins TIMMERMANS 2:41.96 (7)4:48.02 (7)7:29.9829.94s
8813ZNTim MCMORROW 2:52.42 (8)5:03.08 (8)7:55.5055.46s
9806ZNSean HOERLE 3:15.01 (9)5:43.56 (9)8:58.571:58.53

Expert: 35+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
1224ZODanny PETTINGILL Leatt / RenditionTatia / Ryno Power / Southridge USA / Spy2:35.11 (1)4:33.60 (1)7:08.71-
2812ZONathan HERONEN 2:40.30 (2)4:51.25 (3)7:31.5522.84s
33ZOEd DACOSTA 2:43.27 (3)4:49.95 (2)7:33.2224.51s
4825ZOJeremy WESTERLUND 2:50.00 (4)4:56.07 (4)7:46.0737.36s
5520ZOGil FLORES Chainline Bikes2:54.13 (5)5:01.02 (5)7:55.1546.44s
6807ZOJason BENNETT 2:55.85 (6)5:16.59 (6)8:12.441:03.73
7588ZOBrian BENCZ 3:03.65 (7)5:31.35 (8)8:35.001:26.29
8809ZODavid ANDREILO 3:09.90 (8)5:27.97 (7)8:37.871:29.16
9819ZOElton SILVA 3:35.86 (9)6:07.31 (9)9:43.172:34.46

Sport: 0-34 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
1240ZPThomas WEBB 2:49.31 (1)4:53.38 (1)7:42.69-
2215ZPDylan GRANBERG BikeCo Racing2:50.08 (3)4:56.67 (2)7:46.754.06s
3799ZPDuane HENRY 2:49.65 (2)4:57.24 (3)7:46.894.20s
4790ZPTyler SWADLEY 2:51.00 (4)5:00.06 (4)7:51.068.37s
5785ZPAugust WAGNER Jenson USA2:55.50 (5)5:00.72 (5)7:56.2213.53s
6815ZPHugo SALAS 2:58.86 (7)5:14.54 (6)8:13.4030.71s
7797ZPJacob FISHER 2:56.22 (6)5:22.46 (7)8:18.6835.99s
8816ZPDaniel FENTON 3:02.53 (8)5:24.29 (9)8:26.8244.13s
9814ZPDale FENTON 3:02.96 (9)5:23.93 (8)8:26.8944.20s

Sport: 35+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
17ZRRyan MCCLINTOCK 2:55.44 (1)5:13.29 (1)8:08.73-
2171ZRChristopher FINE Shyne Apparel Co.3:13.48 (3)5:19.17 (2)8:32.6523.92s
3826ZRJared MONTGOMERY 3:03.91 (2)5:28.99 (3)8:32.9024.17s
468ZRRobert TAYLOR The Cyclery Bike Shop3:33.33 (5)5:48.73 (4)9:22.061:13.33
5831ZRDavid BITTNER 3:17.09 (4)6:13.16 (5)9:30.251:21.52

Beginner: 0-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
1804ZXJenson CHAPIN 2:58.12 (1)5:24.90 (1)8:23.02-
2333ZXGrant MITCHELL Niner / Squeaky Wheel Bike Shop3:02.71 (2)5:29.17 (2)8:31.888.86s
3275ZXLuke LOOMIS 3:07.87 (3)6:30.84 (4)9:38.711:15.69
4181ZXGavin ALDRIDGE 3:37.47 (4)6:20.38 (3)9:57.851:34.83

Beginner: 15-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
1180ZWLogan ALDRIDGE 3:03.77 (3)5:18.29 (1)8:22.06-
2300ZWIvan PEREZ 2:59.92 (1)5:23.17 (2)8:23.091.03s
3835ZWGavin VOGL Spy3:03.15 (2)5:37.39 (3)8:40.5418.48s
4315ZWLiam ARENAS-FIELD Comencal3:10.75 (4)5:37.69 (4)8:48.4426.38s
5324ZWHayden BADHAM 3:17.61 (5)5:57.96 (5)9:15.5753.51s
6817ZWGarrett BURNER 3:51.86 (6)6:42.05 (7)10:33.912:11.85
7811ZWCarter SCHULTZ 4:07.61 (7)6:26.89 (6)10:34.502:12.44
8818ZWJustin BURRES 4:12.93 (8)7:05.91 (9)11:18.842:56.78
9810ZWCayden POWELL 9:08.90 (9)6:50.03 (8)15:58.937:36.87

Beginner: 19+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
1827ZUMatthew BEAUCHAMP 3:11.84 (1)5:48.36 (1)9:00.20-
2808ZUMike BOON 3:19.47 (2)5:57.37 (2)9:16.8416.64s
3820ZUNick DIPAOLO 3:30.46 (3)6:09.70 (4)9:40.1639.96s
4185ZUSteven GARDEAZABAL Fors Riding Products3:37.79 (5)6:06.55 (3)9:44.3444.14s
5789ZULogan IVAR 3:35.22 (4)6:15.50 (5)9:50.7250.52s

 

 

Open women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Total timeDiff
1787ZTMegan DUEHRING Felt Bicycles3:26.76 (2)5:51.88 (1)9:18.64-
2784ZTMiranda MALISKA 3:26.63 (1)5:58.51 (2)9:25.146.50s
3791ZTLaura BOASE 3:31.69 (3)6:06.31 (3)9:38.0019.36s